Log In
Cantua Creek Road Race • Feb 18 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
2 Michael Holt Bay 101 Racing
3 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing
4 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
6 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
7 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Jonathan Eropkin
8 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance Road Team
9 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
10 David Levine Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Sascha Messner
11 Samuel Ames Action Sports
12 Nick Dellamaggiore Bay 101 Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Holt
13 Blake James MOMENTUM RACING LLC
14 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Barnes
15 David Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team
16 David Porter Bay 101 Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Holt
17 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Jonathan Eropkin
18 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
19 Greg Tripoli Momentum
20 Patrick Lee
21 Shaun Bagley Momentum Cycling LLC
22 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Brian Bosch
23 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H Teammate Top 5: Brian Bosch
24 Adam Hensley Belthouse Aiage
25 John Blasquez
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Heaton HC3 COACHING
2 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
3 Dirk Himley Echelon 'Charity of Choice'
4 Mike Vomund Kovarus/Wells Fargo
5 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club
6 Ron Callison Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
7 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam Teammate Top 5: Hunter Ziesing
9 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
10 Kerry Stockwell Rio Strada
11 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
12 Eddie Morris Breakaway from Cancer Masters
13 Peter Sullivan Breakawy from Cancer
14 Dean Knudsen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes
16 Ricky Lucero Major Motion
17 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka-Hac
18 James Pappe Young's / Sierra Bicycle Werks
19 Joseph Davis Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 Justin Eatinger Audi
21 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley-Specialized
22 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
23 Richard Nichols KovarusWells Fargo Teammate Top 5: Mike Vomund
24 Allen House IC3 Hammer Nutrition
25 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing
26 David Montgomery Truckee Bike team
27 Ken Sato Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
28 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing p/b/ Dayka-Ha
29 Jeffrey Griffo Truckee Bike Team
30 Michael Camarena Youngs/Sierra bicycle
31 Michael Woodburn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Teammate Top 5: Mike Vomund
32 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
33 Thomas Adams Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
34 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet
35 Rick Lawton Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing
36 John Gallagher Taleo Racing
37 Wes Stephens Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Ra
38 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
39 Kevin Torbett Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
40 Stefano Schiaffino InterChristian Cycling - Hammer Nut
41 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
42 Eric Lafranchi IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
43 Reginald Jones Cal Pacific Export Packers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport
2 Reese Levine Tieni Duro
3 Steve Weixel Platinum Performance Road Team
4 Augusto Peraza Velo Club La Grange
5 Josef Nygaard Team Swift
6 Naveen Molloy Freewheel-BRITEsport
7 Michael Mulvihill Fusion Sport Teammate Win: Mat Gordon
8 Travis Lyons Team Mikes Bikes
9 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness
10 Curtis Hong SJBC
11 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
12 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing
13 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing
14 Branton Curt SJBC
15 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
16 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
17 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Todd Munk SJBC
20 Stephen Shafer Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
21 Ryan Gielow Team Helens Cyclery
22 Nicholas Jerabek Tieni Duro Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
23 Adam Ocamb Tieni Duro Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
24 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
25 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt
26 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
27 Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
28 Josh Felder Form Fitness
29 Matt Schaupp Spokesman Bikes
30 John Echeveste Platinum Performance Road Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Weixel
31 Andreas Schulten Stuzio.com
32 Ryan Ettl Stuzio.com
33 David Doll TopSport
34 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing
35 Charles Ellenberger Platinum Performance Road Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Weixel
36 Barrett Ausman Peninsula Velo Racing
37 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
38 Michael Vella Alto Velo Webcor Racing
39 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Teammate Top 5: Reese Levine
40 Justin Mcmorrow Helens Racing
41 Louis Toba Webcor Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Gordon Murray
3 Andres Malovos Platinum Performance Road Team
4 Stewart Thompson Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
5 Dave Pankratz One Way Cycling
6 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club
7 Magnus Gille Webcor Alto Velo
8 Bryce Mckibbin Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
9 Jeffrey Buscheck Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
10 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Racing Team
11 Paul Wren Team Polli Veloce
12 Nathan Carpenter Berkeley Bicycle Club
13 Stanley Goto All Sport Team Swift
14 Joaking Corona TRU Cycling
15 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Ben Egger Tri Valley Velo
17 Daniel Green Chico Corsa Cycling Team
18 Deniz Warraich Tri Valley Velo
19 Matthew Cox Tri Valley Velo
20 Peter Giese Fusion Sport
21 Juan Rosas bike station aptos
22 Jason Francia Cutters Racing
23 Tony Wolf Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
24 Christopher Leibman Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro
26 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
27 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
28 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
29 Aaron Anaya One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dave Pankratz
30 William Foster Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka Hac
31 Camilo Vilaseca Tieni Duro
32 Samuel Sweetland Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
33 Matthew Batz Webcor/Alto Velo
34 Eric Chi Webcor / Alto Velo
35 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
36 Joseph Parks Tri Valley Velo
37 Gerald Sylvester Webcor / Alto Velo
38 Leland Jones Vapor Racing
39 Amin Tamariz Webcor / Alto Velo
40 James Allen Webcor / AltoVelo
41 Lance Mcpeak Victory Velo Racing
42 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo
43 Gabe Multer Ritte Elite Development Team
44 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing LLC
45 Christopher Pimentel momentum
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas
2 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo
3 Troy Walters Alta Alpina
4 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
6 Michael Heywood R4R-Make A Wish
7 Jorge Hernandez Arcalis Test Team
8 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 Gregory Riggins Action Sports/Simply Fit
10 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce
11 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Robert Bell Fun Sport Bikes
13 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing
14 Brian Acord Folsom Bike
15 Jim Cordano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Gregg Roh
16 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse Wines
17 Ryan Nickelson Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Cost
18 Chris Mccrary Forward Motion Race Club
19 Eric Henson Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks
20 Patxi Uriz Tri Valley Velo Teammate Top 5: Myron Reyes
21 Jim Elam Fun Sport Bikes
22 Brett Sullivan SLO Nexus/Gym One
23 Ronnie Debrum One Way Cycling
24 Erik Camacho SJBC
25 Scott Sommerfeld Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
26 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing-Dayka/Hackett
27 Glenn Imke Bike Bakersfield
28 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling
29 Xeno Rasmusson Tri Valley Velo Teammate Top 5: Myron Reyes
30 James Sitton Stevens Bicycle Racing
31 Patrick O'rourke Steven's Bicycle Racing Team
32 Matt Barr stevens bicycle racing
33 Lance Burger Sierra Pacific Racing
34 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
35 Paul Vlasveld SJBC
36 Timothy Turnbull LOs Gatos Bike Racing Culb
37 Jawad Yousofi Taleo Racing
38 Rusty Stapp Tri Valley Velo Teammate Top 5: Myron Reyes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pettengill Audi/Kryki Sports
2 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists
3 Bill Freeborn Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo
5 Quentin Sims ONE WAY CYCLING
6 Ryan Allen One Way Cycling
7 Benson Chan Kovarus Wells Fargo
8 Harold Reimer Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Jim Rademann Folsom Bike
10 Carlos Hernandez One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Quentin Sims
11 Jay Moccio Momentum
12 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
13 Randy Millard Victory Velo Racing
14 Randy Floyd victory velo racing
15 Bruce Ishimoto Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
16 Robert Montague Bicycle Trip/Symantec
17 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts
18 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing
19 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce
20 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing
21 Mckay Florence VICTORY VELO
22 Michael Beyers Tri Valley Velo Teammate Top 5: David Dalton
23 Scott Calley VOS Racing
24 Alan Weatherall SJBC
25 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
26 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One
27 James Williams Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bill Freeborn
28 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing
29 Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
30 Steven Gibson Chico Masters Cycling Team
31 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos
32 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
33 Byron Hay VSRT
34 Norrie Quinn Tri Valley Velo Teammate Top 5: David Dalton
35 Philip Weintraub Chico Masters/Wells Fargo
36 Leif Peterson Chico Masters Cycling Team
37 Gary Keno Vaper racing
38 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce
39 Toby Katz VOS Racing
40 Peter Aughney Taleo
41 Leonard Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing tea
42 Gerald Jeffs Taleo Racing
43 Michael Saba Taleo Racing
44 Bill Brent Chico Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Stern Platinum Performance
2 Patrick Ferringer
3 Cody Pratt youngs/sierra bicycle werks
4 Kyle Deisenroth
5 Todd Shaver Ciclistas del Valle
6 Kris Kubota Fresno Grand Opera
7 Tyler Pearce Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
8 David Schneider unattached
9 Brian Federmann OneWay Cycling
10 Christopher Ojeda Central Sierra Cyclists
11 Roy Flake Fresno State
12 Sergio Toledo Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks Teammate Top 5: Cody Pratt
13 Jose Montano
14 Edgar Tapia Folsom Bike
15 Aaron Patterson San Jose Bicycle Club/ SJBC
16 Steve Recendez Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks Race
17 Al Morales Southern Sierra Cyclists/Youngs/Sie
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Barbicas Fusion Sport
2 Jeremy Commeret EBMS/ Inc.
3 Anthony Silva Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Charles Dayengel
5 Rich Beeler Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
6 Frank Kozak Cutters
7 Fred Crone Bicycle Emporium
8 Robert Nocelo Edgartown Bicycles
9 Julio Cesar esqueda Team Hammer Nutrition
10 Brian Schmidt
11 Daniel Ayres Rubbersoul/ CSC
12 Lance Crow Momentum
13 Todd Riley Central Sierra Cyclists
14 Carlos Castillejo Cutters Racing
15 Eric Stevens Youngs/Sierra
16 David Veneski
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miguel Pena Young's / Sierra Bicycle Werks
2 Christian Hughes Wolfpak Racing
3 Cody Hulme Wolfpak
4 Brandon Chen Team Fremont powerd by Chipolete
5 Ryan Cervese Wolfpac
6 Nino Fortuna Wolfpak
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes
2 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness
3 Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachios
4 Michael Hand Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
5 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling
6 Benny Breck 8thWC/Helens
7 Steven Smith Ritte Racing
8 Mark Fairman
9 Michael Brunelle Cycles Fanatic
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Gillis Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 Holly Breck SC VELO/Empower Coaching
3 Kimberly Keathley Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE
4 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling
5 Heather Ross Team TIBCO II
6 Ruste Jenkins Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
7 Misha Scovill Cycles FANATIC.com factory racing t
8 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II Teammate Top 5: Heather Ross
10 Emily Foxman Cycles FANATIC.com factory racing t
11 Monica Harris Pacific Crush Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Castle PAA/REMAX
2 Katie Bergen Pinnacle Women's Racing
3 Julia Gieschen
4 Michelle Bandoni SJBC
5 Trisha Moyer Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
6 Leigh Balkom Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro
8 Ashley Marcinkowski Pinnacle Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Bergen
9 Kristie Hankes Pinnacle Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Bergen
10 Shelly Lynn Pinnacle Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Bergen
11 Emily Anderson-merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12 Krysta Rogers Rio Strada Racing
13 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing
14 Tristin Morgan CSC/Rubber Soul
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella
2 Bobbi King B4T9/Foundation
3 Kadria Catalano Don Chapin Racing Team
4 Elena Joroski SJBC
5 Soni Andreini poulsen Velo Bella Teammate Win: Sue Lovecchio
6 Elizabeth Castillejo Cutters Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4