Log In
East Arcade Road Race • Aug 29 2020 • Arcade, NY
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
Possible Light Rain, 73 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Eric Moon Blue Mountain Velo 1:51:53 23:26 19:43 21:35 22:07 24:59
2 Erik Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:51:56 22:58 20:05 21:41 22:12 24:59
3 Andrew August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:51:58 23:34 19:30 21:36 22:09 25:06
4 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team 1:53:16 23:10 21:30 22:09 23:29 22:56
5 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Race Team 1:53:18 23:36 21:50 21:22 23:29 22:58
6 Robert Meikle 1:53:42 23:01 21:40 22:09 23:28 23:22
7 John Kingston Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 1:56:29 23:43 21:00 23:11 24:28 24:05
8 Scott Farrell Kanberra Sport p/b Five & 20 1:59:41 23:31 24:24 25:31 23:29 22:44
9 Fernando Galiana Nalgene/GVCC 2:00:15 23:24 22:14 23:49 25:45 25:01
10 John Moore Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:04:53 23:49 24:35 23:38 25:23 27:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Trevor August FinKraft Cycling Team 2:23:10 24:47 20:51 20:03 18:37 19:27 19:21 20:01
2 Austin Hevey SVC/Bikeworks 2:25:01 24:52 20:48 20:40 18:25 19:14 20:06 20:52
3 Brian Cardona TruePath Racing / GVCC 2:25:03 24:50 20:49 20:37 18:25 19:16 20:10 20:53
4 Ryan Seal Towpath Racing 2:25:05 24:29 21:04 20:07 18:40 19:58 19:43 21:01
5 Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling 2:29:08 24:21 21:11 19:41 19:27 20:38 21:56 21:50
6 Jeff Lubkowski TruePath Racing 2:31:06 23:47 21:43 20:20 20:03 21:19 21:50 22:02
7 John Bonetsky Team skyline 2:38:22 24:09 21:21 20:45 21:07 29:36 18:26 22:55
8 Robert Leipler Projekt 2:31:30 24:23 36:50 21:53 20:43 22:59 24:41
DNF Ethan Carney Kelly Benefit Strategies 24:19 21:13 19:41 20:52 23:59
DNF Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b GUZZLE BUDDIES *H 22:43 22:04 22:29 22:34 27:53
DNF Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 24:32 22:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Aj August 1:42:54 23:08 19:24 20:02 20:23 19:55
2 Benjamin Kuch Projekt 1:43:42 22:56 19:57 19:43 19:47 21:17
3 Stephen Rupp Shickluna / Catalyst Fitness 1:45:17 22:45 19:56 19:45 20:41 22:08
4 Jeremy Gworek 1:45:18 23:51 19:26 19:21 19:52 22:46
5 Dan Esler DreamBikes 1:45:21 22:33 20:41 19:10 20:03 22:52
6 Carlos Gabriel acajabon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 1:45:24 22:42 20:49 19:11 20:27 22:13
7 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 1:48:11 24:02 19:22 20:40 19:18 24:46
8 Jared Mereness DreamBikes 1:48:14 Teammate Top 5: Dan Esler 23:47 19:42 18:26 20:30 25:47
9 Jonathan Curtis Blue Mountain Velo 1:48:17 23:57 19:38 18:23 20:26 25:52
10 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 1:48:24 23:24 20:04 19:25 21:36 23:53
11 Ryan Forrestel 1:48:26 22:53 18:53 21:05 21:36 23:57
12 Andy Ruestow Quality Optics Cycling Team 1:48:28 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:38 23:48
13 Claudio Marquez 1:48:30 22:50 18:57 21:24 21:17 24:00
14 Mark Streb 1:48:34 23:49 20:10 19:14 21:17 24:01
15 Ryan Bierl 1:48:48 24:07 17:48 21:12 21:25 24:14
16 John Embow Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:52:24 22:37 23:06 20:52 23:07 22:40
17 Eric Rickman 1:54:54 23:40 20:20 21:32 25:08 24:13
18 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:55:51 23:54 21:11 21:43 24:17 24:43
19 Sam Garver 1:56:15 24:27 21:02 22:05 24:17 24:22
20 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 1:56:34 23:35 22:11 23:17 23:55 23:34
21 Ryan Scully Projekt 1:56:43 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Kuch 24:04 21:45 23:19 24:27 23:05
22 Jim Hall 1:57:33 23:53 21:58 23:16 24:27 23:57
23 Pete Cerny Buffalo Bicycle Club 1:58:50 24:16 21:37 23:17 24:28 25:11
24 Jim Oakes 1:58:57 24:09 21:46 23:13 24:24 25:22
25 Aaron Rosenberg Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:06:15 24:31 23:36 25:30 25:32 27:05
26 Nicolas Toutoungis Casco Squad 1:49:23 24:34 25:33 26:38 32:38
DNF Nathaniel Duquette 24:37 26:13 27:41
DNF Zihao Li RCC 24:36 27:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness 2:23:14 24:45 19:53 21:13 18:28 20:13 18:35 20:04
2 Sam Fritschel 2:23:16 24:38 21:00 20:57 17:46 20:08 18:35 20:09
3 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:25:02 22:44 20:34 20:55 20:09 20:38 19:08 20:51
4 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:25:09 25:11 19:31 21:14 18:46 19:16 20:11 20:58
DNF Nick Demarchi Projekt 24:15 21:16 21:24 19:32 23:35
DNF Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 24:11 21:19 22:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Anne August Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 2:00:18 28:01 21:37 23:11 23:06 24:21
2 Sandra Leary Bike Donk p/b American Portfolios 2:07:01 27:24 23:34 25:11 31:01 19:49
3 Halle Sauer 2:07:28 27:26 23:41 25:00 31:23 19:56
4 Carol Scheeler 2:10:21 27:25 24:43 26:13 28:33 23:25
5 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling 2:17:37 27:23 27:00 28:04 27:42 27:27
6 Melany Arrison 2:22:12 27:26 27:23 28:14 29:04 30:03
DNF Sarah Hedges 28:31 30:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4