Log In
Lucarelli and Castaldi Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 7 2020 • Newark, NJ
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 44:52:00
Off The Front
2 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
Off The Front
4 Marcin Wojcik Polish & Slavic Fcu 8
5 Salvatore Scotto divetta Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
6 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
7 Roy Chaves Brands Cycles/pwrd By Revact 13
1
8 Johann Burrowes s.t.
2
9 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation s.t.
3
10 Edwin Sanchez Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
4
11 Joe Straub Death Row Velo s.t.
5
12 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
6
13 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
7
14 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling s.t.
8
15 Willie Payton s.t.
9
16 Ricardo Ribeiro Watts Up Cycling s.t.
10
17 Peter Goff Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
11
18 Roald Ansano Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Adam Kollender
19 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
13
20 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike s.t.
14
21 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
15
22 Sebaj Adele Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
16
23 Matt Doyal Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft s.t.
17
24 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports s.t.
18
25 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
19
26 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
20
27 Eduardo Luna Arias Cycling Team s.t.
21
28 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
22
29 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
23
30 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
24
31 Jason Mott Watts Up Cycling s.t.
25
32 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
26
33 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
27
34 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports s.t.
28
35 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (w.s.) s.t.
29
36 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo s.t.
30
37 Tabare Pichardo Karma Racing Team s.t.
31
38 Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo s.t.
32
39 Paul Debartolo Crca/big Hit Racing P/b Tullett s.t.
33
40 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
34
41 Luis Navarro baez s.t.
35
42 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis s.t.
36
43 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
37
Teammate Top 5: Adam Kollender
44 Dan Antonelli Kickcharge Creative s.t.
38
45 Leo Semonsky Shift Cycling Team P/b Peloton s.t.
39
46 Juantxo Royo s.t.
40
47 Johan Abreu E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
41
48 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
42
49 Tim Durland Deathrow Velo s.t.
43
50 Wilson Andrade Karma Racing Team s.t.
44
51 Thomas Spano Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
45
52 Jeffrey Young Crca / Fohr Trek s.t.
46
53 Edward Burlem Ride Ya Bike s.t.
47
54 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental P/b s.t.
48
55 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
49
56 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
50
57 James Giorgio Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
51
58 Michael Malavarca Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
52
59 Edward Bennett s.t.
53
60 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental P/b 25
54
61 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
55
62 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike s.t.
56
63 Anthony Taylor s.t.
57
64 Paul Mccarthy Ryb s.t.
58
65 Juan Pineda dope s.t.
59
66 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka 32
67 Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
68 Danny Inoa Crca/axis s.t.
69 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t. Teammate Top 5: Masaharu Ito
70 Alexander Aquilino Watts Up Cycling s.t.
71 Chris Chapman Crca Breakaway Courier s.t.
72 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists s.t.
73 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier s.t.
74 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 44
75 David Margolin S. T. K. Cycling 51
76 Paul Yeates Century Road Club Assoc 1:03
77 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling 1:46
Off The Back
DNF Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Kollender
DNF Patrick Driscoll Team Driscoll Real Estate
DNF Jesus Martinez Crca/dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Kollender
DNF Michael Ragusa Vr2209
DNF Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games
DNF Brook Taube Crca/dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Kollender
DNF Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy
DNF Stas Zakrzewski Crca / Team Veselka Teammate Top 5: Masaharu Ito
DNF Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 37:44:00
1
2 Louisgie Shoy s.t.
2
3 David Walker Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
3
Teammate Win: David Kahl
4 Edward Bennett s.t.
4
5 Brook Taube Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
6 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike s.t.
6
7 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
7
8 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
8
9 William Brunner Montclair Bikery s.t.
9
10 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
10
11 Michael Sambrano Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent s.t.
11
12 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
12
Teammate Win: David Kahl
13 Futoshi Mukai Crca / Team Starchild s.t.
13
14 Dan Antonelli Kickcharge Creative s.t.
14
15 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club s.t.
15
16 Joe Straub Death Row Velo s.t.
16
17 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis s.t.
17
18 Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo s.t.
18
19 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team s.t.
19
20 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
20
21 David Margolin Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
21
Teammate Win: David Kahl
22 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
22
23 Christian Kaefer Westwood Velo s.t.
23
24 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
24
25 Peter Goff Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
25
Teammate Win: David Kahl
26 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling s.t.
26
27 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
27
28 Patrick Driscoll Team Driscoll Real Estate s.t.
28
29 Stas Zakrzewski Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
29
30 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
30
31 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
31
32 Danny Inoa Crca/axis s.t.
32
33 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
33
Teammate Top 5: Brook Taube
34 Brian Gristick Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
34
Teammate Win: David Kahl
35 Leo Semonsky Shift Cycling Team P/b Peloton s.t.
35
36 Paul Mccarthy Ryb s.t.
36
37 Dusan Strika s.t.
37
38 Dave Kavanaugh Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
38
Teammate Win: David Kahl
39 Sergio Aguirre Crca/foundation s.t.
39
40 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
40
Teammate Top 5: Brook Taube
41 Chris Chapman Crca Breakaway Courier s.t.
41
42 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier s.t.
42
43 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
43
Teammate Win: David Kahl
44 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R s.t.
44
45 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
45
46 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America s.t.
46
47 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel 9
47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Javier Burgos Team Specialized Glass 40:02:00
1
2 Rudy Discua s.t.
2
3 Damian Barny s.t.
3
4 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
4
5 Joseph Meyerfuchs Joes Guitar Shop s.t.
5
6 Richard Sberlati Crca/nycc Racing s.t.
6
7 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
7
8 Andrew Babaian Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
8
9 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Csencsits
10 Mark Rahman s.t.
10
11 Sam Garver s.t.
11
12 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
12
13 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
13
14 Jon Linder Crank Addicts P/b Hilltop s.t.
14
15 Pablo Galao birkmann Karma Racing Team s.t.
15
16 Adrian Crisostomo Karma Racing Team s.t.
16
17 Christopher Foltz s.t.
17
18 Stefan Miller s.t.
18
19 Andres Hidalgo Karma Racing Team 5
19
20 Guillermo Santos Karma Racing Team s.t.
20
21 Alexander Aquilino Watts Up Cycling s.t.
21
22 Ryan Oehmsen s.t.
22
23 Russell McBride Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
23
24 John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
24
25 Michael Ragusa Vr2209 s.t.
25
26 Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
26
27 Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions 8
27
28 Tabare Pichardo Karma Racing Team s.t.
28
29 James Miller Rutgers University-new Brunswic s.t.
29
30 Oscar Diaz Beckys Creative Cakes s.t.
30
31 Joshua Raymundo Team Martys 25
32 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 29 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Csencsits
33 Masashi Borges-silva Crca / Team Starchild 44
Off The Back
34 Emmanuel Alvarez Rutgers University-new Brunswic 45
Off The Back
35 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Csencsits
36 Gregory Defiore Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:03
Off The Back
37 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Csencsits
38 Jeison Marroquin Rolo's Cycling 1:24
Off The Back
DNF Spencer Anderson Mineola Bicycle
DNF Nathan Gilmore
DNF Kenneth Mcpherson Team Dead Last
DNF Jonathan Moore Crca
DNF Mark Rahman Karma Racing Team
DNF Brian Koo
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite Crca/big Hit Racing P/b Tullet 57:16:00
Off The Front
2 Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing P/b Highwaterw s.t.
Off The Front
3 Ismael Collado acosta s.t.
Off The Front
4 Conor Delanbanque 24
1
5 Mario Irvin crespo Aistriu Cycling s.t.
2
6 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling s.t.
3
7 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team s.t.
4
8 Luiz Lanfredi Crca/big Hit Racing P/b Tullett s.t.
5
9 Anthony Michael s.t.
6
10 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation s.t.
7
11 Juan David fonseca s.t.
8
12 Andrew Walsh s.t.
9
13 Stephan Dioslaki s.t.
10
14 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
11
15 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team s.t.
12
16 Anthony Santana s.t.
13
17 James Read s.t.
14
18 Michael Patch Crca/foundation s.t.
15
19 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
16
20 Mark Light Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
17
21 Horace Burrowes s.t.
18
22 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
19
23 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin s.t.
20
24 Ricardo Ribeiro Watts Up Cycling s.t.
21
25 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
22
26 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports s.t.
23
27 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental P/b s.t.
24
28 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
25
29 J.p. Partland s.t.
26
30 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
27
31 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
28
32 Cody Lacosta Morris Velo Sports s.t.
29
33 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling 31
30
34 Jeffrey Young Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
31
35 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing s.t.
32
36 Erick Hamon piraguita s.t.
33
37 Aidan Carter E2value P/b Verge s.t.
34
38 John Loehner Crca / Big Hit Racing P/b Tulle s.t.
35
39 J Rorech W/s United/mangoseed/zurilee s.t.
36
40 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike s.t.
37
41 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing 34
38
42 Felipe Schaun machado Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw 36
39
43 Eduardo Luna Arias Cycling Team s.t.
40
44 William Montanez Liam Cycling Team s.t.
41
45 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
42
46 Benjamin Halperin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 42
47 Jermaine Burrowes 44
48 Santiago Pelaez Foundation s.t.
49 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
50 Juan Jamual 49
51 Paul Burrowes 53
52 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 1:24
Off The Back
53 Baris Aytan Crca/foundation 1:27
Off The Back
54 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor 3:23
Off The Back
55 David Dawson 4:46
Off The Back
56 Stephen Chiselko Watts Up -2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF John Arias Arias Cycling Team
DNF Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc
DNF Roy Chaves Brands Cycles/pwrd By Revactin/metr
DNF Paul Debartolo Crca/big Hit Racing P/b Tullett Pre
DNF Erlin Garcia Crca/good Guys Racing Team
DNF Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports
DNF Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental P/b Mer
DNF Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports
DNF Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
DNF David Margolin S. T. K. Cycling
DNF Jesus Martinez Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing
DNF Jason Mott Watts Up Cycling
DNF Joshua Noggle Crca/rockstar Games
DNF Anastacio Perez Montclair Bikery
DNF Jonathan Ploransky
DNF Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation
DNF Chris Romero Crca/bighitracing P/b Tullettprebon
DNF Edwin Sanchez Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin/met
DNF Andrew Scott Uci Ctm: Team Skyline
DNF Salvatore Scotto divetta Crca / Team Veselka
DNF Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games
DNF George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
DNF Jun Sugai Starchild
DNF Anthony Taylor
DNF Marcin Wojcik Polish & Slavic Fcu
DNF Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean
DNF Paul Yeates Crca/rockstar Games
DNF Took Wrong_number
DNF Johan Abreu E2value P/b Verge Sport
DNF James Giorgio Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin/met
DNF Michael Malavarca Team Propower/cycle Solutions
DNF Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport
DNF Juan Pineda dope
DNF Luis Navarro baez
DNF Michael Kuehn Team Veselka
DNF Jose Luis pena cespedes
DNF Luigi Idarraga
DNF David Vollbach
DNF Ross Baldwin Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Scott Savory Jamison Capital - Cannondale
DNF Jason Briscoe
DNF Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Rahman Karma Racing Team 40:33:00
Off The Front
2 Rudy Discua 19
1
3 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Mark Rahman
4 Andrew Babaian Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
3
5 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
4
6 Emmanuel Alvarez Rutgers University-new Brunswic s.t.
5
7 Jon Linder Crank Addicts P/b Hilltop s.t.
6
8 Damian Barny s.t.
7
9 Derek Mead s.t.
8
10 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
9
11 Ce Huang Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
10
12 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
11
13 Javier Burgos Team Specialized Glass s.t.
12
14 James Miller Rutgers University-new Brunswic s.t.
13
15 Russell McBride Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
14
16 Jonathan Moore Crca s.t.
15
17 Andres Hidalgo Karma Racing Team 26
16
Teammate Win: Mark Rahman
18 Pablo Galao birkmann Karma Racing Team s.t.
17
Teammate Win: Mark Rahman
19 Guillermo Santos Karma Racing Team s.t.
18
Teammate Win: Mark Rahman
20 Futoshi Mukai Crca / Team Starchild s.t.
19
21 John Rais Guy's Racing Club s.t.
20
22 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
21
23 Benjamin Halperin Rivertowns Racing s.t.
24 Dusan Strika 31
25 Masashi Borges-silva Crca / Team Starchild 39
26 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 42 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Csencsits
27 Ed Sanchez 45
28 Spencer Anderson Mineola Bicycle 50
29 Ralph Papillon 1:09
Off The Back
30 Oleksandr Kliukha Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 2:19
Off The Back
31 Christopher Foltz
Off The Back
32 Mark Inaba Crca/fouriclasse Nyc Vision Cyc 4:53
Off The Back
33 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 6:10
Off The Back
DNF Oscar Diaz Beckys Creative Cakes
DNF Christopher Foltz
DNF Brian Koo
DNF John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling
DNF Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Jonathan Pineda Rockland Cycling Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 11