Log In
Carolinas Cycling Association Regional Time Trial • Sep 26 2020 • Wade, NC
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Oslund Cruzbike 55:56.102
2 Rick Moore 1:09:16.401
3 Jeffrey Ritter Evolution Cycling Club 1:10:51.399
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness 53:00.313
2 Nicholas Luther NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 53:46.593
3 Caleb Smith Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 53:53.042
4 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 54:19.422
5 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project 55:24.183
6 William Hardin Velocious Sport 55:40.218
7 Benjamin Spain Jigawatt Cycling 1:01:57.869
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Mundula Custom Air Inc 53:02.650
2 James Duff The Electric Banana Cycling Project 53:48.597
3 Freddie Shashaty 55:37.296
4 Erwin Mckee Clemmons Bicycle Racing 55:39.178
5 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters 1:00:31.302
6 Nate Watson Supra Functional Food Bars.com 1:00:38.463
7 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport 1:05:25.037
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Langley 59:13.639
2 Chris Craig 59:38.716
3 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles 1:00:37.149
4 Dean Forbes 1:01:12.826
5 Simon Berogna VC ST Raphael (Waite Contracts) 1:01:34.408
6 Eric Donahue 1:01:57.452
7 Thompson Stupak Constellation Cycling 1:01:58.492
8 Brian Terwilliger #TeamVodka 1:02:05.763
9 Radcliffe Campbell 1:02:07.564
10 Erik Johnson 1:02:36.745
11 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles 1:03:03.803 Teammate Top 5: Brian Funk
12 Joshua Getz 1:03:57.265
13 Brian Wong 1:04:11.214
14 Nathan Deck 1:05:54.010
15 Travis Alfrey 1:06:16.769
16 Dennis Nutt Cross Creek Cycling Club 1:08:05.936
17 Jacob Means 1:10:41.677
18 Jerry Hochstedler 1:15:14.325
19 Raydon Brown C4 Cycling 1:16:02.322
20 Nathan Hifko 1:23:06.138
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Stinson 1:01:40.466
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Baker 34:27.354
2 Johnny Ragland 39:10.027
3 Daniel Dewitt 39:46.786
4 Brian Muscarella 43:19.308
5 Greg Taylor 46:56.090
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport 40:32.221
2 Nicholas Dasilva North Carolina Cyclocross 42:50.631
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford SunbeltRentals p/o CraftGingerAle 28:55.158
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Davenport Velocious Sport 29:14.918
2 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport 33:58.434 Teammate Win: David Davenport
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Morosco 40:47.597
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Mcconville 52:36.211
2 Sean Martin Ft. Wayne Outfitters 53:06.778
3 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team 53:57.714
4 Corey Fisher 57:14.297
5 Arthur Bethlehem 1:01:20.330
6 Bj Mcaulay 1:01:52.452
7 Luis Defreitas 1:04:00.243
8 Joseph O'callaghan Irish - Carolina Precision 1:05:13.443
9 Richard Pickett 1:07:55.542
10 Roberto Pinna 1:12:18.799
11 Casey Irvin 1:14:03.369
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Attis The Electric Banana Cycling Project 53:15.670
2 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling 54:51.849
3 Francis Manfred 56:01.451
4 Gene Fowler The Trappe Door Cycling Team 57:20.120
5 Martin Houlihan 58:13.810
6 Robert Loafman Team Spoke Cycles 59:52.398
7 Edmund Hohls OGRES 1:00:42.085
8 Alvin Maxwell 1:02:09.695
9 Sean Tulley US Military Endurance Sports 1:02:34.719
10 Jonas Cherry 1:10:48.004
11 Jonathan Martin 1:12:03.503
12 Lamont Pickett 1:12:11.623
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James P. martin 55:42.585
2 Gary Painter 56:38.489
3 Hugh Smith Ft. Wayne Outfitters 59:08.116
4 Bill Radler 1:00:09.077
5 Josef Hallatschek Cross Creek Cycling Club 1:00:21.187
6 Russell Keanini 1:00:45.380
7 Anthony Herring 1:00:54.771
8 Terrence Lanier Mountain Events 1:00:59.662
9 Dan Fineran Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:01:21.403 Teammate Top 5: Hugh Smith
10 Peter Johnston 1:01:34.850
11 Gerald Wojcik 1:01:45.729
12 Glenn Borie 1:13:11.612
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Whitt 1:09:21.228
2 Wade Hoopaugh 1:12:44.638
3 James Bullock 1:13:21.892
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chester Triplett R5-PARA Racing 51:20.537
1 John Delong Team Skyline Elite 51:20.537
2 Paul Shields 1:00:27.191
2 Joseph Matta 1:00:27.191
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Bower Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:00:51.515
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kraxberger The Electric Banana Cycling Project 1:03:51.190
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Bonneau Dark Horse Triathlon 1:06:04.836
2 Claire Lawrence 1:14:28.364
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Kays 1:06:01.261
2 Christina Kenon Cross Creek Cycling Club 1:06:44.315
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Martin 1:20:28.081
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Barker 1:08:43.017
2 Catherine Broadhead 1:19:57.052
3 Reita Los 1:20:54.453
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Crowell 1:05:28.190