Log In
Randall's Island Crit p/b Flanzig and Flanzig NY Bike Lawyers • Mar 15 2020 • New York, NY
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivo Krakic Road Rash Racing
2 William Hacker
3 Billy Scott
4 Dominik Hennes TV Attendorn 1900 e.V.
5 Ian Mccarthy CRCA/Foundation
6 Michael Pelletier Cat6 Racing
7 Bernardo Arguedas Ride Ya Bike
8 Bryce Rosicky Road Rash Racing Teammate Win: Ivo Krakic
9 Adriel Klein
10 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club
11 David Gonzalez pineda coaching / rcc
12 Jessy Bellmann CIS p/b THE SYSTEM
13 Kris Judd Lonely Hearts CC
14 Simon Ellison
15 Patrick Roldan Verrazano Team Racing
16 Charlie Stein CRCA/Lonely Hearts Racing
17 Andres Torres
18 Peter Fetzer Century Road Club Assoc
19 Naphat Chaiphet Verrazano Team Racing
20 Andrew Weinstein Road Rash Racing Teammate Win: Ivo Krakic
22 Malcolm Newman Road Rash Racing Teammate Win: Ivo Krakic
23 Randy Agard Ride Ya Bike
24 Masashi Borges-silva CRCA / Team Starchild
25 Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike
DNF Dustin Emrani CRCA/Fohr Trek
DNF Antonio Estepan Live To Ride NYC Team
DNF Andrei Sdrula Verrazano Team Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Rivera bulgado Live to Ride NYC Team
2 Matthew Waghorn LHCC
3 Richard Sanchez Live To Ride NYC Team Teammate Win: Jose Rivera bulgado
4 Seth Mitchell
5 Peter Staubs Rapha Cycling Club
6 Glen Rectenwald
7 Alon Sheinberg
8 Kelly Toth CRCA
9 Nicolas Thomson Century Road Club Assoc
10 Joan Lopez
11 Harrison Yam DCC
12 Walter Olsen
13 Juan A. vargas Juan 3:16
14 Steven Jimenez CIS p/b
15 Andrew Drake
16 Mario Andriulli
17 Michael Webster CRCA - MoMA/NYC Velo
18 Ethan Walters Live To Ride NYC Team Teammate Win: Jose Rivera bulgado
19 Bryam Mora DCC
20 Bryan jose Gonzalez Columbia Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Hamon piraguita Coach Pineda
2 Ismael Collado acosta CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
3 Austin Meyer CRCA/Foundation
4 Francois David Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
5 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
6 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
7 Anthony Cao CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles Teammate Top 5: Christophe Palazzi
8 Yechiel Moseson N/A
9 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
10 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
11 Thomas Nesel CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
12 J Rorech W/s United/Mangoseed/Zurilee
13 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
14 Budd White DCC
15 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
16 Joshua Qian CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles Teammate Top 5: Christophe Palazzi
DNF David Desimone CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
DNF Jonathan Perry DCC
DNF Michael Patch Foundation Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Levkovich DCC
2 Sandra Berdick DCC Teammate Win: Anya Levkovich
3 Sarah Little-masterson #iridestigmafree
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2