Log In
Randall's Island Crit p/b Flanzig and Flanzig NY Bike Lawyers • Mar 7 2020 • New York, NY
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Meyer CRCA/Foundation
2 Bryce Rosicky Road Rash Racing
3 Ivo Krakic Road Rash Racing
4 Dominik Hennes TV Attendorn 1900 e.V.
5 Johan Errant CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
6 Brian Hawthorne Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM
7 Wenjia Zhao Columbia University Cycling
8 Thomas Nesel CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Austin Meyer
9 Sean Johnson CRCA
10 Aviv Maizlin Verrazano Team Racing
11 Jessy Bellmann CIS p/b THE SYSTEM
12 Justo Zamorano R-Cubed
13 Timothy Dickinson CRCA/ G4D Racing
14 Jorge Torres SANBA cycling team
15 Malcolm Newman Road Rash Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryce Rosicky
16 Andrew Ehrenfeld Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
17 Tom Buttner
18 Kris Judd Lonely Hearts CC
19 Eric Stein Merrick Bicycle Racing Team
20 Paolo Mastrangelo CIS p/b The System
21 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club
22 Jonathan Tan CRCA/ RBNY
24 Peter Fetzer Century Road Club Assoc
25 Andres Torres
26 Ian Ralph Rapha Cycling Club
27 Vince Cheng CRCA/G4D Productions Racing Teammate Top 5: Johan Errant
28 Daniel Corless NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
30 Andrew Weinstein Road Rash Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryce Rosicky
31 Claudio Marquez
32 Antonio Estepan LTR Racing Team
33 David` Maynard
34 Tyler Borza CRCA|G4D Racing
35 Michael Wales CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Austin Meyer
36 Jayden Li 1971
37 Dan Wang CRCA
38 Marvin Santos Nicholas
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Rivera bulgado Live to Ride Team
2 Bryam Mora DCC
3 Ty Space Chenango Point Cycles
4 Michael Beasley TOMBC p/b Merrick Bicycles Racing
5 Peter Staubs Rapha Cycling Club
6 Glen Rectenwald
7 Matthew Waghorn LHCC
8 Ian Mccarthy CRCA/Foundation
9 Quinn Herrera Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
10 Justin Gilchrist Century Road Club Assoc
11 Richard Sanchez
12 Nicolas Thomson Century Road Club Assoc
13 Rene Clavijo
14 Mario Andriulli
15 Kelly Toth CRCA
16 Anton Popov
17 David Shaked live to ride team Teammate Win: Jose Rivera bulgado
18 Bryan jose Gonzalez Columbia Cycling Club
19 Louis Aponte
20 Jack Monahon
21 Daniel Charen Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
22 Alon Sheinberg
DNF Harrison Yam DCC Teammate Top 5: Bryam Mora
DNF Steven Hennessey
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Black CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater
2 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
3 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
4 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation
5 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater Teammate Win: Neil Black
6 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing
7 Thomas Hendry CRCA/To Be Determined
8 Eritt Sinkko The 5th Floor NYC
9 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined
10 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
11 Mitchell Napolitano CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Rasmus Barfred Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Levkovich DCC
2 Laura Bobe DCC Teammate Win: Anya Levkovich
3 Sandra Berdick DCC Teammate Win: Anya Levkovich
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2