Log In
Randall's Island Crit p/b Flanzig and Flanzig NY Bike Lawyers • Feb 29 2020 • New York, NY
Mostly Cloudy, 34 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Rosicky Road Rash Racing
2 Timothy Dickinson CRCA/ G4D Racing
3 Dominik Hennes TV Attendorn 1900 e.V.
4 David Gonzalez pineda coaching / rcc
5 Kevin Hubsmith NYU
6 Ivo Krakic Road Rash Racing Teammate Win: Bryce Rosicky
7 Patrick Bard CRCA/G4D Racing Teammate Top 5: Timothy Dickinson
8 Tom Buttner
9 Justo Zamorano R-Cubed
10 Tyler Poniatowski Century Road Club Assoc
11 Kris Judd Trek
12 Wyle Solomon CRCA
13 Johan Errant G4D Racing
14 Tyler Borza G4D Racing
15 Zhenyi Zhou New York University Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hubsmith
16 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Team Starchild
17 Antonio Estepan Live To Ride NYC
18 Claudio Marquez
19 Peter Fetzer Century Road Club Assoc
20 Andres Torres
21 Daniel Corless NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
22 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club
23 James Anzalone
24 Ian Ralph CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
25 Ryan Singh CRCA / KruisCX
26 Charlie Stein CRCA/Trek NYC
27 Lewis Kopchak Startrack Cycling
28 Jayden Li Star Track Cycling
29 Matthew Cortright CRCA
30 Frederico Levy New York University Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hubsmith
31 Viateur Pilon East End Cycling Team
32 Jack Gazard Century Development Foundation
33 Dan Wang Century Road Club Assoc
34 Marvin Santos Nicholas
35 Robert Orr QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Black Century Road Club Association
2 Ty Space Chenango Point Cycles
3 Sean Johnson Century Road Club Assoc
4 Bix Komita houssa
5 Jose Rivera bulgado
6 David Shaked Live to ride
7 Naphat Chaiphet Verrazano Team Racing
8 Kelvin Chen CRCA?NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
9 Bryam Mora DCC
10 Ethan Walters Live to Ride NYC
11 Sean Hogan
12 Glen Rectenwald
13 Alon Sheinberg
14 Quinn Herrera Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
15 Michael Webster CRCA - MoMA/NYC Velo
16 Walter Olsen
17 Michael Beasley TOMBC p/b Merrick Bicycles Racing
18 Mario Andriulli
19 Chris Salucci
20 Bennett Gentry N/A
21 Marcus Cooley
22 Nicolas Thomson Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Sean Johnson
23 Kelly Toth CRCA
24 Jesse Miller Columbia University Cycling
25 Rene Clavijo
26 Christian Ocampo
27 Moises Leon
28 Steven Pak Star Track Cycling
29 Andrew Cheong Star Track Cycling
30 Haldy Javier peguero
31 Malcolm Richards
32 Anya Levkovich DCC
33 Christopher Coco NY BIke Lawyers
34 Sandra Berdick DCC
35 Tom Keady Merrick Bicycles Racing
36 Adam Rosario Live To Ride TEAM
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater
2 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater Teammate Win: Cormac Daly
3 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
4 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing
5 Neil Black CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater Teammate Win: Cormac Daly
6 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater Teammate Win: Cormac Daly
7 Michael Tan CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater Teammate Win: Cormac Daly
8 Elliott Collins
9 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Pulomena
10 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
11 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation
12 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing
13 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
14 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
15 Andre Abdool Verrazano Team Racing
16 John Arias Arias Cycling Team
DNF Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Fohr Trek
DNF Roman Onosovski NYCC Racing
DNF Eritt Sinkko The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Nicholas Toscano CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12