Log In
Suncrest Hill Climb • Aug 22 2020 • Highland City, UT
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Anderson Plan7 0:20:40
1 Ian Skurnik 0:17:49
2 Bruce Bilodeau Hangar 15 Cycling 0:19:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Wikstrom 0:15:54
2 John Osguthorpe Intermountain Live Well 0:16:50
3 Cam Candelaria LiVeWell p/b Harristone 0:17:55
4 Billy Rappleye LiVeWell p/b Harristone 0:18:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:17:49
2 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 0:18:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling Team 0:17:09
2 Kevin Fuller Zone Five Racing 0:17:54
3 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 Racin 0:18:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing 0:17:38
2 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing PB Hammer Nutrition 0:18:04
3 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 0:18:11
4 Charles Palmer VELOSPORT RACING 0:19:22
5 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 0:21:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing Team 0:18:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 0:22:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Mckinney Team Feral Cats 0:14:28
2 Anthony Lemon Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:16:03
3 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 0:17:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 0:16:23
2 Neil Lande Stay Park City Cycling 0:16:51 Teammate Win: Matthew Mcgarry
3 Alan Farnes Epic Cycling 0:18:22
4 Jose Medina 0:19:09
5 Tyson Cook Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:22:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wayment 0:17:01
2 Alex Gilson 0:17:09
3 Romain Danielou-rabier Autoliv 0:17:23
4 Joel Sehloff Rotor Bike Components 0:18:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ellis Formula 369 0:15:28
2 Tommy Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:15:54
3 Preston Yardley Sommet Apparel 0:16:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Tuckett 0:23:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Patrick Meirowitz Stay Park City 0:28:48
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Meirowitz Stay Park City 0:26:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Racing 0:32:47
1 Liz Apking Zone Five Racing 0:19:29 Teammate Win: Kelly Mcpherson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:19:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jo Garuccio Hangar 15 0:26:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Linde LiVeWell p/b Harristone 0:18:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Heaton Johnson Elite Orthodontics 0:18:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Lemon 0:34:35
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Stevenson Spry / Zone Five Racing 0:17:40
2 Eleise Hinton Spry / Zone Five Racing 0:19:00 Teammate Win: Lindsey Stevenson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2