Log In
Mothballs Criterium • Jan 29 2012
Dry, 69 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Michael Easter Time Factory Team
3 Norman Carter Team Redlands
4 Aron Gadhia Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
6 Victor Ayala Velo Club LaGrange
7 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Aron Gadhia
8 Raul Frias SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
9 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
10 Mark Noble Time Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Easter
11 Trevor Dunn METALMTN Cycling
12 Richard Cimadoro Velo Club LaGrange
13 Mike Herdman
14 Waylon Smith
15 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16 John Slover Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
17 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling
18 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Aron Gadhia
19 Scott Claes Swami's Cycling Club
20 Norberto Galvan CVC / FRANCO Racing
21 William Lupo CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
22 Unknown Rider
23 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
24 Michael Hecker Time Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Easter
25 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance Cycling Team
26 Randall Tinney CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
27 Bart Clifford CVC / FRANCO Racing
28 Bill Kesselring
29 Scott Cruickshank Guinness Cycling Team
30 Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer Masters
31 Elan Walshe Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Aron Gadhia
32 Ben Littler Celo Pacific
33 Blake Reed
34 John Holderness Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
35 Matias Mendigochea Velo Club LaGrange
36 Christopher Brown Platinum Performance Cycling Team
37 Farshid Behshid Time Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Easter
38 Patrick Lee
39 Stuart Press Velo Club LaGrange
40 John Camilli METALMTN Cycling
41 Christian Walker Time Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Easter
42 Fred Arellano Suarez
43 Richard Klusman METALMTN Cycling
44 Richard Doan Team Velocity
45 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines Teammate Top 5: Nathan Erickson
46 Christopher Allen Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Aron Gadhia
47 Matthew Carinio
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Sulse 8th Wonder Cycling
2 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
4 John Walsh Spy Blue
5 Steven Strickler Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6 Craig Zimmerman Team Helen's
7 Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
8 Bart Clifford CVC / FRANCO Racing
9 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 Bob Mccall Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
11 Ron Takeda Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12 Robert Swigart Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
13 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
14 William Lupo CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
15 Randall Tinney CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
16 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
17 James Miller Spy Blue Teammate Top 5: John Walsh
18 Christopher Brown Platinum Performance Cycling Team
19 Taylor Fenstermacher Spy Blue Teammate Top 5: John Walsh
20 Steven Mcdonald Santa Clarita Velo
21 Scott Claes Swami's Cycling Club
22 Mike Frias Spy Blue Teammate Top 5: John Walsh
23 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club LaGrange
24 John Camilli METALMTN Cycling
25 Steve Cahill Celo Pacific
26 Scott Cruickshank Guinness Cycling Team
27 Mark Miller VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
28 Paul Thorson Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
29 Donald Denegal Velo Allegro
30 Marc Bobro Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
31 Othie Burk CVC / FRANCO Racing
32 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT Teammate Top 5: Dennis King
33 Stuart Brogan Velo Club LaGrange
34 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce
35 William Mcbride Polli Veloce
36 Eric Knutson Wicked Cycling Inc
37 Yehuda Packer
38 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
39 Christopher Allen Monster Media Racing SCVELO
40 Claudio Borin
41 Thomas Anhalt Platinum Performance Cycling Team
42 Brian Starr Col Vento Cycling
43 David Gonyer Spy Blue Teammate Top 5: John Walsh
44 Robert Blaswich Santa Clarita Velo
45 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team
46 Kim Bleth Swami's Cycling Club
47 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
48 Fred Hoblit Santa Clarita Velo
49 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
50 John Hatchitt Spy Blue Teammate Top 5: John Walsh
51 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gregorios
52 Thomas Kindberg UC Cyclery/JW Floors
53 Richard Kim
54 John Rondash Spy Blue Teammate Top 5: John Walsh
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Michael Birditt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Steve Cahill Celo Pacific
4 Mike Cicchi Fast Friday
5 Mark Ainslie
6 Fred Hoblit Santa Clarita Velo
7 John Luke Santa Clarita Velo
8 Dale Luedtke Swami's Cycling Club
9 Alex Collins UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 Kim Bleth Swami's Cycling Club
11 Barney Berglund Polli Veloce
12 Ron Carlson METALMTN Cycling
13 John Johnson
14 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
15 Carlos Soto
16 Steve Nelson Echelon Santa Barbara
17 Chuck Thompson Polli Veloce
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
2 John Mckee Paramount Racing Teammate Win: Leo Pettus
3 Douglas Knox Time Factory Team
4 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
5 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Raphael Gomez Rage Cycling
7 Edgardo Potes Bike Palace
8 Mario Seri Velo Club LaGrange
9 Robert Paganini Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
10 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Donald Kimper
11 Steve Bernede Team Werks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Darville Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
2 James Esser Kretzschmar Steel Racing
3 Daniel Farinha Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
4 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com
6 Mark Noble Time Factory Team
7 Danny Heeley Hagens Berman Cycling
8 Diego Yepez
9 Max Hernandez Kretzschmar Steel Racing Teammate Top 5: James Esser
10 Steven Larsen Stage 17 Racing
11 David Forkner Foundation
12 Matthew Carinio
13 David Robertson Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Teammate Top 5: Daniel Farinha
14 Ryan Schneider Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
16 Austin Carroll Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
17 Chester Gillmore Platinum Performance Cycling Team
18 Ian Moore Team Swift
19 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
20 Tosh Clements Stage 17 Racing
21 ? Samuel Southern California Velo
22 Ryan Yee ARCALIS TEST TEAM
23 Shawn Daurelio Velo Club LaGrange
24 Gustavo-adolfo Mendez
25 Erick Sobey Velo Club LaGrange
26 Lucas Binder Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
27 Marc Deleon Velo Club LaGrange
28 Stuart Press Velo Club LaGrange
29 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling
30 Taylor Vaccari Southern California Velo
31 Diego Perez
32 Christian Walker Time Factory Team
33 Albert Gonzalez
34 Jeremy Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing Teammate Top 5: James Esser
35 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Teammate Top 5: Daniel Farinha
36 Christian Krick
37 Steve Weixel Platinum Performance Cycling Team
38 Raul Frias SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
39 Nick Pollack
40 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
41 Trevor Dunn METALMTN Cycling
42 Michael Easter Time Factory Team
43 Rhae Shaw
44 Daniel Kosykh Encino Velo Cycling Club
45 Gary Douville Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
46 Elan Walshe Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
47 Aron Gadhia Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
48 Paul Yun SLO Nexus Cycling Club
49 John David orach Platinum Performance Cycling Team
50 Victor Ayala Velo Club LaGrange
51 Julio Mollinedo
52 Brandon Trafton Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Teammate Top 5: Daniel Farinha
53 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
54 Jos Leroux Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
55 Jacques Benoit Firefighters Racing p/b Advocare
56 John Holderness Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
57 Nicholas Tarrant Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
58 Dominic Galenti Southern California Velo
59 Benny Breck Team Helen's
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Perez Bike Palace
2 Bart Clifford CVC / FRANCO Racing
3 Christian Cognigni Black Sheep Squadron
4 Salvador Maciel Ritte Racing
5 Justin Oien Monster Media Racing SCVELO
6 Spencer Ito Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
7 Christopher Thompson Team Helen's
8 Marco Cubillos Black Sheep Squadron Teammate Top 5: Christian Cognigni
9 Daniel Kosykh Encino Velo Cycling Club
10 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo
11 Dan Green Ritte Racing Teammate Top 5: Salvador Maciel
12 Jason Hall Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
13 Chris Waggoner Santa Clarita Velo
14 Norberto Galvan CVC / FRANCO Racing Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
15 Craig Zimmerman Team Helen's
16 Erick Sobey Velo Club LaGrange
17 Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
18 Luis Acosta Velo Club LaGrange
19 Sean Ekins Santa Clarita Velo
20 Paul Chia Santa Clarita Velo
21 James Pearce Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
22 Roger Moore Platinum Performance Cycling Team
23 Jeffrey Beaumont Fast Friday
24 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing Teammate Top 5: Salvador Maciel
25 William Wayne CVC / FRANCO Racing Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
26 Samuel Levin Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Justin Oien
27 Doug Barnett Fast Friday
28 Michael Gonzalez Fast Friday
29 Kelsey Judd
30 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling Team
31 Eric Oien San Diego Bicycle Club
32 Jim Budd SLO Nexus Cycling Club
33 Edgardo Potes Bike Palace Teammate Win: David Perez
34 Kenneth Korbel Serious Cycling
35 Kyle Radford Cutters Racing
36 Nick Ostrovsky Fast Friday
37 Ryan Gielow Helens Racing
38 Carlos Ibarra CVC / FRANCO Racing Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
39 Nick Pollack
40 Steve Weixel Platinum Performance Cycling Team
41 Tomas Vargas
42 Diego Perez
43 Mark Loftus CVC / FRANCO Racing Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
44 Michael Lilly METALMTN Cycling
45 Evan Rudd
46 Gary Wolfe Fast Friday
47 Anthony Fitch Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Justin Oien
48 Jay Lariviere
49 Othie Burk CVC / FRANCO Racing Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
50 Stathis Sakellariadis Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
51 Greg Russell Ritte Racing Teammate Top 5: Salvador Maciel
52 Daniel Ross Velo Club LaGrange
53 Charles Ellenberger Platinum Performance Cycling Team
54 Aaron Goodale CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Thompson Team Helen's
2 Salvador Maciel Ritte Racing
3 John David orach Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4 Paul Chia Santa Clarita Velo
5 Carlos Ibarra CVC / FRANCO Racing
6 Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling
7 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo
8 Jeffrey Beaumont Fast Friday
9 Sean Ekins Santa Clarita Velo Teammate Top 5: Paul Chia
10 Ian Holsworth ARCALIS TEST TEAM
11 Thomas Anhalt Platinum Performance Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John David orach
12 John Camilli METALMTN Cycling
13 Paul Thorson Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
14 Roger Moore Platinum Performance Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John David orach
15 Jay Lariviere Bike Palace
16 Armando Requejo Echelon Santa Barbara
17 Patrick Lee
18 William Wayne CVC / FRANCO Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlos Ibarra
19 Justin Williams Fast Friday
20 Richard Mitchell
21 Michael Gonzalez Fast Friday
22 Richard Klusman METALMTN Cycling
23 Kenneth Korbel Serious Cycling
24 Ben Littler Celo Pacific
25 Mark Abercrombie Bike Palace
26 Richard Kim Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
27 Jorge Hernandez ARCALIS TEST TEAM
28 David Jurist Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
29 John Negley METALMTN Cycling
30 Pablo Trujillo ARCALIS TEST TEAM
31 Ryan Gielow Helens Racing
32 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club
33 Erick Rodas 8th Wonder Cycling
34 Mark Loftus CVC / FRANCO Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlos Ibarra
35 Bill Kesselring
36 Howard Levy CVC / FRANCO Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlos Ibarra
37 Samuel Sweetland Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
38 Marc Bobro Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
39 Gary Wolfe Fast Friday
40 Jared Vest CVC / FRANCO Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlos Ibarra
41 David Perez Bike Palace
42 James Anderson SLO Nexus Cycling Club
43 Pete Dreiske CVC / FRANCO Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlos Ibarra
44 Dominic Clark METALMTN Cycling
45 Choosak Wonggaew Tru Cycling
46 George Munana Santa Clarita Velo Teammate Top 5: Paul Chia
47 Stephen Lam Tru Cycling
48 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John David orach
49 Eric Knutson Wicked Cycling Inc
50 Larry Vanzant NONSTOP CICLISMO
51 John Moore Serious Cycling
52 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
53 Michael Lilly METALMTN Cycling
54 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling
55 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Wayland
2 Eric Anderson OTR Racing
3 Cody Anderson University of California-Santa Barb
4 Steven Wentworth Guys Racing Club
5 Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling
6 Dustin Armstrong CVC / FRANCO Racing
7 Ian Holsworth ARCALIS TEST TEAM
8 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
9 Samuel Sweetland Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
10 Scott Cohen LUX Pro Development
11 Luca Borin Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Justin Shniderman
12 Michael Bermudez Encino Velo Cycling Club
13 Nathan Rico Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
14 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Cycling Team
15 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
16 Roger Ainslie Swami's Cycling Club
17 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling
18 Michael Tunzi
19 Raimon Trezevant South Bay Wheelmen
20 Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange
21 Blake Rowan SLO Nexus-Gym One
22 Craig Anderson NU Vision Cyclery
23 Andres Malovos Platinum Performance Cycling Team
24 Nathan Grill Team Fluid Cycling Club
25 Ernesto Young South Bay Wheelmen
26 Mark Abercrombie Bike Palace
27 Jordan Schick OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
28 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
29 Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Cody Anderson
30 Daniel Caldera Kretzschmar Steel Racing
31 Jason Francia Cutters Racing
32 Brett Sullivan SLO Nexus Cycling Club
33 Dustin Draper
34 James Hilyer Major Motion Cycling Club
35 Jay Keim OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
36 Salvador Cano CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
37 Marc Derome OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
38 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Justin Shniderman
39 Pablo Trujillo ARCALIS TEST TEAM
40 Bladi Duran Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
41 Luis Alvarado CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
42 Ryan White OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
43 Terrence Davis University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Cody Anderson
44 Austin Lelles NU Vision Cyclery
45 Bradley Eastham
46 Julian Moore Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Justin Shniderman
47 Ryan Allen One Way Cycling
48 Stephen Lam Tru Cycling
49 George Munana Santa Clarita Velo
50 Claudio Borin Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Justin Shniderman
51 Brett Weichbrod Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
52 Paul Wren Polli Veloce
53 Francisco Gonzalez mancia Bike Palace
54 Justin Williams Fast Friday
55 Pete Dreiske CVC / FRANCO Racing
56 Tim Woo Kretzschmar Steel Racing
57 Mark Edwards
58 Kyle Uebelhardt Fast Friday
59 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
60 Jorge Hernandez ARCALIS TEST TEAM
61 Howard Levy CVC / FRANCO Racing
62 Fabian Vazquez Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
63 Rudy Lopez Major Motion Cycling Club
64 Jared Vest CVC / FRANCO Racing
65 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
66 Michael Wieczorek Team Velosport Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Mckibbin Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
2 Kevin Buechler
3 John Smart Velo Club LaGrange
4 Tuan Duong
5 Adam Zeen
6 Matthew Honeyman Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryce Mckibbin
7 Jeffrey Stern
8 Brett Elford
9 Derek Unland SRAM Factory
10 Casey Hayes
11 Chad Cheverier
12 Ian Barense Platinum Performance Cycling Team
13 James Jacquot
14 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb
15 Alex Shelton
16 Cameron Sublett University of California-Santa Barb
17 Brian Thomas University of California-Santa Barb
18 Vincent Chiu University of California-Santa Barb
19 Michael Beck
20 Kevin Frederick
21 Jeffrey Engel University of California-San Diego
22 Dominic Pape University of California-Santa Barb
23 Elliott Pallett South Bay Wheelmen
24 Christopher Malloy SRAM Factory
25 Bob Miller
26 Christopher Cook
27 Corey Neuer
28 Carlos Castillejo Cutters Racing
29 Frank Kozak Cutters Racing
30 Norman Houck CVC / FRANCO Racing
31 Carl Parker
32 David Larson
33 John Herr University of California-Santa Barb
34 Stephen Herr
35 Joseph Dean
36 Brian Federmann
37 Brandon Scher
38 Gregory Celentano Santa Clarita Velo
39 Michael Owens
40 Kenten Harris
41 Edgar Blas Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryce Mckibbin
42 James Brill Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: John Smart
43 Vinh Tran PAA/REMAX
44 Bernardo Yusti Major Motion Cycling Club
45 Manuel Anguiano
46 Antonio Vargas
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Kevin Cross Team Velosport Club
3 Kyle Kirby
4 Pablo Lozano ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Brady Mcdonald
6 Tristan Mitchell
7 Kyle Mitchell
8 Jacob Horvet Encino Velo Cycling Club
9 Katin Mitchell
10 Mitchell Mesecher
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Mathew Ly Tru Cycling
3 Jeremy Lopez Southern California Velo
4 Lucas Deleon
5 Daniel Willett Southern California Velo
6 Jason Higuera Southern California Velo
7 Duncan Reid Bike Palace
8 Nick Robertson Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Lopez
9 Massimo Lucidi Team Velosport Club
10 Thomas Quimzon Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
11 Jack Tucker Team Velosport Club
12 Drew Kalasky Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
13 James Horvet Encino Velo Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Veenbaas Southern California Velo
2 Jordan Zhdanov Encino Velo Cycling Club
3 Thomas Musca
4 Philip Bui Tru Cycling
5 James Hilyer Major Motion Cycling Club
6 Andres Morales ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Quinten Kirby San Diego Bicycle Club
8 Chazmichael Morales Cycles Veloce
9 Marcelo Cleveland Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Seth Veenbaas
10 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors
11 Sean Bird PAA/REMAX
12 Matthew Honeyman Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
13 Adam Alvarez LUX Pro Development
14 Brian Stack ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Mathew Ly Tru Cycling Teammate Top 5: Philip Bui
16 Nathan Rico Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
17 Joseph Tarrant Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Seth Veenbaas
18 Lucas Deleon
19 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Seth Veenbaas
20 Gabriel Clark Tru Cycling Teammate Top 5: Philip Bui
21 Edward Horvet Encino Velo Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jordan Zhdanov
22 Jeremy Lopez Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Seth Veenbaas
23 Eric Oien San Diego Bicycle Club
24 Brett Guilford Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
25 Mateo Gomez
26 Annan Hildebrand Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Seth Veenbaas
27 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports
28 Grant Kalasky Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
29 Joseph Vaysman LUX Pro Development
30 Brian Krakov Encino Velo Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jordan Zhdanov
31 James Higuera Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Seth Veenbaas
32 Jack Page Echelon Santa Barbara
33 Joel Simonoff LUX Pro Development
34 Russ Nosco
35 Jack Leach Echelon Santa Barbara
36 Jon Mitchell Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Moore Team Swift
2 Bryce Mckibbin Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
3 Anthony Fitch Monster Media Racing SCVELO
4 Dominic Galenti Southern California Velo
5 Zane Torre JET Cycling
6 Scott Cohen LUX Pro Development
7 Daniel Kosykh Encino Velo Cycling Club
8 Seth Veenbaas Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Dominic Galenti
9 Quinten Kirby San Diego Bicycle Club
10 Michael Shein Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
11 Manuel Rodriguez Team 3Sports
12 Brian Stack ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Julian Moore Serious Cycling
14 Thomas Musca
15 Erwin Lozano ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 Luca Borin Serious Cycling
17 Rudy Lopez Major Motion Cycling Club
18 Samuel Levin Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
19 Bryan Galvan JET Cycling Teammate Top 5: Zane Torre
20 Andres Morales ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 Devin Arenas PAA/REMAX
22 Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange
23 Brandon Arizmendi PAA/REMAX
24 Aubrey Smentkowski Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
25 Nicholas Tarrant Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
26 Sean Bird PAA/REMAX
27 Edgar Blas Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryce Mckibbin
28 Justin Oien Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fitch
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Drakulich Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange
3 Holly Breck SC VELO/Empower Coaching
4 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling
5 Amber Gaffney SC VELO/Empower Coaching
6 Keely Brooks Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
7 Belinda Eschenwald Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Melina Bernecker
8 Julie Riccardi Helens/Cannondale
9 Pey-lih Littler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Julia Lafranchise Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coachin
11 Alexandra Tabata Team Redlands
12 Lisa Brinton Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
13 Lea Adams SC VELO/Empower Coaching Teammate Top 5: Holly Breck
14 Jennifer Johnson
15 Priscilla Calderon Southern California Velo
16 Nicole Leroux METALMTN Cycling
17 Nicole Brandt Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Melina Bernecker
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tania Satchwell Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
2 Lori Olin B4T9/Foundation
3 Melissa Paris Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton Teammate Win: Tania Satchwell
4 Ericka Bettge Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
5 Charity Chia Santa Clarita Velo
6 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale
7 Rachel Cross Team Velosport Club
8 Christina Ting PAA/REMAX Teammate Top 5: Ericka Bettge
9 Karyn Williams Velo Club LaGrange
10 Diana Aguirre B4T9/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Lori Olin
11 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Lori Olin
12 Dara Richman Helens/Cannondale
13 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
14 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
15 Janis Burns
16 Elizabeth Castillejo Cutters Racing
17 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Catalyst Racing
18 Bobbi King B4T9/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Lori Olin
19 Julia Gieschen
20 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
21 Shelly Rolandson South Bay Wheelmen
22 Caroline Ackley
23 Alexandra Kummer B4T9/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Lori Olin
24 Christine Reilly Helens/Cannondale
25 Ashlee Francis
26 Dani Wasjutin
27 Yolanda Alvarado B4T9/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Lori Olin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Cross Team Velosport Club
2 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
3 Lauren Stack ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
5 Lillianna De leon
6 Alijah Salas
7 Natalie Robertson Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
2 Rachel Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Hannah Swan
3 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Hannah Swan
4 Lauren Stack ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Hannah Swan
Finishers: Cat 4: 5