Log In
Curt Brown Memorial Grand Prix • Oct 25 2020 • Bethel Park, PA
Mostly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling 1:01:05
2 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:25
3 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Specialized 1:01:32
4 Clayton Travis Team Skyline 1:01:33
5 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:04:48
6 Joe Mcdaniel 1:05:12
7 Joshua Sayre Fitt 1:05:14
8 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:05:14 Teammate Top 5: Craig Mattern
9 Cameron Scacheri Summit Freewheelers 1:06:24
10 Zachary Wills Massage Envy Racing 1:06:32
11 Nathaniel Abbott Summit Freewheelers 1:06:58
12 Kyle Mihalik JMac Cycling/Margie Bars 1:07:12
13 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro Cycling 1:07:45
14 Shane Montgomery JMac Cycling LLC 1:09:15 Teammate Win: Michael Mihalik
15 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:49
DNF Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Uhranowsky JMAC Cycling 0:43:11
2 Ethan Flanigan Pathfinder Factory Racing 0:43:25
3 Grant Rumble Pathfinder Factory Racing 0:44:16
4 David Jackson Massage Envy Racing 0:44:32
5 Cameron Scacheri Summit Freewheelers 0:45:07
6 Shawn Klocek TEAM GTB 0:45:29
7 Brian Kleijnjans Massage Envy Racing 0:45:45 Teammate Top 5: David Jackson
8 Justin Hardwick Speed Vision Bikes 0:47:36
9 John Swarr Marietta Adventure Company 0:47:56
10 Dennis Patton alleghenyVELO 0:48:45
11 George Redpath Speed Vision Bikes 0:48:55
12 Chase Poling Speed Vision Bikes 0:49:26
13 Grace Mattern Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 0:51:00
14 Nathaniel Abbott Summit Freewheelers 0:44:04 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Scacheri
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Hardwick Speed Vision Bikes 0:46:38
2 Caleb Frederick Pitt Cycling 0:47:05
3 Chase Poling Speed Vision Bikes 0:47:17 Teammate Win: Justin Hardwick
4 Connor Brem Golden Triangle Bikes 0:49:22
5 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo 0:49:39
6 George Redpath Speed Vision Bikes 0:49:51 Teammate Win: Justin Hardwick
7 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:50:39
8 Ian Pollock 0:51:10
9 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 0:52:17
10 Daniel Spencer Cyclists of Murrysville (Tour de Ta 0:52:29
11 Zack White 0:52:42
12 Brett White 0:53:18
13 Michael Wojtasik Shenanigans Cycling 0:54:15
14 Keith Bryant 0:54:28
15 Graig Marx 0:49:42
DNF Kurt Koelling Summit Freewheelers
DNF Tj Kretzler
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Poling Speed Vision Bikes 0:31:37
2 John Swarr Marietta Adventure Company 0:31:43
3 Philip Case Summit Freewheelers 0:34:22
4 Kaden Koelling Summit Freewheelers 0:34:22
5 Macen Beichler Shenanigans Cycling 0:36:04
6 Maor Ben-yosef Shenanigans Cycling 0:32:44
7 Conner Gilmore Shenanigans Cycling 0:36:05 Teammate Top 5: Macen Beichler
8 Beckett Wills Massage Envy Devo Team 0:39:57
9 Molly Marx 0:42:14
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling 0:45:20
2 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles 0:45:31
3 Peter Scacheri Team Spin 0:49:49
4 Matt Humeston Massage Envy / Koeles 0:52:10
5 Thomas Prusak Massage Envy Racing 0:42:30
6 Matthew Graver Massage Envy Racing / Koeles 0:44:55
7 Donald Splitstone Massage Envy Racing/Koeles 0:45:49
DNF Daniel Diem CDE Racing p/b VIB-ISO
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Coffe 0:43:31
2 Bob Anderson Dirty Harrys/ Highland Training 0:46:23
3 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:46:25
4 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:48:18
5 Jim Rollins 0:48:40
6 Aaron Bovalino Rivet 5 Racing 0:49:36
7 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars 0:50:11
8 David Thornton 0:51:30
9 Albert Carvelli 0:44:24
DNF Dale Black Koeles/Massage Envy Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 0:48:10
2 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes 0:49:53
3 Negley Rodgers Flat Tire Co. 0:49:57
4 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0:53:05
5 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles 0:53:13
6 Jeff Carman 0:44:22
7 Robin Lampenfeld 0:45:16
8 Larry Harper WLC 0:47:21
9 Raymond Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:51:23
10 James Briggs Team Somerset 0:45:27
DNF James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Coffe 0:42:28
2 Ethan Flanigan Pathfinder Factory Racing 0:42:30
3 Grant Rumble Pathfinder Factory Racing 0:44:30
4 Shane Montgomery JMac Cycling LLC 0:46:10
5 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:46:32
6 Dennis Patton alleghenyVELO 0:47:49
7 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 0:50:00 Teammate Top 5: Brian Ochocki
8 Mark Casteel 0:45:30
9 Cansu Ozen Opus One Velo 0:48:18
10 Alexandria Shewcyzk Opus One Velo 0:48:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars 1:03:59
2 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 1:07:50
3 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Junior Team 1:09:21
4 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN 1:11:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Sirockman Pathfinder Factory Racing 0:46:03
2 Laura Tiger Wheelcraft 0:48:22
3 Cansu Ozen Opus One Velo 0:49:45
4 Alexandria Shewcyzk Opus One Velo 0:50:26
5 Alyssa Cummin Opus One Velos 0:51:38
6 Debra Plummer Lancaster VELO 0:51:53
7 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:52:34
8 Cara Bacher JMac Cycling/Margie Bars 0:53:06
9 Morgan Mclaughlin Jmac cycling 0:48:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Lautzenheiser 1:05:37
2 Charlotte Lampenfeld 1:07:19