Log In
Swamp Classic - RR • Feb 6 2021 • Micanopy, FL
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Surowiec 06:53.th
2 Wesley Elford 07:50.th
3 Andre Silva 07:50.th
4 Tim Buxton 07:51.th
5 Eric Kirouac 07:52.th
6 Cirilo Bencosme 07:52.th
7 Sebastian Silberman 07:53.th
8 Joseph Penley 07:53.th
9 Chance Brown 07:54.th
10 Thomas Torbik 07:57.th
11 Thomas Carey 08:06.th
13 Shimran Ali 32:35.th
14 Nicholas Salazar garcia 00:15.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Frigo 07:50.th
2 Liam O'connor 07:50.th
3 Paul Kudlick 07:50.th
4 Andrew Vigne 07:50.th
5 Adam Royal 07:51.th
6 Jeff Klein 07:51.th
7 Andrei Escobar 07:51.th
8 Tyler Shaw 07:51.th
9 Luke Harris 07:52.th
10 Jeffrey Turner 07:52.th
11 Christian Ocampo 07:52.th
12 Carlos Miranda 07:52.th
13 Kadel Piedrahita 07:53.th
14 Wesley Cutler 07:53.th
15 Steven White 07:54.th
16 Ryan Gomiela 08:12.th
17 Chris Berg 16:42.th
18 Johnathan Hsu 35:48.th
19 Ezrah Desouza 55:07.th
20 Sammy Patel 03:49.th
21 Matthew Norman 04:35.th
22 Stephen Pimentel 04:35.th
24 Jason Martin 10:06.th
25 Justin Frambes 31:54.th
26 Austin Freeman 00:12.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Austhof 39:33.th
2 Matthew Reynolds 39:34.th
3 David Ervin 39:34.th
4 Chris Bidzinski 39:34.th
5 Silvio Valesi 39:35.th
6 Carlos Gonzalez 39:35.th
7 Fabrricia Silva 39:36.th
8 Colin O'sullivan 39:38.th
9 Thomas Borowski 39:38.th
10 Juan Muci 39:39.th
11 Ryan A. lahuti 39:40.th
12 Jim Adams 39:40.th
13 David Paredes 39:40.th
14 Luis Perez 39:41.th
15 Alex Brown 39:42.th
16 Joshua Foley 39:42.th
17 Samuel Thomas 39:44.th
18 Nicolas Guevara 39:45.th
19 Aaron Barber 40:11.th
20 David Byrd 40:17.th
21 Evan Klump 40:18.th
22 Criffin Van nest 40:28.th
23 Eliot Spector 40:43.th
24 Charles Richardson 40:44.th
25 Zach Young 41:43.th
26 James Nofil 44:47.th
27 Bryce Parry 48:54.th
28 Evan Levy 06:39.th
29 Jacob Bartman 07:54.th
30 Richard Lawrence 18:16.th
31 David Dilmore 21:37.th
32 Emerson Klump 23:56.th
33 Maikol Lopez 23:56.th
34 Manuel Jose hernandez 33:46.th
35 Alejandro Sanchez 34:07.th
36 Noah Adelson 19:39.th
37 Cameron Haley 00:15.th
38 Julian Elortegui 00:17.th
DNF Peter Wyckoff 24:58.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Zuravel 37:34.th
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Pinney 43:34.th
2 Brandon Lyons 44:32.th
3 David Randall 58:22.th
4 Elliot Vasquez 14:56.th
5 Brian Owens 46:07.th
6 Joe Pomeroy 28:55.th
7 Steve Chapman 11:47.th
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cook 45:07.th
2 Owen Daniels 45:15.th
3 Matt Tingley 45:15.th
4 Dustin Baker 33:39.th
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Mccabe 45:18.th
2 Omar Duran 57:09.th
3 Dane Pilon 28:52.th
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Morgan 39:32.th
2 Michael Defferding 39:33.th
3 Ladarren Tyler 39:34.th
4 Javier Cosme 39:35.th
5 Michael Huizenga 39:36.th
6 Steve Carroll 39:37.th
7 Bruce Higgins 39:37.th
8 Robert Desantis 39:40.th
9 Rigoberto Martin 39:40.th
10 Julio Castillo 40:36.th
11 Jeff Donchess 45:58.th
12 Nathan Stokey 20:38.th
13 Thomas Wayne 00:20.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terence Auter 02:19.th
2 Pedro Medina 02:19.th
3 Pierre Thomas 02:21.th
4 Patrick Diver 02:21.th
5 Matthew Foxenberger 02:21.th
6 Jhonatan Jerez 02:21.th
7 Brian Brown 02:21.th
8 James Thompson 02:21.th
9 Ken Vida 02:21.th
10 Keith Legg 02:21.th
11 Eric Oleson 02:21.th
12 Jorge Mila 02:22.th
13 Scott Cugno 02:22.th
14 Matthew Emerick 02:22.th
15 Yoel Borego 02:23.th
16 Andres Rumis 02:23.th
17 Rolando Hernandez 02:23.th
18 Ulises Gonzalez 02:24.th
19 Jayden Eckroth 02:24.th
20 Felipe Monsalve 02:27.th
21 Todd Knight 02:27.th
22 Daniel Castro 02:27.th
23 Adam Baker 02:29.th
24 Andres Munera 02:29.th
25 Ross Glass 02:29.th
26 Osmay Rodriguez 02:33.th
27 Angel Sempren 02:35.th
28 Jose J castro 02:36.th
29 Brian Pina 02:40.th
30 Vance James 02:41.th
31 Curtis Long 02:49.th
32 Esteban Lettieres 02:50.th
33 Richard Perpinan 03:10.th
34 James Rufrano 03:33.th
35 John Davis 03:36.th
36 James Harter 03:37.th
37 Guy Preston 04:06.th
38 Joseph Miller 32:14.th
39 Jason Vandermay 32:16.th
40 Eric Omdahl 32:39.th
41 Jesus Tavera 36:31.th
42 Gus Salazar 00:56.th
43 Gustavo Rullo 00:14.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Mccracken 05:13.th
2 Matthew Maddox 05:15.th
3 Thomas Godfrey 05:15.th
4 Vasilios Palekis 05:15.th
5 Anthony Prioli 05:15.th
6 Ryan Saylor 05:15.th
7 Peter Galvin 05:15.th
8 Carlos Soler 05:16.th
9 Ethan Ensley 05:16.th
10 Richard Weinstock 05:16.th
11 Ramon Benitez 05:16.th
12 Carl Herman 05:16.th
13 Pablo Santa cruz 05:17.th
14 Anthony Sullivan 05:17.th
15 Chuck Holstein 05:17.th
16 Ernie Pena 05:17.th
17 Michael Grigat 05:18.th
18 Brian Motycka 05:18.th
19 Sean Mcfadden 05:18.th
20 Michael Osborne 05:18.th
21 Michael Roberson 05:19.th
22 Saswata Roy 05:19.th
23 Luke Trione 05:20.th
24 James Dure 05:20.th
25 Sean Mulhall 05:20.th
26 Anthony Maisto 05:20.th
27 Jeff Leonard 05:20.th
28 Ralph Schroeder 05:24.th
29 Russ Thomas 05:24.th
30 Glenn Jorgensen 05:24.th
31 Curtis Tolson 05:28.th
32 Eric Specht 05:28.th
33 Geovany Barreiro 06:23.th
34 Anrew Nuckles 33:52.th
35 Patrick Uhler 33:55.th
36 Romero Gill 34:15.th
37 David Mazyck 36:37.th
39 Sergio Andersen 36:52.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Leon 05:16.th
2 Steve Cullinan 05:16.th
3 Steve Robertson 05:16.th
4 Bryan Lofton 05:18.th
5 Rory Heinlein 05:18.th
6 David Hiatt 05:18.th
7 Thomas Walt 05:19.th
8 Kevin Clark 05:19.th
9 Richard Abreu 05:19.th
10 Paul Carbone 05:20.th
11 Brian Jones 05:21.th
12 Adam Giles 05:21.th
13 Dave Chin 05:22.th
14 Ty Burns 33:55.th
15 Jim Leland 33:56.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hernandez 55:54.th
2 Chaz Turmon 55:54.th
3 Zach Gregg 55:54.th
4 Jose Timaure 56:25.th
5 Mark Tucker 56:48.th
6 James Wilson 56:49.th
7 Geony Borrego lee 56:50.th
8 Pedro Campos 56:51.th
9 Liam Flanagan 56:51.th
10 David Guttenplan 56:51.th
11 Felipe Nystrom 56:52.th
12 David Richter 56:52.th
13 Mark Elliott 56:52.th
14 Sebastian Cano 56:52.th
15 Connor Sallee 56:53.th
16 Leonardo Hernandez 56:53.th
17 Matthew Maddox 56:54.th
18 Brooks Wienke 56:54.th
19 Tyler Auger 56:55.th
20 Zach Berend 56:55.th
21 Conor Delanbanque 56:56.th
22 Mitchell Snyder 56:57.th
23 Luis Monegro 56:57.th
24 William Geib 56:58.th
25 Justin Bolde 56:58.th
26 David Davenport 56:58.th
27 Jackson Griffin 56:59.th
28 Ryan Woodall 56:59.th
29 Jeremy Seidor 56:59.th
30 Tyler Pearce 56:59.th
31 Nick Barnes 56:59.th
32 Sean Christian 56:59.th
33 Travis Mccabe 57:00.th
34 Artem Shmidt 57:00.th
35 Nick Baird 57:01.th
36 Cj Burford 57:05.th
37 Juan Galloza 57:07.th
38 Shannon Owery 57:07.th
39 Valen Agnelli 57:08.th
40 Ruben Companioni 57:09.th
41 Patton Sims 57:09.th
42 Gunter Hermanni 57:10.th
43 Andreas Petersen 57:11.th
44 Jesse Stauffer 57:13.th
45 Sait Arana 57:14.th
46 Charles White 57:16.th
47 Derek Schanze 57:16.th
48 Owen Shott 57:19.th
49 Michael Santana 57:19.th
50 Bruno Moreira 57:19.th
51 Michael Mcbrien 57:20.th
52 Jonah Killy 57:22.th
53 Parker Mckean 57:25.th
54 Marc Boults 57:29.th
55 Alejandro Hunter 57:30.th
56 Carlos Mendoza 57:30.th
57 Christian Perpinan 58:58.th
58 Jorge Edgardo 48:34.th
59 Hasani Hennis 57:29.th
60 Elliott Collins 57:43.th
61 Lanier Ash 07:50.th
62 Jonas Walton 28:00.th
63 Humberto Medina 21:26.th
64 Adrian Mena 59:21.th
65 Andres Sebatian cano 02:06.th
66 Will Jessup 29:24.th
67 Chris King 29:29.th
68 Julien Guarniere 02:10.th
69 Paul Williams 00:17.th
DNF Luis Zayas 58:16.th
DNF Grant Carter 33:30.th
DNF Logan Jones-wilkins 30:34.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Aguirre 40:04.th
2 Phoebe Maisto 48:03.th
3 Kayla Yuengling 04:06.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alia Shafi 40:04.th
2 Meggie Schneider 47:48.th
3 Ann Brolley 48:04.th
4 Eilidh Mckinnon 48:04.th
5 Victoria Romero 48:05.th
6 Meggan Johnson 57:56.th
7 Joann Betz 57:57.th
8 Nicole Stafford 02:10.th
9 Julia Daggett 06:35.th
10 Joanelle Hernandez 08:19.th
11 Gabriella Vides-barry 13:44.th
DNF Mallory Bryan 11:04.th
DNF Diane Sweet 25:38.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Wheeler 40:05.th
2 Shannon Koch 48:00.th
3 Marina Marselli 48:01.th
4 Valentina Chacin 48:03.th
5 Ava Sykes 48:03.th
6 Carlee Hemmerlein 48:04.th
7 Madeline Pearce 48:04.th
DNF Gayna Hansen 39:15.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1