Log In
Tricombe Spring Fling • Mar 13 2021 • Lawrence, KS
Possible Light Rain, 47 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Black Move Up Cycling Club
2 Garrick Valverde
3 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Cycling Club Teammate Win: Asa Black
4 Will Peterson GP VeloTek
5 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNF Bradley Wright
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
2 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
3 Rob White Grip N Rip
4 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo
5 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
6 Jof Lenard Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Shawn Knight
8 James Ainsworth Blue River Bicycle Club
9 Sam Loring Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Rob White
10 Chris Mikesell GP Velotek
DNP Bradley Wright
DNP Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development Teammate Top 5: Coren Hendricks
DNP Daniel Davidson
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
2 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Chris Mikesell GP Velotek
4 Grant Doyle Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
6 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
7 James Arpin Trailhead Racing
8 Jason Meinholdt
DNP Brian Bookwalter GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Chris Mikesell
9 John Field KCBC Racing
DNP Charles Givens
DNP Ken Martin KCBC Racing
DNP Johnathon Blake
DNP Josh Cosmos
DNP Jonathan Traughber SBC Cycling
DNP Christopher Nugent
DNF Joe Christman River City Racing Club
DNF Daniel Davidson
DNF Ty Wilczinski Garden City Bicycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Shank
2 Christopher Nugent
3 Ken Martin KCBC Racing
4 Johnathon Blake
5 Josh Cosmos
6 John Pittala
7 Sergii Pyltsov
8 Andrew Baker
DNP Flores Jesus
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
2 Lincoln Weir
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lincoln Weir
2 Conrad Chase Move Up Off-Road
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
2 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Cycling Club
3 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
4 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
6 John Conrad Team Kaos Cycling
7 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo
DNP Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
8 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
DNP Charles Givens
DNP Bradley Wright
DNP Joe Christman River City Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Givens
2 John Field KCBC Racing
3 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
4 Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek
5 Mark Duffin GP VeloTek
6 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
7 Karl Kedrovsky Grip N Rip
8 James Whittaker GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Shelby Franklin
9 Bradley Wright
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Tempel KCBC Racing
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 Randy Kidder GP VeloTek
4 Roger Harrison Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
2 Shawn Morelli Team PossAbilities
3 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Chase
2 Kaylea Meinholdt