Log In
Flap Jack Flats Time Trial • Feb 5 2012
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bennett 0:54:17
2 Kyle Helmke El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 1:09:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Suozzi FASTER Performance Center 0:45:01
2 Jesse Gilmer El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:49:22
3 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:51:53
4 Connor Adkisson El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:52:58
5 Chaz Lane Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:53:19
6 Christian Mathews El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:57:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Chacon 0:43:38
2 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance Center 0:44:26
3 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center 0:44:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesus Lamb GST Racing 0:42:50
2 Marty Giles Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:44:41
3 Jesus Adrian Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:45:03
4 Steven Geerligs Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:45:34
5 Eric Taylor 0:47:57
6 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing Team 0:48:00
7 Mark Bradley Arizona Masters Racing 0:48:04
8 Steven Goble FASTER Performance Center 0:51:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Brodhagen FASTER Performance Center 0:43:03
2 Spencer Roberts 0:44:59
3 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center 0:45:26 Teammate Win: Keith Brodhagen
4 Jeff Biever Strada Racing Club 0:45:39
5 Donald Lewis Team Rhino 0:46:19
6 Mark Peters Arizona Masters Racing 0:47:17
7 Jeffrey Ulbrich Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:47:23
8 Robert Fleckenstein Tolero Racing 0:49:15
9 John Hoffmann Tolero Racing 0:49:42
10 Mike Sanchez Tribe Multisport 0:49:57
11 Tyrone Holmes Landis/Trek 0:51:21
12 Jim Penn Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 0:51:36
13 Alex Garcia Tolero Racing 0:51:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bixby Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 0:45:10
2 Jay Guyot GST Racing 0:45:16
3 Duane Mulvaney White Mountain Road Club 0:47:21
4 Paul Mittman 0:48:52
5 Keith Tomei Team Broadway Bicycles 0:50:01
6 John Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:50:57
7 ? Nippy El Grupo Youth Cycling CLub 0:54:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Treinen Focus Racing 0:43:29
2 Howard Roose Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:44:33
3 Philip Holman Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 0:45:18
4 Craig Liming 0:46:53
5 Patrick Dennis 0:48:16
6 Joe Puchi Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 0:48:22
7 Randall Maddox Headstrong 0:48:27
8 Glenn Harris Summit Velo 0:49:20
9 Richard Taylor 02 Modern Fitness 0:53:46
10 Dennis Kruse Summit Velo 0:54:26
11 Tom Kelly Strada Racing Club 0:55:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reginald Dowdall Team Colleen 0:44:18
2 Harold Wallace Team Rhino 0:47:34
3 John Conahay Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:48:25
4 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 0:50:14
5 Richard Duncan Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:52:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Hammer Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 0:47:22
2 Lavon Wiseman 0:49:45
3 Jim Keenan Summit Velo 0:53:56
4 Jack Quinn Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 0:55:22 Teammate Win: Franz Hammer
5 William Barnes Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 0:55:24 Teammate Win: Franz Hammer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Reynolds Summit Velo 0:54:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Hurst El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:42:04
2 Christian Maldonado TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:43:16
3 Andy Gracyalny GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 0:43:38
4 Eric Preiss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:43:47
5 Joshua Smith TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:43:52
6 Geoff Chalmers Team Vitesse 0:44:14
7 Nathan Franke Unity Racing 0:44:32
8 Michael Bridschge Tachycardia Racing 0:44:32
9 Kurt Garbe Aggress 0:44:41
10 Anthony Chavez Scott & White Community Cycling Clu 0:45:05
11 Kevin Harsley TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:45:14 Teammate Top 5: Christian Maldonado
12 Chris Gould 0:46:02
13 Matthew Jones 02 Modern Fitness 0:46:37
14 David Genovese FASTER Performance Center 0:48:00
15 Jonathan Triplett 02 Modern Fitness 0:48:50
16 Leo Masursky Aggress 0:49:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Davis Tolero Racing 0:41:27
2 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing 0:45:28
3 Benton Leitner 02 Modern Fitness 0:45:58
4 Ethan Burns Tachycardia Racing 0:46:35
5 Marc Overson Tolero Racing 0:46:43 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Davis
6 Bill Harman Saguaro Velo 0:47:13
7 Adam Sklar TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:47:24
8 Stephen Banta NBOUNDZ Racing 0:47:29
9 Ken Montaney TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:47:41
10 Craig Honeker TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:48:46
11 Son Nguyen Tolero Racing 0:49:33 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Davis
12 Mike Cinalli Tolero Racing 0:49:38 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Davis
13 Hector Cardenas Tolero Racing 0:51:11 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Davis
14 Derek Rich Landis/Trek 0:51:25
15 Erich Lefevre Saguaro Velo 0:52:02
16 Eddie Mckee Landis/Trek 0:52:24
17 Eric Miller Tolero Racing 0:53:40 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Davis
18 Ross Pearlman FASTER Performance Center 0:53:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carey Club Team 0:44:21
2 Andrew Fernandez Tribe Multisport 0:47:19
3 Kevin Burns Tachycardia Racing 0:47:29
4 Stephen Klock Swiss American Bicycle Club 0:47:30
5 Andrew Huxtable 0:48:04
6 Hunter Babler TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:49:00
7 Donald Lightner 0:49:42
8 Michael Branson Camelback Bike Club 0:50:20
9 Ryan Hartman TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:51:11
10 Toby Jones Focus Racing 0:51:13
11 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:51:47
12 David Woodruff TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:51:54
13 Frank Mehay Tolero Racing 0:52:08
14 Zachary Brooks 0:52:44
15 Lonnie Poarch 0:53:15
DNF Christopher Hodgson Tolero Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Horn Aggress 0:48:54
2 Casey Clark University of Arizona 0:49:08
3 Brad Knox 0:50:28
4 Christopher Goldsmith Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:51:03
5 Stanley Graves Bicycle Haus Racing 0:51:23
6 Kevin Huenneke 0:51:24
7 John Hinsberg TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:51:27
8 Gilberto Melendez 02 Modern Fitness 0:52:22
9 Eric Williams Team Rhino 0:52:59
10 Vernon Sheehan Team Colleen 0:54:53
11 Jon Eberly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:55:08
12 Tom Zega 0:56:14
13 Chris Capobianco TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:56:48
14 Patrick Falkenstine 0:57:12
15 Ion Bazgan TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:07:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lehnen White Mountain Road Club 0:49:51
2 Norman Beasley Thunder Mountain Cycling 0:56:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Riquelme 0:41:16
2 Joshua Berry Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L 0:41:39
3 Brian Ellis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:42:15
4 Justin Orkney TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:42:23
5 Michael Radcliff TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:42:28
6 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 0:42:38
7 Timothy Carolan 0:43:00
8 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:43:07 Teammate Top 5: Brian Ellis
9 Eugene Boronow 02 Modern Fitness 0:43:35
10 Kyle Peppo Rapha Racing 0:44:27
11 Elliot Dumont 02 Modern Fitness 0:45:59
12 Brian Meyer 0:46:34
13 Robert Chorost Tachycardia Racing 0:49:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 1:02:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Franklin El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 1:08:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Leonard Team Rhino 0:52:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Moffett ProDesign Cycling 0:55:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Kelly Strada Racing Club 0:53:20
2 Liz Perry Aggress 0:57:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Rineer Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:01:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Vanroekel 02 Modern Fitness 0:50:18
2 Catherine Ross TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:53:39
3 Jane Berger C.A.R.E. for Cycling 0:57:25
4 Pamela Patterson Team Broadway Bicycles 1:04:15
5 Janet Itsell 1:08:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linnea Herbertson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:51:55
2 Christina Maddox Headstrong 0:52:07
3 Jennifer Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:53:43
4 Jill Austin Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 0:56:24
5 Diane Hartman TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:58:00 Teammate Win: Linnea Herbertson
6 Andrea Gonzales Tolero Racing 0:58:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Koch Landis/Trek 0:46:21
2 Kristen Hetzel TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:49:23
3 Chloe Black TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:49:53
4 Kimberly Truitt TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:52:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Candace Porter Summit Velo 0:49:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1