Log In
Tricombe Spring Fling #3 • Mar 27 2021 • Lawrence, Kansas
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Overcast, 12 degrees C, wind 19 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde
1
2 Hanwei Wang GP Velotek
2
3 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Cycling Club
3
4 Asa Black Move Up Cycling Club
4
5 William Nollert
5
6 Michael Allison Move Up Elite Road
6
7 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Cycling Club
7
Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
8 Tom Naden
8
9 Will Peterson GP VeloTek
9
Teammate Top 5: Hanwei Wang
DNP Tim Mayo BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNP Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Hanwei Wang
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
1
2 Tim Mayo BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
2
3 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
3
4 William Nollert
4
5 James Ainsworth BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
5
6 Scott Kuzminski
6
7 Rob White Grip N Rip
7
8 Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek
8
9 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
9
10 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
10
Teammate Win: Coren Hendricks
11 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
11
DNP Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
DNP Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
DNP Tim Borchers Bird Dog Recruitment & Consulting L
DNP Jordan Lambert Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Zach Collier
DNP Mark Sullivan
DNP Kendall Wiebe GP VeloTek
DNP Wesley Boyce
DNP Rick Finley Montana Velo
DNP Sam Loring Grip N Rip
DNP Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
DNP Bradley Wright
DNP Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
DNP Daniel Tigert Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
DNP Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
DNP Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
DNP Kurt Henkhaus GP Velotek
DNP Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo
DNP Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
DNP Roger Lomshek South East Kansas Cyclists
DNF Thomas Schlesinger
DNF Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
DNF John Conrad
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Jankovich Manhattan Project
1
2 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
2
3 Grant Doyle BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
3
4 Chris Mikesell GP Velotek
4
5 Ty Wilczinski
5
6 Daniel Tigert Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
6
7 Jordan Lambert Bicycle Shack Racing
7
8 Rich Wu Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
8
9 Thomas Schlesinger
9
10 John Field KCBC Racing
10
DNP Jude Borchers Bird Dog Recruitment & Consulting L
DNP Zach Collier
DNP Nicole Wyant Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
DNP Michael Neth GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Brandon Steinert
DNP Matthew Poindexter
DNP Mark Sullivan
DNP Jake Long GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Brandon Steinert
DNP Josh Cosmos
DNP Sergii Pyltsov
DNP Trevor Waggoner GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Brandon Steinert
DNP Robert Avila KCBC Racing
DNP Alyson Green KCBC Racing
DNP Andrew Baker
DNP Dane Hooks Work Together Cycling Solutions
DNP Danny Hooks Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
DNP Brian Bookwalter GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Brandon Steinert
DNP Mark Duffin GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Brandon Steinert
DNF Jonathan Traughber SBC Cycling
DNF Thomas Griffin
DNF Charles Givens
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Wilczinski
1
2 Kane Greenleaf
2
3 Matthew Poindexter
3
4 Sergii Pyltsov
4
5 Robert Avila KCBC Racing
5
6 Josh Cosmos
6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
1
2 Dane Hooks Work Together Cycling Solutions
2
3 Lincoln Weir
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Wyant Oklahoma Flyers
1
2 Lincoln Weir
2
3 Conrad Chase Move Up Off-Road
3
4 Severin Mccarter
4
5 Hudson Hayes
5
6 Lawrence Henkhaus
6
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanwei Wang GP Velotek
1
2 Bryan Hayes KCBC Racing
2
3 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
3
4 Tom Naden
4
5 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Cycling Club
5
6 Wesley Boyce
6
7 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
7
8 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo
8
DNP Roger Lomshek South East Kansas Cyclists
DNP Kurt Henkhaus GP Velotek Teammate Win: Hanwei Wang
DNP Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Hanwei Wang
DNP Charles Givens
DNP Bradley Wright
DNP John Conrad Team Kaos Cycling
DNP Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hayes
DNF Jonathan Traughber SBC Cycling
DNF David Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Hanwei Wang
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek
1
2 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
2
3 Rick Finley Montana Velo
3
4 John Field KCBC Racing
4
5 Charles Givens
5
6 Karl Kedrovsky Grip N Rip
6
7 Mark Duffin GP VeloTek
7
Teammate Win: Shelby Franklin
8 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
8
Teammate Win: Shelby Franklin
DNP Robert Ellis Ozark Cycling Club
DNP Tim Borchers Bird Dog Recruitment & Consulting L
DNP Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNP David Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Shelby Franklin
DNP Joe Karnes
DNP Bradley Wright
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing
1
2 Stanley Haynes
2
3 Kevin Tempel KCBC Racing
3
4 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
4
5 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
5
6 Randy Kidder GP VeloTek
6
7 John Vansooy BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
7
8 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8
DNP Roger Harrison Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Hayes
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
1
2 Shawn Morelli
2
3 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
3
4 Nicole Wyant Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
4
5 Alyson Green KCBC Racing
5
Teammate Win: Lynn Wilson
6 Kathy l Johnson Women's Free State Racing
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Chase
1
2 Vivien Weir
2
3 Evelyn Manneck Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Manneck Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
1