Log In
Arias Sportswear Central Park Time Trial • Mar 28 2021 • New York, NY
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Possible Light Rain, 53 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #TimeTrialArialsSportswearVerrazanoTeamRacing

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Budd White DCC 28:58.9
2 John Hale Foundation-CCB 29:57.1
3 Lucas Koehler Pink Rhino Racing 30:00.6
4 Matthew Recchia 30:03.8
5 Benjamin Reboul 30:28.9
6 Matthew Robinson 31:00.0
7 Chris Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 31:15.6
8 Alyosha Smolarski 31:25.7
9 Chase Mcelroy 32:02.1
10 Andrew Grochowski 32:39.3
11 Robert Novo 34:19.9
12 Daniel Kelsey 47:12.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Bolotsky 31:42.1
2 Jacob Treat 32:47.8
3 Marvin Santos STAR TRACK CYCLING 36:04.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benedict Lloyd roath Brands Cuevas 29:04.1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Brody 16:47.6
2 Eziel Hernandez Star Track 18:44.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 27:39.8
2 Jason Gould 28:40.7
3 Robert Sullivan CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 30:54.4
4 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 30:58.5
5 Mike Garcia 32:05.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Lietz 32:40.7
2 Keith Brickman 35:08.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Melchior 30:32.0
2 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation-CCB 31:37.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Sonn Karma Racing Team 32:56.1
2 Kate Tormey 34:55.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Gibbs 43:55.9
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Stemper CRCA / Team VESELKA 27:54.4
2 William Hacker Verge Sport 28:31.6
3 Glen Rectenwald NYCC 28:36.1
4 Charles Rimkus Splunk Racing 29:06.7
5 Gabriele Carpentieri CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 29:10.6
6 Bryce Rosicky Road Rash Racing 29:25.1
7 Simon Ellison DCC 29:46.9
8 Edward Frederick CRCA/Foundation 30:25.0
9 Naphat Chaiphet Verrazano Team Racing 30:29.5
10 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM 30:40.8
11 Kelly Toth NYCC // CRCA 30:53.7 Teammate Top 5: Glen Rectenwald
12 Salvatore Raffelo Century Road Club Assoc 31:24.8
13 Jason Ovryn 31:38.9
14 Matthew Recchia 33:21.8
15 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM 33:35.3
16 Evgenii Kolpakov R&A/CRCA 33:36.6
17 Jared Skolnick GFNY 37:00.2
18 Miguel Sosa 38:33.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 27:04.1
2 Desmond Disalvo 31:53.0
3 Steve Cognato Iron Bridge / Tarmac 34:43.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Van woert Cutters 29:56.3
2 Chris Forte Rivertowns Racing 30:12.9
3 Brendan Brown Bianchi Boys 30:31.8
4 Carlos Lazaro 31:09.5
5 Lucas Barash-david 31:33.8
6 Joe Kozlowski 31:38.1
7 Christian Schneeberger NYCC 32:15.0
8 Marvin Briceno 32:26.4
9 Carlo Ferolino 32:42.7
10 Michael Cumming 33:07.6
11 Kyle Shtern 33:50.4
12 Kwami Ketosugbo Triangle Cyclists 33:55.0
13 Yuryin Herrera 34:01.2
14 John-paul Esoldi 34:06.9
15 Jose Blanco 36:25.4
16 Danudol Ithisuphalap 37:20.1
17 Laine Wascher 38:35.8
18 Timothy Park 38:36.6
19 Mame Fall 38:38.8
20 Daniel Labson 38:53.0
21 Rameek Boyd 39:16.1
22 Richard Emanuel 41:10.2
23 Gaelan Smith 42:28.8
DNF Stephen Lee ARIAS RACING
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 21  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Hausmann Bay State Breakaway 27:24.7
2 Austin Meyer CRCA/Veselka 27:36.5
3 Ivo Krakic CRCA / Team VESELKA 28:06.5
4 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 28:16.7
5 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation 28:56.4
6 Nathan Pierce Infinity 30:41.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 26:19.9
2 Jon paul Rorech W/S United/Mangoseed/Zurilee 29:16.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Berdick DCC 34:48.9
2 Kirby Kelly 35:29.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Cognato 40:48.8
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Babb 27:33.7
2 Matthew Schechter CRCDF 29:27.1
3 Jack Gazard Century Development Foundation 30:36.2
4 Makoto Okamoto CRCDF/Rutgers University 31:12.8
5 Neil Kennedy 31:17.8
6 Til Ocvirk 36:19.9
7 Allyson Meehan 39:29.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4