Log In
Verge Sport Prospect Park Time Trial • Apr 3 2021 • Brooklyn, NY
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #TimeTrialVergeSportVerrazanoTeamRacing

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Treat 00:19:03.2
2 Drew Bolotsky 00:19:06.7
3 Marvin Santos Star Track Cycling 00:19:57.5
4 Mason Banks 00:20:03.0
5 Finnegan Sezer 00:20:32.0
6 Gus Seidel 00:20:58.3
7 Andrew Cheong Star Track Cycling 00:22:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Marvin Santos
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eziel Hernandez Star Track 00:10:22.3
2 Katie Cheong 00:10:52.4
3 Nick Martinez 00:12:26.5
4 Julian Borrero 00:13:48.7
5 Daniel Borrero 00:13:55.1
6 Kai Afan Star Track Teammate Win: Eziel Hernandez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 00:24:25.7
2 Ronald Malone Merrick Bicycle Racing Team/TOMBC 00:27:08.4
3 Mike Garcia 00:27:36.5
4 Joseph Menniti Merrick Bicycles Racing 00:29:01.0
5 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 00:29:04.7
6 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club 00:30:51.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terrence Chioffi 42x21ATQ 00:25:00.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Novo 00:30:13.1
2 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Melchior 00:26:43.7
2 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation CCB 00:30:23.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Liberatore 00:30:57.8
2 Amy Gibbs 00:38:17.3
3 Melissa Mouzalas 00:43:49.1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Stemper CRCA / Team VESELKA 00:24:24.6
2 William Hacker Verge Sport 00:24:43.8
3 Charles Rimkus Splunk Racing 00:25:29.5
4 Gabriele Carpentieri CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 00:25:49.9
5 Alden Copley Ludwig and Larsen 00:26:23.4
6 Edward Frederick CRCA/Foundation 00:26:26.4
7 Salvatore Raffelo Century Road Club Assoc 00:26:50.0
8 Naphat Chaiphet Verrazano Team Racing 00:26:57.9
9 Matthew Recchia 00:27:46.1
10 Dave Garguilo 00:28:29.7
11 Nathan Gilmore ii 00:29:27.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Rampelmann 00:26:29.4
2 John Hale Foundation-CCB 00:26:39.9
3 Desmond Disalvo 00:27:07.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Van woert 00:25:05.8
2 Matthew Robinson 00:26:18.3
3 Scudder Clay 00:26:35.5
4 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club 00:26:41.8
5 Kevin Mcdonnell 00:27:00.5
6 Carlos Lazaro 00:27:17.9
7 Omar Kent Aerobic Elevation 00:27:23.1
8 Sebastian Garcia 00:27:37.7
9 Brendan Brown Bianchi Boys 00:27:45.5
10 Maynor Toc pablo SANBA Cycling Team 00:27:57.8
11 Paul Hunt 00:28:07.6
12 Gregory Dibelius 00:28:11.9
13 Tyler Eidel 00:28:45.6
14 Jake Phillips Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 00:28:58.4
15 Diego Sanchez azcarate Kissena Cycling Club 00:29:26.6 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Budofsky
16 Kwami Ketosugbo 00:29:45.4
17 Andrew Breslauer 00:30:32.2
18 Matthew Meyer 00:30:35.0
19 Alfred Peterson 00:30:36.3
20 Sonay Aykan 00:30:40.0
21 Humberto Coria 00:30:40.4
22 Jose Blanco 00:30:58.5
23 Israel Carrasquillo 00:31:09.2
24 Conan Cahill 00:31:41.7
25 Curwin Laurent 00:31:45.7
26 Chase Wheeler 00:31:45.9
27 Eric Stephens 00:32:39.9
28 Sanat Valecha 00:33:01.9
29 Frank Rodriguez 00:33:19.0
30 Gaelan Smith 00:36:56.1
31 Ger Brennan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Babb 00:24:18.2
2 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 00:24:50.3
3 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation 00:25:31.1
4 John Arias Arias Cycling Team 00:27:14.8
5 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 00:33:29.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 00:22:47.6
2 Allen Carr CRCA / E2Value p/b Verge Sport 00:23:05.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Lituma 00:33:47.7
2 Katharine Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC
3 Kirby Kelly
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2