Log In
Tricombe Spring Fling #4 • Apr 3 2021 • Lawrence, Kansas
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 18 degrees C, wind 24 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Elite Road
1
2 Michael Allison Move Up Elite Road
2
Teammate Win: Tyler Cheslik
3 Garrick Valverde
3
4 James Reed Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
4
5 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Cycling Club
5
6 Asa Black Move Up Cycling Club
6
7 Connor Remboldt Move Up Elite Road
7
Teammate Win: Tyler Cheslik
8 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
8
Teammate Top 5: James Reed
DNP Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
DNP Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
DNP Will Peterson GP VeloTek
DNP Rob Kukuljan
DNP Brian Grace Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: James Reed
DNP Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: James Reed
DNP Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNP Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNP Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek
DNF Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: James Reed
DNF Corey Behrens
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mayo BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
1
2 James Ainsworth BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
2
Teammate Win: Tim Mayo
3 James Reed Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
3
4 Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek
4
5 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
5
6 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
6
7 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
7
8 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
8
9 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
9
10 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
10
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Escandon
11 Scott Kuzminski
11
12 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
12
DNP Rob White Grip N Rip
DNP Sam Loring Grip N Rip
DNP Jason Douglas 360 Racing
DNP Rob Kukuljan
DNP Brian Grace Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: James Reed
DNP John Conrad
DNP Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
DNP Gerardo Hernandez Move Up Cycling Club
DNP Zach Collier
DNP Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
DNP Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: James Reed
DNP Thomas Schlesinger
DNP Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
DNP Kurt Henkhaus GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Andrew Escandon
DNP Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
DNP Tyler Hart
DNP Roger Lomshek South East Kansas Cyclists
DNF Bradley Wright
DNF Marianne Melling GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Andrew Escandon
DNF Daniel Davidson
DNF James Arpin Trailhead Racing
DNF Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Finley Montana Velo
1
2 Daniel Davidson
2
3 Thomas Schlesinger
3
4 Chris Mikesell GP Velotek
4
5 Caleb Corff OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
5
6 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
6
7 James Arpin Trailhead Racing
7
8 James Arnold
8
9 Rich Wu Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
9
10 Nick Jankovich Manhattan Project
10
11 Gerardo Hernandez Move Up Cycling Club
11
DNP Ty Wilczinski
DNP Stanley Haynes Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Zach Collier
DNP Jude Borchers Bird Dog Recruitment & Consulting L
DNP Johnathon Blake
DNP Josh Cosmos
DNP Michael Bowman
DNP Brian Barnes
DNP Alyson Green KCBC Racing
DNP Andrew Baker
DNP Anthony Shank
DNP Danny Hooks Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
DNP Ken Martin KCBC Racing
DNP Sergii Pyltsov
DNP Robert Avila KCBC Racing
DNP David Bartlett KCBC Racing
DNP Jason Meinholdt
DNF Charles Givens
DNF Mark Duffin GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Chris Mikesell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Barnes
1
2 Stanley Haynes Bicycle Shack Racing
2
3 Anthony Shank
3
4 Ken Martin KCBC Racing
4
5 Ty Wilczinski
5
6 Tyler O'neal
6
7 Kypton O'neal KCOI U20
7
8 Nicole Wyant Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
8
DNP Josh Cosmos
DNP Johnathon Blake
DNP Sergii Pyltsov
DNP Robert Avila KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Ken Martin
DNP Yuta Watabe
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
1
2 Dane Hooks Work Together Cycling Solutions
2
3 Lincoln Weir
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kypton O'neal KCOI U20
1
2 Aiden Wyant Oklahoma Flyers
2
3 Lincoln Weir
3
4 Conrad Chase Move Up Off-Road
4
5 Dylan Hooks
5
6 Lawrence Henkhaus
6
7 Severin Mccarter
7
8 Hudson Hayes
8
DNP Jansen Luke
DNP Loxterman Theron
DNP Calvin Schneller
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hayes
1
2 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
2
3 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
3
4 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
4
5 James Reed Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
5
6 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Cycling Club
6
7 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
7
8 Jason Douglas 360 Racing
8
9 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
9
DNP John Conrad Team Kaos Cycling
DNP Rob Kukuljan
DNP Corey Behrens
DNP Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
DNP Kurt Henkhaus GP Velotek
DNP Tyler Hart
DNP Roger Lomshek South East Kansas Cyclists
DNP James Arnold
DNP Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
DNP Bradley Wright
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
1
2 Rick Finley Montana Velo
2
3 Charles Givens
3
4 Mark Duffin GP VeloTek
4
5 Tim Borchers Bird Dog Recruitment & Consulting L
5
6 Karl Kedrovsky Grip N Rip
6
7 Bradley Wright
7
8 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
8
DNP Paul Culver
DNP James Whittaker GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Mark Duffin
DNP David Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Mark Duffin
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
1
2 Kevin Tempel KCBC Racing
2
3 Stanley Haynes Bicycle Shack Racing
3
4 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4
5 Randy Kidder GP VeloTek
5
6 Roger Harrison Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Schneller
1
2 Brock Hayes
2
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
1
2 Shawn Morelli
2
3 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
3
4 Nicole Wyant Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
4
5 Amy Ivancic Women's Free State Racing
5
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Chase
1
2 Kaylea Meinholdt
2
3 Vivien Weir
3
4 Evelyn Manneck Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
4
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Manneck Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
1