Log In
Imperial Valley Classic • Feb 18 2012
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Anthony Morrow CA Pools / CFS Mortgage Teammate Win: Robert Kamppila
4 Brandon Jones G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch
6 Robert Ramirez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage Teammate Win: Robert Kamppila
7 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage Teammate Win: Robert Kamppila
8 Sean Burke Crank Cycling
9 James Stark CA Pools / CFS Mortgage Teammate Win: Robert Kamppila
10 Chris Daggs Team Revolution
11 Chris Bohannon
12 Steven Keltie Team Fluid Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
3 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4 Erik Johnson Spy Blue
5 Ryan Dahl Spy Blue
6 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
7 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Anthony Morrow CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
9 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
10 James Stark CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
11 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Eric Johnson Team Redlands
13 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Christopher Declercq California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
15 Dennis Andrews CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
16 Robert Ramirez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
17 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
18 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
19 Joel Wheeler Team Redlands
20 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
21 Michael Murphy Hi -Tech Bikes
22 Max Fryar Hi -Tech Bikes
23 Chris Daggs Team Revolution
24 Kenny Stewart Pinnaclife Racing Team
25 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
26 James Paolinetti Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
27 Sean Burke Crank Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Michael Birditt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Todd Parks B&L Bikes
5 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
6 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
7 Scott Baker UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
8 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
9 Dennis Andrews CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
10 Eric Johnson Team Redlands
11 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gregorios
12 Brian Schroeder CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
13 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
14 Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
15 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
16 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
17 John Wagenaar UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
18 Bill Carlson Team Redlands
19 Fred Nicolet ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
21 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
22 Joseph Gonzalez Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Birditt
23 Victor Hupp ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24 Michael Quick UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
25 Michael Smyth CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
26 Joaquin Blanco
27 Michael Burrows ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28 Terrance Tongate Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
29 Michael Murphy Hi -Tech Bikes
30 Victor Rodgers MOAB Masters Racing
31 Richard Roberson UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
32 Kawika Ohumukini ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
33 Kenny Stewart Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gregorios
34 Darrell Mcpherren CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
2 Michael Birditt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Gates
4 Alex Collins UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Kasey Haws Team Redlands
6 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 John Sinz OCW/Paramount Racing
8 Mark Helvie UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Alex Collins
9 Joey Valdivia UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Alex Collins
10 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
11 Stephen Horine UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Alex Collins
12 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wagenaar UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Victor Rodgers MOAB Masters Racing
3 Fred Nicolet ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 John Mckee Paramount Racing
5 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Wagenaar
6 Donald Davidson Citrus Valley Velo
7 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Wagenaar
8 P Brian mcneece Imperial Valley Velo Club
9 James Swigart ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Fred Nicolet
10 Robert Paganini Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomo Hamasaki Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Tomo Hamasaki
3 Brian Zink Team Revolution
4 Ryan Early Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5 Craig Streit Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
6 James Paolinetti Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Tomo Hamasaki
7 Cody Hall Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe Teammate Top 5: Craig Streit
8 Thorlak Franck
9 Trevor Haag Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
10 Ryan Schneider Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Teammate Top 5: Ryan Early
11 Juan Cisneros Team Revolution Teammate Top 5: Brian Zink
12 Lucas Binder Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
13 Martin Adamczyk Team Revolution Teammate Top 5: Brian Zink
14 Todd Parks B&L Bikes
15 Emil Halvorsen
16 Logan Fiedler Team Revolution Teammate Top 5: Brian Zink
17 Christopher Bennett Team Revolution Teammate Top 5: Brian Zink
18 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Tomo Hamasaki
19 Aaron Quesnell
20 Andrew Lakatosh Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
21 James Stout Team Traveller
22 John Tzinberg Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Teammate Top 5: Ryan Early
23 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch
24 Austin Carroll Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Teammate Top 5: Ryan Early
25 Tony Darr CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
26 Chris Daggs Team Revolution Teammate Top 5: Brian Zink
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thorlak Frank CK Aarhus
2 Jason Hall Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
3 Justin Savord Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Christopher Thompson Team Helen's
5 David Perez Bike Palace
6 Salvador Maciel Ritte Racing
7 Michael Killoran ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Collin Berry VRC
9 Brian Sammuli ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Peter Beck ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Leroy Walters Camelback Bike Club
12 Christopher Michels G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Bill Carlson Team Redlands
14 Kyle Jarboe Team Redlands
15 Erik Johnson Spy Blue
16 Ryan Dahl Spy Blue
17 David Garcia Spy Blue
18 Alcino Azevedo ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
19 Brian Schroeder CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
20 Dave Mitchell Swami's Cycling Club
21 Emil Halvorsen CK Aarhus Teammate Win: Thorlak Frank
22 Brian Quan Catalyst Racing
23 Darrell Mcpherren CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
24 Riley Everett Monster Media Racing SCVELO
25 Dustin Ransom Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
26 Tait Campbell Spy Blue
27 Stuart Anderson San Diego Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinten Kirby San Diego Bicycle Club
2 Brandon Jones G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Erik Der ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Sean Mulderig ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Seth Veenbaas Southern California Velo
6 Ian Pike G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Todd Struyk Catalyst Racing
8 Kyle Wright Team Redlands
9 Derek Goodman Catalyst Racing
10 Stephen Banta NBOUNDZ Racing
11 Mark Chen Catalyst Racing
12 Francisco Gonzalez mancia Bike Palace
13 Matt Mangum Montrose Cycling Club
14 Patrick Sullivan ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Erik Der
15 Michael Burrows ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Erik Der
16 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Seth Veenbaas
17 Brad Wright Team Redlands
18 Victor Hupp ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Erik Der
19 Roger Ortiz Catalyst Racing
20 Terrance Tongate Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
21 Joel Wheeler Team Redlands
22 Max Fryar Hi -Tech Bikes
23 Dean Kirby Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
24 Mark Abercrombie Bike Palace
25 Taylor Tongate Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lee G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Joel Kennedy Hi -Tech Bikes
3 Robert Bickerstaff ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Conrad Tapia Crank Cycling
5 Joel Price Hi -Tech Bikes
6 Daniel Coronado Catalyst Racing
7 Matt Maxfeldt Crank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Conrad Tapia
8 Michael Yuhas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
9 Anthony Navarra ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
10 David Howarth ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
11 Jeffrey Martin Crank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Conrad Tapia
12 Juan Arellano Yuma Bike Club
13 Steven Keltie Team Fluid Cycling Club
14 Erwin Lozano ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
15 Steven Lada Catalyst Racing
16 Charles Luke ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
17 Jonathan Davis ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
18 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing
19 Chris Bohannon
20 Steven Blankenship Catalyst Racing
21 Rich Jarrin ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
22 Derek Ostertag ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
23 Travis Muth
24 James Hoffman G S Adams Avenue Bicycles Teammate Win: Andrew Lee
25 Rick Lucia ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
26 Nick Jones ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
27 Robert Molina ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
28 Joseluis Orozco Major Motion Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Price Hi -Tech Bikes
2 Daniel Coronado Catalyst Racing
3 Erwin Lozano ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Conrad Tapia Crank Cycling
5 Steven Blankenship Catalyst Racing
6 Chris Bohannon
7 Rich Jarrin ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Erwin Lozano
8 Matt Maxfeldt Crank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Conrad Tapia
9 Charles Luke ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Erwin Lozano
10 David Howarth ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Erwin Lozano
11 Rick Lucia ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Erwin Lozano
12 Steven Lada Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Coronado
13 Michael Yuhas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Erwin Lozano
14 Anthony Navarra ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Erwin Lozano
15 Ruben Reyes YBC Racing
16 Nick Jones ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Erwin Lozano
17 Juan Arellano Yuma Bike Club
18 Steven Keltie Team Fluid Cycling Club
19 Christopher Palmer Team Redlands
20 Joel Kennedy Hi -Tech Bikes Teammate Win: Joel Price
21 Jonathan Davis ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Erwin Lozano
22 Derek Ostertag ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Erwin Lozano
23 Miguel Aguirre YBC Racing
24 Robert Bickerstaff ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Erwin Lozano
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Hall Landis/Trek
2 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
3 Amy Firth Catalyst Racing
4 Melissa Paris Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
5 Alison Maloof G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Carol Lynn neal Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaine Hutchinson Crank Cycling
2 Xena Joya
3 Rhonda Dessert
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2