Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Road Race • Feb 11 2012
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Samuel Southern California Velo
2 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles
3 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek
4 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
5 John Salskov The Green Team
6 Gregory White Davis Bike Club
7 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing
8 Kit Karzen Get Crackin'-MS Society
9 Cortlan Brown Utah Premier- Ski Utah Market star
10 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin'-MS Society
11 Brian Ellis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12 Geoffrey Curran Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW
13 Brent Cannon Canyon Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Joe Waters
14 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors
15 Kamden Reedy Jetset Racing
16 Taylor Vaccari Southern California Velo Teammate Win: ? Samuel
17 Gabe Murray Fort Lewis College
18 Connor Mccutcheon McCutcheon Constuction
19 Max Hernandez Kretzschmar Steel Racing
20 Andrew Ramage Southern California Velo Teammate Win: ? Samuel
21 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing
22 Benjamin Lair TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23 Taylor Clements Get Crackin'-MS Society
24 Lance Runyan Jetset Racing
25 Scott Arnold Bicycle Haus Racing
26 Ty Tuttle Natural Grocers
27 Jason Asay Tahitian Noni International
28 Paul Warner Bicycle Haus Racing
29 Alexander Kusztyk Get Crackin'-MS Society
30 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
31 Charles 'mac' cassin Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
32 Justin Orkney TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
33 Josh Lagrange FORM Fitness Racing
34 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
35 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart FFKR p/bTour of Utah
36 Tyler Wertenbruch Team Clif Bar Cycling
37 Michael Radcliff TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
38 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
39 Russell White Davis Bike Club
40 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
41 Robert Chorost TachyCardia Racing
42 Mike Warren Bike 'n Sport Racing
43 Scott Hammack Sky Flash Racing
44 William Westfall Bicycle Haus Elite
45 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing
46 Brett Peters
47 Byron Anson Fremont Bank Cycling Team
48 Paul Vaccari Kretzschmar Steel Racing
49 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
50 Mark Manning AR Navigation Supplies
51 Brian Kappus Team Helen's/8th wonder cycling
52 Christopher Bennett Sky Flash Racing
53 Jacob Stocking Revolution Cafe Rio
54 Shawn Daly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
55 Spencer Crites The Green Team Teammate Top 5: John Salskov
56 Mahting Putelis Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
57 Christian Schlabach Zia Velo Cycling
58 Chris Burnham Swami's Cycling Club
59 Kevin Koch Bicycle Outfitters
60 Matt Sniegowski Bicycle Haus Racing
61 Logan Fiedler Team Revolution/SkyFlash Racing
62 Luke Dale Jetset Racing
63 Michael Painter Chico Corsa
64 Elliot Dumont O2 Modern Fitness
65 Raffi Jilizian FORM Fitness Racing
66 Corey Piscopo Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS CYCLES
67 Chad Totaro Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
68 Kyle Peppo Rapha Racing
69 Nathanael Christensen michael david winery cycling team
70 Andrew Sjogren Stage 17 Racing
71 Cory Williams Southern California Velo Teammate Win: ? Samuel
72 Andrew Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
73 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz Stage 17 Racing
74 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team
75 Juan Cisneros Team Revolution
76 Jonathan Green The Green Team Teammate Top 5: John Salskov
77 Ben Barthel Get Crackin'-MS Society
78 Bill Campie Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
79 Clint Carter FFKR Racing Team
80 Dean Haas Team Specialized Racing Juniors
81 C Williams Southern California Velo Teammate Win: ? Samuel
Finishers: Cat 2: 79   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Pristash HarmonyHomes.com Racing
2 Julian Georg Harvard University Cycling Associat
3 Jonathan Petrillo Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles
5 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
6 Ryan Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club
7 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
8 Jonathan Triplett Team O2/Maynards
9 Spencer Canon Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
10 Jake Spelman FASTER Performance Center
11 Scott Wall Bicycle Ranch
12 Michael Robinson UNM Lobo Cycling Team
13 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14 Thomas Collins Bicycle Haus Racing
15 Owen Graves Bicycle Haus Racing
16 Brian Axelrod FASTER Performance Center
17 Jason Kelly Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
18 Trevor Brooks 787 Racing
19 Christian Maldonado TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
20 Richard Hurst El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
21 Jason Hall Simple green/Bike Religion
22 Ethan Sopenski SJBC
23 William Ciacci Ronin Racing
24 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands
25 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling
26 Frankie Benavidez Zia Velo Cycling
27 Kurt Garbe Aggress Racing
28 Anthony Chavez Scott & White Cycling
29 Dana Skriver Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
30 Geoff Chalmers Team Vitesse
31 Troy Huerta Swamis Cycling
32 Dan Maher Landis/Trek
33 Alex Strickland El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
34 Brad Scott Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
35 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling
36 Branton Curt SJBC
37 Andreas Schulten Stuzio.com
38 Leroy Walters Bicycle Haus Racing
39 Roger Martin Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
40 Joshua Smith TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
41 Matthew Jones Team O2/Maynards
42 Leo Masursky Aggress Racing
43 Russell Lafleur Bicycle Haus Racing
44 David Doll TopSport
45 Kirk Evans Team Becher
46 Skyler Trujillo Niner/Stans/Erogn
47 Jared Dean
48 Chris Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing
49 Michael Bridschge TachyCardia Racing
50 Payton Nishikawa The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-A
51 Rick Bucher Bicycle Haus Racing
52 James Averill Aggress Racing
53 Dan Green Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
54 Trevor Bailey
55 Brian Robinson Zia Velo Cycling
56 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club
57 Alexander Palmer Squadra SF
58 Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
59 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling Team
60 Brady Kiss Team Redlands
61 Jeremy Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing
62 David Julien Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
63 David Genovese FASTER Performance Center
64 Branson Bartlett Ronin Racing
65 Daniel Ross Velo Club LaGrange
66 Bobby Abuyen SJBC
67 Jeremy Wilson Aggress Racing
68 Ryan Thill Bicycle Haus Racing
69 Caden Taylor FORM Fitness Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Connors Bicycle Ranch
2 Nathan Franklin Northern Arizona University
3 Roger Ainslie Swami's
4 Robert Krohn Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
5 Michael Trussell Mi duole-Barbacoa
6 Casey Clark University of Arizona
7 Kirk Klepfer San Tan Racing/Paragon
8 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
9 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club
10 Moe Saurenman Kretzschmar Steel Racing
11 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing/Paragon
12 Jeff Homan Bicycle Ranch Teammate Win: Matt Connors
13 Logan Phippen Ogden One
14 Adam Catmull Revolution Cafe Rio
15 Shawn Mcnally Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
16 Jon Martin Swami's Teammate Top 5: Roger Ainslie
17 Tim Woo Kretzschmar Steel Racing
18 Tanner Robison Utah State University
19 Benton Leitner Team 02/Maynards
20 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
21 David Rakestraw Flagstaff Cycling/NAU Teammate Top 5: Robert Krohn
22 Adam Dunn Focus Racing
23 Craig Orozco Summit Velo
24 Matthew Frye TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
25 Gary Hurst El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
26 Mark Herrington Summit Velo
27 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
28 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club
29 Maurice Azcarate Fast Friday
30 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus Racing
31 Nathaniel Davis Tolero Racing
32 David Clyde Logan Race Club/USU Cycling Team
33 Marcus Needham TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
34 Travis Jones Two Wheel Jones Racing
35 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club
36 Alex Toussaint Trisports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
37 Alan Hamberlin Focus Racing
38 Aaron Einfrank Bicycle Haus Racing
39 Marc Overson Tolero Racing
40 Rodolfo Espino Green Choice Solar
41 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club
42 Kodey Myers Utah State University
43 Nardo Rodriguez Focus Racing
44 D K sager Bike 'n Sport Racing
45 Nathan Grill Team Fluid
46 Stephen Banta NBoundZ Racing
47 Ethan Fedor Cole Sport
48 Tom Gifford Bike 'n Sport Racing
49 Bill Harman Saguaro Velo
50 Phillip Maxwell DNA Cycles Racing
51 Ken Montaney TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
52 Craig Honeker TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
53 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
54 Sean Mccormack Bicycle Haus Racing
55 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing
56 Jack Debartolo 3 Bicycle Haus Racing
57 Chris Race ShuffleMaster/Penta
58 Colin Taira Bicycle Haus Racing
59 Dave Goedecke Cycle Mania
60 Terry Schmidtknecht
61 Khachik Gevorgian
62 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek
63 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
64 Peer Himler Unattacked
65 Adam Sklar TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
66 Daniel Caldera Kretzschmar Steel Racing
67 Andrew Smith Bicycle Haus Racing
68 Nathan Chaszeyka Team Fluid
69 Aaron Branham Team Fluid
70 Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club
71 John Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing
72 Bryan Yates Velo Club LaGrange
73 Elliot Grothe Les Rois Cycling Club
74 Dylan Todd Team Fluid
75 Paul Grube ShuffleMaster/Penta
76 Grayson Gearin Team Fluid
77 Paul Kuhn ShuffleMaster/Penta
78 Julian Paiz Bike 'n Sport Racing
79 David Christenson Neil Pryde
80 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com
81 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo
82 Jeffrey Valencia ShuffleMaster/Penta
83 Aaron Matos Jobing.com Racing
84 Perry Davidson Team Pay 'n Take
85 Derek Rich Landis/Trek
86 Waldo Terrazas Team El Paso
87 Mike Sanchez Tribe Multisport
88 John Suriano Curbside Cyclery
89 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com
90 Son Nguyen Tolero Racing
91 Jason Hall Bicycle Haus Racing
92 Christopher Townzen Davis Bike Club
93 Michael Gutierrez Landis/Trek
94 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 85   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Withers
2 Mael Glon Canyon Bicycles
3 Jd Gauthier Bicycle Planet Racing
4 James Walsh DNA Cycles Racing
5 Brad Wilhelm Bicycle Ranch
6 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
7 Anthony Moye Crazy Cat Cyclery
8 Matthias Wolf Bicycle Haus Racing
9 Eric Thompson FFKR Racing Team/Velosport Racing
10 Cliff Frink
11 Chris Ashton Bicycle Haus Racing
12 Heath Pyle Focus Racing
13 Joseph Korkames
14 Karl Fazio Curbside Cyclery
15 Thomas Rathbun ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Greg Khan
17 Gilberto Melendez 02 Modern Fitness
18 Christopher Traynor
19 J Salontai ii Focus Racing
20 Brian Murphy Estrella Mountain Cyclery
21 Brian Rees Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
22 Jeff Plant
23 Toby Jones Focus Racing
24 John-matthew Roth Blue Buffalo
25 Ronnie Boutte COTBR
26 Austin Curnow Catalyst Racing
27 Raul Vargas FASTER Performance Center
28 Michael Branson Bicycle Haus Racing
29 Michael Murray
30 Marc Mccombs BDM Customs
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Carnes Team Pay 'n Take
2 Jesse Johnson Zia Velo Cycling
3 Gabriel Gaarden Unattached
4 Henry Svendblad Green Choice Solar
5 Jason Schutz Ritter Racing
6 Mark Feser
7 Patrick Bless GST Racing
8 Marty Giles Southwest Hand Cycling Team
9 Nathan Asay Southern Utah University
10 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing/Paragon
11 Steve Zurga San Tan Racing/Paragon
12 Allen Antonelli Unattached
13 Kyle Martinez Lobo Cycling Team
14 Stephen Klock Swiss American Racing
15 Richard Meyers McDowell Cycling
16 John Hoffmann Tolero Racing
17 Christopher Hodgson Tolero Racing
18 Mark Ryan Team Pay 'n Take Teammate Win: J Carnes
19 Aaron Kerth Grean Choice Solar
20 Michael Barrow Zia Velo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jesse Johnson
21 Steven Keltie Team Fluid
22 Mike Savastio Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
23 Kevin La ra Landis/Trek
24 Robert Demers Swiss American Racing
25 Samuel Blomquist Niner Golden Bike Shop Smith
26 Christopher Morgan McDowell Cycling
27 Jason Glover Strada Racing
28 Amrah Hubbard Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
29 Joshua Peterson McDowell Cycling
30 Andrew Fernandez Tribe Multisport
31 David Silveira Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
32 Dan Brooks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht IC3
2 Brandon Mcnulty Fly Racing
3 Alexandro Resendez Major Motion Junior Development
4 Bo Knickman Breakaway from Cancer
5 Justin Leong SJBC
6 Jeremy Lopez Southern California Velo
7 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
8 Kyle Kent Strada Racing
9 Florian Costa SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Leong
10 Nick Robertson So Cal Velo
11 Weston Giem Major Motion Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Alexandro Resendez
12 David Polley Landis/Trek
13 Massimo Lucidi ShoAir - RocknRoad
14 Kyle Kirby Acqua Al 2/SDBC
15 Jason Higuera Southern California Velo
16 Kaden Sherwood Two-Wheel Jones Racing
17 Angel Lopez Major Motion Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Alexandro Resendez
18 Joseph Batson Yuma Bike Club
19 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlo Villarreal Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
2 Efren Flores Donny's Cafe Racing
3 Seth Veenbaas SC Velo
4 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro
5 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
7 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Castellano
8 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Win: Carlo Villarreal
9 Dominic Suozzi FASTER Performance Center
10 Clayton Stone FLY
11 Logan Boyd El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
12 Quinten Kirby Acqua Al 2/SDBC
13 Zachary Peterson KUHL - Rocky Mountain
14 Eric Oien Acqua Al 2/SDBC
15 Jake Silverberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Win: Carlo Villarreal
16 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
17 Michael Hernandez Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Win: Carlo Villarreal
18 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Win: Carlo Villarreal
19 Justin Griffin FFKR Racing Team
20 Christian Husband Sho-air
21 Jordan Zhdanov Encino Velo
22 Gavin Hoover CPT
23 Walter Lopez
24 Richard Rainville Prochain Cycling
25 Chaz Lane Two Wheel Jones Racing
26 Chazmichael Morales Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
27 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Castellano
28 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Castellano
29 Austin Crosby Team Winded
30 Marcelo Cleveland Southern California Velo
31 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Castellano
32 Johnathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
33 Dorian Larios Team Winded
34 Zachary Edwards Team Pay 'n Take
35 Lance Eddis-finbow Fly Jr Cycling
36 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo
37 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports
38 James Hilyer Major Motion Junior Development
39 Tony Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC
40 Matthew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com
41 Stephen Haas Black Sheep
42 Miguel Aguirre YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
43 Annan Hildebrand Southern California Velo
44 Ruben Alvarez reyes YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
45 Joseph Tarrant Southern California Velo
46 Sam Krut Lux Pro Development
47 James Higuera Southern California Velo
48 Joseph Vaysman Lux Pro Development
49 Austin Swang Two Wheel Jones Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerardo Medina Major Motion Junior Development
2 Kenneth Gonzales Team Swift
3 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW
4 Gregory Daniel Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
5 Imari Miller Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
6 Gabriel Cano Major Motion Junior Development Teammate Win: Gerardo Medina
7 Tim Aiken SJBC
8 Joseph Lupien Team Winded
9 Riley Everett Monster Media Racing
10 Noah Williams Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Top 5: Gregory Daniel
11 Zack Gould Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Top 5: Gregory Daniel
12 Michael Shein Sho-Air/Rock 'n Road
13 Stephen Marcucci Team Winded
14 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Top 5: Gregory Daniel
15 David Molinar Major Motion Junior Development Teammate Win: Gerardo Medina
16 Ian Moore Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Gonzales
17 Ryan Geiger Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
18 Jonathon Schilling Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Top 5: Gregory Daniel
19 Sam Warford Major Motion Junior Development Teammate Win: Gerardo Medina
20 Taylor Skinner FASTER Performance Center
21 Josef Nygaard Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Gonzales
22 Mino Giunta Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Top 5: Gregory Daniel
23 Landon Beauchamp Matrix Cycling Team
24 Tyler Terhune SJBC
25 Nash Keanu jacquez Major Motion Junior Development Teammate Win: Gerardo Medina
26 Josh Prattferguson Team Winded
27 Donovan Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
28 Anthony Fitch Monster Media by MRI
29 Salvador Fernandez Major Motion Junior Development Teammate Win: Gerardo Medina
30 Ernesto Santiesteban Major Motion Junior Development Teammate Win: Gerardo Medina
31 Justin Oien Monster Media Racing/ SC Velo
32 Cesar Lopez Major Motion Junior Development Teammate Win: Gerardo Medina
33 Nicholas Tarrant Monster Media Racing SC Velo
34 Wyatt Myers Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Canno
35 Jonah Tannos Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Top 5: Gregory Daniel
36 Jesse Gilmer El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
37 Hugh Brown Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Top 5: Gregory Daniel
38 Dominic Galenti Southern California Velo
39 Daniel Gay Get Crackin'-MS Society
40 James Danahey ColoBikeLaw.com
41 Andrew Wise ColoBikeLaw.com
42 John Morehouse Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Gonzales
43 Andrew Biscardi SJBC
44 Peter Biedenweg Ironfly
45 Thomas Jessop Major Motion Junior Development Teammate Win: Gerardo Medina
46 Juan Arellano YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
47 Thomas Keating Team Winded
48 Jaden Feddock Two-Wheel Jones Racing
49 Nathan Pherigo Southern California Velo
50 Neftali Garcia YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Root Team Sandals Resorts
2 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
3 Bryan Antol GST Racing
4 James Pearce Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
5 Robb Floth Team Sandals Resorts Teammate Win: Timothy Root
6 Corey Scobie IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
8 Donny Carroll Donnys Cafe Cycling
9 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
10 Jim Silverman GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Antol
11 Johnathan Edwards HarmonyHomes.com Racing
12 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
13 Ken Hall Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Prado
14 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center
15 Scott Biaggi GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Antol
16 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing
17 Jan Weissenberger GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
18 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center
19 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
20 Joseph Foster GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
21 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
22 Gregg Betonte GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
23 Greg Casals Red Ant Racing
24 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
25 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts Teammate Win: Timothy Root
26 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek
27 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Prado
28 Michael Anderson Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Prado
29 Kurt Kroese GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Antol
30 Benjamin Flores Donny's Cafe Racing
31 Kevin Anderberg Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
32 Christopher Berry Team Sandals Resorts Teammate Win: Timothy Root
33 Ryan Arnold HarmonyHomes.com Racing
34 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance Center
35 Jose Nicola Honeywell
36 Noe Alcala HarmonyHomes.com Racing
37 Robert Coronel Island Boy Racing
38 Jose A. velazco Honeywell
39 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center
40 Klaus Gaar Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Prado
41 Steve Donaldson CVC Franco Racing California
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Himley Echelon 'Charity of Choice'
2 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 David Reid Landis/Trek
4 Louie Amelburu HarmonyHomes.com Racing
5 Bob Mccall Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
6 Mark Schaefer HarmonyHomes.com Racing
7 Jesus Lamb GST Racing
8 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
9 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center
10 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Alex Osborne
11 Frank Zoldak Vic's Espresso & Peerless Tires
12 Keith Brodhagen FASTER Performance Center
13 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
14 Joseph Tonon Destination Cycling
15 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedic
16 Scott Baker GST Racing
17 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center
18 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing/Paragon
19 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
20 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing
21 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda
22 Richard Tilton Kaladi/Subway Alaska
23 Tom Peichel Kaladi-Subway
24 Gavin Kennard Eye Care for Animals
25 Eric Taylor Kaladi-Subway
26 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com Teammate Top 5: Bob Mccall
27 Craig Hamilton FASTER Performance Center
28 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda
29 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters
30 Andrew Hosterman TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
31 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: David Reid
32 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
33 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
34 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
35 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca
36 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Alex Osborne
37 Marty Albe ColoBikeLaw.com
38 Eric Johnson Team Redlands
39 Keith Edmiston HarmonyHomes.com Racing Teammate Top 5: Louie Amelburu
40 Timothy Taylor Jackson Spokes
41 Michael Larsen Two Wheel Jones Racing
42 Tim Ketelaar Zia Velo Cycling
43 Eric Lafranchi IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Alex Osborne
44 Jon Black GST Racing
45 Dereck Butterfield Kretzschmar Steel Racing
46 Joe Struttmann San Tan Racing/Paragon
47 Louis Vergne Arizona Masters Racing
48 Thomas Kindberg UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
49 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca
50 Mark Tucsnak
51 Paul Keene Team One Racing
52 Jeffrey Ulbrich Southwest Hand Cycling Team
53 Brad Senska Packmonger
54 Brian Marcucci Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: David Reid
55 David Hughes Healthmaxx
56 Ti Morse Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
57 Jeffry Rice ZumXRRacing Creekside Bikes
58 Chuck Bruni Absolute Bikes
59 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo
60 James Peacock Cal-Pacific Export Packers/LV
61 Kenneth Bingham HarmonyHomes.com Racing Teammate Top 5: Louie Amelburu
62 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru - Alpha
63 Rick Varela Southwest X-Ray
64 Daniel Belling Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Canno
65 Charles Shanks Atom Cyclist
66 Bryan Mcconnell Swiss American Racing
67 Richard Ortega Southwest X-Ray
68 Frank Lujan Southwest X-Ray
69 John Peterson summit velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Fort Wayne Outfitters
2 Bill Pinckard HarmonyHomes.com Racing
3 Dirk Cowley FFKR Racing Team
4 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
5 Philip Holman Team RPM
6 Donald Stimson Cucina Fresca
7 Mark Ainslie
8 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Bill Mcdorman Team Pay 'n Take
10 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek
11 Vic Miera HarmonyHomes.com Racing Teammate Top 5: Bill Pinckard
12 Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center
13 Craig Liming
14 Derek Gittings honeywell cycling
15 Roy Quade BiciSport
16 Ken Louder FFKR/Velosport Racing Team/PeloPro
17 Dwight Hibdon FFKR/Velosport Racing Team/PeloPro
18 Howard Roose Intermountain Cycling Organization
19 Cleaveran Law Cal-Pacific Export Packers/LV
20 John Harris Tolero Racing
21 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos
22 Kelly Reedy Jetset Racing
23 William Waller Black Hills Domestiques
24 Carl Recine HarmonyHomes.com Racing Teammate Top 5: Bill Pinckard
25 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas
26 Glenn Harris Summit Velo
27 Randy Boles Bicycle Haus Racing
28 Steve Cullinan Arizona Masters Racing
29 Mike Parrish Landis/Trek
30 Alan Fischer Jim Click Automotive Team/Arizona C
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reginald Dowdall Team Colleen
2 Harold Wallace Team Rhino
3 Rob Walton Boston Mountain Cyclists
4 Tony Contreras Swiss American Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing
2 Austin Carroll Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Canno
3 Chad Hartley kenda 5hr energy
4 George Cyrus Landis/Trek
5 Andzs Flaksis Chipotle Development Team
6 Luis Amaran Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
7 Christiaan Kriek Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Canno Teammate Top 5: Austin Carroll
8 Jos Le roux Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Canno Teammate Top 5: Austin Carroll
9 Rene Corella Elecoy
10 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: George Cyrus
11 Micheal Grabinger jr Bicycle Haus Elite
12 Brian Forbes Jetset Racing
13 Juan Rivera Norson
14 Anton Varabei Jetfuel/La Bicicletta
15 Javier Peris eugenio AEG Club Requena
16 Shane Buysse Spy-Swami's
17 Ulises Castillo Elecoy
18 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar Cycling
19 Chris Aten Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: George Cyrus
20 Miles Lamon Clif Bar Cycling Team
21 Jamie Riggs Jetfuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
22 Lucas Binder Spy- Swamis DET
23 Jay Seymoure Jetset Racing
24 Thorlak Franck Swamis DET Team
25 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
26 Michael Midlarsky Chipotle Development Team Teammate Top 5: Andzs Flaksis
27 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin'-MS Society
28 Lars Finanger Swami's
29 Kyle Colavito Bicycle Haus Elite
30 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: George Cyrus
31 Alister Ratcliff Chipotle Development Team Teammate Top 5: Andzs Flaksis
32 Eugene Boronow Team O2/Maynards
33 Colt Peterson Get Crackin' - MS Society U23
34 Robert Squire Chipotle Development Team Teammate Top 5: Andzs Flaksis
35 Joshua Berry Chipotle Development Team Teammate Top 5: Andzs Flaksis
36 Rogers Trueheart brown Bicycle Haus Elite
37 Colin Don Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: George Cyrus
38 David Glick Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: George Cyrus
39 Kevin Kirkwood Bicycle Haus Elite
40 Timothy Carolan Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: George Cyrus
41 Cory Bruno Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
42 Eric Salstrand Bicycle Haus Elite
43 Marcus* Hayward Jetset Racing
44 Vasanth Coorg Velossimo Racing presented by Jack
45 Nicholaus Schreiber Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: George Cyrus
46 Eric Sammuli Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
47 Morgan Ryan Get Crackin'-MS Society
48 Jesse Goodrich Juwi Solar Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Siegel PAA/REMAX
2 Pey-lih Littler Acqua Al 2/SDBC
3 Vikki Appel PAA/REMAX Teammate Win: Rebecca Siegel
4 Toby Nishikawa Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
5 Kaytie Scott Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
6 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling
7 Angela Wimberly CalCoast Bicycles
8 Joan Meiners The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-A
9 Beatrice Dormoy Acqua AL2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Pey-lih Littler
10 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Womens Elite Team
11 Madison Tuggle Exergy Twenty 12
12 Kimberly Tom Team Dude Girl/Cyles Brixton
13 Sarah Kavaler Dude Girl/ Cycles Brixton
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Laroche
2 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Catalyst Racing
3 Linnea Herbertson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4 Beth Walsh
5 Ericka Bettge PAA/REMAX
6 Nina Brandt Prolong Energy
7 Shannon Castle PAA/REMAX Teammate Top 5: Ericka Bettge
8 Jenna Rollman Majestic Cycling
9 Laura Somak Jobing.com Women's Racing
10 Tricia Jones Two Wheel Jones Racing
11 Laura Birdwell Jobing.com Women's Racing
12 Lisa Job Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Veg
13 Melinda Chaszeyka Team Fluid
14 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing
15 Monica Suriano Curbside Cyclery
16 Kristen Christiansen Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Veg
17 Stephanie Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com
18 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas
19 Lucy Kovari Jobing.com Women's Racing
20 Reiley Pankratz Green Choice Solar
21 Kaelin Westbrook
22 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling
23 Annmarie Chavez The Bicycle Company
24 Melissa Velarde NM Spokettes Racing Team
25 Jennifer Grube Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Veg
26 Alicia Chang Pasadena Athletic Association
27 Alexandra Bearman Two Wheel Jones Racing
28 Pamela Sponholtz Jobing.com Womens Racing/Tribe Raci
29 Lizzy Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
30 Chelsea Smith
31 Andrea Gonzales Tolero Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC
2 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC Teammate Win: Courtney Comer
3 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Eve Chavez Major Motion Junior Development
5 Natalie Robertson So Cal Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Wiebers Two Wheel Jones Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keely Brooks Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Veg
2 Collette Haney Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
3 Kathy Eaton Two Wheel Jones Racing
4 Marja Nousiainen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ally Stacher Specialized Lululemon
2 Evelyn Stevens Team Specialized lululemon
3 Sabrina Savage Two-Wheel Jones Racing
4 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling
5 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange
6 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedic
7 Chloe Black TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8 Marti Shea Destination Cycling
9 Rachel Cieslewicz Canyon Bicycles
10 Nichole Wangsgard Primal/Mapmyride
11 Kathryn Bertine St. Kitts and Nevis National Team
12 Heather Dunphy TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
13 Natalie Koch Landis/Trek
14 Catherine Dickson Unattached
15 Marilyn Mcdonald
16 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rikke Preisler
17 Stephanie Skoreyko Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
18 Jane Despas
19 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
20 Ivy Audrain Keller Rorhback Cycling Team
21 Kristen Hetzel TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
22 Belinda Eschenwald Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
23 Abigail Mickey Panache Horizon Organic
24 Daniela Garcia Park Place Dealerships /SUN AND SKI
25 Judy Jenkins Landis/Trek
26 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rikke Preisler
27 Jerika Hutchinson Fremont Bank Cycling Team
28 Louisa Larson Jobing.com Women's Racing
29 Kimberly Truitt TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
30 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rikke Preisler
31 Lvie Crawford Cynergy Cycles -- Missing Link Coac
32 Patricia Dowd Team REP
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 1