Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Time Trial • Feb 10 2012
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
2 Connor Mccutcheon McCutcheon Constuction
3 Jason Asay Tahitian Noni International
4 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
5 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart FFKR p/bTour of Utah
6 Charles 'mac' cassin Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
7 Russell White Davis Bike Club
8 Justin Orkney TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9 Brian Ellis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
10 Spencer Crites The Green Team
11 Gregory White Davis Bike Club
12 Scott Hammack Sky Flash Racing
13 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek
14 ? Samuel Southern California Velo
15 Mike Warren Bike 'n Sport Racing
16 Cortlan Brown Utah Premier- Ski Utah Market star
17 Kamden Reedy Jetset Racing
18 Brian Kappus Team Helen's/8th wonder cycling
19 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
20 Logan Fiedler Team Revolution/SkyFlash Racing
21 Robert Chorost TachyCardia Racing
22 Byron Anson Fremont Bank Cycling Team
23 Brent Cannon Canyon Bicycles
24 Paul Vaccari Kretzschmar Steel Racing
25 Luke Dale Jetset Racing
26 Max Hernandez Kretzschmar Steel Racing
27 Geoffrey Curran Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW
28 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SC Velo
29 Nathanael Christensen michael david winery cycling team
30 Andrew Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
31 Kit Karzen Get Crackin'-MS Society
32 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing
33 Christopher Bennett Sky Flash Racing
34 Michael Radcliff TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
35 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team
36 Jonathan Green The Green Team
37 Chris Burnham Swami's Cycling Club
38 Garrett Suydam Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
39 John Salskov The Green Team
40 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors
41 Michael Painter Chico Corsa
42 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz Teammate Win: James Peterman
43 Kevin Koch Bicycle Outfitters
44 Kyle Peppo Rapha Racing
45 Josh Lagrange FORM Fitness Racing
46 Raffi Jilizian FORM Fitness Racing
47 Taylor Clements Get Crackin'-MS Society
48 Jacob Stocking Revolution Cafe Rio
49 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
50 Ty Tuttle Natural Grocers
51 Shawn Daly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
52 Dean Haas Team Specialized Racing Juniors
53 Alexander Kusztyk Get Crackin'-MS Society
54 Andrew Ramage Southern California Velo
55 Ben Barthel Get Crackin'-MS Society
56 Andrew Sjogren Stage 17 Racing
57 Gabe Murray Fort Lewis College
58 Tyler Wertenbruch Team Clif Bar Cycling
59 Taylor Vaccari Southern California Velo
60 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles
61 Chad Totaro Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz Teammate Win: James Peterman
62 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin'-MS Society
63 Brian Meyer Unattached
64 William Westfall Bicycle Haus Elite
65 Brett Peters
66 Matt Sniegowski Bicycle Haus Racing
67 Christian Schlabach Zia Velo Cycling
68 Clint Carter FFKR Racing Team
69 Scott Arnold Bicycle Haus Racing
70 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing
71 Mark Manning AR Navigation Supplies
72 Lance Runyan Jetset Racing
73 Benjamin Lair TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
74 Mahting Putelis Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz Teammate Win: James Peterman
75 Elliot Dumont O2 Modern Fitness
76 Bill Campie Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz Teammate Win: James Peterman
77 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz Stage 17 Racing
78 Corey Piscopo Steamboat Velo p/b MOOTS CYCLES
79 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing
80 Juan Cisneros Team Revolution
81 Jacob Koonsman Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz Teammate Win: James Peterman
82 Cory Williams Southern California Velo
83 C Williams Southern California Velo
84 Paul Warner Bicycle Haus Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 81   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Skriver Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
2 Kirk Evans Team Becher
3 Roger Martin Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Richard Hurst El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5 Branton Curt SJBC
6 Spencer Canon Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen Teammate Win: Dana Skriver
7 Ethan Sopenski SJBC Teammate Top 5: Branton Curt
8 Eric Preiss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9 Andreas Schulten Stuzio.com
10 Jason Kelly Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
11 Geoff Chalmers Team Vitesse
12 Alex Pristash HarmonyHomes.com Racing
13 Ryan Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club
14 Christian Maldonado TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15 Jonathan Petrillo Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
16 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors
17 Brad Scott Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
18 Frankie Benavidez Zia Velo Cycling
19 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen Teammate Win: Dana Skriver
20 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling
21 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club
22 Alex Strickland El Grupo Youth Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Richard Hurst
23 Kurt Garbe Aggress Racing
24 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles
25 William Ciacci Ronin Racing
26 Michael Bridschge TachyCardia Racing
27 Brian Robinson Zia Velo Cycling
28 David Doll TopSport
29 Brady Kiss Team Redlands
30 Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen Teammate Win: Dana Skriver
31 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling
32 Brian Axelrod FASTER Performance Center
33 Joshua Smith TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
34 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands
35 Rick Bucher Bicycle Haus Racing
36 Jake Spelman FASTER Performance Center
37 Jason Hall Simple green/Bike Religion
38 Michael Robinson UNM Lobo Cycling Team
39 Dan Maher Landis/Trek
40 Anthony Chavez Scott & White Cycling
41 Jared Dean
42 Leroy Walters Bicycle Haus Racing
43 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling Team
44 Jeremy Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing
45 James Averill Aggress Racing
46 Leo Masursky Aggress Racing
47 Chris Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing
48 Matthew Jones Team O2/Maynards
49 Payton Nishikawa The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-A
50 Bobby Abuyen SJBC Teammate Top 5: Branton Curt
51 Branson Bartlett Ronin Racing
52 Russell Lafleur Bicycle Haus Racing
53 Trevor Brooks 787 Racing
54 David Genovese FASTER Performance Center
55 Dan Green Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen Teammate Win: Dana Skriver
56 Daniel Ross Velo Club LaGrange
57 Skyler Trujillo Niner/Stans/Erogn
58 Jeremy Wilson Aggress Racing
59 Caden Taylor FORM Fitness Racing
60 Trevor Bailey
61 Owen Graves Bicycle Haus Racing
62 Alexander Palmer Squadra SF
63 Mark Loftus CVC/Franco Racing
64 Troy Huerta Swamis Cycling
65 Thomas Collins Bicycle Haus Racing
66 Jonathan Triplett Team O2/Maynards
67 Ryan Thill Bicycle Haus Racing
68 Matt Duke DNA Cycles Racing
69 Julian Georg Harvard University Cycling Associat
70 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
71 Scott Wall Bicycle Ranch
72 David Julien Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 59   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Davis Tolero Racing
2 Maurice Azcarate Fast Friday
3 Adam Catmull Revolution Cafe Rio
4 Matt Connors Bicycle Ranch
5 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
6 Khachik Gevorgian
7 Robert Krohn Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
8 Kirk Klepfer San Tan Racing/Paragon
9 Nathan Franklin Northern Arizona University
10 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus Racing
11 Jon Martin Swami's
12 David Christenson Neil Pryde
13 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing/Paragon
14 David Rakestraw Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
15 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing
16 Mark Herrington Summit Velo
17 Roger Ainslie Swami's
18 Gary Hurst El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
19 David Clyde Logan Race Club/USU Cycling Team
20 Shawn Mcnally Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
21 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
22 Paul Kuhn ShuffleMaster/Penta
23 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek
24 D K sager Bike 'n Sport Racing
25 Alan Hamberlin Focus Racing
26 Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club
27 Jeff Homan Bicycle Ranch Teammate Top 5: Matt Connors
28 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
29 Marc Overson Tolero Racing Teammate Win: Nathaniel Davis
30 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club
31 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
32 Logan Phippen Ogden One
33 Sean Mccormack Bicycle Haus Racing
34 Ethan Fedor Cole Sport
35 Travis Jones Two Wheel Jones Racing
36 Tom Gifford Bike 'n Sport Racing
37 Marcus Needham TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
38 Adam Dunn Focus Racing
39 Bill Harman Saguaro Velo
40 Jeff Hallums FASTER Performance Center
41 Peer Himler Unattacked
42 Stephen Banta NBoundZ Racing
43 Dave Goedecke Cycle Mania
44 Michael Trussell Mi duole-Barbacoa
45 Tanner Robison Utah State University
46 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club
47 Ken Montaney TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
48 Aaron Matos Jobing.com Racing
49 John Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing
50 Tim Woo Kretzschmar Steel Racing
51 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club
52 Craig Honeker TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
53 Daniel Caldera Kretzschmar Steel Racing
54 Terry Schmidtknecht
55 Matthew Frye TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
56 Craig Orozco Summit Velo
57 Adam Sklar TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
58 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com
59 Phillip Maxwell DNA Cycles Racing
60 Moe Saurenman Kretzschmar Steel Racing
61 Casey Clark University of Arizona
62 Grayson Gearin Team Fluid
63 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
64 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com
65 Rodolfo Espino Green Choice Solar
66 Bryan Yates Velo Club LaGrange
67 Aaron Branham Team Fluid
68 Mike Sanchez Tribe Multisport
69 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club
70 Colin Taira Bicycle Haus Racing
71 Aaron Einfrank Bicycle Haus Racing
72 Waldo Terrazas Team El Paso
73 Son Nguyen Tolero Racing Teammate Win: Nathaniel Davis
74 Jack Debartolo 3 Bicycle Haus Racing
75 Joe Statt Landis/Trek
76 Jason Hall Bicycle Haus Racing
77 Andrew Smith Bicycle Haus Racing
78 John Suriano Curbside Cyclery
79 Paul Grube ShuffleMaster/Penta
80 Derek Rich Landis/Trek
81 Michael Gutierrez Landis/Trek
82 Elliot Grothe Les Rois Cycling Club
83 Christopher Townzen Davis Bike Club
84 Adam Weber Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
85 Kodey Myers Utah State University
86 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo
87 Nathan Chaszeyka Team Fluid
88 Kai Kuller Bike 'n Sport Racing
89 Alex Toussaint Trisports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
90 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com
91 Chris Race ShuffleMaster/Penta
92 Nardo Rodriguez Focus Racing
93 Dylan Todd Team Fluid
94 Nathan Grill Team Fluid
95 Perry Davidson Team Pay 'n Take
96 Jeffrey Valencia ShuffleMaster/Penta
97 Julian Paiz Bike 'n Sport Racing
98 Benton Leitner Team 02/Maynards
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 89   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Walsh DNA Cycles Racing
2 Anthony Moye Crazy Cat Cyclery
3 Mael Glon Canyon Bicycles
4 Jd Gauthier Bicycle Planet Racing
5 Thomas Rathbun ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Eric Thompson FFKR Racing Team/Velosport Racing
7 Joseph Withers
8 Joseph Korkames
9 Christopher Traynor
10 Matthias Wolf Bicycle Haus Racing
11 Chris Ashton Bicycle Haus Racing
12 Jeffrey Bassett FASTER Performance Center
13 Ronnie Boutte COTBR
14 Raul Vargas FASTER Performance Center
15 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
16 Michael Branson Bicycle Haus Racing
17 Toby Jones Focus Racing
18 Austin Curnow Catalyst Racing
19 Brian Murphy Estrella Mountain Cyclery
20 Cliff Frink
21 Marc Mccombs BDM Customs
22 Greg Khan
23 Karl Fazio Curbside Cyclery
24 Heath Pyle Focus Racing
25 Jeff Plant
26 Brad Wilhelm Bicycle Ranch
27 Gilberto Melendez 02 Modern Fitness
28 Michael Murray
29 John-matthew Roth Blue Buffalo
30 J Salontai ii Focus Racing
31 Brian Rees Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marty Giles Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Henry Svendblad Green Choice Solar
3 Mark Feser
4 Michael Barrow Zia Velo Cycling
5 Nathan Asay Southern Utah University
6 J Carnes Team Pay 'n Take
7 Mark Ryan Team Pay 'n Take
8 Patrick Bless GST Racing
9 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing/Paragon
10 Kevin La ra Landis/Trek
11 Jason Schutz Ritter Racing
12 Steve Zurga San Tan Racing/Paragon
13 Gabriel Gaarden Unattached
14 Andrew Fernandez Tribe Multisport
15 Jesse Johnson Zia Velo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Barrow
16 Kyle Martinez Lobo Cycling Team
17 Stephen Klock Swiss American Racing
18 Joshua Peterson McDowell Cycling
19 Christopher Hodgson Tolero Racing
20 John Hoffmann Tolero Racing
21 Mike Savastio Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
22 Robert Demers Swiss American Racing
23 Mark Ehrhart UNM Lobo Cycling Team
24 Samuel Blomquist Niner Golden Bike Shop Smith
25 Amrah Hubbard Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Vlaanderen
26 Aaron Kerth Grean Choice Solar
27 Richard Meyers McDowell Cycling
28 Steven Keltie Team Fluid
29 Christopher Morgan McDowell Cycling
30 Allen Antonelli Unattached
31 Jason Glover Strada Racing
32 David Silveira Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
33 Dan Brooks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht IC3
2 Bo Knickman Breakaway from Cancer
3 Brandon Mcnulty Fly Racing
4 Jeremy Lopez Southern California Velo
5 Justin Leong SJBC
6 Kyle Kent Strada Racing
7 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
8 Florian Costa SJBC Teammate Top 5: Justin Leong
9 Angel Lopez Major Motion Junior Development
10 Kaden Sherwood Two-Wheel Jones Racing
11 Jason Higuera Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Lopez
12 Nick Robertson So Cal Velo
13 Weston Giem Major Motion Junior Development
14 Alexandro Resendez Major Motion Junior Development
15 David Polley Landis/Trek
16 Massimo Lucidi ShoAir - RocknRoad
17 Kyle Kirby Acqua Al 2/SDBC
18 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center
19 Joseph Batson Yuma Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
2 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
3 Jake Silverberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Win: Zeke Mostov
4 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Win: Zeke Mostov
5 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro
6 Efren Flores Donny's Cafe Racing
7 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors
8 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
9 Carlo Villarreal Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Win: Zeke Mostov
10 Seth Veenbaas SC Velo
11 Richard Rainville Prochain Cycling
12 Dominic Suozzi FASTER Performance Center
13 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14 Eric Oien Acqua Al 2/SDBC
15 Gavin Hoover CPT
16 Quinten Kirby Acqua Al 2/SDBC
17 Christian Husband Sho-air
18 Zachary Peterson KUHL - Rocky Mountain
19 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21 Michael Hernandez Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Win: Zeke Mostov
22 Logan Boyd El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
23 Justin Griffin FFKR Racing Team
24 Marcelo Cleveland Southern California Velo
25 Jordan Zhdanov Encino Velo
26 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo
27 Zachary Edwards Team Pay 'n Take
28 James Hilyer Major Motion Junior Development
29 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports
30 Chazmichael Morales Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
31 Walter Lopez
32 Stephen Haas Black Sheep
33 Clayton Stone FLY
34 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors
35 Chaz Lane Two Wheel Jones Racing
36 Tony Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC
37 Annan Hildebrand Southern California Velo
38 Austin Crosby Team Winded
39 Matthew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com
40 Ruben Alvarez reyes YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
41 Dorian Larios Team Winded
42 Miguel Aguirre YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
43 Joseph Vaysman Lux Pro Development
44 Austin Swang Two Wheel Jones Racing
45 James Higuera Southern California Velo
46 Sam Krut Lux Pro Development
47 Johnathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Philip O'donnell
48 Joseph Tarrant Southern California Velo
49 Lance Eddis-finbow Fly Jr Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Daniel Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
2 Ian Moore Team Swift
3 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Win: Gregory Daniel
4 Ryan Geiger Flagstaff Cycling/NAU
5 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW
6 Noah Williams Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Win: Gregory Daniel
7 Jonathon Schilling Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Win: Gregory Daniel
8 Taylor Skinner FASTER Performance Center
9 Justin Oien Monster Media Racing/ SC Velo
10 Gerardo Medina Major Motion Junior Development
11 Kenneth Gonzales Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Ian Moore
12 Mino Giunta Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Win: Gregory Daniel
13 Josh Prattferguson Team Winded
14 Joseph Lupien Team Winded
15 Imari Miller Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Win: Gregory Daniel
16 Anthony Fitch Monster Media by MRI
17 Josef Nygaard Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Ian Moore
18 Hugh Brown Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Win: Gregory Daniel
19 Michael Shein Sho-Air/Rock 'n Road
20 Zack Gould Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Win: Gregory Daniel
21 Riley Everett Monster Media Racing
22 Jonah Tannos Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Win: Gregory Daniel
23 Gabriel Cano Major Motion Junior Development
24 James Danahey ColoBikeLaw.com
25 Tim Aiken SJBC
26 Nash Keanu jacquez Major Motion Junior Development
27 Donovan Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
28 Thomas Keating Team Winded
29 Stephen Marcucci Team Winded
30 Nicholas Tarrant Monster Media Racing SC Velo
31 Landon Beauchamp Matrix Cycling Team
32 Andrew Biscardi SJBC
33 Cesar Lopez Major Motion Junior Development
34 Wyatt Myers Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Canno
35 Peter Biedenweg Ironfly
36 Jesse Gilmer El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
37 Thomas Jessop Major Motion Junior Development
38 Tyler Terhune SJBC
39 Goran Grozic FASTER Performance Center
40 Dominic Galenti Southern California Velo
41 Rudy Lopez Major Motion Junior Development
42 Ernesto Santiesteban Major Motion Junior Development
43 David Molinar Major Motion Junior Development
44 Andrew Wise ColoBikeLaw.com
45 Jaden Feddock Two-Wheel Jones Racing
46 Juan Arellano YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
47 John Morehouse Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Ian Moore
48 Braden Sherwood Two Wheel Jones Racing
49 Daniel Gay Get Crackin'-MS Society
50 Salvador Fernandez Major Motion Junior Development
51 Martin Vaughn Two Wheel Jones Racing
52 Nathan Pherigo Southern California Velo
53 Neftali Garcia YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
54 Sam Warford Major Motion Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
2 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
3 Donny Carroll Donnys Cafe Cycling
4 James Pearce Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
5 Jan Weissenberger GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
6 Johnathan Edwards HarmonyHomes.com Racing
7 Timothy Root Team Sandals Resorts
8 Jim Silverman GST Racing
9 Roy Knickman Breakaway from Cancer Elite Masters
10 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
11 Robb Floth Team Sandals Resorts
12 Scott Biaggi GST Racing
13 Ryan Arnold HarmonyHomes.com Racing
14 Noe Alcala HarmonyHomes.com Racing
15 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com Teammate Top 5: James Pearce
16 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com Teammate Top 5: James Pearce
17 Peter Coulson DNA Cycles Racing
18 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
19 Michael Anderson Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com Teammate Top 5: James Pearce
20 Joseph Foster GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing Teammate Top 5: Jens Hillen
21 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing
22 Kurt Kroese GST Racing
23 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
24 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance Center
25 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center
26 Greg Casals Red Ant Racing
27 Christopher Berry Team Sandals Resorts
28 Andy Gracyalny GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing Teammate Top 5: Jens Hillen
29 Corey Scobie IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
30 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center
31 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts
32 Jose A. velazco Honeywell
33 Bryan Antol GST Racing
34 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center
35 Klaus Gaar Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com Teammate Top 5: James Pearce
36 Kevin Anderberg Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
37 Ken Hall Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com Teammate Top 5: James Pearce
38 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek
39 Steve Donaldson CVC Franco Racing California
40 Jose Nicola Honeywell
41 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing Teammate Top 5: Jens Hillen
42 Benjamin Flores Donny's Cafe Racing
43 Michael Batson Yuma Bike Club
44 Robert Coronel Island Boy Racing
45 Gregg Betonte GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing Teammate Top 5: Jens Hillen
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
2 Louie Amelburu HarmonyHomes.com Racing
3 Mark Schaefer HarmonyHomes.com Racing
4 Jesus Lamb GST Racing
5 Joseph Tonon Destination Cycling
6 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda
7 Dirk Himley Echelon 'Charity of Choice'
8 Keith Brodhagen FASTER Performance Center
9 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
10 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
11 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesus Lamb
12 Bob Mccall Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
13 David Gonyer Spy Blue
14 Tom Peichel Kaladi-Subway
15 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
16 Frank Zoldak Vic's Espresso & Peerless Tires
17 Scott Baker GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesus Lamb
18 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center
19 Richard Tilton Kaladi/Subway Alaska
20 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
21 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters
22 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda
23 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing/Paragon
24 Thomas Kindberg UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
25 Gavin Kennard Eye Care for Animals
26 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
27 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
28 Dereck Butterfield Kretzschmar Steel Racing
29 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
30 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek
31 Marty Albe ColoBikeLaw.com
32 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center
33 Andrew Hosterman TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
34 Craig Hamilton FASTER Performance Center
35 Louis Vergne Arizona Masters Racing
36 Brad Senska Packmonger
37 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedic
38 Brian Marcucci Landis/Trek
39 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo
40 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
41 Jeffrey Ulbrich Southwest Hand Cycling Team
42 Frank Lujan Southwest X-Ray
43 David Reid Landis/Trek
44 James Peacock Cal-Pacific Export Packers/LV
45 Jon Black GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesus Lamb
46 David Hughes Healthmaxx
47 Eric Lafranchi IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
48 Michael Larsen Two Wheel Jones Racing
49 Steven Goble FASTER Performance Center
50 Timothy Taylor Jackson Spokes
51 Paul Keene Team One Racing
52 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca
53 Daniel Martin Echelon Racing
54 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca
55 Eric Johnson Team Redlands
56 Jeffry Rice ZumXRRacing Creekside Bikes
57 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
58 Tyrone Holmes Landis/Trek
59 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru - Alpha
60 Tim Ketelaar Zia Velo Cycling
61 Kenneth Bingham HarmonyHomes.com Racing Teammate Top 5: Louie Amelburu
62 Charles Shanks Atom Cyclist
63 Chuck Bruni Absolute Bikes
64 Mark Tucsnak
65 Joe Struttmann San Tan Racing/Paragon
66 Richard Ortega Southwest X-Ray
67 Bryan Mcconnell Swiss American Racing
68 Daniel Belling Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Canno
69 Rick Varela Southwest X-Ray
70 John Peterson summit velo
71 Ti Morse Carlos O'Briens Racing p/b Tribe
72 Keith Edmiston HarmonyHomes.com Racing Teammate Top 5: Louie Amelburu
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Fort Wayne Outfitters
2 Vic Miera HarmonyHomes.com Racing
3 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4 Howard Roose Intermountain Cycling Organization
5 Dirk Cowley FFKR Racing Team
6 Philip Holman Team RPM
7 Bill Pinckard HarmonyHomes.com Racing Teammate Top 5: Vic Miera
8 Ken Louder FFKR/Velosport Racing Team/PeloPro
9 Craig Liming
10 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Mark Ainslie
12 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek
13 William Waller Black Hills Domestiques
14 Cleaveran Law Cal-Pacific Export Packers/LV
15 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas
16 Dwight Hibdon FFKR/Velosport Racing Team/PeloPro
17 Donald Stimson Cucina Fresca
18 Derek Gittings honeywell cycling
19 Mike Parrish Landis/Trek
20 Glenn Harris Summit Velo
21 Roy Quade BiciSport
22 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos
23 Randy Boles Bicycle Haus Racing
24 Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center
25 Carl Recine HarmonyHomes.com Racing Teammate Top 5: Vic Miera
26 Steve Cullinan Arizona Masters Racing
27 Kelly Reedy Jetset Racing
28 John Harris Tolero Racing
29 Alan Fischer Jim Click Automotive Team/Arizona C
30 Bill Mcdorman Team Pay 'n Take
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reginald Dowdall Team Colleen
2 Franz Hammer Team RPM
3 Harold Wallace Team Rhino
4 Rob Walton Boston Mountain Cyclists
5 Tony Contreras Swiss American Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Murphy Kenda 5 Hour Energy
2 Luis Amaran Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
3 Lucas Binder Spy- Swamis DET
4 Andzs Flaksis Chipotle Development Team
5 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing
6 Shane Buysse Spy-Swami's
7 George Cyrus Landis/Trek
8 Lars Finanger Swami's
9 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek
10 Stevie Cullinan Bicycle Haus Elite
11 Paul Thomas Bicycle Haus Elite
12 Michael Mathis Bicycle Haus Elite
13 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek
14 Daniel Eaton Strada Racing
15 Alister Ratcliff Chipotle Development Team Teammate Top 5: Andzs Flaksis
16 Andrei Krasilnikau Chipotle Development Team Teammate Top 5: Andzs Flaksis
17 Christiaan Kriek Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Canno
18 David Glick Landis/Trek
19 Micheal Grabinger jr Bicycle Haus Elite
20 Chad Hartley kenda 5hr energy
21 Chris Aten Landis/Trek
22 Jos Le roux Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Canno
23 Jesse Goodrich Juwi Solar Cycling
24 Joshua Berry Chipotle Development Team Teammate Top 5: Andzs Flaksis
25 Vasanth Coorg Velossimo Racing presented by Jack
26 Brian Forbes Jetset Racing
27 Eric Salstrand Bicycle Haus Elite
28 Colin Don Landis/Trek
29 Robert Bush Chipotle Development Team Teammate Top 5: Andzs Flaksis
30 Thorlak Franck Swamis DET Team
31 Eugene Boronow Team O2/Maynards
32 Rogers Trueheart brown Bicycle Haus Elite
33 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin'-MS Society
34 Anton Varabei Jetfuel/La Bicicletta
35 Jay Seymoure Jetset Racing
36 Robert Squire Chipotle Development Team Teammate Top 5: Andzs Flaksis
37 Timothy Carolan Landis/Trek
38 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
39 Austin Carroll Simple Green/Bike Religion pb Canno
40 Colt Peterson Get Crackin' - MS Society U23
41 Marcus* Hayward Jetset Racing
42 Rene Corella Elecoy
43 Javier Peris eugenio AEG Club Requena
44 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar Cycling
45 Juan Rivera Norson
46 Cory Bruno Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
47 Kyle Colavito Bicycle Haus Elite
48 Morgan Ryan Get Crackin'-MS Society
49 Ulises Castillo Elecoy
50 Jamie Riggs Jetfuel Coffee/La Bicicletta
51 Michael Midlarsky Chipotle Development Team Teammate Top 5: Andzs Flaksis
52 Kevin Kirkwood Bicycle Haus Elite
53 Alex Jarman Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
54 Miles Lamon Clif Bar Cycling Team
55 James Esser Kretzschmar Steel Racing
56 Eric Sammuli Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
57 Charles Matte EKO?.com/Gaspesien
58 Nicholaus Schreiber Landis/Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 46   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Siegel PAA/REMAX
2 Angela Wimberly CalCoast Bicycles
3 Teri Twarkins Jobing.com Womens Racing
4 Kaytie Scott Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
5 Sarah Kavaler Dude Girl/ Cycles Brixton
6 Toby Nishikawa Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic
7 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling
8 Beatrice Dormoy Acqua AL2/SDBC
9 Joan Meiners The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-A
10 Kimberly Tom Team Dude Girl/Cyles Brixton
11 Vikki Appel PAA/REMAX Teammate Win: Rebecca Siegel
12 Pey-lih Littler Acqua Al 2/SDBC
13 Madison Tuggle Exergy Twenty 12
14 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Womens Elite Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Brandt Prolong Energy
2 Beth Walsh
3 Shannon Castle PAA/REMAX
4 Lisa Job Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Veg
5 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas
6 Ericka Bettge PAA/REMAX
7 Melissa Velarde NM Spokettes Racing Team
8 Linnea Herbertson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9 Laura Somak Jobing.com Women's Racing
10 Laura Birdwell Jobing.com Women's Racing
11 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing
12 Pamela Sponholtz Jobing.com Womens Racing/Tribe Raci
13 Tricia Jones Two Wheel Jones Racing
14 Lucy Kovari Jobing.com Women's Racing
15 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Catalyst Racing
16 Reiley Pankratz Green Choice Solar
17 Stephanie Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com
18 Jennifer Grube Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Veg Teammate Top 5: Lisa Job
19 Jenna Rollman Majestic Cycling
20 Andrea Gonzales Tolero Racing
21 Monica Suriano Curbside Cyclery
22 Lizzy Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
23 Melinda Chaszeyka Team Fluid
24 Chelsea Smith
25 Kristen Christiansen Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Veg Teammate Top 5: Lisa Job
26 Melissa Sotelo TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
27 Alexandra Bearman Two Wheel Jones Racing
28 Alicia Chang Pasadena Athletic Association
29 Kaelin Westbrook
30 Lynn Kernaghan
31 Annmarie Chavez The Bicycle Company
32 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling
33 Caitlin Laroche
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC
2 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC Teammate Win: Courtney Comer
3 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Eve Chavez Major Motion Junior Development
5 Natalie Robertson So Cal Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Wiebers Two Wheel Jones Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Eaton Two Wheel Jones Racing
2 Keely Brooks Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Veg
3 Collette Haney Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
4 Marja Nousiainen
5 Nanette Hilton Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Veg
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Stevens Team Specialized lululemon
2 Kathryn Bertine St. Kitts and Nevis National Team
3 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling
4 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange
5 Ally Stacher Specialized Lululemon
6 Marti Shea Destination Cycling
7 Jane Despas
8 Marilyn Mcdonald
9 Catherine Dickson Unattached
10 Heather Dunphy TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
12 Sabrina Savage Two-Wheel Jones Racing
13 Judy Jenkins Landis/Trek
14 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedic
15 Natalie Koch Landis/Trek
16 Stephanie Skoreyko Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
17 Jerika Hutchinson Fremont Bank Cycling Team
18 Belinda Eschenwald Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
19 Angela Axmann Bicycle Haus Racing
20 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
21 Nichole Wangsgard Primal/Mapmyride
22 Ivy Audrain Keller Rorhback Cycling Team
23 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
24 Tracey Perez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
25 Louisa Larson Jobing.com Women's Racing
26 Chloe Black TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
27 Kristen Hetzel TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
28 Rachel Cieslewicz Canyon Bicycles
29 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
30 Daniela Garcia Park Place Dealerships /SUN AND SKI
31 Patricia Dowd Team REP
32 Abigail Mickey Panache Horizon Organic
33 Cheryl Moffett Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
34 Kimberly Truitt TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
35 Lvie Crawford Cynergy Cycles -- Missing Link Coac
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 22   Cat ?: 1