Log In
Race For Humanity - Criterium • Feb 12 2012
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Burdzilauskas Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 1:05:16
2 Steven Mlujeak ZMOTION Racing Team 1:05:19
3 Andrew Chocha US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 1:05:26
4 Emile Abraham AeroCat Cycling 1:05:16
5 Daniel Chavez P/C Miller 1:05:16
6 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 1:05:17
7 Jeb Stewart Synergy Racing Team 1:05:18
8 Patrick Sansbury Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of 1:05:19
9 Ronaldo Tavares Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 1:05:19
10 Joel Barros 1:05:19
11 Leandro Contreras GS Palm Beach 1:05:19
12 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team 1:05:20
13 Vance James Synergy Racing Team 1:05:20
14 Oscar Flores AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac 1:05:20
15 David Mcenery Florida Velo 1:05:22
16 Kevin Parker Citrus Sports 1:05:22
17 Kurt Phillips Citrus Sports 1:05:22
18 Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 1:05:23
19 Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team 1:05:29 Teammate Top 5: Steven Mlujeak
20 Rainiel Sanchez Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com 1:05:29
21 David Munoz Atlantic Shores Velo 1:05:37
22 Victor Rodriguez AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 1:05:43
23 Mark Dolin LAPT CC 1:05:43
24 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 1:05:46 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Chocha
25 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 1:05:46 Teammate Win: Chad Burdzilauskas
26 Gregory Strock Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 1:05:47 Teammate Win: Chad Burdzilauskas
27 Alessandro Defreitas 1:05:47
28 Osvaldo Delgado Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 1:06:15
29 Adam Baskin ZMOTION Racing Team 1:06:20 Teammate Top 5: Steven Mlujeak
30 Allison Anjos
31 Andres Munera Synergy Racing Team
32 Paul Williams Brick City Bicycles
33 John Gissal GearLink Racing INC.
34 Thomas Zawadski Synergy Racing Team
35 Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team
36 Jorge Velez Florida Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Franco ZMOTION Racing Team 1:01:54
2 Gregory Strock Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 0:58:21
3 Julio Rojas AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:58:21
4 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 0:58:21
5 Ken Schofield ZMOTION Racing Team 0:58:25 Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
6 Donald Davis US Armed Forces 0:58:25
7 Kurt Phillips Citrus Sports 0:58:44
8 Bill Jacobus US Armed Forces 0:58:44
9 Curtis Juteram Bike America Racing Team 0:58:45
10 Mark Dolin LAPT CC 0:58:45
11 Dallas Rose GearLink Racing INC. 0:58:45
12 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:58:45
13 Andy Mapple Florida Velo 0:58:45
14 Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team 0:58:46 Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
15 Raife Snover ZMOTION Racing Team 0:58:46 Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
16 Israel Vera AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:58:46 Teammate Top 5: Julio Rojas
17 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:58:46
18 Ronald Fantano Zanes Cycling Club 0:58:47
19 Jose Armas AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:58:22 Teammate Top 5: Julio Rojas
20 Glenn Schneider AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:52:43 Teammate Top 5: Julio Rojas
21 Robert Dills Harper Auto 0:59:05
22 Mark Stein Florida Velo 0:21:30
23 Robert Meeks 0:11:04
24 Alex Yarnall AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:09:50 Teammate Top 5: Julio Rojas
25 Kevin Attkisson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 0:42:59 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Strock
26 Michael Graham West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:08:37
27 Milton Behrens AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:11:34 Teammate Top 5: Julio Rojas
28 Todd Wilson Florida Velo 0:07:26
29 Carlos Soler Florida Velo 0:05:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Mapple Florida Velo 0:37:31
2 Mark Stein Florida Velo 0:37:31 Teammate Win: Andy Mapple
3 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:37:31
4 Shaun Redman AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac 0:37:31
5 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:37:31
6 Rich Foley FASTAR 0:37:32
7 Carlos Soler Florida Velo 0:37:32 Teammate Win: Andy Mapple
8 John Tanner Florida Velo 0:37:32 Teammate Win: Andy Mapple
9 John Stone Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:37:34 Teammate Top 5: Steven Kurth
10 James Wright Jacksonville Racing Club 0:37:34
11 Michael Rhoades Ride N Rolll Cyclery 0:37:34
12 D Mark parker Peloton Sports Group 0:37:35
13 Steven Griffith ZMOTION Racing Team 0:37:36
14 Bruce Keno ZMOTION Racing Team 0:37:38
15 Robyn Passander Zanes Cycling Club 0:37:48
16 Lisa Frink ZMOTION Racing Team 0:37:48
17 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:38:06
18 Richard Abru EBP Cycling Team 0:38:06
19 John Butler Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:38:07 Teammate Top 5: Steven Kurth
20 Paul Harris Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:37:53
21 Cathy Kamhi Florida Velo 0:37:48 Teammate Win: Andy Mapple
22 Jeff Fleming AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:27:51 Teammate Top 5: Shaun Redman
23 John Faulk Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:00:24 Teammate Top 5: Steven Kurth
24 Jonathan Creavalle ZMOTION Racing Team 0:01:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clifford Jackson Florida Masters Cycling 0:37:46
2 William Tittle ZMOTION Racing Team 0:37:46
3 Charles Griffiths Florida Velo 0:38:06
4 Michael Rowe 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Williams US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:56:26
2 Ricardo Perez 0:54:42
3 Julian Marin Orlando Road Club Inc 0:54:42
4 Jose Casas Velo's Cyclery 0:54:42
5 Dave Lewis 0:54:42
6 Nicolas Patton Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:55:13
7 Ryan Williams 0:55:15
8 Jason Brandt 0:54:43
9 Alan Korhonen Team Bent's 0:54:43
10 James Maffucci 0:54:44
11 David Kramer 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:54:46
12 Scott Lameier University Bicycle Center 0:54:46
13 Andrew Axmacher Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:54:46
14 Wayne Davis GearLink Racing INC. 0:54:47
15 Rodrigo Barreto 0:54:47
16 Shawn Faynik Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:54:47
17 Ricky Zanker University of South Florida 0:54:48
18 Daniel Marin Orlando Road Club Inc 0:54:48 Teammate Top 5: Julian Marin
19 Josue Perez Sun Cycling Team 0:54:49
20 Alex Couture Relaj 0:55:43
21 Jairo Alexander gutierrez Velo's Cyclery 0:54:48 Teammate Top 5: Jose Casas
22 Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:55:05
23 James Adcock Cool Beans Racing 0:55:09
24 Kyle Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club
25 Darol Tuttle SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Almo Cattani BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
2 Unknown Rider
3 Stephen Touset
4 Alexis Fernandez Florida Velo
5 Unknown Rider
6 Robert Repp
7 Paulo Silva
8 Wesley Burruss
9 Christopher Rupe
10 Jorge Caba
11 Jerry Cabrera EBP Racing Team
12 Unknown Rider
13 Mark Anthony sanchez
14 Juancarlos Rivera University Bicycle Center
15 John Wilkinson Naples Cyclery powered by T2
16 Unknown Rider
17 Ryan Hausner 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
18 Vincent Kendziora
19 Charles Casagrande
20 Tom Redpath
21 Unknown Rider
22 Damian Marquith
23 Pieter Waters VeloBrew Cycling Club
24 Unknown Rider
25 Ricardo Morales
26 Martin Brown
27 Paul Carrasco University Bicycle Center
28 Jason Simnowitz EBP Cycling Team
29 Steven Dewitt University of Central Florida
30 Taylor Huckery Team Bent's
31 Justin Pries
32 Steven Ergle 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
33 Alex Constance
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Gaimon KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEAR 1:19:51
2 Emile Abraham AeroCat Cycling 1:19:40
3 David Guttenplan ZMOTION Racing Team 1:19:40
4 Jos Chalmers ZMOTION Racing Team 1:19:41
5 Jacob Hill Brick City/St Pete Bicycles 1:19:41
6 Benjamin Renkema ZMOTION Racing Team 1:19:41
7 Ken Vida Florida Velo 1:19:41
8 Bobby Sweeting Globalbike Racing 1:19:41
9 Miguel Bryon Blue Star- Boom Development Team 1:19:41
10 Chad Burdzilauskas Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 1:19:41
11 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 1:19:42
12 Oscar Henao Flying Ace Cycling Club 1:19:42
13 Lucas Wardein Florida Velo 1:19:42
14 Stradford Helms Team Type 1- Deveolpment 1:19:42
15 Ryan Cross Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 1:19:42
16 Garrett White Firefighters Cycling Association 1:19:42
17 Derek Bennett Florida Velo 1:19:43
18 Paul Lynch Team Type 1- Development 1:19:43
19 Raul Bello Flying Ace Cycling Club 1:19:43
20 Jimmy Woodard Florida Velo 1:19:44
21 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing 1:19:45
22 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:19:46
23 Gevan Samuel 1:19:46
24 Giancarlo Bianchi Flying Ace Cycling Club 1:19:48
25 Gunter Hermanni ZMOTION Racing Team 1:19:48 Teammate Top 5: David Guttenplan
26 Yip Tsang Flying Ace Cycling Club 1:19:52
27 Anthony Vasilas Florida Velo 1:19:53
28 Joshua Thornton ZMOTION Racing Team 1:19:55 Teammate Top 5: David Guttenplan
29 Pat Lemieux Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 1:20:43
30 Andrea Ciacchini Team Type 1 1:19:32
31 Karel Sumbal GearLink Racing INC. 1:17:35
32 Buddy Spafford Florida Velo 1:11:29
33 Darren Dowling Florida Velo 1:09:19
34 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 1:00:58
35 Ruben Delcristo BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 0:45:35
36 Fredd Matute Team Santo 0:41:08
37 Grant Potter ZMOTION Racing Team 0:33:10 Teammate Top 5: David Guttenplan
38 Rainiel Sanchez Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com 0:32:10
39 Radulian Pop GearLink Racing INC. 0:29:58
40 Guillermo Suarez Florida Velo 0:22:18
41 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 0:21:10
42 Marc Howe ZMOTION Racing Team 0:19:29 Teammate Top 5: David Guttenplan
43 Scott Cugno 0:13:24
44 Matthew Brooks Team Type 1- Deveolpment 0:14:32
45 Andrea Pirovano 0:14:49
46 Craig Creeden Florida Velo 0:13:14
47 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Deveolpment 0:10:07
48 Adam Baskin ZMOTION Racing Team 0:10:18 Teammate Top 5: David Guttenplan
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gibbons 0:52:13
2 Xavier Carville Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 0:52:06
3 Yosvani Rosell University Bicycle Center 0:52:06
4 Casey Braga ZMOTION Racing Team 0:52:07
5 Bradley Gordon Florida Velo 0:52:07
6 Jeremy Smith Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:52:07
7 Daniel Dellibovi GearLink Racing INC. 0:52:07
8 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:52:07
9 Hernan Ramirez 0:52:08
10 Duffy Fray Infinity Bike Shop 0:52:08
11 Daniel Ciuro Infinity Bike Shop 0:52:08
12 Bruno Moreira 0:52:10
13 Amos Meyers Veloce Speedwear Development Team 0:52:10
14 Jordan Hoover Hoover's Essential Health Market 0:52:11
15 Andres Munera Synergy Racing Team 0:52:12
16 Chris Slack Infinity Bike Shop 0:52:02
17 Peggy Legrand US Military Cycling 0:53:22
18 Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Development Team 0:52:10
19 Andrew Schluck 0:52:25
20 Mateo Zuluaga Veloce Speedwear Development Team 0:52:54
21 David Monismith 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
22 Benjamin Talbot 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
23 Fernando Acevedo Veloce Speedwear Development Team
24 Julio Prida University Bicycle Center Teammate Top 5: Yosvani Rosell
25 John-paul Russo Colavita Racing Inc.
26 Amy Horstmeyer 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
27 Gabriel Rodriguez BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
28 Frank Frederick Veloce Speedwear Development Team
29 Cirilo Bencosme Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
30 Andres Alayon BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1