Log In
Rosewood Winter Series #1 • Jan 8 2012
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Guttenplan United Healthcare At Georgia
2 Yosmani Pol rodriguez dope Team Cocos
3 Ortelio Marin Team Cocos
4 Luis Zayas EBP Cycling Team
5 Jose Navarro ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Grant Potter ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Philip Elliott ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
8 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
9 Steven Mlujeak ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
10 Christopher Corrigan Beans Racing
11 Isniel Hernandez Performance Fitness
12 Esteban Arniella Big Wheel
13 Ledy Alonso Perfognance Fitness-Deiray Cen
14 Leonardo Martinez Team Cocos Teammate Top 5: Yosmani Pol rodriguez
15 Jorge Rodriguez Performance Fitness
16 Adam Baskin ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
17 Kevin Eggart Ghost Riders
18 Ken Schofield ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
19 Juan Hernandez Velo Masters Of Miami
20 Sean Baker ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
21 Damian Serrania Velo Masters Of Miami
22 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome
23 Yariel Bermudez Performance Fitness
24 Roslan Rivera Perfognance Fitness-Deiray Cen
25 Gerardo Rodriguez Team Cocos Teammate Top 5: Yosmani Pol rodriguez
26 Cesar Sosa Strada II
27 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome
28 Jose Frank rodriguez Team Cocos Teammate Top 5: Yosmani Pol rodriguez
29 Ashton Hulscher Unattached
30 Alfred Baurley Team Cocos Teammate Top 5: Yosmani Pol rodriguez
31 Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
32 Stephen Gilligan ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
33 Nelson Trujillo G M Bikes
34 Richard Diaz ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
35 Miguel Luis Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Maikel Matos Team Cocos Teammate Top 5: Yosmani Pol rodriguez
DNF Manuel Caso G M Bikes
DNF Valeria Galeano Primal Rose Bandits
DNF Abdel Osorio Unattached
DNF Dan Valdes Cool Bean
DNF Luis Rios Unattached
DNF Sean Coleman ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
DNF Raife Snover ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
DNF Chris Hoch ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
DNF Mark Lim ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisandro Cristia Rossetti
2 Sean Kenney Unattached
3 Abdel Salas Performance Fitness
4 Frank Morejon Stradalli
5 Edwin Ortiz Rossetti Teammate Win: Lisandro Cristia
6 Kevin Abbate AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
7 Roberto Padron Unattached
8 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami
9 Osvany Huerta Unattached
10 Carlosmauricio Canalesdiaz Rossetti Teammate Win: Lisandro Cristia
11 Bruce Keno JMR
12 Mauricio Araya Stradalli Teammate Top 5: Frank Morejon
13 Yelexy Acanda Stradalli Teammate Top 5: Frank Morejon
14 John P gilbert Unattached
15 Abdel Osorio Unattached
16 William Loheide Unattached
17 Matthew Strongin Beans Racing
18 Tom Redpath RIDER RD OB TKOS CX OA UCI-MA
19 Dale Showell Sundance Brotherhood
20 Michael Samuels Unattached
21 Matt Pourbaix Unattached
22 Dennis Phipps Cool Beans Racing
DNF Jhonnathan Bueno Sun Cycling Team
DNF Jason Diaz Florida International University
DNF Armando Garcia Sun Cycling Team
DNF Sandor A. jr. delgado Team Cocos
DNF Rolando Moreno Sun Cycling Team
DNF Adrian Mena Rossetti Teammate Win: Lisandro Cristia
DNF Rafael Delsoldominguez Rossetti Teammate Win: Lisandro Cristia
DNF Eddie Arboleda Bicycle Generation
DNF Adrian Enriquez Unattached
DNF Luis Gonzalez Unattached
DNF Julien Rodriguez G M Bikes
DNF Andrey Marin Unattached
DNF Anthony Yaques Sun Cycling Team
DNF Robin Frost Unattached
DNF Yamil Llorens Performance Fitness Teammate Top 5: Abdel Salas
DNF Erick Orozco Unattached
DNF William Porto Unattached
DNF Michael Dwyer Cool Beans Racing
DNF Israel Daniel Rossetti Teammate Win: Lisandro Cristia
DNF Jaime Gomez JMR
DNF Brandon Lofton ZMOTION Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Coleman ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Nelson Trujillo G M Bikes
3 Grant Potter ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Sean Coleman
4 Noe Gonzalez Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
5 Cesar Sosa Strada II
6 Chris Hoch ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Sean Coleman
7 Stephen Warren Velo Masters Of Miami
8 Eric Provost Treck
9 Kenneth Helms Bike America
10 Richard Diaz ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Sean Coleman
11 Willie Gonzalez Velo Masters Of Miami
12 Israel Vera Pink Panther
13 Philip Elliott ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Sean Coleman
14 Michael Dwyer Cool Beans Racing
15 Jose Molina Velo Masters Of Miami
16 Dan Valdes Cool Bean
17 Kevin Eggart Ghost Riders
18 Grant Bruggemann Bike America Racing Team
19 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders
20 Ken Schofield ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Sean Coleman
21 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
22 Anthony Carr Bike merica Racing Team
23 Cesar Ramirez Big Wheel
24 Jose Armas AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
25 Stephen Gilligan ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Sean Coleman
26 Edixon Rodriguez Big Wheel Sunrise
27 Nivio Diaz Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
28 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami
29 Yamil Llorens Performance Fitness
30 Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Sean Coleman
31 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami
32 Jose Hernandez Velo Masters Of Miami
33 Jaime Gomez JMR
34 Juan M santos Esserman International
DNF George Fetko P&E RACING
DNF Crystal Little Primal Rose Bandits
DNF Phil Scandariato Pickle A Eddie Racing
DNF Carlos Rocha Unattached
DNF Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team
DNF Roger Phanord Bike America Racing Team
DNF Don Ernst Z Motion
DNF Luis Rios Unattached
DNF Armand Patregnani ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Sean Coleman
DNF Bruce Keno JMR
DNF Jirn Redgate Unattached
DNF Carlos Cruz Miami Masters
DNF Raife Snover ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Sean Coleman
DNF Mike Schweiger ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Sean Coleman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Carlos Velo Masters Of Miami
2 Charles Rosenthal Bike America Racing Te
3 David Julien Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
5 Jonathan Creavalle ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Rolando Hurtado Miami Masters
7 Roger Phanord Bike America Racing Team
8 Scott Wood Cool Beans Racing
9 Don Ernst ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Creavalle
10 Bruce Keno JMR
11 Jirn Redgate Unattached
12 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Win: Peter Carlos
13 Charles Murray Unattached
14 George Fetko P&E RACING
15 Manny Perez Miami Masters
16 Erwing Regalado Miami Masters
17 Felipe Perez Miami Masters
18 William Tittle ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Creavalle
19 Armand Patregnani ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Creavalle
20 Jorge Michelana Team Performance Fitness-Delra Teammate Top 5: Fitzroy Craig
21 Bryan Crement Miami Masters
22 David Kroupa ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Creavalle
23 Fernando Angel Miami Masters
24 Kristy Neuenschwander Bike+Fitnes
25 Paul Perry Bike America Racing Team
26 Michael Hayley Unattached
27 Phil Scandariato Pickle A Eddie Racing
DNF Howard Seiler ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Creavalle
DNF Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team
DNF Barry Brennan Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4