Log In
Rosewood Winter Series #2 • Jan 15 2012
Dry, 69 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yosmani Pol rodriguez dope Team Cocos
2 Frank Travieso Team Cocos Teammate Win: Yosmani Pol rodriguez
3 Jose Navarro ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Luis Zayas EBP Racing Team
5 Isniel Hernandez Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6 Jose Frank rodriguez Team Cocos Teammate Win: Yosmani Pol rodriguez
7 Ortelio Marin Team Cocos Teammate Win: Yosmani Pol rodriguez
8 David Guttenplan United Healthcare At Georgia
9 Philip Elliott ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
10 Ledy Alonso Team Performance Fitness-Delra Teammate Top 5: Isniel Hernandez
11 David Palominomolina Cool Beans Racing
12 Giancarlo Bianchi Sun Cycling Team
13 Garret Moore Bike America Racing Team
14 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome
15 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
16 Esteban Arniella Big Wheel
17 Nelson Trujillo G M Bikes
18 Brian Hill STANS NO TUBES/AXA
19 Kevin Eggart Ghost Riders
20 Alfred Baurley Team Cocos Teammate Win: Yosmani Pol rodriguez
21 Ken Schofield ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
22 Gerardo Rodriguez Team Cocos Teammate Win: Yosmani Pol rodriguez
23 Adam Baskin ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
24 John Brizzard iii Unattached
25 Steven Mlujeak ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
26 Maikel Matos Team Cocos Teammate Win: Yosmani Pol rodriguez
27 Ivan Franco ZMotion
28 Sean Coleman ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
29 Yariel Bermudez Team Performance Fitness-Delra Teammate Top 5: Isniel Hernandez
30 Roslan Rivera Team Performance Fitness-Delra Teammate Top 5: Isniel Hernandez
31 Jorge Rodriguez Team Performance Fitness-Delra Teammate Top 5: Isniel Hernandez
DNF Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome
DNF Joel Barros Sun Cycling Team
DNF Rainiel Sanchez Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
DNF Miguel Luis Team Performance Fitness-Delra Teammate Top 5: Isniel Hernandez
DNF Ian Stanley CRCA MAJOR TAYLOR
DNF Willie Gonzalez Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Luis Rios Unattached
DNF Henry Willis Fit Lab
DNF Juan Hernandez Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Valeria Galeano Primal Rose Bandits
DNF Manuel Caso G M Bikes
DNF Cesar Sosa Stradalli
DNF Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra Teammate Top 5: Isniel Hernandez
DNF Michael Mcbrien Unattached
DNF Todd Hancock Four Zone Sports
DNF Jorge Garcia Cool Beans Racing
DNF Sean Baker ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
DNF Mark Lim ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
DNF Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
DNF Stephen Gilligan ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
DNF Raife Snover ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
DNF Richard Diaz ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jose Navarro
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisandro Cristia Rossetti
2 Israel Daniel Rossetti Teammate Win: Lisandro Cristia
3 Rafael Delsoldominguez Rossetti Teammate Win: Lisandro Cristia
4 Andres Sebatian cano Velo Speedwear Div.
5 Abdel Salas Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6 Maurice Tobon ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Roberto Padron Unattached
8 Frank Morejon Stradalli
9 Zaid Rahman Team Performance Fitness-Delra Teammate Top 5: Abdel Salas
10 Edwin Ortiz Rossetti Teammate Win: Lisandro Cristia
11 Rolando Moreno Sun Cycling Team
12 Osvany Huerta Unattached
13 Brandon Lofton ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Sean Kenney Unattached
15 Carlosmauricio Canalesdiaz Rossetti Teammate Win: Lisandro Cristia
16 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami
17 Armando Garcia Sun Cycling Team
18 Bruce Keno JMR
19 Mauricio Araya Stradalli
20 Matthew Strongin Beans Racing
21 Adrian Mena Rossetti Teammate Win: Lisandro Cristia
22 Jaime Gomez JMR
23 Eddie Arboleda Bicycle Generation
DNF Don Ernst ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF David Kroupa ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF John Roach JMR
DNF Locksley Vassell Unattached
DNF Luis Gonzalez Unattached
DNF Earl Thomas JMR
DNF Ivan Rodriguez FIU CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jason Diaz Florida International University
DNF Youry Angel Unattached
DNF Grant Bruggemann Bike America
DNF Yelexy Acanda Stradalli
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Franco ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Ken Schofield ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
3 Cesar Sosa Stradalli
4 Noe Gonzalez Team Performance Fitness-Delra
5 Jose Armas AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
6 Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
7 Richard Diaz ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
8 Philip Elliott ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
9 Carlos Ortiz Ghost Riders
10 Sean Coleman ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
11 Grant Bruggemann Bike America Racing Team
12 Nelson Trujillo G M Bikes
13 Todd Hancock Four Zone Sports
14 Stephen Gilligan ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
15 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders
16 Ernesto Toledo Big Wheel
17 Stephen Tannenbaum Unattached
18 Yamil Llorens Team Performance Fitness-Delra Teammate Top 5: Noe Gonzalez
19 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami
20 Leonel Rodriguez Unattached
21 Juan M santos Esserman International
22 Cesar Ramirez Big Wheel
23 Jaime Gomez JMR
DNF Raife Snover ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
DNF Mike Schweiger ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
DNF Steven Mlujeak ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
DNF Eric Platero Bike America Racing Team
DNF Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
DNF Steve Midlarsky Bike America Racing Team
DNF Israel Vera Pink Panther
DNF Phil Scandariato Pickle A Eddie Racing
DNF Jorge Garcia Cool Beans Racing
DNF Jose Hernandez Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Anthony Carr Bike America Racing Team
DNF Ruben Gonzalez Unattached
DNF Kevin Eggart Ghost Riders
DNF Luis Rios Unattached
DNF Michael Dwyer Cool Beans Racing
DNF Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Mark Hewitt Stradalli Teammate Top 5: Cesar Sosa
DNF Roger Phanord Bike America Racing Team
DNF Ransford Robinson Bike America Racing Team
DNF Andrew Zerbock Pickle A Eddie Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolando Hurtado Miami Masters
2 Peter Carlos Velo Masters Of Miami
3 David Julien Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Charles Rosenthal Bike America Racing Team
5 Erwing Regalado Miami Masters Teammate Win: Rolando Hurtado
6 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
7 Fernando Angel Miami Masters Teammate Win: Rolando Hurtado
8 Don Ernst ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Scott Wood Cool Beans Racing
10 Eric Platero Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Charles Rosenthal
11 Bruce Keno JMR
12 James Clossick Velo Masters
13 Luis Camacho Stradalli
14 Armand Patregnani ZMOTION Racing Team
15 Daniel Stauber Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Peter Carlos
16 David Kroupa ZMOTION Racing Team
17 Manny Perez Miami Masters Teammate Win: Rolando Hurtado
18 Victor Balmaseda Team Performance Fitness-Delra
19 Steve Midlarsky Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Charles Rosenthal
20 William Tittle ZMOTION Racing Team
21 Phil Scandariato Pickle A Eddie Racing
22 Felipe Perez Miami Masters Teammate Win: Rolando Hurtado
23 Paul Perry Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Charles Rosenthal
24 Andrew Zerbock Pickle A Eddie Racing
DNF Roger Phanord Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Charles Rosenthal
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5