Log In
Rosewood Winter Series #3 • Jan 22 2012
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso Team Cocos
2 Ivan Franco ZMOTION Racing Team
3 David Cueli Team Cocos Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
4 Ortelio Marin Team Cocos Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
5 Luis Zayas EBP Racing Team
6 Oscar Henao FLYING ACE CYCLING
7 Joel Barros Sun Cycling Team
8 Manuel Caso G M Bikes
9 Jake Silverberg Slipstream-Craddock
10 Andres Alayon BLUESTAR
11 Garret Moore Bike America Racing Team
12 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing
13 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
14 Ledy Alonso Team Performance Fitness-Delra
15 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome
16 Esteban Arniella Big Wheel
17 Christopher Corrigan Cool Beans Racing
18 Giancarlo Bianchi Sun Cycling Team
19 Yip Tsang FLYING ACE CYCLING
20 Alfred Baurley Team Cocos Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
21 Nelson Trujillo G M Bikes
22 Ashton Hulscher Unattached
23 Gabriel Rodriguez BLUESTAR
24 Miguel Luis Team Performance Fitness-Delra
25 Jorge Garcia Cool Beans Racing
26 Sean Coleman ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
27 Thomas Gibbons EBP Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
28 Maikel Matos Team Cocos Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
29 Jose Armas AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
30 Raul Bello FLYING ACE CYCLING
31 Richard Diaz ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
32 Adam Baskin ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
33 Gunter Hermanni EBP Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
34 Alexander Gil Sun Cycling Team
DNF Ken Schofield ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
DNF Raife Snover ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
DNF Philip Elliott ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
DNF Luis Rios Unattached
DNF Stephen Gilligan ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
DNF Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
DNF Gregg Blow ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
DNF Julio Cruz G M Bikes
DNF Rainiel Sanchez Z s Bike Shop I Vista Velo com
DNF Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Jose Frank rodriguez Team Cocos Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
DNF Yosmani Pol rodriguez dope Team Cocos Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
DNF Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
DNF David Guttenplan United Healthcare At Georgia
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Israel Daniel Rossetti
2 Angel N. alayon Unattached
3 Anthony Yaques Sun Cycling Team
4 Abdel Salas Team Performance Fitness-Delra
5 Kevin Abbate AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
6 Frank Morejon Stradalli
7 Enrique Lopez Stradalli
8 Roberto Padron Unattached
9 Rafael Delsoldominguez Rossetti Teammate Win: Israel Daniel
10 Zaid Rahman Team Performance Fitness-Delra Teammate Top 5: Abdel Salas
11 Robin Vandekreeke Miami Velo Racing
12 Javier Barquero RB CYCLES DORAL
13 Sean Kenney Unattached
14 John Roach JMR
15 Serge Augustin Cool Beans Racing
16 Mauricio Araya Stradalli
17 David Arquilla Unattached
18 Lisandro Cristia Rossetti Teammate Win: Israel Daniel
19 Abdel Osorio Unattached
20 Lain Ruiz Unattached
21 Bruce Keno JMR
22 Richard Noritake Century Road Club Ass.
23 Leydin Escobar RB CYCLES DORAL
24 Erick Orozco Unattached
25 Jose Maldonado JMR
26 Edwin Ortiz Rossetti Teammate Win: Israel Daniel
27 Matt Pourbaix Unattached
28 Dennis Phipps Cool Beans Racing
29 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami
30 Jaime Gomez JMR
31 Adrian Mena Rossetti Teammate Win: Israel Daniel
32 Rick Slifkin Dog House
33 Eddie Arboleda Bicycle Generation
34 Mark Chandler Dog House
35 Armando Garcia Sun Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Yaques
36 Lisa Gallagher Rosebandits
37 Samuel Sanchez Sun Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Yaques
38 Ivan Rodriguez FIU CYCLING TEAM
39 Larry Bolano Unattached
DNF David Kroupa ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Carlos Pagan JMR
DNF Locksley Vassell Unattached
DNF Hamlet Alfonso Team Performance Fitness-Delra Teammate Top 5: Abdel Salas
DNF Andres Correa Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Franco ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Carlos Ortiz Ghost Riders
3 Philip Elliott ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
4 Grant Bruggemann Bike America Racing Team
5 Cesar Sosa Stradalli
6 Raife Snover ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
7 Jorge Cortes Z s Bike Shop I Vista Velo com
8 Stephen Tannenbaum Unattached
9 Gregg Blow ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
10 Julio Cruz G M Bikes
11 Noe Gonzalez Team Performance Fitness-Delra
12 Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
13 Israel Vera Pink Panther
14 Jose Molina Velo Masters Of Miami
15 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami
16 Omelio Rufin Stradalli Teammate Top 5: Cesar Sosa
17 Ken Schofield ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
18 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders Teammate Top 5: Carlos Ortiz
19 Jorge Garcia Cool Beans Racing
20 Edixon Rodriguez Big Wheel Sunrise
21 Cesar Ramirez Big Wheel
22 Mark Hewitt Stradalli Teammate Top 5: Cesar Sosa
23 Sean Coleman ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
24 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
25 Nivio Diaz Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
26 Richard Diaz ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
27 Jose Armas AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
28 Nelson Trujillo G M Bikes
29 Anthony Carr Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Grant Bruggemann
30 Juan M santos Big Wheel
DNF Mike Schweiger ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
DNF Stephen Gilligan ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
DNF Jirn Redgate Unattached
DNF Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Grant Bruggemann
DNF Phil Scandariato Pickle A Eddie Racing
DNF Eric Platero Pickle A Eddie Racing
DNF Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders Teammate Top 5: Carlos Ortiz
DNF George Fetko P&E RACING
DNF Andrew Zerbock Pickle A Eddie Racing
DNF Carlos Cruz Miami Masters
DNF James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Steve Midlarsky Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Grant Bruggemann
DNF Luis Rios Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Julien Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Charles Rosenthal Bike America Racing Team
3 Peter Carlos Velo Masters Of Miami
4 Jeff Fleming GS Palm Beach
5 Jonathan Creavalle ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Felipe Perez Miami Masters
7 Erwing Regalado Miami Masters
8 Rolando Hurtado Miami Masters
9 Luis Camacho Stradalli
10 Shaun Redman AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
11 Howard Seiler ZMotion
12 Fernando Angel Miami Masters
13 Phil Scandariato Pickle A Eddie Racing
14 William Tittle ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Creavalle
15 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Peter Carlos
16 Roger Phanord Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Charles Rosenthal
17 George Fetko P&E RACING
18 Bruce Keno JMR
19 Armand Patregnani ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Creavalle
20 Victor Balmaseda Team Performance Fitness-Delra
21 Steve Midlarsky Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Charles Rosenthal
22 Manuel Sanchez Unattached
23 Bryan Crement Miami Masters
24 Jorge Herrera Unattached
25 Andrew Zerbock Pickle A Eddie Racing
26 Daniel Stauber Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Peter Carlos
27 Paul Perry Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Charles Rosenthal
28 D Mark parker Mc DONALD CYCLING TEAM
DNF David Kroupa ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Creavalle
DNF Jirn Redgate Unattached
DNF Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Charles Rosenthal
DNF Eric Platero Pickle A Eddie Racing
DNF Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Michael Rowe AG BIKE/BAYVIEW
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1