Log In
West Mountain Road Race • May 1 2021 • Spanish Fork, UT
Overcast, 75 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Callyar 1:40:38
2 Justin Callyar 1:42:00
3 Madeline Woolstenhulme LRC OnWatch 1:58:54
4 Kari Camire LRC OnWatch 2:00:30
5 Sierra Maughan Logan race club 2:00:30
6 Dallin Lesher Epic Cycling Team 2:15:02
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Worth Vivid Cycling Club 3:09:13
1
2 Andrew Moss LRC OnWatch 3:09:14
2
3 Joseph Cardon Zone Five Racing 3:09:15
3
4 Kyle Zick Stay Park City Cycling 3:09:15
4
5 Jose Medina Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 3:09:15
5
6 Tommy Kline Zone Five Racing 3:09:15
6
7 Lane Rogers Stay Park City Cycling 3:09:16
7
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Zick
8 Jake Kapp Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 3:09:16
8
Teammate Top 5: Jose Medina
9 Kody King Peak State FIt 3:09:17
9
10 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 3:09:17
10
11 Tyler Metten Zone Five Racing 3:09:17
11
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Cardon
12 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 3:09:17
12
Teammate Top 5: Jose Medina
13 Ryan Smith Zone Five Racing 3:09:18
13
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Cardon
14 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 3:09:18
14
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Zick
15 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 3:09:19
15
Teammate Top 5: Jose Medina
16 Zach Medlin Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 3:09:20
16
Teammate Top 5: Jose Medina
17 Romain Danielou-rabier Autoliv 3:09:20
17
18 Aileen Pannecoucke 3:09:21
18
19 Xavier Lopez Team Feral Catz 3:09:24
20 Joseph Camire LRC OnWatch 3:09:24 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Moss
21 Ben Omer Autoliv 3:09:25
22 Greg Nichols LRC On-Watch 3:09:27 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Moss
23 Matthew Brady Zone Five Racing 3:09:31 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Cardon
24 Ingrid Smallman Zone Five Racing 3:09:44 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Cardon
25 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 3:12:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Cardon
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Lux Zone Five Racing 2:09:28
1
2 Brendon Haywood P7DS 2:09:29
2
3 Parker Smith LHM Cycling 2:09:29
3
4 Brian Child LRC OnWatch 2:09:29
4
5 Scott Hannay O.C. Tanner 2:09:30
5
6 Zachary Pape Mi Duole Cycling 2:09:30
6
7 Zach Petersen LHM Cycling 2:09:30
7
Teammate Top 5: Parker Smith
8 Jefferson Bell Talisman Cycling Club 2:09:31
8
9 Andy Boyer Zone Five Racing 2:09:32
9
Teammate Win: Jason Lux
10 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing 2:09:32
10
Teammate Win: Jason Lux
11 Chad Harris LRC/OnWatch 2:09:32
11
Teammate Top 5: Brian Child
12 John Petersen O.C. Tanner 2:09:32
12
Teammate Top 5: Scott Hannay
13 Corey Jensen LHM Cycling 2:09:32
13
Teammate Top 5: Parker Smith
14 Crozier Kimball Zone Five Racing 2:09:32
14
Teammate Win: Jason Lux
15 Zane Miller LHM cycling 2:09:33
15
Teammate Top 5: Parker Smith
16 David Granados 2:09:33
16
17 Craig Colyar Trizon Racing 2:09:33
17
18 Travis Johnson 2:09:33
18
19 Jacob Rasmussen 2:09:34
19
20 Nicholas Dorsett 2:09:34
20
21 Tyler Larson 2:09:34
21
22 Joe Kotynek LRC OnWatch 2:09:34
22
Teammate Top 5: Brian Child
23 Dallin Kelly EPIC Cycling Team 2:09:34
23
24 Max Rosett 2:09:35
24
25 Jordan Thurston Zone Five Racing 2:09:35
25
Teammate Win: Jason Lux
26 Joel Draxler LRC/OnWatch 2:14:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Child
27 Kyson Gonzalez Lehi High School Mountain Bike 2:16:15
Off The Back
28 Miguel Medina Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:17:29
Off The Back
29 Matthew Johnson The Velo Ambassador team 2:20:17
Off The Back
30 Tyler Vanderbeek LRC OnWatch 2:34:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Child
31 Samuel Rayzman 2:38:47
Off The Back
32 Sudheer Bhimireddy Zone Five Racing 2:42:05
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Lux
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trace Jensen 1:15:54
2 Jack Bradford Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:15:55
3 Jordan Campbell 1:15:56
4 Thomas Fleenor 1:15:56
5 Isaiah Gray LRC OnWatch 1:16:06
6 Robert Ogden EPIC Cycling Team 1:16:27
7 Matt Robinson 1:20:21
8 Curtis Morley 1:20:24
9 Joshua Baisch Talisman Cycling Club 1:21:00
10 Seth Worthen 1:31:28
11 Taylor Chivers 1:33:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hashimoto P7DS 2:07:43
1
2 Taylor Dame Bobs Bicycles 2:07:44
2
3 Douglas Brower Mi Duole Cycling 2:07:44
3
4 Devin Olsen Nebo Cycling 2:07:46
4
5 Paul Kilhefner 2:07:47
5
6 Mark Pinson Zone Five Racing 2:07:49
6
7 Richard Campbell Zone Five Racing 2:07:49
7
8 Jesse Loper Mi Duole Cycling 2:07:50
8
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Brower
9 Mark Glusica 2:07:50
9
10 Garrett Spotts 2:07:50
10
11 Adam Uribe Mi Duole 2:07:51
11
12 Tommy Anderson Plan7 2:07:53
12
13 Kelly Callister America First Credit Union 2:07:55
13
14 Dan Roger 2:13:13
Off The Back
15 David Callahan Zone Five Racing 2:16:11
Off The Back
16 Joel Walton 2:20:55
Off The Back
17 Jason Allphin EPIC 2:37:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Underhill Westside Crew 3:16:05
1
2 Andre Gonzalez Visit Salt Lake City 3:16:05
2
3 Scott Buccambuso PLAN7 DS 3:16:06
3
4 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling Team 3:16:06
4
5 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 3:16:06
5
6 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:16:07
6
7 Trenton Higley XMen 3:16:07
7
8 Evan Lunt 3:16:07
8
9 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:16:07
9
10 Tyler Higley Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:16:08
10
11 Ryan Tanner 3:16:08
11
12 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 3:16:08
12
13 Jody Harris Intermountain Live Well PB Harr 3:16:08
13
14 Cody Haroldsen Visit Salt Lake 3:16:10
14
15 Kenneth Mayes Team Avaya-GPS 3:16:13
16 Addy Goodvibes Visit Salt Lake City 3:16:15 Teammate Top 5: Andre Gonzalez
17 Mike Broderick Zone Five Racing 3:16:17
18 John Mckune 3:16:17
19 Dwaine Allgier Avaya-GPS 3:16:17
20 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:16:22
21 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 3:16:23
22 Mark Rodel Velosport Racing 3:16:26
23 Thomas Pitcher 3:20:17
Off The Back
24 Sean Iager 3:20:17
Off The Back
25 Sean Peters Bohemian Racing 3:25:41
Off The Back
26 Jason Schroeder Bohemian Racing 3:26:36
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Madsen GPS/AVAYA 2:15:38
2 Andrew Lock Plan 7 2:15:40
3 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 2:16:16
4 Dennis Porter intermountain LW 2:16:17
5 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 2:16:22
6 Scott Mathewson Contender 2:17:25
7 Charles Palmer VELOSPORT RACING 2:18:01
8 Norman Frye Visit Salt Lake 2:19:22
9 Kevin Poulsen Zone Five Racing 2:19:23 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Rogers
10 Ken Meads NPC Racing 2:21:17
11 Guy Roundy Contender 2:21:17
12 Larry Bratton Intermountain Live Well 2:29:03
13 James Hunter Elko Velo 2:40:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bailey Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 3:05:17
1
2 Gavin Storie 3:05:17
2
3 Joe Waters Handshake Racing 3:05:17
3
4 Rob Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 3:05:17
4
5 Justin Morgan 3:05:17
5
6 R Maitland jones Mushroom Daddies PB Bitcoin 3:05:18
6
7 Jesse Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:05:18
7
8 Ryan Barrett TURBO SPORTS PRO MASTERS GRAVEL 3:05:18
8
9 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 3:05:19
9
Teammate Top 5: Rob Smallman
10 Justin Griffin Visit Salt Lake 3:05:19
10
11 Jack Shuckra 3:05:19
11
12 Billy Rappleye Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 3:05:20
12
Teammate Win: Matthew Bailey
13 Tyler Riedesel Handshake Racing 3:05:20
13
Teammate Top 5: Joe Waters
14 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassador Team 3:05:20
14
15 Dan Hoopes Zone Five Racing 3:05:20
15
16 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 3:05:20
16
17 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 3:05:20
17
18 Leon Bergant Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 3:05:21
18
Teammate Win: Matthew Bailey
19 Preston Yardley 3:05:21
19
20 Ryan Szabo 3:05:21
20
21 Eric Ellis Formula 369 3:05:22
22 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 3:05:24
23 Erik Brockhoff Visit Salt Lake 3:05:27
24 Michael Wilcox 3:05:28
25 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 3:05:37 Teammate Top 5: Rob Smallman
26 Bryce Olsen Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 3:05:43 Teammate Win: Matthew Bailey
27 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 3:05:52
28 Clinton Mortley Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 3:05:53 Teammate Win: Matthew Bailey
29 Shaun Johnson Visit Salt Lake Cycling Team 3:06:23
Off The Back
30 Heriberto Frutos Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 3:07:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matthew Bailey
31 Andrew Frank Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:08:25
Off The Back
32 Taylor Cody Mushroom Daddy's p/b Bitcoin 3:12:42
Off The Back
33 Jeff Turk Team Intermountain 3:12:42
Off The Back
34 Abraham Torres Visit Salt Lake 3:17:09
Off The Back
35 Eric Gardiner Visit Salt Lake 3:18:11
Off The Back
36 Brendan Money Intermountain Healthcare pb Har 3:24:02
Off The Back
37 Alex Brewer CBS Cycling 3:27:09
Off The Back
38 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 3:35:03
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 2:31:31
2 Heather Smith Avaya-GPS 2:31:38
1
3 Steph Anderson NPC Racing 2:31:38
2
4 Kelsi Crotts Zone Five Racing 2:31:39
3
5 Mallory Reese Zone Five Racing 2:31:39
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 C L fairbanks Plan7 DS 1:20:21
2 Courtney Worthen 1:31:42
3 Krystal Galleguillos 1:39:38
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Smith Intermountain Healthcare p/b Ha 2:30:33
1
2 Alison Frye Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 2:30:34
2
3 Natalie Jackson Stay Park City Cycling 2:30:36
3
4 Margaret Douglass Zone Five Racing 2:30:38
4
5 Dixie Madsen Avaya-GPS 2:30:38
5
6 Denise Higgison The Bodytuner 2:30:39
6
7 Jody Waters IHC 2:30:40
7
8 Anne Findlay Zone Five Racing 2:30:44 Teammate Top 5: Margaret Douglass
9 Shannon Tuddenham P7DS 2:33:14
Off The Back
10 Rosann Greenway Zone Five Racing 2:41:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Margaret Douglass
11 Wendy Pinson Zone Five Racing 3:02:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Margaret Douglass
12 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Racing 3:06:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Margaret Douglass
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2