Log In
Davy Crockett Classic - Saturday RR • Apr 24 2021 • Crockett, TX
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lars Betancourt 2:39:49.4
1
2 Trevor Kay 2:39:49.5
2
3 Julian Lopez 2:39:49.7
3
4 Douglas Frenchak 2:39:49.7
4
5 Shaun Harris 2:39:49.9
5
6 Cameron Lyman 2:39:50.3
6
7 William Stewart 2:39:50.4
7
8 Michael Homan 2:39:50.5
8
9 Jack Makohon 2:39:50.6
9
10 Emerson Cifuentes 2:39:50.6
10
11 Adrian Campos 2:39:50.8
11
12 Sean Bunce 2:39:50.8
12
13 Ryker Richardson 2:39:50.9
13
14 Shon Sparks 2:39:51.1
14
15 Evan Kemppainen 2:39:51.2
15
16 Sam Frigo 2:39:51.3
16
17 Erik Lee 2:39:51.4
17
18 Ramkumar Gowrikumar 2:39:51.5
18
19 Islam Shawky 2:39:51.5
19
20 Demsy Cifuentes 2:39:51.5
20
21 Joe Spicer 2:39:51.6
21
22 Dylan Hughes 2:39:51.9
22
23 Daniel Gaspard 2:39:52.0
23
24 James Krizan 2:39:52.1
24
25 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 2:39:52.6
25
26 James Kennedy 2:39:52.9
26
27 Simon Edmundson 2:39:52.9
27
28 Niels Meissner 2:39:53.3
28
29 Luke Pharis 2:39:55.0
29
30 Shannon Wery 2:39:59.1
31 Omar Henry 2:40:05.9
32 Ryan Hulseberg 2:40:06.5
33 Kevin Whitford 2:41:08.6
34 Jd Lee 2:41:57.8
35 Philip Heck 2:43:56.5
36 Asa Child 2:43:58.1
37 Jeremy Cucco 2:43:58.4
DNF Juan Acosta DNF
DNF Orion Child DNF
DNF William Nollert DNF
DNF Armando Saldivar DNF
DNF Maximiliano Alvarez DNF
DNF Carlos Moreno DNF
DNF Noah Bartsch DNF
DNF Philip Raschke DNF
DNF Kuya Takami DNF
DNF Jonatan Ayala DNF
DNF Coren Hendricks DNF
DNF Daniel Altoran DNF
DNF Jacob Greathouse DNF
DNF Alen Babakhani DNF
DNF Chris Hendricks DNF
DNF Samuel Manzanares DNF
DNF Adam Burke DNF
DNF Eli Derr DNF
DNF Seth Lasley DNF
DNF Hugo Lozano DNF
DNF Jeff Makohon DNF
DNF Zachary Lowe DNF
DNF Mike Hogan DNF
DNF Jonathan Howland DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Davidson 2:07:07.5
1
2 Colby O'brien 2:07:07.7
2
3 David Martin 2:07:08.2
3
4 Trenton Magryta 2:07:08.2
4
5 Christopher Hattendorf 2:07:08.5
5
6 Todd Campbell 2:07:08.5
6
7 Asher Blair 2:07:08.5
7
8 Harold Bardales 2:07:08.6
8
9 Zachary Robbins 2:07:08.6
9
10 Nefdavid Torres 2:07:08.7
10
11 Jack Webb 2:07:08.8
11
12 Craig Bailey 2:07:08.8
12
13 Garrett Moore 2:07:08.8
13
14 Dj Lee 2:07:08.8
14
15 Aj Mccort 2:07:09.0
15
16 Corbin Smith 2:07:09.1
16
17 Lucas Rose 2:07:09.1
17
18 Zane Landry 2:07:09.3
18
19 Collin Mckinney 2:07:09.4
19
20 Caleb Corff 2:07:09.5
20
21 Austin Taylor 2:07:09.5
21
22 Lucas Ferguson 2:07:09.5
22
23 Oliver Marte 2:07:09.6
23
24 Sergio Cubides 2:07:09.6
24
25 Dustin Sanders 2:07:09.7
25
26 David Benninghoff 2:07:09.7
26
27 Seth Garrison 2:07:09.7
27
28 Jacob Evans 2:07:09.8
28
29 Remigio Del rio gonzález 2:07:10.1
29
30 David Aynbinder 2:07:10.3
31 Zachary Henthorn 2:07:19.0
32 Zachary Landau 2:08:35.7
33 Perry Cannon 2:12:46.4
34 Lucas Brewer 2:14:32.8
35 Ernesto Santillan 2:19:02.2
36 Gabriel Odreman 2:19:34.3
37 Michael Jones 2:21:22.2
38 David Simon 2:24:04.3
39 Iszac Rose 2:24:04.6
40 Javier Chavarro montenegro 2:25:20.6
41 James Hendrix 2:27:07.3
42 Michael Boyle 2:27:47.6
43 Mason Conine 2:33:51.7
44 Levy Ascencio 2:36:49.2
45 Justin Hicks 2:42:49.1
46 Ethan Flores 2:42:49.1
47 Kyle Day 2:42:49.7
48 Gregg Poe 2:45:11.6
49 Karthik Sivaramakrishnan 2:45:20.0
50 Lee Mcgovern 2:45:29.4
51 Gerardo Gomez 2:46:28.8
52 Carter Trupiano 2:47:39.3
DNF Seth Mcnaughton DNF
DNF Timothy Shaffer DNF
DNF Alfonso Nestor DNF
DNF Daniel Lavy DNF
DNF James Hintz DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Child 1:38:01.3
2 Ryder Wilson 1:40:16.1
3 Nicholas Archer 1:58:22.0
4 Aiden Wyant 2:15:04.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cucco 1:33:50.6
2 Braxton Boyer 1:37:58.6
3 Jacse Stewart 1:40:25.9
4 Mathias Alling 1:51:36.1
5 Nicholas Archer Jesuit Dallas 1:58:22.0
DNF Alejandro Landry DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Von burg 2:04:49.5
1
2 Jesse Cortinas 2:04:49.7
2
3 Jason Rose 2:04:50.1
3
4 Aaron Johnson 2:04:50.2
4
5 Brenn Miller 2:04:50.3
5
6 Roger Andujar 2:04:50.4
6
7 Ed Buenaventura 2:04:50.4
7
8 Craig Weiland 2:04:50.5
8
9 Wil Mercado 2:04:50.5
9
10 Brian Wisler 2:04:50.6
10
11 Ivan Campos 2:04:50.6
11
12 Michael Inman 2:04:50.8
12
13 Justin Harrison 2:04:51.1
13
14 Jonathan Roberts 2:04:51.1
14
15 Jason West 2:04:51.1
15
16 Eugene Schwanbeck 2:04:51.1
16
17 Carsten Cruse 2:04:51.3
17
18 Dominik Rudecki 2:04:51.4
18
19 Fabian Narvaez 2:04:51.5
19
20 Josh Beckham 2:04:51.6
20
21 Erick Van houten Lyniate/RBM Racing 2:04:51.6
21
22 Casey Mcguire 2:04:51.7
22
23 Shane Sterett 2:04:51.8
23
24 Andrew Maidment 2:04:52.0
24
25 Joseph Burda 2:04:52.0
25
26 William Terry 2:04:52.0
26
27 Matthew Mills 2:04:52.1
27
28 Chris Tutt 2:04:52.3
28
29 Josh Dark 2:04:52.3
29
30 Marc Janni 2:04:52.4
30
31 Sean Hamilton 2:04:52.4
31
32 Mike Buenaventura 2:04:52.5
32
33 Martinez Christian 2:04:52.5
33
34 Craig Louis 2:04:52.7
34
35 Jonathan Goldsmith 2:04:52.8
35
36 Benjamin Proko 2:04:53.4
36
37 Andrew Zeitman 2:04:53.5
37
38 Enoc Garza 2:04:53.6
38
39 Luis Ceja 2:04:55.0
39
40 Brian Faure 2:04:55.2
40
41 Danny Wright 2:04:56.0
41
42 Kevin Pate 2:04:58.2
42
43 Chris Moore 2:05:14.6
44 Vance Smith 2:05:21.1
45 Tyler Putnam 2:05:21.2
46 Kenny Stringfellow 2:10:54.5
47 Adrian Ha 2:10:54.6
48 Robert Pickle 2:11:52.4
49 Jonathan Clark 2:12:01.0
50 Dan Carrion 2:13:09.4
51 Khon Truong 2:17:54.5
52 Jason Harper 2:17:55.1
53 Steven Pittman 2:18:02.8
54 Neal Beaty 2:20:35.6
55 William Bonnette 2:24:28.3
56 Justin Dorsey 2:26:51.4
57 John Broomhead 2:28:08.9
58 Aaron Olvera 2:30:26.6
59 Ron Brem 2:32:14.1
60 Gabriel Canal 2:33:22.4
61 Leo Clavijo 2:36:56.0
DNF Luis Sanchez DNF
DNF Rene Hernandez DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Tucker 2:02:53.7
Off The Front
2 Joe Mccracken 2:03:07.3
Off The Front
3 Will Ross 2:04:52.2
1
4 Richard Gabel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 2:04:52.2
2
5 Michael Vitale The Meteor 2:04:52.3
3
6 Shawn Harris 2:04:52.4
4
7 Matt Borowski 2:04:52.8
5
8 David Golden 2:04:52.9
6
9 William Plumlee 2:04:52.9
7
10 Darrell Baker 2:04:53.0
8
11 Eric Burkhart 2:04:53.2
9
12 Gregory Dillon 2:04:53.3
10
13 Cliff Cyphers 2:04:53.9
11
14 Jason Perkins 2:04:53.9
12
15 Manny Pena 2:04:54.0
13
16 Rafael Santiago 2:04:54.3
14
17 Jeremy Stitt 2:04:58.5
18 Paul Bonds 2:04:58.8
19 Jonathan Perry 2:09:24.5
20 Chris Petrillo 2:17:45.2
21 Jonathan Cunningham 2:20:08.3
22 Kevin Garrison 2:25:41.9
23 Bryan Goins 2:28:42.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Hartsell 2:02:57.4
Off The Front
2 Paul Waller 2:03:02.1
Off The Front
3 Peter Erdoes 2:04:52.4
1
4 Darrell Hull 2:04:52.5
2
5 Clay Hobson 2:04:52.5
3
6 Joel Hawks 2:04:52.6
4
7 David Hinson 2:04:52.6
5
8 Tim Coleman 2:04:53.2
6
9 David Cabe 2:04:53.2
7
10 Douglas Shotts 2:04:53.2
8
11 Jim Goodyear 2:04:53.3
9
12 Todd Burns 2:04:53.0
10
13 Sam Findlater 2:04:53.0
11
14 Clint Westhoff 2:04:53.0
12
15 Steven Chow 2:04:53.0
13
16 Adolfo Alzate 2:04:53.0
14
17 James Freeman 2:04:53.0
15
18 James Frentress 2:04:53.0
16
19 Michael Lewis 2:04:53.0
17
20 Peter Beland 2:04:53.0
18
21 Emiliano Herran 2:04:55.5
19
22 Michael Ereli 2:04:58.0
20
23 Bradley Wright 2:04:58.4
21
24 Todd Burns 2:05:00.6
22
25 Sam Findlater 2:05:02.4
23
26 Clint Westhoff 2:07:24.0
27 Steven Chow 2:07:24.3
28 Adolfo Alzate 2:07:25.0
29 James Freeman 2:07:56.9
30 James Frentress 2:11:27.4
31 Michael Lewis 2:11:27.5
32 Peter Beland 2:12:21.5
33 Tony Hopkins 2:15:19.6
34 Tilfas Perry 2:18:36.7
35 Christopher Hill 2:37:21.2
36 Richard Lombardo 2:45:11.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Corby 2:21:55.1
1
2 Thomas Bain 2:21:55.3
2
3 Erwin Vanhaecke 2:21:55.6
3
4 James Barnett 2:21:56.0
4
5 William Lewis 2:21:56.1
5
6 Brian Brown 2:21:57.5
6
7 Charlie Johnson 2:21:58.5
7
8 Tim Taylor 2:21:59.4
8
9 James Noel 2:22:02.6
10 Dennis Noel 2:22:45.6
11 George Heagerty 2:33:53.8
12 Sheldon Plahn 2:37:48.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning 2:22:03.5
2 Larry Varys 2:43:18.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Simmons 2:28:35.0
Off The Front
2 Artem Shmidt 2:28:46.2
Off The Front
3 Kyle Swanson 2:29:06.2
1
4 David Richter 2:29:06.3
2
5 Evan Bausbacher 2:29:06.5
3
6 David Tolley 2:29:06.7
4
7 Samuel Meullenet 2:29:06.7
5
8 Hugo Scala 2:29:06.7
6
9 Nicholas Petrov 2:29:06.8
7
10 Will Sharp 2:29:06.8
8
11 Sean Christian 2:29:06.8
9
12 Chris Carlson 2:29:06.8
10
13 Tanner Ward 2:29:06.9
11
14 Spencer Petrov 2:29:07.0
12
15 Pablo Cruz 2:29:07.1
13
16 Bryce Ward 2:29:07.2
14
17 Patrick Breen 2:29:07.2
15
18 Chad Cook 2:29:07.5
16
19 Evan Mcquirk 2:29:07.5
17
20 Dennis Lastochkin 2:29:07.5
18
21 Cesar Serna 2:29:07.6
19
22 Grayson Keppler 2:29:07.6
20
23 Blake Wray 2:29:08.1
21
24 Luke Feuerhelm 2:29:08.5
22
25 Joseph Pardue 2:29:08.5
23
26 Justin Mcquerry 2:29:08.6
24
27 Kyle Walker 2:29:08.6
25
28 Jack White 2:29:08.7
26
29 Stefan Rothe 2:29:08.8
27
30 Randy Lee 2:29:08.8
28
31 Mark Baerd 2:29:08.9
29
32 Noah Ta-perez 2:29:09.0
30
33 Nicholas Turner 2:29:09.1
31
34 Guadalupe Ontiveros 2:29:09.5
32
35 Reggie Jonaitis 2:29:09.6
33
36 David Gaona 2:29:09.8
34
37 William Thompson 2:29:09.8
35
38 Jacob Lasley 2:29:10.0
36
39 Spencer Jones 2:29:10.0
40 Matthew Crawford 2:29:10.4
41 Andrew Evans 2:29:10.9
42 Gavin Blair 2:29:11.3
43 Alexander Gustin 2:29:11.6
44 Jeremy Schwab 2:29:11.8
45 Brian Hitchcock 2:29:11.9
46 Preston Glace 2:29:14.5
47 William Zoughaib 2:29:16.0
48 Chris Wilson 2:29:37.8
49 David Kuester 2:29:38.1
50 Kyle Tiesler 2:33:35.8
51 Michael Hinds 2:35:51.3
52 John Ryan 2:42:39.4
53 John Yoder 2:46:41.3
54 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassador Race Team 2:46:41.3
55 Cole Kessler 0:00:26.8
Off The Front
56 Gregory Guardado 0:00:31.0
Off The Front
57 Grant Najera 0:00:31.5
Off The Front
DNF Brandon Jackson DNF
DNF Dakota Olsen DNF
DNF Branden Russell DNF
DNF Leo Gullickson DNF
DNF Asher Tilghman DNF
DNF Christopher Sims DNF
DNF Zach Stein DNF
DNF Parker Mckean DNF
DNF Jay Cronje DNF
DNF Trenton Starkey DNF
DNF Cooper Johnson DNF
DNF Justin Lowe DNF
DNF Fred Vincent DNF
DNF Colin Dunlap DNF
DNF James Eby DNF
DNF Michael Jones DNF
DNF Nick Rogers DNF
DNF Mario Arroyave DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Roberts 1:37:45.9
Off The Front
2 Lisa Dannenbaum-shaw 1:37:47.2
Off The Front
3 Sanna Younger 1:37:47.4
Off The Front
4 Elizabeth Stevens 1:37:48.0
Off The Front
5 Annie Bathalter 1:37:49.2
Off The Front
6 Karyn Stern 1:37:52.5
Off The Front
7 Myrna Ramirez 1:38:35.3
Off The Front
8 Candace Matthies 1:39:06.7
Off The Front
9 Mya Dillon 1:39:10.9
Off The Front
10 Aimi Mlekoday 1:39:12.6
Off The Front
11 Nicole Smith 1:39:13.1
Off The Front
12 Nicole Wyant 1:39:14.1
Off The Front
13 Lauren Ontiveros 1:39:14.5
Off The Front
14 Mary Dupuis 1:42:57.8
Off The Front
15 Christy Richbourg 1:43:00.3
Off The Front
16 Jenell Decker 1:43:00.8
Off The Front
17 Blanche Holt 1:43:03.5
Off The Front
18 Anniejoy Amuan 1:45:11.8
Off The Front
19 Anna Johnson 1:46:46.6
1
20 Michaelle White 1:46:47.7
21 Rebecca Buenaventura 1:46:47.8
22 Leah Vogel 1:46:48.1
23 Anabella Lopez 1:46:49.2
24 Brittany Bailey 1:46:49.2
25 Christine Joy amuan 1:51:04.2
26 Michelle Roth 1:51:44.3
27 Betty Mendoza 1:51:45.1
28 Mckenzie Barth 1:55:08.0
29 Geanina King 1:56:40.3
30 Shawnita Sterett 1:57:05.7
31 Denise Brown 2:01:28.8
32 Tammy Benton-porter 2:02:19.9
33 Jackie Martinez 2:02:57.2
34 Marissa Marsh 2:04:11.2
35 Jeannette Harris 2:14:54.5
DNF Janet Owens DNF
DNF Mollie Mccrea DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Henry 2:05:57.4
Off The Front
2 Jennifer Wheeler 2:05:58.4
Off The Front
3 Veronica Ewers 2:05:58.4
Off The Front
4 Florence Chardon 2:05:58.7
Off The Front
5 Kathleen Abadie 2:11:16.9
Off The Front
6 Tracy Carrington 2:13:31.2
1
7 Alia Shafi 2:13:31.8
2
8 Nicole Jurisch 2:13:32.4
3
9 Sheri Rothe 2:13:32.7
4
10 Christie Tracy 2:13:33.1
5
11 Stephanie Smith 2:13:33.2
6
12 Hannah Dalsing 2:13:34.3
7
13 Maddie Woolley 2:14:00.2
14 Jaime Larmer 2:20:10.4
15 Tamra Roberts 2:20:12.0
16 Amber smolik Shama cycles 2:24:29.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3