Log In
Davy Crockett Classic - GC • Apr 25 2021 • Crockett, TX
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carsten Cruse 4:16:23.8
2 Andrew Maidment 4:16:46.1
3 Brian Wisler 4:16:47.9
4 Benjamin Proko 4:16:48.2
5 Fabian Narvaez 4:16:52.5
6 Paul Von burg 4:17:12.9
7 Jason Rose 4:17:15.9
8 Craig Weiland 4:17:27.2
9 Joseph Burda 4:17:37.1
10 Danny Wright 4:17:37.7
11 Jason West 4:17:38.7
12 Jesse Cortinas 4:17:46.0
13 Jonathan Goldsmith 4:18:02.6
14 Enoc Garza 4:18:10.3
15 William Terry 4:18:12.4
16 Brenn Miller 4:18:13.1
17 Brian Faure 4:18:14.3
18 Michael Inman 4:18:14.5
19 Roger Andujar 4:18:17.7
20 Ed Buenaventura 4:18:21.2
21 Kevin Pate 4:18:26.3
22 Shane Sterett 4:18:26.6
23 Matthew Mills 4:18:28.0
24 Andrew Zeitman 4:18:30.5
25 Justin Harrison 4:18:36.4
26 Tyler Putnam 4:18:50.6
27 Jonathan Roberts 4:18:52.6
28 Ivan Campos 4:19:01.9
29 Chris Tutt 4:19:24.4
30 Josh Dark 4:19:38.7
31 Josh Beckham 4:19:42.1
32 Vance Smith 4:19:50.2
33 Mike Buenaventura 4:24:58.5
34 Adrian Ha 4:25:23.5
35 Dan Carrion 4:27:32.4
36 Casey Mcguire 4:27:55.8
37 Kenny Stringfellow 4:31:47.2
38 Jason Harper 4:31:51.8
39 Ron Brem 4:35:36.8
40 Steven Pittman 4:40:49.9
41 Neal Beaty 4:42:26.1
42 John Broomhead 4:50:26.9
43 Justin Dorsey 4:50:37.3
44 Aaron Olvera 4:54:03.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Tucker 4:57:18.3
2 Michael Vitale 4:59:55.2
3 Joe Mccracken 5:00:27.5
4 William Plumlee 5:00:37.3
5 Will Ross 5:01:14.0
6 Richard Gabel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 5:02:07.2
7 Paul Bonds 5:02:27.3
8 Manny Pena 5:02:28.0
9 Cliff Cyphers 5:02:40.3
10 Matt Borowski 5:02:47.8
11 Jeremy Stitt 5:03:09.5
12 Darrell Baker 5:03:33.8
13 David Golden 5:03:37.4
14 Eric Burkhart 5:03:37.7
15 Rafael Santiago 5:03:39.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Hartsell 5:00:40.8
2 Paul Waller 5:00:46.4
3 Todd Burns 5:02:13.7
4 David Cabe 5:02:29.3
5 Emiliano Herran 5:02:37.9
6 Peter Beland 5:03:01.1
7 Jim Goodyear 5:03:09.7
8 James Freeman 5:03:13.0
9 Peter Erdoes 5:03:21.7
10 Clint Westhoff 5:03:35.2
11 Tim Coleman 5:03:41.9
12 Michael Ereli 5:03:42.9
13 Adolfo Alzate 5:03:58.2
14 Michael Lewis 5:04:22.5
15 Joel Hawks 5:04:42.3
16 Steven Chow 5:04:47.2
17 Patrick Dougherty 5:05:26.2
18 Sam Findlater 5:06:28.4
19 Troy Reynolds 5:13:58.4
20 Bradley Wright 5:24:33.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Brown 4:52:46.2
2 Tim Taylor 4:53:07.8
3 Erwin Vanhaecke 4:53:08.2
4 Charlie Johnson 4:54:04.2
5 Thomas Bain 4:54:05.1
6 William Lewis 4:54:17.9
7 James Barnett 4:54:42.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Frenchak 5:36:29.2
2 Jack Makohon 5:36:33.6
3 Joe Spicer 5:36:40.6
4 William Stewart 5:36:59.3
5 Simon Edmundson 5:37:00.2
6 Islam Shawky 5:37:23.2
7 Luke Pharis 5:37:26.9
8 Sean Bunce 5:37:28.4
9 Niels Meissner 5:37:32.7
10 Lars Betancourt 5:37:44.6
11 Evan Kemppainen 5:37:44.7
12 Demsy Cifuentes 5:37:46.2
13 James Krizan 5:38:04.1
14 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 5:38:07.0
15 Julian Lopez 5:38:09.5
16 Shaun Harris 5:38:14.5
17 Emerson Cifuentes 5:38:20.7
18 Erik Lee 5:38:23.7
19 Sam Frigo 5:38:25.7
20 James Kennedy 5:38:30.5
21 Shon Sparks 5:38:34.4
22 Shannon Wery 5:38:37.7
23 Cameron Lyman 5:38:46.9
24 Ramkumar Gowrikumar 5:38:47.8
25 Omar Henry 5:38:48.4
26 Trevor Kay 5:38:55.9
27 Dylan Hughes 5:39:04.3
28 Adrian Campos 5:39:21.1
29 Ryker Richardson 5:39:28.5
30 Jd Lee 5:40:21.3
31 Kevin Whitford 5:41:10.1
32 Michael Homan 5:48:59.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Martin 4:18:26.4
2 Christopher Hattendorf 4:19:07.8
3 Zane Landry 4:19:21.5
4 Jacob Evans 4:19:24.3
5 Zachary Robbins 4:19:24.4
6 Garrett Moore 4:19:25.8
7 Caleb Corff 4:19:30.8
8 Trenton Magryta 4:19:39.5
9 Craig Bailey 4:19:49.5
10 Asher Blair 4:19:54.3
11 Corbin Smith 4:19:56.6
12 Daniel Davidson 4:20:05.7
13 Todd Campbell 4:20:07.3
14 Sergio Cubides 4:20:08.2
15 Colby O'brien 4:20:14.5
16 Remigio Del rio gonzález 4:20:22.5
17 Seth Garrison 4:20:39.4
18 Dj Lee 4:20:46.7
19 Lucas Rose 4:21:31.3
20 Aj Mccort 4:21:40.8
21 Oliver Marte 4:22:13.2
22 Jack Webb 4:22:32.0
23 Austin Taylor 4:22:57.7
24 Harold Bardales 4:25:11.2
25 Lucas Brewer 4:28:21.8
26 David Benninghoff 4:28:54.9
27 Collin Mckinney 4:29:24.4
28 Nefdavid Torres 4:31:49.1
29 Gabriel Odreman 4:31:58.4
30 David Simon 4:39:29.9
31 Ernesto Santillan 4:41:36.7
32 Iszac Rose 4:44:53.9
33 Michael Boyle 4:47:38.8
34 Michael Jones 4:55:02.4
35 Gerardo Gomez 5:39:18.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Simmons 5:49:20.9
2 Hugo Scala 5:50:08.6
3 Alexander Gustin 5:50:11.1
4 Artem Shmidt 5:50:32.0
5 Evan Mcquirk 5:50:34.4
6 Blake Wray 5:50:38.3
7 Tanner Ward 5:50:39.1
8 Matthew Crawford 5:50:43.5
9 Stefan Rothe 5:50:48.8
10 Noah Ta-perez 5:50:52.5
11 Kyle Walker 5:50:59.3
12 Reggie Jonaitis 5:51:00.5
13 Andrew Evans 5:51:05.9
14 David Tolley 5:51:09.0
15 Will Sharp 5:51:09.7
16 Jacob Lasley 5:51:10.9
17 Luke Feuerhelm 5:51:12.1
18 Pablo Cruz 5:51:18.9
19 Jeremy Schwab 5:51:27.2
20 Evan Bausbacher 5:51:30.2
21 Chris Carlson 5:51:35.4
22 Gavin Blair 5:51:41.6
23 Guadalupe Ontiveros 5:51:42.9
24 Jack White 5:51:50.6
25 Justin Mcquerry 5:51:51.0
26 Kyle Swanson 5:51:51.8
27 Mark Baerd 5:51:56.6
28 David Gaona 5:52:13.5
29 Spencer Petrov 5:52:16.8
30 William Zoughaib 5:52:19.8
31 Cesar Serna 5:52:22.7
32 Joseph Pardue 5:52:34.6
33 Nicholas Petrov 5:52:40.1
34 Preston Glace 5:52:47.1
35 David Richter 5:52:52.9
36 Bryce Ward 5:53:03.3
37 Chad Cook 5:54:49.5
38 Michael Hinds 5:59:29.3
39 Cole Kessler 6:08:04.3
40 John Ryan 6:09:04.1
41 Jeevan Philip 6:09:38.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Aguirre 5:14:30.9
2 Lisa Houser 5:16:55.0
3 Ariel Wyant 5:33:03.4
4 Lauren Koon 5:35:35.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Roberts 4:02:14.4
2 Sanna Younger 4:03:12.2
3 Karyn Stern 4:04:33.6
4 Elizabeth Stevens 4:04:57.0
5 Myrna Ramirez 4:05:13.4
6 Candace Matthies 4:05:22.0
7 Annie Bathalter 4:05:32.0
8 Nicole Smith 4:07:43.4
9 Lauren Ontiveros 4:07:55.9
10 Nicole Wyant 4:08:19.3
11 Christy Richbourg 4:18:37.9
12 Mary Dupuis 4:22:49.8
13 Jenell Decker 4:24:55.3
14 Anniejoy Amuan 4:26:09.4
15 Rebecca Buenaventura 4:27:45.8
16 Brittany Bailey 4:41:45.1
17 Michelle Roth 4:43:13.2
18 Mckenzie Barth 4:45:41.8
19 Betty Mendoza 4:47:41.6
20 Shawnita Sterett 5:03:51.8
21 Anna Johnson 5:05:28.1
22 Marissa Marsh 5:35:31.4
23 Jackie Martinez 5:39:47.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Ewers 5:06:54.4
2 Jennifer Wheeler 5:07:46.5
3 Florence Chardon 5:08:37.6
4 Kathleen Abadie 5:13:52.7
5 Alia Shafi 5:15:53.3
6 Stephanie Smith 5:16:28.7
7 Meghan Henry 5:25:47.7
8 Nicole Jurisch 5:34:13.5
9 Sheri Rothe 5:34:56.4
10 Hannah Dalsing 5:35:11.9
11 Jaime Larmer 5:40:40.3
12 Tracy Carrington 5:41:32.7
13 Tamra Roberts 5:50:17.9
14 Amber smolik Shama cycles 5:52:36.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1