Log In
LAMBRA Time Trial Championship • May 8 2021 • LaPlace, LA
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Govero 601 Racing 0:51:30
2 Peter Reed Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club 0:52:32
3 Patton Sims Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:54:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Macgown 601 Racing 0:58:04
2 Jason Fraude 601 Racing 0:58:25 Teammate Win: Michael Macgown
3 Jared Shore 0:58:56
4 Elliott Petterson Sugar Rush Cycling Club 1:00:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Bell Embry Riddle Aeronautical Universit 1:01:01
2 Bart Ryan??? 601 Racing 1:01:15
3 Richard Cottrell 1:03:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Whitmire 0:53:57
2 J Bruhn 1:00:41
3 Kane Murphy 1:01:08
4 Tj Nguyen 1:01:56
5 Sean Lee 1:02:53
6 Peyton Burckel 1:02:56
7 Mark Monistere 1:09:40
7 Cody Comardelle 1:04:32
8 Roger Baudier 1:05:23
9 Zachary Edwards 1:08:03
10 Emmett Krupp iii 1:08:23
11 Lane Buonagura 1:08:27
12 Andrew Thares 1:17:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cullen Darr 0:30:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Camenzuli 0:19:31
2 Blaize Kiger 0:20:50
3 Lucas Camenzuli 0:24:32
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reggie Tabor 0:58:54
2 Brian Grubb 1:02:32
3 Nicholas Burckel 1:03:25
4 Blake Matherne 1:04:17
5 Clay Jackson 1:04:46
6 Dustin Ducote 1:04:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Martin Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:54:44
2 Scott Kuppersmith 0:57:25
3 William Beasley 43 DIRT
4 Jonathan Perry 1:01:17
5 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness 1:01:19
6 Joseph Ruffino 1:03:09
7 Mark Arenales 4DRacing 1:09:07
10024 William Beasley 43 DIRT Teammate Top 5: William Beasley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Alexander GEAUX Race 1:00:45
2 Stephen Lobre RRT Racing 1:01:22
3 Michael Fontana 1:01:39
4 Troy Roussel Precision Bikes by Mark Miller 1:03:37
5 Michael Hebert 1:05:31
6 Cole Sims 1:08:01
7 Michael Jourdan 1:08:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Rinard 1:00:34
2 Trace Swartzfager 601 Racing 1:01:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:55:02
2 Dale Chrystie Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 1:00:02
3 Niels Busse 1:00:21
4 Mark Miller 1:00:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:26:55
2 Jorge Perera 0:28:07
3 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Hugh Smith Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:29:08 Teammate Win: Gary Painter
5 James Downing Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:29:44
6 Stuart Hall 0:30:42
7 William Backstrom Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 0:30:46
8 Boyd Fink New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:33:47
2837 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: Clif Cassidy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Raspet 0:32:48
2 Michael Williams 0:33:48
3 Carl Eyman 0:34:28
4 Vladislav Colangelo 0:44:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Sharpe Paralyzed Veterans Racing Team 0:34:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Demello 4th Dimension Fitness 1:00:18
2 Julianna Simpson 4th Dimension Fitness 1:06:22 Teammate Win: Jessica Demello
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Smith 601 Racing 1:00:35
2 Tara Williams-davis 1:10:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Word Backstrom 1:06:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelyn Macgown Nunchuck Bunnies 0:22:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calla Anderson Team LaS'port 0:37:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Camenzuli 0:23:28
2 Luna Sierra-toohey 0:27:36
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Howard 1:52:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Smith 601 Racing 1:13:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1