Log In
Alsatian Country IV - Circuit Race • Feb 4 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warren Woodbury Bicycle-Heaven
2 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
3 Eric Obergfell Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Win: Warren Woodbury
4 Chris Lowry PROACTIVE
5 Patrick Mcgrath Joes Pro Bikes
6 Richmond Frasier Joes Pro Bikes
7 Kurt Joseph Austinbikes/Revenant Teammate Top 5: Patrick Harkins
8 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Win: Warren Woodbury
9 Todd Burgess Joe's Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mcgrath
10 Edwin Braun Joe's Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mcgrath
11 Cole Gober Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
12 Mark Wiggans Austinbikes/Revenant Teammate Top 5: Patrick Harkins
13 Michael Gacki Infinity Cycling Club
14 David parker Bicycle-heaven Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Win: Warren Woodbury
15 Ralph Harris Team Soler's Sports
16 Ricardo Rodriguez Team ALS-C3
17 Todd Lafleur Infinity Cycling Club
18 Kevin Schaefer Austinbikes/Revenant Teammate Top 5: Patrick Harkins
19 Charles Dixon Austinbikes/Revenant Teammate Top 5: Patrick Harkins
20 Gerardo Chaparro Infinity Cycling Club
21 Jon Lewis Texas Pro Health Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Henry Skowronek North Texas Road Team
3 Lee Troy Red's Racing
4 Michael Ereli Toyota / Cycling Team presented by
5 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
6 David Ludwigson Loon State Cyclists
7 George Heagerty Geri Atrix Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bain
8 Martin Milliken Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9 Peter Staneland North Texas Road Team Teammate Top 5: Henry Skowronek
10 Al Kline North Texas Road Team Teammate Top 5: Henry Skowronek
11 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing, Inc.
12 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven
13 Douglas Williamson Geri Atrix Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bain
14 Charles Hetrick Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Erdoes
15 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes
16 Hill Swift Toyota / Cycling Team presented by Teammate Top 5: Michael Ereli
17 Jason Newman Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
18 David Fluchel Joes Pro Bikes
19 L Scott porter North Texas Road Team Teammate Top 5: Henry Skowronek
20 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Erdoes
21 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
22 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
23 Charles Bippert Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
24 Gregory Mccrea Toyota / Cycling Team presented by Teammate Top 5: Michael Ereli
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hughes Austinbikes/Revenant
2 Jonah Tannos Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
3 Jimmy Montreuil Austinbikes/Revenant Teammate Win: Jonathan Hughes
4 Brandon Mata
5 Jesse Aldape Bike World Racing
6 Jason Codianne Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
7 Tyler Cutbirth Austinbikes/Revenant Teammate Win: Jonathan Hughes
8 Carlo Villarreal Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Top 5: Jonah Tannos
9 Kevin Fish Super Squadra
10 James Perrin Bike Barn Texas
11 Robby Nussbaum
12 Zachary Hardage Ghisallo Foundation
13 Felipe Nava Bike World Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesse Aldape
14 Jorge Martinez Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
15 David Preston
16 Melvin Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
17 Lee Allen Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
18 Zack Lavergne PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
19 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
20 James Fowler Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
21 Colin Strickland Jack & Adam's Racing Team
22 Mathias Ihlenfeld 787 Racing
23 Thomas Fad Jack & Adam's Racing Team
24 Juan Borondy Velossimo Racing
25 Rob Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
26 David Ryther Kelly's Team
27 Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
28 Jordan Patik Ghisallo Foundation
29 Daniel Chappelear 787 Racing
30 Eben Kellogg Jack & Adam's Racing Team
31 Chas Knight 787 Racing
32 Scott Kinsel Jack & Adam's Racing Team
33 Brent Neill 787 Racing
34 Brian Odonnell Shama Cycles
35 Larry Blanchard Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
36 Brian Handal Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
37 Aaron Nelson Bike World Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesse Aldape
38 Michael Frentress 787 Racing
39 John Gardiner Velossimo Racing
40 Ali Sobhani Austinbikes/Revenant Teammate Win: Jonathan Hughes
41 Mason Quintana Austinbikes/Revenant Teammate Win: Jonathan Hughes
42 Jeromie Payne Team Brain and Spine Cycling
43 Mike Mitcham TBi - Dedicated Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Fish 787 Racing
2 Luke Allen
3 Robby Ketterhagen 787 Racing Teammate Win: Corey Fish
4 James Frentress 787 Racing Teammate Win: Corey Fish
5 Kent Myers VooDoo Racing
6 Doug Allen Velossimo Racing
7 Carey Jung Violet Crown
8 Abel Gonzales Bike World Racing
9 Stephen Beal Austinbikes/Revenant
10 Vic Alvarez
11 Matt Demartino Ghisallo Foundation
12 Theron Sweet Ghisallo Foundation
13 John Mckelvy PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
14 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Kent Myers
15 Jon Wyrick VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Kent Myers
16 Casey Paxton Austinbikes/Revenant
17 Oliver Schrang
18 Scot Morris Violet Crown Sports Assoc
19 William Neale Violet Crown Sports Assoc
20 Ken Greene Violet Crown Sports Assoc
21 Christian Bergh 787 Racing Teammate Win: Corey Fish
22 Even Gonzalez
23 Noe Espinosa Shama Cycles
24 Weston Giunta Violet Crown Sports Assoc
25 Charles Mills Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
26 Israel Gonzalez Bike World Racing
27 John Mott
28 Stephen Spess Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
29 Dylan Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
30 Grant Woolf Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
31 Ronald Medlock Bike World Racing
32 Anthony Sequera
33 Doug Baysinger Shama Cycles
34 Taylor Riche Austinbikes/Revenant
35 Leroy Mendoza Bike World Racing
36 Jeffrey Christiansen Velossimo Racing
37 Keegan Knapp Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
38 Jose Gonzalez Laredo Cycling Club
39 Jason Anderson Bicycle-Heaven
40 Nick Masiewicki VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Kent Myers
41 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club
42 Timothy Phillips Team Soler's Sports
43 Alexander Fleming Bike Barn Texas
44 Derek Stewart 787 Racing Teammate Win: Corey Fish
45 James Dubois Team Soler's Sports
46 Dean Rheaume 787 Racing Teammate Win: Corey Fish
47 Landon Beauchamp Matrix Cycling Club
48 John Connolly 787 Racing Teammate Win: Corey Fish
49 Jason Baker Ghisallo Foundation
50 Tice Porterfield T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Berg T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
2 Daniel Gonzalez T3Multisports
3 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Thomas Berg
4 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5 Ryan Brown
6 Jeremy Brown
7 Isaac Porterfield T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Thomas Berg
8 Bailey Swenson
9 Ben Gray Team Spincycle
10 Matthew Strange Bike World Racing
11 Ian Anderson Bicycle-Heaven
12 Gabriel Porterfield T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Thomas Berg
13 Alexander Bartz Southwest Cycling Club Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nelson
2 Thomas Berg T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
3 Xavier Hernandez
4 Ianrey Amuan Dominion - Falcon Bank
5 Don Notgrass
6 Robert Strickland Soler's Sports
7 Daniel Gonzalez T3Multisports
8 Aldemar Hernandez
9 Steven Rogers
10 Rich Russo Team Spincycle
11 Patrick Garcia
12 Jesse Duncan Ghisallo Foundation
13 Jaime Esparza Dominion - Falcon Bank Teammate Top 5: Ianrey Amuan
14 Han Goh Team Spincycle
15 Andres Mounetou Dominion - Falcon Bank Teammate Top 5: Ianrey Amuan
16 Stan Poe Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
17 Ronnie Reeves Texas Pro Health Racing
18 Keith Albright Team Hollywood
19 Jay Cunningham Texas Pro Health Racing
20 Jesus Vasuez
21 Christopher Bartz Southwest Cycling Club Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Corty
2 Steven Schoger Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 Tommy Cole Matrix Cycling Club
4 Tom Hall
5 Michael Wasson Matrix Cycling Club
6 Peter Mcmahon
7 Monty Maughan Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Chester Long Dominion - Falcon Bank
9 Douglas Rose Southern Elite
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing
2 Andrew Dahlheim FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
3 Hector Rangel
4 Addison Mcauley Bicycle-Heaven
5 David Wenger Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
6 Caleb Fuchs ThinkFinance Racing
7 John Cody Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Top 5: Addison Mcauley
8 Sol Ethan frost Austinbikes/Revenant
9 Jeffrey Skokan Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Top 5: Addison Mcauley
10 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team
11 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Jack & Adam's Racing Team
12 Christopher Haga Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
13 Russell Metoyer Velossimo Racing
14 Alan Ting Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
15 Colt Trant Matrix/RBM
16 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Brandon Zeeff Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Top 5: Addison Mcauley
18 Devin Carroll
19 Matthew Kessing Team Wooly Mammoth
20 Henk Calderon Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
21 Robert Kane Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Top 5: Addison Mcauley
22 Brent Wells Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Top 5: Addison Mcauley
23 Jordan Nguyen Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Top 5: Addison Mcauley
24 Noah Williams Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
25 Kyle Sigl ThinkFinance Racing
26 Grady Hodge Team LaS'port
27 Christopher Lutz Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Top 5: Addison Mcauley
28 Robert Biard 787 Racing
29 Michael Pincus Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
30 Tommy Rushing Velossimo Racing
31 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
32 Mario Arroyave Velossimo Racing
33 Beau Edwards Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Top 5: Addison Mcauley
34 Steen Rose Southern Elite/Subaru
35 Kristian House
36 Alec Aldape Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
37 Christopher Trickey Team Wooly Mammoth
38 Tyler Jewell Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
39 Brian Mcgrath Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
40 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing
41 Jason Bentley Team Brain and Spine Cycling
42 Joshua Carter Dogfish Racing Team
43 Joseph Garcia
44 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
45 William Rader Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
46 Brant Speed 787 Racing
47 Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
48 Michael Morgovnik Team Wooly Mammoth
49 Zachary Lytle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
50 Austin Stewart Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
51 Steven Wheeler Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
52 Adrian Flores Jack & Adam's Racing Team
53 Kenneth Day Shama Cycles
54 Alexander Gibson ThinkFinance Racing
55 Sergio Escutia
56 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Top 5: Addison Mcauley
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Hunter Snapple-ATC Racing
2 Shannon Gaffney Bicycle-Heaven
3 Kathleen Hattaway Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
4 Morgan Patton Team Type 1
5 Annalisa Fish Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
6 Kim Ciolli Team Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Sheri Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Hattaway
8 Amber Vredenburg T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
9 Michelle Montoya Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Hattaway
10 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
11 Kim Jennings Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Hattaway
12 Nadia Barrera Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
13 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Hattaway
14 Lindy Alton Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Chapa
2 Chantam Duong T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
3 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
4 Haley Porterfield T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Wagner Shama Cycles
2 Tracie Akerhielm ThinkFinance Racing
3 Anna Felton Kind Human Sports
4 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki ThinkFinance Racing
5 Karla Gendler Colavita Racing
6 Lucy Needham Colavita Racing
7 Courtney Bach Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8 Robyn Reyes
9 Laurie Poe The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Carmen Hampton Bike Barn Texas
11 Kelley Gomez Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
12 Christine Scully
13 Claire Mckenna
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1