Log In
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium • Jun 28 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Brubaker CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear 0:53:12
1
2 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
2
3 Filip Capala Capala Brothers/Polska st
3
4 Ryan Serbel U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
4
5 Evan Huff Northampton Cycling Club st
5
6 Kevin Yarde Northampton Cycling Club(NCC) st
6
7 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
7
8 David Hildebrand Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
8
9 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle st
9
10 Akira Sato Connecticut Coast Cycling st
10
11 Todd Roberts Northampton Cycling Club st
11
Teammate Top 5: Evan Huff
12 Keith Gauvin Cyclonauts Racers st
12
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
13 Willie Payton WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE st
13
14 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
14
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
15 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
15
16 David Maynard Unattached st
16
17 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
17
18 Ian Sinclair Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
18
19 Chris Adams CVC/Subaru of New England st
19
20 Ben Liang Middlebury College Cycling st
20
21 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
21
22 Juan Dejesus Cyclonauts Racers st
22
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
23 Scott Glenney CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
23
24 Alan Buday crca- global locate st
24
25 Jose Arguilles central wheel st
25
26 Peter Abdu Claremont Cycle Depot st
26
27 John Eorgatch st
27
28 Anthony Eisley Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
28
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
29 Peter Miller st
29
30 Unknown Rider st
30
31 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo st
31
32 Ryan Littlefield Southern Maine Cycling Club st
32
33 Rick Magee Bethel Cycle st
33
34 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club st
34
35 Ben Forbes Gorham Bike & Ski st
35
36 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle st
36
37 Cliff Kenyon CVC Subaru of New England st
37
38 Terry Totemeier U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
38
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
39 Alan Antonelli Unattached st
39
40 Jeff Murray CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
40
41 Paul Dolan st
41
42 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles st
42
43 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers st
43
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
44 John Roche B.O.B. Cycling st
44
45 Mike Nadeau NCC/BikeReg.com st
45
46 Drew Chieda CVC/Subaru of New England st
46
47 Tony Hill JAX Road Club st
47
Starters:49   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 40   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 0:42:49
1
2 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers st
2
3 Michael Duerr Battenkill-United st
3
4 Kimani Nielsen CRCA/Luzzo's st
4
5 Michael Lovell sunapee/S+W st
5
6 Marty Spallone CVC Subaru of New England st
6
7 Steven Youmatz CCNS st
7
8 David Bailey TARGETRAINING st
8
9 Jeffrey Rubacha CVC/Subaru of New England st
9
10 Rich Grant Williams Cycling st
10
11 Kurt Peterson Laurel Bike Club st
11
12 David Kahn Bulldog Cycling st
12
13 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling st
13
14 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing st
14
15 Kyle Rose TEAM TYPE 1 st
15
16 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle Racing st
16
17 Casey Gawlak Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling st
17
18 Ricardo Hernandez Cafeteros Cycling Club st
18
19 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
19
20 Steven Levine Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling st
20
21 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport st
21
22 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling st
22
23 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling st
23
24 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club st
24
25 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery st
25
26 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
26
27 Brian Janaszek Morningside Velo/invivodata st
27
28 Jeff Hebert Boston Road Club st
28
29 Peter Fernzilli n/a st
29
30 Dennis Desmarais CVC Subaru of New England st
30
31 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle st
31
32 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Sports st
32
33 Jeffrey Baugher Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc. st
33
34 Morgan Rueckert U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
34
35 John Bonadies CCNS/Pedal Power st
35
36 Michael Stimson U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
36
37 John Kolios Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
37
38 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club st
38
39 Steve Douville CVC Subaru of New England st
39
40 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling st
40
41 Brian Mcguiness Unattached st
41
42 David Cormier CVC Subaru of New England st
42
43 Robert Recalde CVC Subaru of New England st
43
44 Rishabh Phukan CVC Subaru of New England st
44
45 Robert Martin Williams Cycling st
45
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Archer 0:34:41
1
2 Christopher Darling st
2
3 Jerome Sanders Thread City Cyclers st
3
4 Todd Samuelson clarke cycles essex ct/cyclo-core st
4
5 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles st
5
6 Sean Caffyn U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
6
7 Richard Cohen Colavita Racing, Inc. st
7
8 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo st
8
9 Steinar Hjelle Benidorm/Easternbloc CC st
9
10 Matthew Waskiewicz team edge st
10
11 Vinnie Defrancesco CVC/Subaru of New England st
11
12 Christopher Kiss Laurel Bicycle Club st
12
13 Daniel Opoku CVC/Subaru of New England st
13
14 David Jacoboski Unattached st
14
15 Anthony Dichiara lap
Off The Back
16 Matthew Hebert Boston Road Club lap
Off The Back
17 Randy Yanoshak lap
Off The Back
18 Raymond Klinger Unattached lap
Off The Back
Starters:19   Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Juniors Connaughty Chir 0:36:16
2 Oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
3 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors / Connaughty Ch st Teammate Win: David Gilchrist
4 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast st
5 Brian Wolfe Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chr 0:01:00 Teammate Win: David Gilchrist
6 Kathryn Mullaly CVC-Subaru New England st
7 Nicolas Catlin Unattached lap
8 Julia Sante Farm Team Cycling lap
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 0:50:53
Off The Front
2 Mukunda Feldman Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 0:00:14
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alec Donahue
3 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING st
Off The Front
4 Eric Tremble Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alec Donahue
5 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
Off The Front
6 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING 0:00:40
1
7 Chandler Delinks ZTeam Cycling st
2
8 Anthony Alessio Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
3
9 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
4
10 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
5
11 Keith Ford Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
6
12 Timothy Unkert Unnattached st
7
13 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One st
8
14 Rob Mchardy Williams Cycling st
9
15 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club st
10
16 Andrew Mills ZTeam Cycling st
11
17 Benjamin George Unattached st
12
18 Colin Murphey GHCC st
13
19 Terry Totemeier U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
14
20 Unknown Rider st
15
21 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
16
Teammate Top 5: Bill Yabroudy
22 Unknown Rider st
17
23 Scott Glenney CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
18
24 Kimani Nielsen CRCA/Luzzo's st
19
25 Eric Merrill Central CT Cycling Club st
20
26 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
21
27 Unknown Rider st
22
28 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st
23
29 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusion THINK st
24
30 Peter Miller st
25
31 Donald Catlin Unattached st
26
32 Kevin Brubaker CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear st
27
33 Paul Dolan st
28
34 Mike Nadeau NCC/BikeReg.com st
29
35 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling st
30
36 William Doonan Millwork One st
31
37 Alan Buday crca- global locate st
32
38 Jose Arguelles Williams Cycling st
33
39 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
34
40 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
35
41 Ed Beamon van dessel st
36
42 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING st
37
Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
43 Matt Murphy GS retrovelo st
38
44 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
39
Teammate Top 5: Bill Yabroudy
45 John Forgatch Liberty st
40
46 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
41
47 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
42
48 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
43
49 Peter Petrillo CVC/SUBARU of NEW ENGLAND st
44
50 Thomas Toal TARGETRAINING st
45
Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
51 David Hartmann Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
46
52 Leigh Sorrells FIORDIFRUTTA st
47
53 Trent Sullivan Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
48
54 Gary Steinberg Global Locate st
49
55 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle st
50
56 Richard Garabedian BCA/Tosk Chiropractic lap
Off The Back
Starters:65   Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gilboe Prestige Cycling Club 0:41:11
Off The Front
2 Leigh Sorrells FIORDIFRUTTA st
Off The Front
3 Edward Beamon Van Dessel st
Off The Front
4 Gary Steinberg Global Locate 0:00:16
1
5 Keith Ford Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
2
6 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING st
3
7 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
4
8 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club st
5
9 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
6
10 Todd Bowden Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle st
7
11 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st
8
12 Matthew Doran GLOBAL LOCATE RACING st
9
13 Michael Duerr Battenkill-United st
10
14 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
11
15 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab st
12
16 Richard Garabedian BCA/Tosk Chiropractic st
13
17 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:01:20
1
18 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team st
2
19 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle st
3
20 Christopher Dimattio Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
4
21 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
5
22 Lane Rodgers CRCA/Foundation st
6
23 Donald Catlin Unattached st
7
24 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club st
8
25 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusion THINK st
9
26 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club st
10
27 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport st
11
28 Rick Speare TARGETRAINING st
12
29 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers st
13
30 Unknown Rider st
14
31 John Roche BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
15
32 Thomas Toal TARGETRAINING st
16
33 Tom Latorre GS Retro Velo st
17
34 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. st
18
35 Kerry Robair Newington Bike st
19
36 Mike Meyers HotTubes st
20
37 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
21
38 Brian Mcguiness Unattached st
22
39 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
23
40 James Ruotolo team norwood/the peddler st
24
41 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
25
42 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
26
43 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles st
27
44 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
28
45 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
29
46 Aaron Wolfe CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza st
30
47 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC st
31
48 Ian Sinclair Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
32
49 Tony Hill JAX Road Club st
33
50 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
34
51 Matt Murphy GS retrovelo st
35
52 Scott Harding Onion River Sports st
36
Starters:56   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perez Fernandez GS Mengoni 1:17:01
1
2 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing st
2
3 Euris Vidal st
3
4 Dan Greenfield Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
4
5 Craig Luekens CCNS st
5
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello hot dog cyclery st
6
7 Connor Sallee Williams Cycling st
7
8 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
8
9 Matthew Jamieson Exodus Road Racing st
9
Teammate Top 5: Ernest Tautkus
10 Anthony Alessio Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
10
11 Alec Donahue Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
11
Teammate Top 5: Dan Greenfield
12 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg Cycling Club st
12
13 Morgan Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
13
14 Kyle Wolfe CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cy st
14
15 Dave Geissert NERAC Earth st
15
16 Christopher Kohnle CCNS st
16
Teammate Top 5: Craig Luekens
17 Mukunda Feldman Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
17
Teammate Top 5: Dan Greenfield
18 Luis Aquino Unattached st
18
19 Juan Pimentel global locate st
19
20 Toby Marzot Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO st
20
21 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle st
21
22 Ben Forbes Gorham Bike & Ski st
22
23 Victor Lopez st
23
24 Franklin Burgos Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc. st
24
25 Esteban Sequera Unattached st
25
26 Michael Mcginley CCCC IRS MEDICS st
26
27 Willie Payton We Stand United (W.S.) st
27
28 Eric Tremble Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
28
Teammate Top 5: Dan Greenfield
29 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling st
29
30 Matthew Johnson Century Road Club Association st
30
31 Juan carlos Almonte st
31
32 Matt Muney Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp st
32
33 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation st
33
34 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling st
34
35 Peter Hurst CRCA/Rapha Racing st
35
36 Harrison Harb Sunapee/S&W st
36
37 ? ? CCNS st
37
Teammate Top 5: Craig Luekens
38 Graham Lang Unattached st
38
39 Ronald Larose CCNS st
39
Teammate Top 5: Craig Luekens
40 Eliot Mclellan st
40
41 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England st
41
42 Peter Abdu Unattached st
42
43 Micheal Loriou bike alley st
43
44 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
44
45 Colin Murphy Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
45
Teammate Top 5: Dan Greenfield
46 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX st
46
47 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England st
47
48 Ed Beamon st
48
49 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
49
50 Ronald Fantano Central CT Cycling Club st
50
51 Euclides Amado cox st
51
52 Michael Dameron Cox Communications Cycling Team st
52
53 Evan Huff Northampton Cycling Club st
53
54 Brian Tompkins CCNS st
54
Teammate Top 5: Craig Luekens
55 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
55
56 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
56
Teammate Top 5: Dan Greenfield
57 Trent Sullivan CVC/Subaru of New England st
57
58 Eric Brownell st
58
Starters:72   Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Lotito CRCA 3rd Nature 0:36:07
Off The Front
2 110 maria Murphy GS Retro velo st
Off The Front
3 Pan pan Fan CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey st
Off The Front
4 Dawn Burell colavita 0:01:00
1
5 Lyn Mccabe Unattached st
2
6 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club st
3
7 Madeleine Bonneville Unattached st
4
8 Laura t Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England st
5
9 Daria Vander veer CVC/Subaru of New England st
6
10 Mary lynn Wikar st
7
11 Nancy Leach Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc. st
8
12 Donna Davis CVC Subaru of New England lap
Off The Back
13 Christine Feehan Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team lap
Off The Back
Starters:15   Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Freedman 0:45:25
2 Kathleen Billington Anthem Sports Women's Cycling st
3 Amy Mcguire Hub Racing 0:00:09
1
4 Carola Berger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
2
5 Anna Milkowski Unattached st
3
6 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle st
4
7 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues Williams Cycling st
5
8 Natalie Dumont NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
6
Teammate Top 5: Carola Berger
9 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
7
Teammate Top 5: Carola Berger
10 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England st
8
11 Robyn Passander st
9
12 Beth Saman Williams Cycling st
10
13 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
11
Teammate Top 5: Carola Berger
14 Samantha Dery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
12
Teammate Top 5: Carola Berger
15 Inette Rex CVC-Subaru New England st
13
16 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
14
Teammate Top 5: Carola Berger
17 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England st
15
Starters:21 Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1