Log In
Bill Bone Pro Am - Circuit Race • Feb 4 2012
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gibbons Unattached 1:05:14.26
2 Andres Alayon Blue Star- Boom Development Team 1:05:30.62
3 Yariel Bermudez Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 1:07:23.48
4 Hernan Ramirez Unattached 1:07:23.87
5 Roberto Chamizo University Bicycle Center 1:07:24.40
6 James Knippel Team Cocos 1:07:24.64
7 Peter Carlos Velo Masters of Miami 1:07:25.06
8 Gabriel Rodriguez Blue Star- Boom Development Team 1:07:25.17 Teammate Top 5: Andres Alayon
9 Mario Lee Velo's Cyclery 1:07:25.20
10 Kevin Eggart Cool Beans Racing 1:07:25.25
11 Jorge Garcia Cool Beans Racing 1:07:25.50
12 Ashton Hulscher Bill Bone Racing Team 1:07:26.89
13 Mike Schweiger ZMOTION Racing Team 1:07:27.35
14 Casey Braga ZMOTION Racing Team 1:07:27.56
15 Roslan Rivera Unattached 1:07:30.11
16 Isniel Hernandez Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 1:07:31.96 Teammate Top 5: Yariel Bermudez
17 Frank Frederick Veloce Speedwear Development Team 1:07:46.65
18 Xavier Carville Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 1:07:46.97 Teammate Top 5: Yariel Bermudez
19 Raymond Thompson Rivet Racing 1:07:58.93
20 Oscar Camacho ZMOTION Racing Team 1:01:55.76
21 Mark Lim ZMOTION Racing Team 1:01:56.67
22 Sean Baker ZMOTION Racing Team 0:34:41.00
23 Jose Hernandez Velo Masters of Miami 0:21:46.80
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Israel Daniel Unattached 0:49:19.48
2 Fred Amaya Velo's Cyclery 0:49:19.63
3 Serge Augustin Cool Beans Racing 0:49:20.18
4 Yamil Llorens Unattached 0:49:20.19
5 Roberto Padron Unattached 0:49:20.37
6 Jose Casas Velo's Cyclery 0:49:20.66
7 Edwin Ortiz Unattached 0:49:20.84
8 Brandon Lofton ZMOTION Racing Team 0:49:21.12
9 Ryan Williams Unattached 0:49:21.16
10 Ricardo Perez Blue Star- Boom Development Team 0:49:21.31
11 Unknown Rider Unattached 0:49:21.67
12 Christopher Maly Velo's Cyclery 0:49:22.62 Teammate Top 5: Fred Amaya
13 James Adcock Cool Beans Racing 0:49:23.28 Teammate Top 5: Serge Augustin
14 Mark Stephenson Unattached 0:49:23.60
15 Bernardo Nardo Unattached 0:49:24.25
16 Zaid Rahman Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 0:49:24.33
17 Jairo Alexander gutierrez Velo's Cyclery 0:49:24.94 Teammate Top 5: Fred Amaya
18 Adrian Mena Unattached 0:49:32.37
19 Jaime Gomez Team JMR 0:49:38.63
20 Alfonso Castellanos ZMOTION Racing Team 0:54:01.65
21 Brad Granda ZMOTION Racing Team 0:49:32.39
22 Maurice Tobon ZMOTION Racing Team 0:11:23.97
23 Dennis Phipps Cool Beans Racing 0:57:16.06 Teammate Top 5: Serge Augustin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisandro Cristia Unattached 0:49:19.74
2 Anthony Yaques Sun Cycling Team 0:49:20.06
3 Abdel Osorio Unattached 0:49:21.49
4 Rick Avendano Unattached 0:49:21.82
5 Pedro Camargo Unattached 0:49:22.19
6 John Roach Team JMR 0:49:22.35
7 Osvany Huerta Unattached 0:49:22.49
8 Burl Spurlock Pro-Fitness Multisports 0:49:22.76
9 William Loheide Unattached 0:49:22.99
10 Ariel Arencibia Unattached 0:49:23.05
11 Andres Alayon Blue Star- Boom Development Team 0:49:23.34
12 Carlosmauricio Canalesdiaz Unattached 0:49:23.45
13 Matt Pourbaix Unattached 0:49:23.68
14 David Abusiewiez Unattached 0:49:23.74
15 German Arango Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 0:49:23.92
16 Andrey Marin Unattached 0:49:23.95
17 Tom Redpath Unattached 0:49:23.97
18 Eddie Arboleda Bicycle Generation Team 0:49:23.99
19 Erick Camacho Unattached 0:49:24.24
20 Erick Orozco Unattached 0:49:24.50
21 Jazel Munoz Unattached 0:49:24.54
22 John Wilkinson Naples Cyclery powered by T2 0:49:24.63
23 Andres Laguardia Unattached 0:49:24.64
24 Miki Paulauskas Unattached 0:49:24.90
25 Vincent Hahr Unattached 0:49:25.40
26 Leonard Hall Big Wheel Sunrise 0:49:31.37
27 Larry Bolano Unattached 0:50:09.76
28 Andrew Macfarlane Unattached 0:54:01.11
29 Eric Staub Unattached 0:54:58.44
30 Youry Angel Unattached 0:44:07.50
31 Maxwell Eisenberg Unattached 0:49:29.30
32 Carlos Pagan Team JMR 0:50:22.00
33 Buddy Reams Rhino Racing 0:50:28.04
34 Rafael Curbelo Unattached 0:11:27.40
35 Pedro Hernandez Unattached 0:12:57.21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leandro Contreras GS Palm Beach 0:54:34.60
2 Todd Sanders Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 0:54:38.83
3 Manuel Caso Unattached 0:54:40.41
4 Ronaldo Tavares Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 0:54:40.48
5 Oscar Flores Unattached 0:54:41.30
6 Ledy Alonso Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 0:54:41.61
7 Marc Crouch Aaron's p/b New England Financial 0:54:41.64
8 Gregg Blow ZMOTION Racing Team 0:54:42.01
9 Osvaldo Delgado Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 0:54:42.57 Teammate Top 5: Ronaldo Tavares
10 Allison Anjos Unattached 0:54:42.84
11 Vinnie Tamburello ZMOTION Racing Team 0:54:43.47
12 Julio Rojas AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac 0:54:43.48
13 Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 0:54:44.15 Teammate Top 5: Ronaldo Tavares
14 Esteban Arniella Hollywood Big Wheelers 0:54:48.61
15 Pedro Leon GS Palm Beach 0:54:50.31 Teammate Win: Leandro Contreras
16 Adam Baskin ZMOTION Racing Team 0:54:55.92
17 Richard Diaz Unattached 0:55:04.62
18 Ivan Franco ZMOTION Racing Team 0:55:08.05
19 Alessandro Defreitas Unattached 0:55:28.97
20 Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team 0:55:37.48
21 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling 0:49:57.15
22 Ken Schofield ZMOTION Racing Team 0:49:59.34
23 Wayne Burgess Unattached 0:22:08.49
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Franco ZMOTION Racing Team 0:54:06.12
2 Nelson Trujillo Unattached 0:54:06.36
3 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling 0:54:06.54
4 Jose Armas AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:54:08.93
5 Tony Alvarez AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:54:19.95
6 Noe Gonzalez Unattached 0:55:35.28
7 Todd Sanders Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 0:55:35.29
8 Ken Schofield ZMOTION Racing Team 0:56:00.42 Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
9 Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team 0:56:06.84 Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
10 Pat Rugg Compass Cycling Team 0:56:10.17
11 Nivio Diaz AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:56:11.07 Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
12 K Boutiette Velo Masters of Miami, Inc 0:56:14.00
13 Raife Snover ZMOTION Racing Team 0:57:15.55 Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
14 Glenn Schneider AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:57:15.58 Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
15 Julio Cruz GM Bikes Cycling Team 0:57:17.26
16 Philip Elliott ZMOTION Racing Team 0:58:04.25 Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
17 Israel Vera AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:58:04.39 Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
18 Roberto Chamizo University Bicycle Center 0:58:06.53
19 Ruben Gonzalez Unattached 0:58:06.89
20 Christopher Kaye Unattached 0:58:07.00
21 Don Fields Peloton Sports Group 0:58:07.20
22 Joe Fletcher Unattached 0:58:07.62
23 Alex Yarnall AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:58:08.23 Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
24 Leonard Hall Big Wheel Sunrise 0:58:20.70
25 Jose Maldonado Team JMR 0:59:03.63
26 Wayne Burgess AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:46:15.82 Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Fleming AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:45:53.77
2 Glenn Schneider AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 0:45:55.62 Teammate Win: Jeff Fleming
3 Peter Aldridge Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 0:45:55.87
4 Peter Carlos Velo Masters of Miami 0:45:56.14
5 Don Ernst ZMOTION Racing Team 0:45:56.19
6 John Stone Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:45:56.50
7 Steven Griffith ZMOTION Racing Team 0:45:56.58 Teammate Top 5: Don Ernst
8 Howard Seiler ZMOTION Racing Team 0:45:56.73 Teammate Top 5: Don Ernst
9 Bryan Crement Miami Masters 0:45:57.04
10 Scott Wood Cool Beans Racing 0:45:57.16
11 Howard Tyndle Artemis 0:45:57.62
12 Jonathan Creavalle ZMOTION Racing Team 0:45:57.70 Teammate Top 5: Don Ernst
13 Armand Patregnani ZMOTION Racing Team 0:45:57.83 Teammate Top 5: Don Ernst
14 Fernando Angel Miami Masters 0:45:58.33
15 Jorge Herrera Unattached 0:45:58.48
16 Michael Johnaon Belgium Bike 0:46:00.01
17 Bruce Keno Team JMR 0:46:01.37
18 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 0:46:08.12 Teammate Top 5: Peter Aldridge
19 Paul Perry Bike America Racing Team 0:46:16.81
20 Kevin Braley Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:46:17.80
21 Barry Brennan Unattached 0:46:18.53
22 Jorge Michelana Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 0:46:19.99 Teammate Top 5: Peter Aldridge
23 Barry Brennan Unattached 0:46:20.50
24 David Kroupa ZMOTION Racing Team 0:46:20.51 Teammate Top 5: Don Ernst
25 Jorge Leon Unattached 0:45:58.78
26 Alex Verano Team JMR 0:50:46.69
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Pileszczak Big Wheel Sunrise 0:45:57.10
2 William Tittle ZMOTION Racing Team 0:45:58.92
3 Michael Rowe Unattached 0:46:24.10
4 Dale Showell Sundance Brotherhood 0:40:26.95
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jos Chalmers ZMOTION Racing Team 1:14:08.64
2 Ortelio Marin Team Cocos 1:14:08.98
3 David Guttenplan ZMOTION Racing Team 1:14:09.27 Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
4 Leonardo Martinez Team Cocos 1:14:09.62
5 Jake Silverberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:14:10.91
6 Yosmani Pol rodriguez dope Team Cocos 1:14:21.32
7 Joshua Thornton GG Events Management 1:14:21.75
8 Pedro Medina Atlantic Shores Velo 1:14:21.89
9 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing 1:14:22.72
10 Victor Herrera ZMOTION Racing Team 1:14:23.66 Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
11 Nate Adler Bill Bone Racing Team 1:14:25.01
12 Miguel Luis Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 1:14:25.56
13 Coulton Hartrich Globalbike Racing 1:14:26.02
14 Leynier Alonso Team Cocos 1:14:26.56 Teammate Top 5: Ortelio Marin
15 Alfred Baurley Team Cocos 1:14:27.68 Teammate Top 5: Ortelio Marin
16 Victor Lavinsky ZMOTION Racing Team 1:14:30.14 Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
17 Frank Travieso Team Cocos 1:14:32.01 Teammate Top 5: Ortelio Marin
18 Grant Potter ZMOTION Racing Team 1:14:33.31 Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
19 Luis Rios Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 1:14:45.44
20 Marc Howe ZMOTION Racing Team 1:14:49.32 Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
21 Chris Hoch ZMOTION Racing Team 1:15:09.25 Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
22 Luis Zayas Unattached 1:03:59.63
23 Gerardo Rodriguez Team Cocos 1:09:18.04 Teammate Top 5: Ortelio Marin
24 Giancarlo Bianchi We Stand United (W.S.) 1:09:39.72
25 David Cueli Team Cocos 0:42:28.84 Teammate Top 5: Ortelio Marin
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Morse hill ZMOTION Racing Team 0:56:14.76
2 Laura Parsons Rose Bandits 0:58:07.51
3 Lisa Frink ZMOTION Racing Team 0:55:11.78 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Morse hill
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Gallagher Rose Bandits 0:46:18.12
2 Leigh Holland ZMOTION Racing Team 0:48:02.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1