Log In
Bill Bone Pro Am - Road Race • Feb 5 2012
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gibbons Unattached 1:45:21.53
2 Xavier Carville Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 1:45:23.32
3 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development 1:45:24.61
4 Casey Braga ZMOTION Racing Team 1:45:24.68
5 Yariel Bermudez Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 1:45:47.94
6 Hernan Ramirez Unattached 1:45:48.03
7 Christopher Corrigan Cool Beans Racing 1:45:48.44
8 Andres Alayon Blue Star- Boom Development Team 1:45:49.11
9 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome Development 1:45:49.25 Teammate Top 5: Frankie Gonzalez
10 Roberto Chamizo University Bicycle Center 1:45:49.41
11 Frank Frederick Veloce Speedwear Development Team 1:45:49.80
12 Ashton Hulscher Bill Bone Racing Team 1:45:49.96
13 Jorge Garcia Cool Beans Racing 1:45:50.01
14 Mike Schweiger ZMOTION Racing Team 1:45:50.27 Teammate Top 5: Casey Braga
15 Kevin Eggart Cool Beans Racing 1:45:50.44
16 James Knippel Team Cocos 1:45:50.86
17 Isniel Hernandez Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 1:45:51.12 Teammate Top 5: Xavier Carville
18 Raymond Thompson Rivet Racing 1:45:51.36
19 Mario Lee Velo's Cyclery 1:45:51.74
20 Mark Lim ZMOTION Racing Team 1:45:52.58 Teammate Top 5: Casey Braga
21 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome Development 1:45:53.99 Teammate Top 5: Frankie Gonzalez
22 Gabriel Rodriguez Blue Star- Boom Development Team 1:46:02.76
23 Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Development Team 1:46:09.13
24 Roslan Rivera Unattached 1:46:23.51
25 Sean Baker ZMOTION Racing Team 1:47:46.21 Teammate Top 5: Casey Braga
26 Oscar Camacho ZMOTION Racing Team 1:02:40.09 Teammate Top 5: Casey Braga
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Casas Velo's Cyclery 1:22:06.64
2 Bernardo Nardo Unattached 1:22:06.70
3 Yamil Llorens Unattached 1:22:07.13
4 Zaid Rahman Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 1:22:08.34
5 Rodrigo Barreto Unattached 1:22:08.70
6 Ryan Williams Unattached 1:22:09.21
7 Mark Stephenson Unattached 1:22:09.32
8 Ricardo Perez Blue Star- Boom Development Team 1:22:09.38
9 Carlos Morales Unattached 1:22:09.65
10 Brandon Lofton ZMOTION Racing Team 1:22:09.78
11 Unknown Rider Unattached 1:22:11.11
12 Serge Augustin Cool Beans Racing 1:22:11.66
13 Jairo Alexander gutierrez Velo's Cyclery 1:22:13.47 Teammate Win: Jose Casas
14 Cesar Sosa Unattached 1:22:21.52
15 John P gilbert Interactive Metronome Development 1:22:21.86
16 Rafael Delsoldominguez Unattached 1:22:27.17
17 Earl Thomas Team JMR 1:22:28.39
18 Bruce Keno Team JMR 1:22:30.54
19 Dennis Phipps Cool Beans Racing 1:22:31.20
20 Michael Dwyer Cool Beans Racing 1:22:45.76
21 Jaime Gomez Team JMR 1:23:02.93
22 Roberto Padron Unattached 1:23:04.61
23 Ronaldo Moreno Unattached 1:24:00.10
24 Fred Amaya Velo's Cyclery 1:24:00.17 Teammate Win: Jose Casas
25 Adrian Mena Unattached 1:26:16.09
26 Alfonso Castellanos ZMOTION Racing Team 1:26:36.84
27 Christopher Maly Velo's Cyclery 1:27:46.41 Teammate Win: Jose Casas
28 Heriberto Sanchez Velo's Cyclery 1:30:14.41 Teammate Win: Jose Casas
29 Felix James Flying Ace Cycling Club 1:33:47.46
30 Thomas Steinbacher Bike America Racing Team 1:01:29.36
31 Juan Orellana Velo's Cyclery 0:23:50.35 Teammate Win: Jose Casas
32 Edwin Ortiz Unattached 1:02:30.44
33 Israel Daniel Unattached 1:22:07.88
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angel Alayon Unattached 1:22:06.29
2 Enrique Lopez Unattached 1:22:06.99
3 Jorge Caba Unattached 1:22:07.64
4 Abdel Osorio Unattached 1:22:08.01
5 William Loheide Unattached 1:22:08.02
6 Modesto Tabares Unattached 1:22:08.19
7 Almo Cattani BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 1:22:08.20
8 Orelvis Martinez Unattached 1:22:08.32
9 Anthony Yaques Sun Cycling Team 1:22:08.74
10 Antonio Castelli Unattached 1:22:08.76
11 Ruben Gonzalez Unattached 1:22:08.77
12 Frank Morejon Unattached 1:22:09.01
13 Kristian Barrios Unattached 1:22:09.89
14 Dayron Ramirez Unattached 1:22:10.07
15 Paulo Silva Unattached 1:22:11.88
16 Elisen Mantel Unattached 1:22:13.52
17 Mauricio Araya Unattached 1:22:15.27
18 Omelio Rufin Worldwide Cycling Sport 1:22:18.22
19 Michael Tenzer Unattached 1:22:18.25
20 Carlosmauricio Canalesdiaz Unattached 1:22:21.93
21 Matt Pourbaix Unattached 1:22:24.84
22 Roberto Valdes Unattached 1:22:27.03
23 Enrique Roldio Unattached 1:22:27.38
24 Vincent Hahr Unattached 1:22:30.11
25 Jason Simnowitz EBP Cycling Team 1:22:32.99
26 Manny Trujillo Unattached 1:22:35.45
27 Jazel Munoz Unattached 1:22:37.90
28 Rick Avendano Unattached 1:22:41.47
29 David Abusiewiez Unattached 1:22:49.20
30 Tomas Castaneda Unattached 1:23:12.99
31 Joe Fletcher Unattached 1:23:48.87
32 Lisandro Cristia Unattached 1:23:50.74
33 Andres Laguardia Unattached 1:23:51.92
34 John Roach Team JMR 1:23:52.54
35 Andrea Contreras Unattached 1:24:09.07
36 Yannis Brunet Unattached 1:26:16.07
37 William Porto Unattached 1:26:16.11
38 Eric Staub Unattached 1:27:27.62
39 Osvany Huerta Unattached 1:27:47.10
40 Mateo Sanchez Velo's Cyclery 1:31:01.24
41 Carlos Pagan Team JMR 1:33:31.93
42 Enrico Cruz Velo's Cyclery 1:33:33.05
43 Juan Cruz Unattached 1:33:34.09
44 Lazaro Tapia Unattached 1:33:36.28
45 Marro Leon-laurent Unattached 1:33:36.69
46 Pedro Hernandez Unattached 1:33:47.35
47 Jerry Cabrera Unattached 1:35:56.61
48 Edward Pardo Unattached 1:38:38.72
49 Adrian Enriquez Unattached 1:38:44.94
50 Tom Redpath Unattached 1:42:10.16
51 David Wubbenhorst Velo's Cyclery 1:43:49.90
52 Kevin Asher Unattached 1:44:16.49
53 Larry Bolano Unattached 1:48:06.77
54 Jonathon Bueno Unattached 1:01:30.96
55 Pedro Camargo Unattached 1:01:33.31
56 Eddie Arboleda Bicycle Generation Team 1:07:16.92
57 Alex Gladunov Velo's Cyclery 1:30:14.29
58 Rafael Monreal Unattached 0:41:02.22
59 Rosaldo Estevez Unattached 0:25:22.25
60 Jayson Yunis Unattached 0:25:22.41
61 Armando Alvarez Unattached 0:00:10.01
62 John Orellana Velo's Cyclery 0:23:50.54
63 Rafael Curbelo Unattached 0:00:05.31
64 Miki Paulauskas Unattached 0:41:01.56
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Anjos Cyclewerx 2:29:07.47
2 Steven Mlujeak ZMOTION Racing Team 2:29:07.66
3 Leandro Contreras AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:29:11.00
4 Ledy Alonso Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 2:30:27.27
5 Todd Sanders Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 2:31:08.44
6 Glenn Schneider AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:31:08.58
7 Vinnie Tamburello ZMOTION Racing Team 2:31:08.82 Teammate Top 5: Steven Mlujeak
8 Adam Baskin ZMOTION Racing Team 2:33:34.86 Teammate Top 5: Steven Mlujeak
9 Ronaldo Tavares Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 2:33:41.87 Teammate Top 5: Ledy Alonso
10 Chris Hoch ZMOTION Racing Team 2:33:43.30 Teammate Top 5: Steven Mlujeak
11 Oscar Flores Unattached 2:33:44.30
12 Esteban Arniella Hollywood Big Wheelers 2:33:45.02
13 Julio Rojas AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac 2:33:46.70 Teammate Top 5: Leandro Contreras
14 Marc Crouch Aaron's p/b New England Financial 2:33:46.82
15 Nelson Trujillo Unattached 2:33:46.86
16 Pat Rugg Compass Cycling Team 2:33:46.89
17 Pedro Leon AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:33:48.72 Teammate Top 5: Leandro Contreras
18 Alessandro Defreitas ZMOTION Racing Team 2:33:51.64 Teammate Top 5: Steven Mlujeak
19 Kevin Abbate AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:34:03.15 Teammate Top 5: Leandro Contreras
20 Julio Cruz GM Bikes Cycling Team 2:34:03.87
21 Richard Diaz Unattached 2:34:04.19
22 Raphael Jimenez AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:34:06.13 Teammate Top 5: Leandro Contreras
23 Nate Adler Bill Bone Racing Team 2:34:12.33
24 Sean O'neill Team Touch 2:34:32.36
25 Alex Yarnall AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:35:58.12 Teammate Top 5: Leandro Contreras
26 Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 2:38:00.75 Teammate Top 5: Ledy Alonso
27 Manuel Caso Unattached 2:38:01.02
28 Wayne Burgess Unattached 2:38:11.69
29 Michael Pisarri EBP Cycling Team 2:38:12.49
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team 2:03:49.67
2 Ivan Franco ZMOTION Racing Team 2:04:10.39 Teammate Win: Blain Reeves
3 Ken Schofield ZMOTION Racing Team 2:04:17.76 Teammate Win: Blain Reeves
4 Jose Armas AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:04:20.93
5 Noe Gonzalez Unattached 2:04:36.75
6 Raife Snover ZMOTION Racing Team 2:08:09.35 Teammate Win: Blain Reeves
7 Tony Alvarez AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:11:53.05 Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
8 Israel Vera AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:13:14.75 Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
9 Ildebrando Torres Unattached 2:13:16.66
10 Nivio Diaz AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:13:17.05 Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
11 Steven Griffith ZMOTION Racing Team 2:13:17.28 Teammate Win: Blain Reeves
12 Leonard Hall Big Wheel Sunrise 2:13:27.86
13 Christopher Kaye Unattached 2:15:53.08
14 Cesar Ramirez Unattached 2:15:53.13
15 Mark Hewitt ZMOTION Racing Team 2:15:55.23 Teammate Win: Blain Reeves
16 Peter Salas Fuji-Oval Racing 1:23:07.00
17 Jose Maldonado Team JMR 0:00:10.16
18 Philip Elliott ZMOTION Racing Team 0:43:20.25 Teammate Win: Blain Reeves
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wallie Martinez Big Wheel Sunrise 1:49:15.92
2 Peter Aldridge Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 1:49:16.70
3 Peter Carlos Velo Masters of Miami 1:49:16.99
4 Luis Camacho Unattached 1:49:17.03
5 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 1:49:17.10
6 Jeff Fleming AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 1:49:17.14
7 Shaun Redman AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 1:49:17.28
8 Steven Griffith ZMOTION Racing Team 1:49:17.34
9 Don Ernst ZMOTION Racing Team 1:49:17.40
10 Miguel Valle Big Wheel Sunrise 1:49:17.52 Teammate Win: Wallie Martinez
11 Scott Wood Cool Beans Racing 1:49:17.67
12 Jonathan Creavalle ZMOTION Racing Team 1:49:17.70
13 Howard Tyndle Artemis 1:49:17.76
14 Renny Ortiz Big Wheel Sunrise 1:49:17.80 Teammate Win: Wallie Martinez
15 Erwing Regalado Miami Masters 1:49:17.84
16 Richard Abreu Unattached 1:49:17.91
17 John Stone Treasure Coast Cycling Association 1:49:18.16
18 Jorge Leon Unattached 1:49:18.31
19 Daniel Stauber Velo Masters of Miami, Inc 1:49:18.47
20 Buster Sikes Unattached 1:49:19.67
21 Bryan Crement Miami Masters 1:49:19.98
22 Gus Ferrer Big Wheel Sunrise 1:49:20.82 Teammate Win: Wallie Martinez
23 Jorge Herrera Unattached 1:49:25.28
24 David Kroupa ZMOTION Racing Team 1:49:26.96
25 James Clossick Velo Masters of Miami, Inc 1:49:27.42
26 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Cycling Association 1:49:27.45
27 William Bove Bill Bone Racing Team 1:49:28.05
28 Kevin Braley Treasure Coast Cycling Association 1:49:28.14
29 Derek Wanliss Bill Bone Racing Team 1:49:28.25
30 Rolando Hurtado Miami Masters 1:49:28.37
31 Victor Balmaseda Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 1:49:28.38 Teammate Top 5: Peter Aldridge
32 Barry Brennan Unattached 1:49:28.59
33 Armand Patregnani ZMOTION Racing Team 1:49:28.75
34 Andrew Macfarlane Unattached 1:49:35.96
35 Michael Johnaon Belgium Bike 1:49:39.25
36 Adrian Cardoso Unattached 1:49:40.44
37 Howard Seiler ZMOTION Racing Team 1:52:13.31
38 Fernando Angel Miami Masters 1:52:13.57
39 Alex Verano Team JMR 2:14:15.84
40 Michael Hayley Unattached 1:05:23.44
41 Jay Balda Unattached 1:29:03.13
42 Bruce Keno Team JMR 0:21:46.24
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Tittle ZMOTION Racing Team 1:49:22.45
2 Michael Rowe Unattached 1:49:26.08
3 Eduardo Nebuloni Velo's Cyclery 1:49:28.01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso Team Cocos 2:46:29.65
2 Yosmani Pol rodriguez dope Team Cocos 2:46:29.86 Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
3 Grant Potter ZMOTION Racing Team 2:46:30.27
4 Jose Navarro ZMOTION Racing Team 2:46:30.85
5 Jos Chalmers ZMOTION Racing Team 2:46:31.12
6 Coulton Hartrich Globalbike Racing 2:46:31.46
7 Yip Tsang Flying Ace Cycling Club 2:46:32.15
8 Alfred Baurley Team Cocos 2:46:33.55 Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
9 David Cueli Team Cocos 2:46:38.38 Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
10 David Guttenplan ZMOTION Racing Team 2:48:58.24 Teammate Top 5: Grant Potter
11 Leonardo Martinez Team Cocos 2:48:58.50 Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
12 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing 2:48:58.75
13 Pedro Medina Atlantic Shores Velo 2:48:58.81
14 Shane Braley Globalbike Racing 2:48:58.83
15 Jake Silverberg Unattached Promotions 2:48:59.02
16 Joshua Thornton GG Events Management 2:49:01.05
17 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 2:49:04.25
18 Jose Frank rodriguez Team Cocos 2:49:04.95 Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
19 Leynier Alonso Team Cocos 2:49:05.82 Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
20 Marc Howe ZMOTION Racing Team 2:49:06.21 Teammate Top 5: Grant Potter
21 Gunter Hermanni ZMOTION Racing Team 2:49:06.27 Teammate Top 5: Grant Potter
22 Raul Bello Flying Ace Cycling Club 2:49:06.45
23 Oscar Henao Flying Ace Cycling Club 2:49:07.95
24 Gerardo Rodriguez Team Cocos 2:49:12.83 Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
25 Lazaro Mencia Atlantic Shores Velo 2:49:13.51
26 Ortelio Marin Team Cocos 2:49:13.95 Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
27 Giancarlo Bianchi We Stand United (W.S.) 2:49:18.83
28 Victor Lavinsky ZMOTION Racing Team 2:49:18.83 Teammate Top 5: Grant Potter
29 Luis Rios Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 1:45:16.20
30 Miguel Luis Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 0:21:08.02
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Little Rose Bandits 1:13:32.75
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Morse hill ZMOTION Racing Team 2:13:14.82
2 Laura Parsons Rose Bandits 2:13:18.49
3 Lisa Frink ZMOTION Racing Team 2:15:53.19 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Morse hill
4 Lisa Schneider Rivet Racing 2:03:25.34
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Gallagher Rose Bandits 1:49:24.85
2 Alexandra Danforth Unattached 1:49:36.37
3 Kelly Serafim Unattached 1:26:57.61
4 Bolan Tarkoe Unattached 1:36:18.26
5 Christine Donovan Unattached 0:25:08.31
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1