Log In
ECCC Week 2, Circuit Race • Mar 11 2012
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:19:17
2 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 1:19:17
3 Edward Grystar Brown University 1:19:17
4 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 1:19:19
5 Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC 1:19:19
6 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:20:24
7 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 1:20:30
8 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 1:20:31
9 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 1:20:31
10 Jelle Stoop Yale University 1:20:31
11 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 1:20:37 Teammate Top 5: Derek Harnden
12 Michael Rea University of Vermont 1:20:49 Teammate Top 5: Derek Harnden
13 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College 1:20:51 Teammate Top 5: Robert Burnett
14 Matt Waller Pennsylvania State University 1:20:51
15 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 1:20:51 Teammate Top 5: Derek Harnden
16 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College 1:20:52 Teammate Top 5: Robert Burnett
17 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 1:20:52
18 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire 1:20:52
19 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 1:20:52
20 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:20:53 Teammate Win: Adam Bry
21 Ian Schon Boston University 1:20:53
22 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary 1:20:53
23 Mike Mccafferty Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 1:20:53
24 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 1:20:53
25 Preston Buehrer Boston University 1:20:53
26 Austin Roach Princeton University 1:20:53
27 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 1:20:53
28 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 1:20:53
29 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University 1:20:54
30 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College 1:20:54
31 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 1:20:54
32 Robert Ralph McGill University 1:20:55
33 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College 1:20:56 Teammate Top 5: Robert Burnett
34 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 1:21:08
35 Andrew Bennett Tufts University 1:21:12
36 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University 1:26:16
37 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University 1:28:28
38 Merrill Lutsky Harvard University P&P
39 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
40 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
DNF Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
DNF Samuel Cowans Bucknell University
DNF Gregory Alexander Brown University Teammate Top 5: Edward Grystar
DNF Chris Rodgers Pennsylvania State University
DNF Jeremy Jo Tufts University
DNF Vincent Arrunategui Loyola University-Maryland
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 1:06:57
2 Eran Preble University of Delaware 1:06:58
3 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 1:06:58
4 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology 1:06:59
5 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 1:06:59
6 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 1:06:59
7 Alex Borsuk University at Buffalo 1:06:59
8 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 1:07:00
9 Michael Martin Johns Hopkins University 1:07:01
10 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University 1:07:01
11 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:07:01
12 Daniel Guiney University of New Hampshire 1:07:01 Teammate Win: Greg Disanto
13 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College 1:07:02
14 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 1:07:02
15 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 1:07:02 Teammate Win: Greg Disanto
16 Ross Creed Temple University 1:07:02
17 Brian Tino Bucknell University 1:07:03
18 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 1:07:03
19 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 1:07:03 Teammate Win: Greg Disanto
20 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University 1:07:04
21 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 1:07:11
22 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 1:07:16
23 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 1:07:17
24 Mark Hamilton Stevens Institute of Technology 1:07:20 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Walulik
25 David Reich Pennsylvania State University 1:07:57
26 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 1:07:57
27 Pete Lobianco Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:08:02
28 Christopher Miller Yale University 1:08:08
29 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:08:09
30 Harry Chen Bucknell University 1:08:09
31 Michael Callahan Boston University 1:08:09
32 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology 1:09:23 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Walulik
33 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University 1:10:54
34 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 1:13:38
DNF David Kina University at Buffalo
DNF Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Andrew Piechowicz University at Buffalo
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Matthews Pennsylvania State University 0:52:07
2 Andre Rauh University of Delaware 0:52:16
3 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 0:52:17
4 Brandon King University of Connecticut 0:52:17
5 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut 0:52:21
6 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont 0:52:39
7 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 0:52:48 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pfenninger
8 Brian Coate Northeastern University 0:52:53
9 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University 0:53:00
10 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 0:53:00 Teammate Top 5: Brandon King
11 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 0:53:01
12 David Brown University of Vermont 0:53:01
13 Andrew Walker University of Delaware 0:53:03 Teammate Top 5: Andre Rauh
14 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 0:53:03
15 Brian Gugger University of New Hampshire 0:53:03 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pfenninger
16 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 0:53:03 Teammate Top 5: Andre Rauh
17 Chad Baltozer Pennsylvania State University 0:53:05 Teammate Win: Madison Matthews
18 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 0:53:06 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pfenninger
19 Andrew Lopatka University of Pittsburgh 0:53:27
20 William Smith University of Pennsylvania 0:54:01
21 Alexander Szela University of Delaware 0:56:16 Teammate Top 5: Andre Rauh
22 Trevor Manders Syracuse University 0:56:31
23 John Macchione George Washington University 0:57:05
24 Frank Stec Pennsylvania State University 0:57:05 Teammate Win: Madison Matthews
25 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 0:57:11
26 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire 0:57:51 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pfenninger
27 Brendan Diener Drexel University 0:59:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 0:52:55
2 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 0:53:30
3 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 0:53:58
4 Alexander Creely Princeton University 0:53:59
5 Ryan Joyce D'Youville College 0:54:00
6 Brian Case Bucknell University 0:54:00
7 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:54:02
8 Rock Hwang Tufts University 0:54:16 Teammate Win: Jack Kisseberth
9 Walt Laws-macdonald Tufts University 0:55:13 Teammate Win: Jack Kisseberth
10 Joseph Turner Princeton University 0:55:13 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lapenna
11 Joe Merrow Boston College 0:56:15
12 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University 0:56:17
13 Kyle Shatzer Carnegie Mellon University 0:56:37
14 Brian Tang Yale University 1:02:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Towne Boston University 0:35:27
2 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 0:35:28
3 David Berry Boston University 0:35:29 Teammate Win: Gordon Towne
4 William Hoff University of Delaware 0:35:29
5 Joel Nitta Harvard University 0:35:30
6 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University 0:35:30
7 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 0:35:31
8 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:35:38
9 Martin Weil brenner University of Montreal 0:35:40
10 Nicholas Ferra Drexel University 0:35:41
11 Corey Robinson University of Connecticut 0:35:41
12 Michael Kushnick Columbia University-NYC 0:35:41
13 Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:35:43
14 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 0:35:57
15 Luke Barbour University of New Hampshire 0:36:02
16 Adam Fender Temple University 0:36:04
17 Ian Boothby Harvard University 0:36:34 Teammate Top 5: Joel Nitta
18 William Lally Boston University 0:36:38 Teammate Win: Gordon Towne
19 Joshua Renick Columbia University-NYC 0:36:54
20 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 0:37:01
21 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 0:37:43 Teammate Top 5: Joel Nitta
22 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 0:38:23
23 Neal Weiss McGill University 0:38:29
24 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire 0:38:29
25 Michael Baird McGill University 0:38:35
26 John Corbo University of Connecticut 0:38:35
27 Nick Varamo Northeastern University 0:38:36
28 Christopher Howell University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:38:43
29 Daniel Gray Drexel University 0:38:57
30 James Mccroskery University of Pennsylvania 0:40:15
31 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:40:35
32 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:45:03
33 David Brenneman University of Connecticut 0:48:32
34 Benjamin Pollak University of New Hampshire 0:55:14
35 Jason Yu McGill University 0:55:18
36 Tucker Macisaac University of New Hampshire 0:55:20
37 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University 0:55:57
DNF Steven Toledo Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
DNF David Neider University of New Hampshire
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 0:36:55
2 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology 0:36:56 Teammate Win: Jason Ceresoli
3 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College 0:36:59
4 Colin Steifel Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:37:08
5 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University 0:37:11
6 Nathaniel Knapp Yale University 0:37:38
7 Sean Leary US Military Academy 0:37:42
8 Christopher Cohen Brown University 0:37:45
9 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design 0:37:53
10 Luke Niezelski Stevens Institute of Technology 0:38:10
11 William Holm Bucknell University 0:38:11
12 Kyle Helson Brown University 0:38:21
13 Stanford Tran Brown University 0:38:42
14 ? ? 0:38:45
15 Daniel Schlingman Yale University 0:39:22 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Spakowicz
16 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 0:40:08 Teammate Win: Jason Ceresoli
17 Bryan Bosworth Johns Hopkins University 0:40:12
18 Greg Langer Johns Hopkins University 0:40:16
19 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:40:33
20 Elliott Romano Rhode Island School of Design 0:48:42
DNF Daniel Marasco Columbia University-NYC
DNF Thomas Lehman Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Top 5: Zhongrong Wang
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:19:29
2 Bradley Loudis Temple University 0:19:30
3 Thomas Provencher University of New Hampshire 0:19:31
4 Alexander Nardone University of New Hampshire 0:19:34
5 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 0:19:36
6 Andres Onetto Harvard University 0:20:01
7 Salvatore Devito University of New Hampshire 0:20:57 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Provencher
8 Kreg Brown Harvard University 0:24:13
9 Sam Mervis University of Vermont 0:25:22
10 Bo Lan Northeastern University 0:28:28
11 Jahmel Bailey D'Youville College 0:29:33
DNF Brian Barringer University of Delaware
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Knast Temple University 1:16:14
2 Casey Kelly Rochester Institute of Technology 1:17:42
3 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 1:17:43
4 Eun young Choi Harvard University 1:20:24
5 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 1:23:25
6 Megan Morse Pennsylvania State University P&P
7 Erica Blom Yale University P&P
8 Sophy Lee Harvard University P&P Teammate Top 5: Eun young Choi
9 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College P&P
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Knast Temple University 1:16:14
2 Amanda Nauman Stevens Institute of Technology 1:17:08
3 Casey Kelly Rochester Institute of Technology 1:17:42
4 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 1:17:43
5 Eun young Choi Harvard University 1:20:24
6 Jamie Brabston Stevens Institute of Technology 1:20:25
7 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 1:20:49
8 Allison Tetreault University of Pennsylvania 1:20:51
9 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 1:23:25 Teammate Top 5: Eun young Choi
10 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 1:23:25
11 Adriane Hairston Temple University 1:23:25 Teammate Win: Lindsey Knast
12 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC P&P
13 Megan Morse Pennsylvania State University P&P
14 Eileen Evans Harvard University P&P Teammate Top 5: Eun young Choi
15 Erica Blom Yale University P&P
16 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University P&P
17 Sophy Lee Harvard University P&P Teammate Top 5: Eun young Choi
18 Taylor Rojek DeSales University P&P
19 Shannon Burke University of Vermont P&P
20 Ashley Hurst Yale University P&P
21 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College P&P
DNF Hannah Garrett Yale University DNF
DNF Rachel Herring Penn State-Lehigh Valley DNF
DNF Hannah Garrett Yale University DNF
DNF Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Shannon Burke University of Vermont DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman Stevens Institute of Technology 1:17:08
2 Jamie Brabston Stevens Institute of Technology 1:20:25 Teammate Win: Amanda Nauman
3 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 1:20:49
4 Allison Tetreault University of Pennsylvania 1:20:51
5 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 1:23:25
6 Adriane Hairston Temple University 1:23:25
7 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC P&P
8 Eileen Evans Harvard University P&P Teammate Top 5: Heather Mclaughlin
9 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University P&P
10 Taylor Rojek DeSales University P&P
11 Shannon Burke University of Vermont P&P
12 Ashley Hurst Yale University P&P
DNF Hannah Garrett Yale University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 0:59:31
2 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:59:59
3 Alison Crocker Boston College 1:03:28
4 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 1:05:46
5 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo 1:05:47
6 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 1:05:48
7 Marianna Williams Rhode Island School of Design 1:05:50
8 Samantha Kuntz University of Pittsburgh 1:09:11
9 Elif Erez Yale University 1:09:11
10 Gabrielle Rossi Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 1:11:13
11 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 1:12:39 Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
12 Vanessa Daneshvar Franklin and Marshall College 1:17:17
13 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 1:17:17 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Pettitt
14 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University P&P
DNF Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College Teammate Top 5: Alison Crocker
DNF Rebecca Gripp University of Delaware
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 0:21:48
2 Edrie Ortega Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:22:44
3 Amber Rorick Stevens Institute of Technology 0:22:45
4 Connie Chung Harvard University 0:23:43
5 Katrina Gans Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 0:26:06
6 Kristin Kall Yale University 0:26:56
7 Sonia Szczesna Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 0:27:08 Teammate Top 5: Katrina Gans
DNF Elizabeth Ahlborn Boston College
DNF Jeanna Clark Harvard University Teammate Top 5: Connie Chung
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5