Log In
Randall's Island Crit p/b Montecci and Cozine Dental • May 16 2021 • New York, NY
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 21 degrees C, wind 10 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #MontecciTeamKitchenCozineDentalNYbikeLawyers

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Padilla Nikolas G4D Racing
1
2 William Hacker Verge Sport
2
3 Naphat Chaiphet Verrazano Team Racing
3
4 Jack Gazard Century Development Foundation
4
5 Makoto Okamoto CRCDF
5
6 Rameez Tase MoMA NYC Velo
6
7 Ian Hede N/A
7
8 Jessy Bellmann CIS p/b THE SYSTEM
8
9 Kris Judd Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
9
10 Wyle Solomon CRCA/Foundation-CCB
10
11 Max Jacob DCC
11
12 Charlie Stein CRCA/Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
12
13 Brian Hawthorne CRCA/GF Capital
13
14 Patrick Roldan Verrazano Team Racing
14
Teammate Top 5: Naphat Chaiphet
15 Joseph Panzarella Night Gladiators
15
16 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA
16
17 Kelly Toth NYCC // CRCA
17
18 Drew Bolotsky Star Track Youth Cycling
18
19 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba cycling team
19
20 Johan Errant G4D Productions Racing
20
Teammate Win: Padilla Nikolas
21 Babalola Ajisafe CRCA / Major Taylor Development Tea
21
22 Edward Frederick CRCA/Foundation
22
23 Aviv Maizlin Verrazano Team Racing
23
Teammate Top 5: Naphat Chaiphet
24 Thomas Patterson CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
24
Teammate Win: Padilla Nikolas
25 Matthew Schechter CRCDF
25
Teammate Top 5: Jack Gazard
26 Oliver Babb CRCDF
26
Teammate Top 5: Jack Gazard
27 Jonathan Tan CRCA/ RBNY
27
28 Antonio Estepan Rockland Cycling Velo
28
29 Konstantine Sukhovarov CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater
29
30 Steven Murray Kissena Cycling Club
30
31 Alexander Pavlotskiy DeathRowVelo
31
32 Peter Putka Roy’s Sheepshead Cycle
32
33 John Byrne CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
33
Teammate Win: Padilla Nikolas
34 Stephen Johnson
34
35 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing
35
36 Masashi Borges-silva CRCA / Team Starchild
36
37 Salvatore Raffelo Century Road Club Assoc
37
38 Carlos Sousa Arias Racing
38
39 Nathan Gilmore
39
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Eliakim #IWCRACING
1
2 Daniel Madriz
2
3 Per Magnusson #IWCRACING
3
Teammate Win: Eddie Eliakim
4 Ira Monko
4
5 Edwin Fernandez Hilario cicling team
5
6 Nathan Congleton Good Guys Racing
6
7 Justin Gilchrist Century Road Club Assoc
7
8 Carlos Mesa
8
9 Immer Chriswell Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
9
10 Elie Bou-gharios Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
10
11 Joshua Fram
11
12 Jose Varela CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TALENT CYCLES NY
12
13 Tom Bloxam DCC
13
14 John Nordin
14
15 Daniel Kosciuszko
15
16 Philip Jen DCC
16
17 Michael Tupas
17
18 Yitzchok Singer team cis p/b the system
18
19 William Duah
19
20 Ian Moran CRCDF
20
21 Christian Manigque
21
22 Claudio Santos Nas calmas cycling
22
23 Paulo Santos Nas Calmas Cycling
23
24 Alex Perkins
24
25 Stephen Justice
25
26 Max Martin
26
27 Kwami Ketosugbo Verrazano Team Racing
27
28 Shiwei Yan
28
29 Quinn Herrera Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
29
30 Kevin Wang Century Road Club Assoc
30
31 Alon Sheinberg
31
32 Jose Blanco
32
33 Manuel Tavares Merrick bicycles
33
34 Kyle Keenan Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
34
35 Adam Yaffe Kissena
35
36 Melvin Estrella
36
DNF Leonard Futterman ¡CardioViolence!
37
DNF Omar Kent Aerobic Elevation
38
DNF Sean Smith
39
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 30  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Marte Rockland cycling velo
1
2 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater
2
3 Romello Crawford CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale
3
4 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling
4
5 Benjamin Gorodetsky New England Devo
5
6 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing
6
7 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo
7
Teammate Win: Cesar Marte
8 Santiago Pelaez Foundation
8
9 Erlin Garcia CRCA/Good Guys Racing Team
9
10 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA
10
11 Yechiel Moseson E2value
11
12 Lucas Huesman Jamison Cannondale
12
13 Salvatore Scotto divetta CRCA / Team VESELKA
13
14 Ivo Krakic CRCA / Team VESELKA
14
15 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee C
15
16 Sean Melcher Morris Velo Sports
16
17 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation-CCB
17
18 Roy Chaves Brands Cycles/PWR’d by Revactin/Met
18
19 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin/Met
19
20 Shawn Faynik Lonelyheartscyclingclub
20
21 John Arias Arias Racing
21
22 Michael Tan CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater
22
Teammate Top 5: Cormac Daly
23 Frank O'reilly jr Hot Tubes Development Cycling
23
24 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Fohr Trek
24
25 Wes Tillman CRCA/Big Hit Racing
25
26 Neil Black CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater
26
Teammate Top 5: Cormac Daly
27 Robert Rutkowski CRCA/Foundation-CCB
27
28 Jose miguel Rodriguez Verrazano Team Racing
28
29 Juan d Fonseca San Benito
29
30 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
30
31 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Fohr-Trek
31
32 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA
32
33 Carlos Tejeda CRCA/GoodGuys
33
34 Jacob Borkowski e2Value p/b Verge Sport
34
35 Austin Meyer CRCA / Team Veselka
35
36 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale
36
Teammate Top 5: Romello Crawford
37 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation
37
38 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale
38
Teammate Top 5: Romello Crawford
39 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA
39
40 Jayden Li Star Track Cycling
40
41 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
41
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marvin Santos STAR TRACK CYCLING
1
2 Ian Hede N/A
2
3 Michael Benin Cinch
3
4 Drew Bolotsky Star Track Youth Cycling
4
5 Austin Neuf CINCH
5
6 Frank O'reilly jr Hot Tubes Development Cycling
6
7 Jayden Li Star Track Cycling
7
Teammate Win: Marvin Santos
8 Avi Bhuyan Vitesse
8
9 Jacob Treat CRCDF
9
10 Eziel Hernandez Star Track
10
Teammate Win: Marvin Santos
11 Justin Mazzella CRCDF
11
12 Gary Xing CRCDF
12
13 Duke Hogan-murphy
13
14 Michaela Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Systems
14
15 Frances Darringer CRCA
15
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel
1
2 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing
2
3 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
3
4 M.wesley Ham CRCA/GF Capital
4
5 Jon Yu Triangle racing
5
6 Brian Hammond CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
6
7 Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA
7
8 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery Racing
8
9 Louis Schimmel Rockland Cycling Velo
9
10 Gustavo Bedoya Arias Cycling Team
10
11 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
11
12 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA
12
13 Marcello Rodio Rockland Cycling Velo
13
14 Jon Dindas CRCA / G4D Productions Racing
14
15 Rodrigo Garcia Danilo valle Racing
15
16 Jim St. andre TT Endurance
16
17 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Team Starchild
17
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Ware Ostroy NYC Velo
1
2 Bijou Vaultz Major Taylor Development Team
2
3 Michelle Pemberthy Cycling Connection
3
4 Megan Carrier Ostroy / NYC Velo
4
Teammate Win: Alison Ware
5 Amanda Coleman
5
6 Martha Pskowski Ostroy / NYC Velo
6
Teammate Win: Alison Ware
7 Jessica Guo Ostroy / NYC Velo
7
Teammate Win: Alison Ware
8 Camille Bergeron-parent Ostroy/NYC Velo
8
Teammate Win: Alison Ware
9 Chelsey Johnson OSTROY NYC VELO
9
Teammate Win: Alison Ware
10 Megan Kelly
10
11 Elina Bystritskaya T
11
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10