Log In
The First World's Fair Race • May 22 2021 • Forest Hills, NY
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #TeamKitchenCozineDentalNYbikeLawyers

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hacker Verge Sport
1
2 James Robinson CRCA / Team VESELKA
2
3 Oliver Babb CRCDF
3
4 Gustavo Bedoya Arias Cycling Team
4
5 Wyle Solomon CRCA/Foundation-CCB
5
6 Padilla Nikolas G4D Racing
6
7 Kevin Hubsmith CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise
7
8 Vince Cheng CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
8
9 Charlie Stein CRCA/Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
9
10 Hector Fernandez Montecci
10
11 Naphat Chaiphet Verrazano Team Racing
11
12 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA
12
Teammate Top 5: James Robinson
13 Kelly Toth CRCA/NYCC
13
14 Bobby Stemper CRCA / Team VESELKA
14
Teammate Top 5: James Robinson
15 Tabare Pichardo Karma Racing Team
15
16 Jessy Bellmann CIS p/b THE SYSTEM
16
17 Simon Baker
17
18 Glen Rectenwald CRCA/NYCC Racing
18
19 Luke Rosica Century Road Club Assoc
19
20 Jack Gazard Century Development Foundation
20
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Babb
21 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling
21
22 Kris Judd CRCA/Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
22
23 Jose Rivera bulgado Live To Ride NYC Team
23
24 Stephen Justice
24
25 Drew Bolotsky Star Track Youth Cycling
25
26 Jonathan Tan CRCA/ RBNY
26
27 Pedro Santos sanba cycling team
27
28 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team
28
29 Aviv Maizlin Verrazano Team Racing
29
30 Jorge Torres Sanba cycling team
30
31 Antonio Estepan Rockland Cycling Velo
31
32 Robert Vaccarino H and H Racing
32
33 Joseph Menniti Merrick Bicycles Racing Team/TOMBC
33
34 Lawrence Siu FOHR TREK
34
35 Isaac Rosenthal Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
35
36 Stephen Johnson
36
37 Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team
37
38 Rodrigo Garcia Danilos (valle )
38
39 Christopher Ithurburn Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM
39
40 Benjamin Halperin CIS p/b The System
40
41 Andrew Ehrenfeld Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
41
42 Matt Serra Night Gladiators
42
43 Nathan Gilmore
43
DNF Peter Putka Roy’s Sheepshead Cycle
44
DNF Alfonso Torres Sanba cycling team
45
DNF Ce Huang Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
46
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roysan Grullon Britt sportswear
1
2 Sean Smith Century Road Club Assoc
2
3 Per Magnusson La Chemise CK
3
4 Bijan Pesaran CRCA/NYCC Racing
4
5 Kevin Mcdonnell
5
6 Joshua Turcotti University of California-Berkeley
6
7 Jose Varela CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - Talent Cycles
7
8 Eliazar Torres Sanba cycling team
8
9 Christopher Tams CRCA/NYCC Racing
9
Teammate Top 5: Bijan Pesaran
10 Rafael Perez guzman SANBA Cycling team
10
11 Ira Monko Century Road Club Assoc
11
Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
12 Walter Alvarado sanba bicycle shop
12
13 Carlos Lázaro FIRE CYCLING CLUB
13
14 Osvaldo Aquino
14
15 Christian Schneeberger CRCA/NYCC Racing
15
Teammate Top 5: Bijan Pesaran
16 Maynor Toc pablo SANBA Cycling Team
16
17 Hugo Yaxon Sanba Cycling Team
17
18 Steven Moroff NYCC
18
Teammate Top 5: Bijan Pesaran
19 Kwami Ketosugbo Verrazano Team Racing
19
20 Roniel Grullon Britt Sportswear
20
Teammate Win: Roysan Grullon
21 Peter Staubs Rapha Cycling Club
21
22 Gregory Hoge
22
23 Nathan Congleton Good Guys Racing
23
24 Carter Pribis
24
25 Quinn Herrera Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
25
26 Pedro Menjivar Collado Live
26
27 Scott Crawford CRCA/NYCC Racing
27
Teammate Top 5: Bijan Pesaran
28 Matt Lattarulo Cycling Connection
28
29 Edgar Serrano SANBA Cycling Team
29
30 Matteo Bugatti
30
31 Baudilio Toc SANBA Cycling Team
31
32 Claudio Santos Nas calmas cycling
32
33 Christian Manigque
33
34 Marcos Tuiz SANBA CYCLYN TEAM
34
35 Edgar Morales sanba
35
36 Kevin Wang Century Road Club Assoc
36
Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
37 Paulo Santos Nas Calmas Cycling
37
38 Jacob Treat CRCDF
38
39 Miguelito Toc SANBA Cycling Team
39
40 Erik Lopez Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
40
41 Sebastian Giraldo trujillo
41
42 Sebastian Arce Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
42
43 Jose Villafranco SANBA Cycling team
43
44 Rameek Boyd CRCA/Major Taylor Development Team
44
DNF Carlos Armas Cycling Connection Team
45
DNF John dikki Merlas
46
DNF Michael Tupas
47
DNF Daniel Vaizman Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 38  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Marte Rockland cycling velo
1
2 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing
2
3 Clever Martinez Rockland Cycling Velo
3
Teammate Win: Cesar Marte
4 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling
4
5 Michael Tan CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater
5
6 Neil Black CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater
6
7 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation
7
8 Juan Pimentel jr. Rockland Cycling Velo
8
Teammate Win: Cesar Marte
9 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling
9
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Gallego
10 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
10
11 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo
11
Teammate Win: Cesar Marte
12 Roald Ansano CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
12
13 Frank O'reilly jr Hot Tubes Development Cycling
13
14 Edikson Pena Verrazano Team Racing
14
Teammate Top 5: Alberto Ramos
15 Jonathan Perry Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport
15
16 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation-CCB
16
17 Henry Bostian Lindenwood University
17
18 John Arias Arias Racing
18
19 Andrew Walsh
19
20 Gregory Quezada Rockland cycling
20
21 Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel
21
22 Samuel Barnagaud Rapha Cycling Club
22
23 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA
23
24 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Fohr Trek
24
25 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater
25
Teammate Top 5: Michael Tan
26 Christopher Williams CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
26
27 Kristian Noboa CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
27
28 Erlin Garcia Good guys racing team
28
29 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team
29
30 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing
30
31 Eritt Sinkko The 5th Floor NYC
31
32 J Rorech United
32
33 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation-CCB
33
34 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale
34
35 Jeffrey Miller CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
35
36 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike
36
37 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport
37
38 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
38
39 Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation-CCB
39
40 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
40
41 Christopher Yack Century Road Club Association
41
DNF Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
42
DNF Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater
43
Teammate Top 5: Michael Tan
DNF Shawn Faynik Lonely Hearts Cycling Club
44
DNF Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
45
DNF Jun Sugai Chari & Co.
46
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loreta Krivickiene CRCA/Kreb Cycle
1
2 Laurel Quinones Ostroy / NYC Velo
2
3 Gianna Alvino Rockland Cycling Velo
3
4 Bijou Vaultz Major Taylor Development Team
4
5 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA / Team VESELKA
5
6 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA
6
7 Roos Voorend CRCA / Team VESELKA
7
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Sauvayre
8 Rachel Liberatore Merrick/TOMBC
8
9 Katie Cheong Star Track
9
10 Tara Seplavy CRCA-KruisCX
10
11 Frances Darringer CRCA
11
12 Amy Bolger Pink Rhino Racing
12
DNF Megan Carrier Ostroy / NYC Velo
13
Teammate Top 5: Laurel Quinones
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6