Log In
Driveway Series • May 20 2021 • Austin, TX
Mostly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing 0:43:15
1
2 Diego Colin Abel's Racing 0:43:15
2
Teammate Win: Rodrigo Colin
3 Eli Derr Violet Crown 0:43:15
3
4 James Krizan 0:43:15
4
5 Rahul Kalakuntla Weaver Technologies Racing 0:43:15
5
6 Joe Spicer Team Life Cyclers 0:43:16
6
7 David Golden Pure Racing Pb Watkins Insurance 0:43:16
7
8 Kanten Nichols Phenom 0:43:17
8
9 Corey Koberg Team Zfg 0:43:17
9
10 Samuel Manzanares 0:43:17
10
11 Jakob Allen Night Owls Racing 0:43:17
11
12 Jeremy Wilson 0:43:17
12
13 Timothy Tanner 0:43:17
13
14 Stefan Waller Weaver Technologies Racing 0:43:18
14
Teammate Top 5: Rahul Kalakuntla
15 Ben Weatherly Phenom 0:43:18
15
16 Nic Perez Blitz Racing 0:43:18
16
17 Philip Tetzlaff Atc Racing 0:43:18
17
18 Justin Carver Yeah! 0:43:19
18
19 Roberto Benavides 0:43:19
19
20 Robert Castor Phenom 0:43:19
20
21 Kory Williams Violet Crown 0:43:20
21
Teammate Top 5: Eli Derr
22 Jonathan Neve Beat the Clock 0:43:20
22
23 Josh Zurawski Moonshot 0:43:20
23
24 Tomas Minguell 0:43:20
24
25 Frank Hartmann Moonshot 0:43:20
25
26 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project 0:43:20
26
27 Ken Corby united a bloc 0:43:21
27
28 John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club 0:43:21
28
29 Matt Kundo 0:43:21
29
30 Roman Rositani 0:43:22
30
31 Jonathan Howland 0:43:22
31
32 Anthony Velebil Cinch Cycling 0:43:23
32
33 Kasey Copley T3multisports Elite 0:43:25
33
34 Mike Threadgould Team Zfg 0:43:25
34
35 Bryan Swafford Atc Racing 0:43:27
35
36 Andrew Martin Night Owls P/b Loa Construction 0:43:29
36
37 David Ekvall Weaver Tech 0:43:39
38 Steve Sprinkle 0:43:59
39 Robert Wray Dna Cycling Texas Masters 0:40:18
40 Justin Paschall 0:40:59
41 Jason Wright Team Zfg 0:43:38
42 Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional Pure Austin Racing P/b Watkins Insu 0:37:05
43 Brian Creasy Team Zfg 0:40:58
44 Stefan Hardie Atc Racing 0:34:52
45 Joseph Brancato Blur 0:35:02
46 Craig Chedsey Gnarly Routes 0:35:19
47 Davis Tucker 0:44:00
DNF Clint Bradford Pure Racing Austin P/b Watkins Insu
DNF Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Top 5: Eli Derr
DNF Guy Hoffman Team Zfg
DNF John Kirtley
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Matt Mccullough GS Tenzing
DNF Darren Nix Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Eli Derr
DNF Zachary Smith
DNF Travis Swicegood
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Macgregor 0:29:18
1
2 Joshua Morris Williams Racing Academy 0:29:18
2
3 Bryan Swafford Atc Racing 0:29:19
3
4 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 0:29:19
4
5 Paul Franco Violet Crown Sports Association 0:29:19
5
6 Raleigh Coppedge 0:29:20
6
7 Craig Chedsey Gnarly Routes 0:29:20
7
8 Kyle Gilbert 0:29:20
8
9 Ethan Darling 0:29:21
9
10 Matthew Hamsa The Peddler Bike Shop 0:29:21
10
11 Jeffrey Walter Breakfast Club 0:29:22
11
12 Jesse Devlyn Steiner Ranch Cycling 0:29:22
12
13 Darren Nix Violet Crown 0:29:22
13
Teammate Top 5: Brian Faure
14 Christian Walsh 0:29:23
14
15 Maxwell Holter Breakfast Club 0:29:23
15
16 Charles Russo 0:29:24
16
17 Zachary Smith 0:29:24
17
18 Jonathan Navarro Fast cholo racing 0:29:25
18
19 Kelsey Reely 0:29:27
19
20 Gabriel Longoria 0:29:28
20
21 Guy Hoffman Team Zfg 0:29:32
22 Rye Christman Team Cycle Progression 0:29:46
23 Steve Sprinkle 0:30:06
24 Gabriel Elizondo 0:27:56
25 Mark Strauch 0:28:25
26 Travis Swicegood 0:29:13
27 William Henry Violet Crown 0:29:53 Teammate Top 5: Brian Faure
28 Derek Guthrie 0:30:02
DNF Schuyler Cohen
DNF John Kirtley
DNF Jared Slone
DNF Mike Threadgould Team Zfg
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tolley 1:05:12
1
2 Tice Porterfield Torchys Tacos/bike Mart 1:05:13
2
3 Ron Francoise tuazon Bike Doctor Racing 1:05:14
3
4 Dan Ajer Super Squadra 1:05:14
4
5 Will Sharp Hot Tubes 1:05:14
5
6 Joel Carroll Yeah! 1:05:14
6
7 Chris Carlson Torchys Tacos / Bike Mart 1:05:15
7
Teammate Top 5: Tice Porterfield
8 Abel Ibarra Abels Racing 1:05:15
8
9 Christian Deschamps Hot Tubes 1:05:15
9
Teammate Top 5: Will Sharp
10 Bret Roberts Atc Racing 1:05:16
10
11 Scott Veggeberg Team 787 Realty 1:05:16
11
12 Stephen Cameron Moonshot Racing 1:05:16
12
13 Nick Bruskewitz Moonshot 1:05:16
13
14 Alex Wieseler Nashville Local Cycling 1:05:18
14
15 Mason Quintana Das Wow Racing 1:05:18
15
16 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing 1:05:18
16
17 Canyon Emmott 1:05:20
17
18 John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters 1:05:20
18
19 Ryan Tarkington The Meteor 1:05:21
19
20 Marc Coppedge Meteor 1:05:21
20
21 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling 1:05:22
21
22 Will Ross Pure Austin Masters 1:05:22
22
23 Michael Jones The Meteor 1:05:23
23
24 Dille Ian 1:05:26
25 Jimmy Montreuil Daswow Racing 1:05:26
26 Diego Colin Abel's Racing 1:05:27
27 Zach Stein Elbowz Racing 1:05:28
28 Colin Dunlap Night Owls p/b Loa Construction 1:05:34
29 Patrick Hallett Das Wow Racing 1:05:34
30 Christopher Trickey Das Wow Racing 1:05:35
31 Preston Glace 1:05:37
32 Paul Abel 1:05:38
33 Zachary Carlson Torchys Tacos-Richardson Bike Mart 1:05:47
34 Shawn Small 1:05:50
35 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club 1:05:52
36 Justin Maxwell Moonshot 1:05:55
37 Christopher Sims Vite Racins 1:06:18
38 Brant Speed Holland Racing 1:06:24
39 Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls Racing 1:06:24
40 Beau Boggs Beau 1:07:42
41 Kevin Fish Super Squadra 1:03:26 Teammate Top 5: Dan Ajer
42 Gabriel Porterfield Torchy's Taco Rbm 1:03:26
43 Paul Carty Das Wow Racing 1:03:33
44 David Golden Pure Racing Pb Watkins Insurance 1:04:22
45 Matthew Crawford United Cycling 1:10:16
46 Colin Strickland Meteor / Allied 0:57:15
47 Brian Leib Holland Racing 1:04:40
48 Katie Kantzes 1:05:00
DNF Robert Castor Phenom
DNF Eardie Curry 787 Racing
DNF Eli Derr Violet Crown
DNF David Ekvall Weaver Tech
DNF Dan Foehner Moonshot Racing
DNF Isaac Goodwin Holland Racing
DNF Justin Greenfield Night owls
DNF Chad Hardt Pure Austin
DNF Frank Hartmann Moonshot
DNF Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet
DNF Andrew Martin Night Owls P/b Loa Construction
DNF Monica Merced La Sweat
DNF Michael Morgovnik Team Shred Monster
DNF Felipe Nava Quickdraw Coffee
DNF Kanten Nichols Phenom
DNF Alex Rodriguez Atc Racing
DNF David Ryther Holland Racing
DNF Ali Sobhani Daswow Racing
DNF Carlos Tames Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Philip Tetzlaff Atc Racing
DNF Stefan Waller Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Ben Weatherly Phenom
DNF Jeremy Wilson
DNF Doug Zell Meteor
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Kantzes 0:37:23
1
2 Monica Merced La Sweat 0:37:24
2
3 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet 0:37:24
3
4 Sarah Guilbert 0:37:25
4
5 Clare Anne dasso Alpha Multisport 0:37:25
5
6 Lydia Brough Violet Crown 0:37:26
6
7 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 0:37:26
7
8 Faith Dasso Alpha Multisport 0:37:26
8
Teammate Top 5: Clare Anne dasso
9 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet 0:37:26
9
Teammate Top 5: Jolene Holland
10 Kaitlin Armstrong 0:37:27
10
11 Amanda Eid Ultra Violet 0:37:27
11
Teammate Top 5: Jolene Holland
12 Emily Slack Phenom 0:37:28
12
13 Karyn Stern 0:37:29
13
14 Alicia Danze 0:37:32
15 Claire Coddington Phenom 0:37:32
16 Kathleen Hattaway 0:37:39
17 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 0:37:51
18 Sydney Patton Phenom 0:37:56
19 Cayla Green 0:38:18
20 Caitlin Williams 0:37:52
21 Sara Dasso 0:38:27
22 Natalie Caballero Ultra Violet 0:33:03 Teammate Top 5: Jolene Holland
23 Claire Mckenna 0:36:09
24 Katelynne Marsan Atx Sirens 0:36:15
DNF Leila Kasprzyk Ultra Violet Racing
DNF Nicole Mertz Pretty Fast
DNF Sonya Manson rodriguez
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2