Log In
Driveway Series • Apr 29 2021 • Austin, TX
Rain and Humid, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Deschamps Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:43:18
Off The Front
2 Luke Pharis The Lions Club 0:43:34
1
3 Donoven Francis Williams Racing Academy 0:43:36
2
4 Kuya Takami Night Owls Racing 0:43:37
3
5 Josh Zurawski Moonshot 0:43:38
4
6 David Golden Pure Racing PB Watkins Insurance 0:43:38
5
7 Brett Broadwater 0:43:39
6
8 Philip Tetzlaff ATC Racing 0:43:39
7
9 Jack Demarco 0:43:40
8
10 Hayes Macgregor Go4Graham 0:43:40
9
11 Nic Perez Blitz Racing 0:43:40
10
12 Ben Weatherly PHENOM 0:43:40
11
13 Bryan Swafford ATC RACING 0:43:40
12
14 Kory Williams Violet Crown 0:43:41
13
15 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project 0:43:41
14
16 Steve Sprinkle 0:43:48
17 Luke Small 0:44:02
18 Roman Rositani 0:44:17
Off The Back
19 Zachary Smith 0:41:57
Off The Front
20 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing 0:42:14
Off The Front
DNF Stefan Hardie ATC Racing
DNF Todd Hurtubise The Meteor
DNF John Kirtley
DNF Justin Paschall
DNF Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional Pure Austin Racing p/b Watkins Insu
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Mantilla 0:27:21
2 Matt Kundo 0:27:22
3 Ethan Darling 0:27:23
4 Rye Christman Team Cycle Progression 0:27:24
5 Raleigh Coppedge 0:27:28
6 Kristian Nielsen 0:27:31
7 Darren Nix Violet Crown 0:27:32
8 Evan Macgregor 0:27:34
9 Steve Sprinkle 0:27:35
10 Gabriel Longoria 0:27:39
11 Christopher Ritter 0:27:49
12 Jared Schmid Madlads Cycling / Bicycle World Wac 0:29:23
13 Zachary Smith 0:30:48
14 Jessica Alexander WYN Racing p/b Specialized 0:30:59
15 Christian Walsh 0:24:00
16 Maxwell Holter Breakfast Club 0:24:05
DNF Rick Anderson Team $uper Awesome
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Stein Elbowz Racing 1:03:00
1
2 Dan Ajer super squadra 1:03:00
2
3 Stephen Cameron Moonshot Racing 1:03:00
3
4 Will Ross Pure Austin Masters 1:03:01
4
5 Grayson Keppler United cycling 1:03:01
5
6 Kevin Fish Super Squadra 1:03:01
6
7 Will Sharp Hot Tubes 1:03:02
7
8 Mark Niiro United Cycling 1:03:02
8
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
9 Tice Porterfield Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart 1:03:03
9
10 Joel Carroll YEAH! 1:03:03
10
11 Nick Bruskewitz Moonshot 1:03:03
11
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Cameron
12 Luke Pharis The Lions Club 1:03:03
12
13 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling 1:03:03
13
14 Conor Steward The Lions Club 1:03:04
14
15 Nicholas Petrov Torchys Tacos/ Bike Mart 1:03:04
15
16 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor 1:03:04
16
17 Christopher Trickey Das Wow Racing 1:03:04
17
18 Ron Francoise tuazon Bike Doctor Racing 1:03:04
18
19 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven 1:03:05
19
20 David Golden Pure Racing PB Watkins Insurance 1:03:05
20
21 Jason Guzak Das Wow Racing 1:03:05
21
22 Marc Coppedge METEOR 1:03:05
22
23 Chris St. peter The Meteor 1:03:06
23
24 Jason Carter 1:03:06
24
25 Christian Newton Night Owls 1:03:06
25
26 Michael Reyna Shred Monster 1:03:06
27 Christian Deschamps Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:03:07
28 Kuya Takami Night Owls Racing 1:03:12
Off The Back
29 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 1:03:28
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Zach Stein
30 Paul Carty Das Wow Racing 1:03:28
Off The Back
31 Michael Jones The Meteor 1:03:45
Off The Back
32 Beau Edwards Pitch 1:03:45
Off The Back
33 Justin Maxwell Moonshot 1:04:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Cameron
34 Michael Hinds United Cycling 1:04:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
35 Dille Ian 0:59:47
Off The Back
36 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 1:03:12
Off The Back
37 Brian Leib Holland Racing 1:01:08
Off The Back
DNF Corey Bounds TYC Elite Gravel Division
DNF Christian Culpepper Team Yacht Club
DNF Loren Dodson
DNF Nicolas Fuentes PHENOM
DNF Patrick Hallett Das Wow Racing
DNF Ricky Hawley
DNF Monica Merced LA Sweat
DNF Michael Morgovnik Team Shred Monster
DNF Brendan Sullivan There's A Train Coming
DNF Mark Trimarchi
DNF Ben Weatherly PHENOM
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celine Oberholzer ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 0:28:35
Off The Front
2 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet 0:28:35
Off The Front
3 Monica Merced LA Sweat 0:28:37
Off The Front
4 Claire Coddington Phenom 0:28:37
Off The Front
5 Katie Kantzes 0:28:39
Off The Front
6 Sonia Cuevas 0:28:42
1
7 Natalie Caballero 0:28:42
2
8 Veronika Redensek Road Crew Coffee Cycling 0:28:42
3
9 Sydney Patton Phenom 0:28:43
4
Teammate Top 5: Claire Coddington
10 Leah Gifford Team Sundae Fundae 0:28:44
5
11 Meredith Gardner 0:28:46
6
12 Kathleen Hattaway 0:28:50
13 Amanda Eid Ultra Violet 0:28:51 Teammate Top 5: Melanie Clancy
14 Samantha Wipff Phenom 0:30:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Claire Coddington
15 Nicole Mertz CWA Racing 0:24:46
Off The Front
16 Caitlin Cash ATX Sirens 0:26:14
Off The Front
17 Claire Mckenna 0:26:14
Off The Front
18 Karyn Stern 0:26:24
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2