Log In
Seminole Cycling Classic - Road Race • Feb 11 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Schurman Brevard College
2 Shawn Gravois Team Florida
3 Zach Nave King College
4 Alex Jensen King College
5 Greg Buker Florida State University
6 Adam Skindel USF Cycling
7 Dustin White Team Florida Teammate Top 5: Shawn Gravois
8 Caleb Welborn Brevard College Teammate Win: James Schurman
9 Victor Alber University of Florida Teammate Top 5: Shawn Gravois
10 Julian Cabra King College Teammate Top 5: Zach Nave
11 Robert Nelson Clemson University
12 Joseph Middleton Georgia Southern University
13 Brandon Milet brevard college Teammate Win: James Schurman
14 Matt Techler USF Cycling
15 Timothy Killelea King College Teammate Top 5: Zach Nave
16 Jack Tomassetti Florida State University Teammate Top 5: Greg Buker
17 Brent Baker King College Teammate Top 5: Zach Nave
18 Daniel Broshar Georgia State University
DNF Stephen Lockwood Georgia State University
DNF Beck Frydenborg UGA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kellum Clemson University
2 Michael Nichols jr. Lees-McRae College
3 Landon Vom steeg Tulane University
4 Richard Buning Team Florida
5 Wayne Ngnyun Team Florida
6 Nicholas Luther Clemson University Teammate Win: Alex Kellum
7 Keith Marek brevard college
8 Christian Dicenso Georgia Institute of Technology
9 Gabriel Suarez Florida State University
10 Michael Rozelle Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Michael Nichols jr.
11 William Powell Georgia Southern University
12 Jacob Black U of Alabama
13 Lewis Gaffney Brevard College
14 Walker Ziewitz Team Florida Teammate Top 5: Richard Buning
15 Matthew Zimmer Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Michael Nichols jr.
16 Ethan Zehr Dalton State College
17 Joshua Valentine Florida State University
18 Sean Carroll Georgia Institute of Technology
19 Kelcie Keith College of Charleston
20 Austin Sholly Mercer University
21 Casey Stallard King College
22 Colin Riley Florida State University
23 Calvin Perry Kennesaw State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Doan Team Florida
2 Blake Adams King College
3 Aaron Greenwell Georgia Southern University
4 Jeffrey Millich Georgia Southern University
5 Nolan Wehr Dalton State College
6 Joshua Longenecker Georgia Institute of Technology
7 Graeme Preston Tulane University
8 Benjamin Mcadoo Georgia Institute of Technology
9 Daniel Davy Florida State University
10 Ryan Barnes Tulane University
11 Louis Turra Clemson University
12 Clayton Cozzan Team Florida Teammate Win: Daniel Doan
13 Jarrett Bell Georgia Southern University Teammate Top 5: Aaron Greenwell
14 Reid Yoder King College Teammate Top 5: Blake Adams
15 Eric Kirk Georgia State University
16 John Malley Clemson University
17 Nghi Lam Team Florida Teammate Win: Daniel Doan
18 Bradley Hughes King College Teammate Top 5: Blake Adams
19 Juan Quintero Georgia State University
20 Andrew Clarke Clemson University
21 Joshua Masterson Clemson University
22 Michael Edmonds University of Florida Teammate Win: Daniel Doan
23 Thomas Barton Florida State University
24 Logan Greenwood U of Alabama
25 Muhammad Rahmani University of Florida Teammate Win: Daniel Doan
26 David Vargas Georgia State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Williams Dalton State College
2 Joshua Sanders Georgia State University
3 Juan Quintero Georgia State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Gerrity Florida State University
2 Katie Lotterhos Florida State University Teammate Win: Liz Gerrity
3 Stephanie Cucaz King College
4 Savannah Sill Florida State University Teammate Win: Liz Gerrity
5 Amanda Komestat King College
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Beard Team Florida
2 Kira Maicke University of Georgia
3 Amanda Adams Team Florida Teammate Win: Holly Beard
4 Emmeline Richards Georgia Southern University
5 Melinda Spratt Kennesaw State University
6 Ashley Chambliss UGA Cycling
7 Kristen Bowe Team Florida Teammate Win: Holly Beard
8 Ellie Rodebeck Tulane University
9 Samantha Fortunas Florida State University
10 Wren Humphrey Florida State University
11 Lindsey Barlett Florida State University
12 Stacey Nemeth Florida State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5