Log In
Jesse Blancarte 10K Time Trial • May 30 2021 • Gardner, KS
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 17 degrees C, wind 11 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller 12:49.72
2 Kent Woermann Move Up Elite Road 12:57.68
3 Connor Remboldt Move Up Elite Road 13:56.46
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard 13:31.58
2 Danny Roos BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club 14:26.10
3 Mark Horn KCBC Racing 14:32.64
4 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road 14:34.81
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cole Bicycle Shack Racing 14:31.04
2 Charles Givens 14:44.36
3 Tyler Staples Big D Cycling 14:50.78
4 Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 15:10.69
5 Shane Andriano BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club 17:24.40
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Reeves 14:46.84
2 John Mathews 14:53.29
3 Jason Meinholdt 15:23.71
4 Christopher Formen GP Velotek 15:24.68
5 Jaime Rojas BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club 15:36.94
6 John Vansooy BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club 17:08.01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Evangelista 360 Racing 13:27.53
2 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard 13:31.67
3 Mark Horn KCBC Racing 14:30.01
4 Danny Roos BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club 14:38.65
5 Charlie Taylor BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club 15:13.35
6 Dan Reeves 15:21.01
7 Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 15:37.56
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edd Pineda Raging Bull Racing 14:46.87
2 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 14:49.04
3 Jaime Rojas BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club 15:42.48
4 Christopher Formen GP Velotek 15:48.98
5 Clay Bond Localcycling.com 17:40.34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road 14:46.04
2 Charles Givens 15:07.52
3 Brian Lutz 16:20.07
4 Thomas Meyer 18:48.75
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cole Bicycle Shack Racing 14:30.23
2 Kevin Tempel KCBC Racing 14:55.77
3 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com 16:11.71
4 Greg Curry Localcycling.com 16:57.67
5 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 17:03.18
6 John Vansooy BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club 17:13.37
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 14:17.43
2 Harold Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 15:45.69
3 Rodney Hopper Localcycling.com 16:23.65
4 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 17:33.15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Brown 16:22.83
2 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling 18:52.60
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller 14:24.98
2 Bryan Kerling KCBC Racing 15:03.40
3 Tyler Staples Big D Cycling 15:44.67
4 Micah Gordon 15:53.09
5 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 20:12.59
6 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports 15:25.60
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Morelli 14:18.70
2 Cassidy Hickey 15:01.98
3 Hannah Glatter Move Up Cycling Club 15:05.67
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Morelli 14:42.78
2 Yulia Roos Grip N Rip 17:33.95
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yulia Roos Grip N Rip 17:34.47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaylea Meinholdt 21:10.41
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com 17:44.65
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Ojeda Grip N Rip 17:52.95
2 Lisa Newman 18:56.31
3 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling 24:13.24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2