Log In
Chasing the Wild Boar - Crit • May 31 2021 • Richland, VA
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maximus Anderson RedShift Racing
2 Andrew Frommer
3 Evan Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo
4 Matthew Reynolds Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite U19
5 Satchel Kim Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
6 Spencer Rutherford Bicycle Face
7 James Grzanka Bicycle Face Racing
8 Charlie Raymond
9 Thomas Capretta
DNF Justin Pak Star Track Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Olszewski dcdevo Racing Academy
2 Henry Neff Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo
3 Nathan Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy Teammate Win: Zac Olszewski
4 Adrian Groman dcdevo Racing Academy Teammate Win: Zac Olszewski
5 Alden Weinhold Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
6 Jayden Li Star Track Cycling
7 Silas Myers dcdevo Racing Academy Teammate Win: Zac Olszewski
8 Marvin Santos Star Track Cycling
9 Montgomery Curren Kelly Benefits Strategies
10 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Pushkin Crocker dcdevo Racing Academy Teammate Win: Zac Olszewski
12 Ian Hede Star Track
13 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean Teammate Top 5: Alden Weinhold
14 Jonah Hover Edge Cycling
15 Ansel Casper Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo Teammate Top 5: Henry Neff
16 Lewis Kopchak Star Track Cycling
17 Leonardo Salgado gonzalez MEB Cycling Club
DNF Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Grayson Hauck dcdevo Racing Academy Teammate Win: Zac Olszewski
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl
2 Michael Carriglitto Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights
3 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Christopher Massa Bicycle Face
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Boardman L39ION of Los Angeles
2 Artem Shmidt hot tubes
3 Colby Simmons LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
4 Sait Arana Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl
5 Nic Narraway Miller School of Albemarle
6 Sean Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl
7 Liam Flanagan Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl Teammate Top 5: Sait Arana
8 Luca Scuriatti Hot Tubes Cycling Development Team
9 Matt Jablonski Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
10 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
11 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl Teammate Top 5: Sait Arana
12 Shawn Litster Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP
13 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
14 Leo Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Colby Simmons
15 Cole Rasser ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing
16 William Hardin Velocious Sport
17 Nathan Surowiec Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
18 Dakota Olsen Olathe Subaru
19 Alex Kasch Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
20 Frank O'reilly jr Hot Tubes Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Artem Shmidt
21 Aj August Hot Tubes Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Artem Shmidt
22 Blake Wray LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Colby Simmons
23 Alexander Gustin LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Colby Simmons
24 Patton Sims Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl Teammate Top 5: Sait Arana
25 Jesse Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo
26 Matthew Warren ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing
27 Cooper Johnson
28 Spencer Miller Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl Teammate Top 5: Sait Arana
29 Joshua Friedman Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP
30 Matisse Julien Hot tubes development cycling team Teammate Top 5: Artem Shmidt
31 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl Teammate Top 5: Sait Arana
32 Cj Burford Velocious Sport
33 David Davenport Velocious Sport
34 Asher Tilghman LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Colby Simmons
35 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Artem Shmidt
36 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
37 Levi Dykes ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing
38 Daniel Uhranowsky Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP
39 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars
40 Henry Lord Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo
41 Jacob Kuper
42 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Elite Road
43 Mitchell Snyder
44 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies
45 Jake Castor UCI CT: Team Skyline
46 Mathew Mackay Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race
47 Sean Weddell Monster Racing Team
48 Whitney Stanbrough Evoq.bike
DNF Trevor August FinKraft Cycling Team
DNF Ethan Carney Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl Teammate Top 5: Sait Arana
DNF Luke Feuerhelm LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Colby Simmons
DNF Dimitri Lemus Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
DNF Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
DNF Andrew Strohmeyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Jonas Walton Hot Tubes Development Cycling Teammate Top 5: Artem Shmidt
DNF Ian Witkowski ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Sarkisov dcdevo Racing Academy
2 Lidia Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy Teammate Win: Alyssa Sarkisov
3 Emily Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Azyra Franklin Kelly benefits strategies/LSV
5 Caleigh Rasser Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Brown Classic Cycling p/b B-Line
2 Allison Mrugal
3 Florence Howden Classic Cycling p/b B-Line Teammate Win: Katy Brown
4 Katherine Sarkisov dcdevo Racing Academy
5 Claire Windsor Supra Performance Cycling
6 Lisa Martin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1