Log In
Tour de Murrieta - Circuit Race • Mar 11 2012
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Curran Surf City Cyclery 03:17:58
2 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek 03:18:03
3 Ryan Schneider Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 03:18:03
4 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 03:18:03
5 Brian Zink Team Revolution 03:18:03
6 Cory Williams Southern California Velo 03:18:03
7 Evan Stade Sho Air Rock N Road 03:18:04
8 ? Samuel Southern California Velo 03:18:04
9 Alex Darville Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Tea 03:18:04
10 Michael Hand High Desert Cycling Club 03:18:05
11 Justin Oien Monster Media Racing SCVELO 03:18:05
12 Roberto Rodriguez Velo Club LaGrange 03:18:06
13 Taylor Vaccari Southern California Velo 03:18:06
14 Justin Orkney TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin 03:18:06
15 Orlando Garibay SC VELO 03:18:07
16 Paul Kronser TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 03:18:07
17 Andrew Ramage Southern California Velo 03:18:38
18 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin'-MS Society 03:19:45
19 Pascal Bonaventure Spy-Swami's Development Elite T 03:19:45
20 Mark Fluss Velo Club LaGrange 03:19:47
21 Elan Walshe Monster Media Racing SCVELO 03:19:54
22 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Racing SCVELO 03:19:55
23 Paul Vaccari Kretzschmar Steel Racing 03:19:55
24 Max Hernandez Kretzschmar Steel Racing 03:19:55
25 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin 03:19:55
26 Alexander Kusztyk Get Crackin'-MS Society 03:19:56
27 Derek Steiner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 03:19:56
28 Matthew Holecko Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe 03:19:57
29 Matthew Shackley Velo Club LaGrange 03:19:57
30 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 03:19:57
31 Dillon Clapp TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 03:19:57
32 Marcos Corona Paramount Racing 03:19:57
33 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz Stage 17 03:19:57 Teammate Top 5: Ben Bertiger
34 Dereck Butterfield Kretzschmar Steel Racing 03:19:58
35 Ryan Early Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 03:19:58 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Schneider
36 Christopher Bennett Team Revolution 03:19:58 Teammate Top 5: Brian Zink
37 Dominic Galenti Southern California Velo 03:19:58
38 Tony Brady CVC / FRANCO Racing 03:19:59
39 Brian Ellis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin 03:20:01
40 Chris Burnham Spy-Swami's Development Elite T 03:20:10
41 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 03:21:10
42 Logan Fiedler Team Revolution 03:26:23 Teammate Top 5: Brian Zink
43 Adam Kruse Velo Club LaGrange
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling 01:53:54
2 David Perez Bike Palace 01:53:54
3 Erick Sobey Velo Club LaGrange 01:53:54
4 Spencer Ito Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 01:53:54
5 Tait Campbell Spy Blue 01:53:54
6 Christian Cognigni Black Sheep Squadron 01:53:54
7 Collin Berry VRC 01:53:54
8 Dustin Andrews CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 01:53:54
9 Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 01:53:54
10 Oscar Gutierrez Coates Cyclery 01:53:54
11 Steve Boniface Blackstar 01:53:54
12 Dustin Armstrong Unspecified 01:53:54
13 Marco Cubillos Black Sheep Squadron 01:53:54
14 Mark Slobom Pennacliff 01:53:54
15 Riley Everett Monster Media Racing SCVELO 01:53:54
16 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands 01:53:54
17 David Mendoza Calimax 01:53:54
18 Jonathan Draheim Tru Cycling 01:53:56
19 Benjamin Petzoldt CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 01:53:56
20 Steven Davis Spy Blue 01:53:56 Teammate Top 5: Tait Campbell
21 Brady Kiss Team Redlands 01:53:56
22 Daniel Gay Get Crackin'-MS Society 01:53:56
23 Justin Savord Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 01:53:57
24 Richard Geraghty Catalyst Racing 01:53:57
25 James Jorgensen 01:53:57
26 Carlos Franco LaGrange 01:53:57
27 Brian Sammuli ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:53:57
28 James Levesque CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 01:53:58
29 Robert Angle Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 01:53:58 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ito
30 Chris Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing 01:53:58
31 Raul Cortez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 01:53:58
32 Peter Beck ACQUA/AL2/SDBC 01:53:58
33 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 01:53:58
34 Alcino Azevedo ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:53:58
35 Quint Berkemeier Team Redlands 01:53:58
36 Brian Weaver CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 01:53:58
37 Christopher Roots Swami's Cycling Club 01:53:58
38 Norberto Galvan CVC / FRANCO Racing 01:53:58
39 Mike Prentice Team Velosport Club 01:53:58
40 Dana Pierce Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton 01:53:58
41 Christopher Bosch 01:53:58
42 Michael Lilly METALMTN Cycling 01:53:58 Teammate Win: Derryl Halpern
43 Eric Herrera Ranchos Cycling Club 01:53:58
44 Mario Coronado jr. Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 01:54:00
45 Samuel Levin Monster Media Racing SCVELO 01:54:00
46 Thomas Ryan Celo Pacific 01:54:00
47 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club 01:54:00
48 Brian Diloreto 01:54:00
49 Josue Ramirez Santa Clarita Velo 01:54:00
50 Ben Littler Celo Pacific 01:54:00
51 Mark Bermal G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 01:54:01
52 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA 01:54:01
53 Salvador Maciel Ritte Racing 01:54:01
54 Tomas Vargas 01:54:02
55 Jason Barney CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 01:54:02
56 Curt Dosier Paramount Racing 01:54:02
57 Jeremy Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing 01:54:02
58 Brien Gonzales 01:54:03
59 Jason Gersting Paramount Racing 01:54:03
60 Tommy Beringer Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton 01:54:03
61 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific 01:54:03
62 John Gregorio Tru Cycling 01:54:03
63 Dave Mitchell Swami's Cycling Club 01:54:04
64 Jerry Godinez Team velocity 01:54:04
65 Ryan Begley Ritte Racing 01:54:11
66 Brian Crooks Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 01:54:11 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Ito
67 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 01:54:14
68 Tim Woo Kretzschmar Steel Racing 01:54:15
69 Christopher Thompson Team Helen's 01:54:28
70 Andrea Martinelli Vigili del Fuococ 01:54:31
71 Jason Hall 01:55:28
72 Brian Quan Catalyst Racing 01:58:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 71   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Deburen University of California-Rivers 01:26:51
2 Lee Hodgin Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 01:26:51
3 Justin Herd Ritte Racing 01:26:51
4 Sean Mulderig ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:26:51
5 Nathan Rico Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 01:26:52
6 Scott Cohen LUX Pro Development 01:26:52
7 Solavann Sim Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 01:26:52 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Rico
8 Matt Mangum Montrose Cycling Club 01:26:52
9 Giovanni Ortiz Dons Bikes 01:26:52
10 Erik Der ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:26:52 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mulderig
11 Elliott Pallett South Bay Wheelmen 01:26:52
12 Mark Hiday Team Redlands 01:26:52
13 Kristian Garibay CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 01:26:52
14 Van Geslani Team Redlands 01:26:52
15 John Mcnulty Bike Palace 01:26:52
16 Matthew Hawkesworth Southern California Velo 01:26:53
17 Jason Corner A Road Bike 4U Racing Team 01:26:53
18 Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange 01:26:53
19 Nicolas Moya Ritte Racing 01:26:53 Teammate Top 5: Justin Herd
20 Derek Goodman Catalyst Racing 01:26:53
21 Joel Wheeler Team Redlands 01:26:53
22 Michael Ciauri Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 01:26:54 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Rico
23 Richard Sarles Wolf Pack Cycling 01:26:54
24 D Heilman Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 01:26:54 Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
25 Rico Desaracho Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycli 01:26:54
26 Christian Husband Team Velosport Club 01:26:54
27 James Walsh DNA 01:26:55
28 Emilio Parra Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 01:26:55 Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
29 Luis Alvarado CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 01:26:55
30 Moe Saurenman Kretzschmar Steel Racing 01:26:55
31 Kyle Harwick Southern California Velo 01:26:55
32 Soichi Takahashi 01:26:55
33 Jim Miller Spy Blue 01:26:56
34 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing 01:26:56 Teammate Top 5: Justin Herd
35 Peter Romero Team Redlands 01:26:56
36 Michael Burrows ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:26:56 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mulderig
37 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport 01:26:56
38 Tony Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:26:56 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mulderig
39 Maksim Gusev 01:26:57
40 Peter Nesbitt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 01:26:57 Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
41 Jesus Rocha 01:26:57
42 Brandon Mosst Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 01:26:57 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Rico
43 Chris Nesbitt Moment Cycle Sport 01:26:58
44 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo 01:26:58
45 Andrew Mcclure Swami's Cycling Club 01:26:58
46 Salvador Cano CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 01:26:59
47 Brian Co Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 01:26:59 Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
48 Christopher Murphy Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 01:27:00 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Rico
49 Kenji Ishikawa Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 01:27:01 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Rico
50 Jonathon Harmon Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 01:27:01 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Rico
51 Roger Ortiz Catalyst Racing 01:27:01
52 Shannon Oshea Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 01:27:02
53 Brad Williams LA Velocity 01:27:03
54 Benjamin Tobias Swami's Cycling Club 01:27:03
55 Mark Greenberg CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 01:27:03
56 Luis Perez Canyon Velo 01:27:04
57 Jt Lyons Moment Cycle Sport 01:27:04
58 William Ciesielczyk ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:27:04 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mulderig
59 Brian Harmon Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 01:27:05 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Rico
60 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling Club 01:27:07
61 Ching Luk Ritte Racing 01:27:09 Teammate Top 5: Justin Herd
62 Evan Warren Moment Cycle Sport 01:27:10
63 Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club 01:27:31
64 Brandon Pleman Swami's Cycling Club 01:27:34
65 Dean Rosenberg Moment Cycle Sport 01:27:56
66 Mark Chen Catalyst Racing 01:28:58
67 Sean Mckernan Canyon Velo 01:29:00
68 Jan Rodina 01:29:03
69 James Beller 01:31:09
70 Braden Bott Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe 01:31:13
71 Octavio Lopez 01:32:42
72 Mike Mcginnis CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 01:32:45
73 Anthony De la fuente Swami's Cycling Club 01:32:52
74 Thomas Kenny HP Racing 01:35:43
75 Don Jean CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 01:39:18
76 Terrance Tongate Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Top 5: Nathan Rico
77 Paul Ruggiero LA Velocity
78 Taylor Tongate Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Top 5: Nathan Rico
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 74   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor George Impact Racing 1 01:36:17
2 Chris Bohannon 01:38:14
3 Christian Kownacki 01:38:14
4 Eric Boarman San Diego Bicycle Club 01:38:14
5 Robert Bickerstaff ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:38:14
6 Michael Yuhas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:38:14
7 Justin Dillon 01:38:14
8 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing 01:38:14
9 Daniel Coronado Catalyst Racing 01:38:14
10 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo 01:38:14
11 Trevor Kresser 01:38:14
12 Chris Ludikhuize Team Redlands 01:38:14
13 Don Horner Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team 01:38:16
14 Nick Jones ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:38:16 Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
15 David Howarth ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:38:16 Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
16 Mike Bruggeman Radsport Cycling Team 01:38:16
17 Tim Zaspal ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:38:16 Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
18 Jeffrey Mitchell CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 01:38:16
19 Steven Lada Catalyst Racing 01:38:16
20 Rick Lucia ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:38:16 Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
21 Rich Jarrin ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:38:16 Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
22 Kevin Egelhoff Ranchos Cycling Club 01:38:16
23 Robert Stotts 01:38:16
24 Anthony Navarra ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:38:16 Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
25 Jim Shampoe CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 01:38:18
26 Scott Weinzapfel Kretzschmar Steel Racing 01:38:18
27 Jacob Gonzalez Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 01:38:18
28 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing 01:38:18
29 Jeremy Johnson Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 01:38:18
30 Michael Fosselman Full Circle Cycling Powered by 01:38:18
31 Matt Jaskol CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 01:38:18
32 Tony Vu CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 01:38:20
33 Jeffrey Martin Crank Cycling 01:38:20
34 Donovan Chapparosa Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 01:38:21
35 Christian Eliason Team Redlands 01:38:21
36 Kyle Mau 01:38:29
37 Jonathan Davis ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:38:37 Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
38 Matt Rieck ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:39:32 Teammate Top 5: Robert Bickerstaff
39 Bryan Jolliff Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
40 Trent Bielaszka Team Redlands
41 Jay Alido
42 Austin Curnow Catalyst Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 41   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Easter Time Factory Team 01:46:36
2 Craig Turner Team Redlands 01:46:36
3 Kayle Leo grande dope So Cal Velo Monster Media 01:46:37
4 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO 01:46:43
5 Kevin Phillips ironfly 01:46:44
6 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 01:46:44
7 Andy Brown CA Pools/CMS Mortage 01:46:44
8 Peter Andersen CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 01:46:44
9 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO 01:46:44 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
10 Gary Douville Monster Media Racing SCVELO 01:46:45 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
11 David Bautista CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 01:46:45
12 Jonathan Davy ironfly 01:46:45 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Phillips
13 Aron Gadhia Monster Media Racing SCVELO 01:46:45 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
14 Ruben Meza CA Pools/CMS Mortage 01:46:47
15 Eben Benade Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 01:46:47
16 Evan Trubee Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cycl 01:46:47
17 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing SCVELO 01:46:47 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
18 Ben Travis Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cycl 01:46:47
19 Gustavo Corona Breakawy From Cancer 01:46:47
20 James Robbins Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 01:46:49
21 Richard Cimadoro Velo Club LaGrange 01:46:49
22 James Gunn-wilkinson Monster Media Racing SCVELO 01:46:51 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
23 Adam Livingston Monster Media Racing SCVELO 01:46:55 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
24 Stephan Andranian Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 01:46:56
25 Fred Arellano Suarez 01:46:57
26 Anthony Morrow CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 01:46:57
27 Vince Dimeglio Ironfly 01:46:57 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Phillips
28 Tony Brady CVC / FRANCO Racing 01:46:58
29 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Racing SCVELO 01:47:00 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
30 James Paolinetti Monster Media Racing SCVELO 01:47:00 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
31 Rudolph Napolitano Time Factory Team 01:47:11 Teammate Win: Michael Easter
32 Michael Williams CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 01:47:19
33 Alex Klein Riders One 01:47:21
34 Christopher Mcdonald Monster Media Racing SCVELO 01:47:22 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
35 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Racing SCVELO 01:48:35 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
36 Tomo Hamasaki Monster Media Racing SCVELO 01:48:38 Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
37 Brad Foley Team Velocity
38 Farshid Behshid Time Factory Team Teammate Win: Michael Easter
39 Mason Cooley
40 Carlos Ristorcelli ironfly Teammate Top 5: Kevin Phillips
41 Justin Davanzo LA Velocity
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Leibert Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycli 01:32:49
2 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters 01:32:50
3 Dan Vogt Spy Blue 01:35:25
4 Steven Strickler Breakaway from Cancer Masters 01:35:25
5 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters 01:35:25
6 Steve Klasna Big Orange Cycling 01:35:25 Teammate Win: Greg Leibert
7 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cycl 01:35:25
8 Ronald Groth UC Cyclery/JW Floors 01:35:26
9 Randall Tinney CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 01:35:26
10 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team 01:35:26
11 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 01:35:27
12 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters 01:35:27 Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
13 Eric Johnson Team Redlands 01:35:27
14 Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer Masters 01:35:27 Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
15 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors 01:35:28
16 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 01:35:28
17 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters 01:35:28 Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
18 Timothy Meza Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 01:35:29
19 Bart Clifford CVC / FRANCO Racing 01:35:29
20 Steve Landry CA Pools/ CFS Mortgage 01:35:29
21 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club / LaGrange 01:35:29
22 Andrew Jessup jr. Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cycl 01:35:29
23 William Lupo CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 01:35:30
24 John Ryan UC Cyclery/JW Floors 01:35:30
25 William Wayne CVC / FRANCO Racing 01:35:30
26 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team 01:35:30
27 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors 01:35:30
28 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team 01:35:30
29 Craig Hamilton FASTER Performance Center 01:35:32
30 Joaquin Blanco Hdez Racing 01:35:32
31 Scott Manning Team Redlands 01:35:32
32 Mark Foist Team Redlands 01:35:32
33 Robert Bingham ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:35:37
34 Joseph Dagostino CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 01:35:49
35 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cycl 01:35:59
36 Paul Gravesandi Citrus Valley Velo 01:36:09
37 Daniel Belling Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 01:36:34
38 Guy Roundy CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 01:40:10
39 Erich Schenk CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 01:40:12
40 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands 01:40:13
41 Dan Demuth Citrus Valley Velo 01:40:13
42 Steven Farner Swami's Cycling Club 01:40:14
43 Mark Tucsnak 01:40:16
44 Kurt Kovacks Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton 01:42:28
45 Jeffrey Padgett Team Redlands 01:42:29
46 Donald Macgregor Team Velocity 01:42:54
47 R Bryan burt Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
48 Thomas Bielaszka Team Redlands
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 01:35:26
2 Michael Birditt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 01:35:27
3 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters 01:35:27
4 Michael Mueller UC Cyclery/JW Floors 01:35:27
5 Kal Szkalak 01:35:27
6 Michael Hines UC Cyclery/JW Floors 01:35:28
7 Scotty Bohlman Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cycl 01:35:29
8 Steve Cahill Celo Pacific 01:35:29
9 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors 01:35:29 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mueller
10 Daniel Nicolette Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 01:35:29 Teammate Win: Mark Hoffenberg
11 Mark Ainslie 01:35:30
12 Richard Gentili Citrus Valley Velo 01:35:32
13 John Robertson BMC/Walmart 01:35:32
14 Paul Rodriguez UC Cyclery/JW Floors 01:35:49 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mueller
15 Rick Swanson Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 01:35:53 Teammate Top 5: Michael Birditt
16 Daniel Valentin Citrus Valley Velo 01:36:07
17 Henry Schnepf Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 01:36:22 Teammate Win: Mark Hoffenberg
18 Kenneth Caldera CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 01:40:13
19 Mark Parra Team Redlands 01:40:14
20 Ken Burns Southern California Velo 01:40:14
21 Chuck Thompson Polli Veloce 01:40:14
22 Kim Bleth Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 01:40:15 Teammate Top 5: Michael Birditt
23 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors 01:43:16 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mueller
24 Richard Pfeiffer UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Michael Mueller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christiaan Kriek Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 03:17:10
2 Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling Powered by 03:17:11
3 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation-CA 03:17:11
4 Jeremiah Wiscovitch Socal Velo 03:17:11
5 David Santos CashCall Mortgage 03:17:11
6 Michael Weicht La Grange 03:17:11
7 James Esser Kretzschmar Steel Racing 03:17:12
8 Austin Carroll Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 03:17:12 Teammate Win: Christiaan Kriek
9 Danny Kam Monster Metal 03:17:12
10 Connor Mccutcheon Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 03:17:12 Teammate Win: Christiaan Kriek
11 Stefano Barberi CashCall Mortgage 03:17:12 Teammate Top 5: David Santos
12 Norman Carter Team Redlands 03:17:12
13 Lee Muse CashCall Mortgage 03:17:12 Teammate Top 5: David Santos
14 Lucas Binder Spy-Swami's Development Elite T 03:17:12
15 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling Powered by 03:17:13 Teammate Top 5: Diego Yepez
16 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Desi 03:17:13
17 Jos Leroux Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 03:17:13 Teammate Win: Christiaan Kriek
18 Menso De jong UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 03:17:13
19 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin'-MS Society 03:17:13
20 Morgan Ryan Get Crackin'-MS Society U23 03:17:13
21 Diego Sandoval 03:17:13
22 Julio Mollindo 03:17:14
23 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage 03:17:15 Teammate Top 5: David Santos
24 Shawn Daurelio Velo Club LaGrange 03:17:16
25 Etienne Samson 03:17:16
26 Shane Buysse Spy-Swami's Development Elite T 03:17:16
27 Martin Adamczyk Team Revolution 03:17:17
28 Trevor Haag Spy-Swami's Development Elite T 03:17:17
29 Cory Bruno Spy-Swami's Development Elite T 03:17:19
30 Brandon Trafton Full Circle Cycling Powered by 03:17:19 Teammate Top 5: Diego Yepez
31 David Robertson Full Circle Cycling Powered by 03:17:20 Teammate Top 5: Diego Yepez
32 Andrew Salcedo Team Revolution 03:17:20
33 Michael Smith larsen 03:17:21
34 Orion Berryman Spy-Swami's Development Elite T 03:17:23
35 Anthony Canevari CashCall Mortgage 03:17:24 Teammate Top 5: David Santos
36 Daniel Farinha Full Circle Cycling Powered by 03:17:27 Teammate Top 5: Diego Yepez
37 Christian Walker Time Factory Team 03:17:34
38 Victor Ayala Velo Club LaGrange 03:17:35
39 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 03:17:44
40 Christian Varley B&L Bikes 03:17:46
41 Rigoberto Meza Coates Cyclery 03:17:55
42 Mike Herdman Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 03:17:58
43 Brandon Gritters Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 03:17:58
44 Thor Franck 03:17:58
45 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage 03:18:24 Teammate Top 5: David Santos
46 Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage 03:18:49 Teammate Top 5: David Santos
47 Alex Jarman Spy-Swami's Development Elite T 03:19:39
48 Lars Finanger Spy-Swami's Development Elite T 03:20:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Rowney Specialized-lululeman 01:54:30
2 Mary Ellen ash Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 01:54:31
3 Amy Roberts 01:54:31
4 Suzanne Sonye Helens/Cannondale 01:54:31
5 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 01:54:31
6 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 01:54:31
7 Lindsay Myers UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top 01:54:31
8 Jade Wilcoxson Team Optum Pro Cycling 01:54:31
9 Mariah Mcgregor Roadtrack Colavita 01:54:31
10 Shelby Reynolds Helens/Cannondale 01:54:33 Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Sonye
11 Amber Gaffney SC VELO/Empower Coaching 01:54:33
12 Beatriz Rodriguez SC VELO/Empower Coaching 01:54:33
13 Trina Jacobson Team Revolution 01:54:33
14 Julia Lafranchise Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link 01:54:33
15 Hilary Crowley Team Revolution 01:54:33
16 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange 01:54:33
17 Jenny Rios 01:54:33
18 Kate Wilson NOW and Novartis for MS 01:54:34
19 Angelica Frayre Frayres 01:54:34
20 Holly Breck SC VELO/Empower Coaching 01:54:34
21 Anna Drakulich Surf City Cyclery 01:54:35
22 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange 01:54:35
23 Pey-lih Littler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 01:54:36
24 Jennifer Weinbrecht Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 01:54:38 Teammate Top 5: Liza Rachetto
25 Bonnie Breeze SC VELO/Empower Coaching 01:54:38
26 Amy Firth Catalyst Racing 01:54:41
27 Suzan Given Team Revolution 01:54:42
28 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 01:54:42
29 Lisa Campbell SC VELO/Empower Coaching 01:54:43
30 Nicole Brandt Velo Club LaGrange 01:54:44
31 Ruth Clemence SC VELO/Empower Coaching 01:54:44
32 Joy Mcculloch Helens/Cannondale 01:54:44 Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Sonye
33 Dara Rogers Helens/Cannondale 01:54:44 Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Sonye
34 Belinda Eschenwald Velo Club LaGrange 01:54:44
35 Sarah Mattes Helens/Cannondale 01:54:45 Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Sonye
36 Michelle Ignash Helens/Cannondale 01:54:45 Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Sonye
37 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 01:54:46
38 Priscilla Calderon SC VELO/Empower Coaching 01:54:46
39 Natasha Meinecke Colavita / Outback Steakhouse L 01:54:48
40 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes San Diego 01:54:49
41 Crystal Howard Team Revolution 01:54:56
42 Alison Maloof GSAAB 01:54:58
43 Raegan Lunsford Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton 01:55:09
44 Michelle Scharf CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 01:55:09
45 Anna Lang Velo Club LaGrange 01:55:20
46 Annabelle Dumais
47 Courtney Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 5