Log In
Tour de Murrieta - Time Trial • Mar 9 2012
Dry, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Darville Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 09:57.59
2 Logan Fiedler Team Revolution 10:26.65
3 Paul Kronser TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 10:34.82
4 Brian Zink Team Revolution 10:41.98
5 Brian Ellis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 10:45.52
6 Jeffrey Pettis Citrus Valley Velo 10:45.88
7 Justin Orkney TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 10:46.19 Teammate Top 5: Brian Ellis
8 Scott Hammack Team Revolution 10:50.40 Teammate Top 5: Logan Fiedler
9 Justin Oien Monster Media Racing SCVELO 10:59.79
10 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 11:03.80 Teammate Top 5: Brian Ellis
11 Alexander Kusztyk Get Crackin'-MS Society 11:04.19
12 Matthew Holecko Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe 11:04.92
13 Michael Hand High Desert Cycling Club 11:08.06
14 Christopher Bennett Team Revolution 11:08.57 Teammate Top 5: Logan Fiedler
15 Michael Dziedzic TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 11:10.37 Teammate Top 5: Brian Ellis
16 John Van dyke Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 11:12.64
17 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 11:12.76 Teammate Top 5: Paul Kronser
18 Ryan Schneider Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 11:13.59
19 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin'-MS Society 11:33.46
20 Stephen Ferretti High Desert Cycling Club 11:33.67
21 Juan Cisneros Team Revolution 11:34.65 Teammate Top 5: Logan Fiedler
22 Derek Steiner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 11:40.13
23 Brad Scott Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe 11:40.46
24 Benjamin Lair TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 11:50.69 Teammate Top 5: Brian Ellis
25 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Racing SCVELO 11:58.77
26 Adam Masters Wonderful Pistachios 12:23.63
27 Tyler Wertenbruch TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 12:29.83 Teammate Top 5: Paul Kronser
28 Christopher Chase TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 18:32.73 Teammate Top 5: Brian Ellis
Finishers: Cat 2: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 10:27.89
2 Brian Crooks Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 10:45.61
3 Dustin Andrews CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 10:51.50
4 Brady Kiss Team Redlands 10:51.51
5 Collin Berry VRC 10:54.25
6 Dustin Armstrong CVC / FRANCO Racing 10:58.52
7 Riley Everett SoCal Velo/Monster Media 11:00.20
8 Steven Davis Spy Blue 11:00.39
9 Alcino Azevedo ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 11:00.76
10 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club 11:05.72
11 Christopher Bosch 11:08.36
12 Brian Sammuli ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 11:10.35
13 Dave Mitchell Swami's Cycling Club 11:12.40
14 Christopher Roots Swami's Cycling Club 11:13.74
15 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA 11:15.53
16 Michael Blevins Canyon Velo 11:18.23
17 James Levesque CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 11:19.68 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Andrews
18 Nick Gillock Velo Club LaGrange 11:19.90
19 Daniel Gay Get Crackin'-MS Society 11:23.07
20 Jason Hall Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 11:26.82 Teammate Top 5: Brian Crooks
21 Christopher Thompson Team Helen's 11:31.21
22 James Jorgensen 11:33.82
23 Mario Coronado jr. Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 11:40.55
24 Raul Cortez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 11:45.42 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Andrews
25 David Perez Bike Palace 11:52.50
26 Thomas Ryan Celo Pacific 11:53.67
27 Robert Angle Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 12:06.75 Teammate Top 5: Brian Crooks
28 Brian Weaver CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 12:07.11 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Andrews
29 Ken Jones VeloBrew Cycling Club 12:13.77
30 Salvador Maciel Ritte Racing 12:16.91
31 Barry Fink VRC 12:30.93 Teammate Top 5: Collin Berry
32 Aaron Goodale CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 12:37.30 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Andrews
33 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 12:41.71 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Andrews
34 Jason Barney CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 13:30.87 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Andrews
35 Kyle Jarboe Team Redlands 13:53.85 Teammate Top 5: Brady Kiss
36 Matthew Bigos RIDE Cyclery 14:08.77
37 Spencer Ito Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 14:40.28 Teammate Top 5: Brian Crooks
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club 10:42.30
2 James Walsh DNA 10:48.00
3 James Beller 11:05.68
4 John Mcnulty Bike Palace 11:06.01
5 Sean Mckernan Canyon Velo 11:06.45
6 Sean Mulderig ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 11:15.88
7 Christian Husband Team Velosport Club 11:16.30
8 Luis Alvarado CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 11:20.59
9 Andrew Mcclure Swami's Cycling Club 11:22.03 Teammate Win: Stephen Lavery
10 Chris Nesbitt Moment Cycle Sport 11:25.92
11 Erik Der ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 11:26.30
12 Lee Hodgin Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 11:33.08
13 Braden Bott Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe 11:38.20
14 Michael Relth Velo Club LaGrange 11:39.03
15 Michael Tunzi Majestic Cycling 11:40.55
16 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport 11:41.45
17 Kyle Harwick Southern California Velo 11:41.83
18 Christopher Murphy Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 11:44.65
19 Solavann Sim Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 11:48.24
20 Lucas Deburen University of California-Riverside 11:49.90
21 Shannon Oshea Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 11:51.29
22 Michael Burrows ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 11:51.69
23 Jacob Breidenbach 11:54.40
24 Jim Miller Spy Blue 11:55.94
25 Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange 11:57.35
26 Jan Rodina 11:59.31
27 Luis Perez Canyon Velo 12:02.13 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mckernan
28 Salvador Cano CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 12:14.26
29 Michael Ciauri Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 12:27.47
30 Don Jean CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 12:32.00
31 Tyler Hanel ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 12:37.64
32 Michael Finlay CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 12:43.15
33 Mirko Mangum Swami's Cycling Club 12:57.67 Teammate Win: Stephen Lavery
34 Elliott Pallett South Bay Wheelmen 13:00.64
35 Thomas Kenny HP Racing 13:00.70
36 Norman Houck CVC / FRANCO Racing 13:00.79
37 Michael Morar Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton 13:50.75
38 Taylor Tongate Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 13:51.67
39 Giovanni Ortiz Dons Bikes 14:01.74
40 Terrance Tongate Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 15:43.74
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Stotts 10:39.89
2 Jeffrey Martin Crank Cycling 11:00.90
3 Trevor George Impact Racing 1 11:14.23
4 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing 11:29.67
5 David Howarth ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 11:36.38
6 Kevin Egelhoff Ranchos Cycling Club 11:36.81
7 Rich Jarrin ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 11:44.08 Teammate Top 5: David Howarth
8 Jim Shampoe CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 11:44.14
9 Chris Ludikhuize Team Redlands 11:45.45
10 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo 11:47.34
11 Chris Bohannon 11:49.30
12 Eric Boarman San Diego Bicycle Club 11:57.27
13 Anthony Navarra ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 11:58.82 Teammate Top 5: David Howarth
14 Mike Bruggeman Radsport Cycling Team 12:06.37
15 Samuel Worthington 12:06.47
16 Robert Bickerstaff ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 12:09.41 Teammate Top 5: David Howarth
17 Rick Lucia ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 12:11.41 Teammate Top 5: David Howarth
18 Donovan Chapparosa Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 12:12.67
19 Jacob Gonzalez Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 12:13.09
20 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing 12:14.24 Teammate Top 5: Ben Raymond
21 Matt Jaskol CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 12:14.68
22 Kyle Mau 12:14.77
23 Nick Jones ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 12:22.30 Teammate Top 5: David Howarth
24 Jeffrey Mitchell CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 12:23.35
25 Christian Eliason Team Redlands 12:29.02
26 Jeremy Johnson Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 12:34.70
27 Jesse Norton 12:44.24
28 Steven Lada Catalyst Racing 12:45.35 Teammate Top 5: Ben Raymond
29 Nathan Giddings 12:55.16
30 Daniel Coronado Catalyst Racing 13:02.14 Teammate Top 5: Ben Raymond
31 Austin Curnow Catalyst Racing 13:04.32 Teammate Top 5: Ben Raymond
32 Randy Antonio CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 13:04.70
33 Trent Bielaszka Team Redlands 13:27.37
34 Christopher Palmer Team Redlands 13:40.48
35 Stephen Rash Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 14:55.03
36 Miko Espanol Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 15:01.88
37 Christian Kownacki 19:17.99
Finishers: Cat 5: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing SCVELO 10:20.40
2 Gary Douville Monster Media Racing SCVELO 10:20.99 Teammate Win: Karl Bordine
3 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO 10:33.00 Teammate Win: Karl Bordine
4 Peter Andersen CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 11:00.04
5 Kayle Leo grande dope Monster Media Racing SCVELO 11:02.60 Teammate Win: Karl Bordine
6 Kevin Phillips ironfly 11:03.37
7 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 11:07.74 Teammate Top 5: Peter Andersen
8 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO 11:11.25 Teammate Win: Karl Bordine
9 Tomo Hamasaki Monster Media Racing SCVELO 11:17.89 Teammate Win: Karl Bordine
10 Michael Williams CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 11:28.61 Teammate Top 5: Peter Andersen
11 Evan Trubee Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery 11:30.85
12 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing SCVELO 11:43.99 Teammate Win: Karl Bordine
13 Gregory Lonergan Ironfly 11:48.09
14 David Bautista CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 11:50.35 Teammate Top 5: Peter Andersen
15 Richard Cimadoro Velo Club LaGrange 11:52.28
16 Fred Arellano Suarez 11:55.22
17 Jonathan Davy ironfly 12:11.89
18 Justin Davanzo LA Velocity 12:18.56
19 Brad Foley Team Velocity 12:46.67
20 Eric Ward 13:32.99
21 Chris Kozak 15:00.85
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters 10:11.36
2 Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer Masters 10:11.80 Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
3 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters 10:32.07 Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
4 Steve Klasna Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling 10:42.47
5 Randall Tinney CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 10:50.67
6 Greg Leibert Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling 10:51.19
7 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters 10:59.04 Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
8 Scott Baker UC Cyclery/JW Floors 10:59.40
9 Steven Strickler Breakaway from Cancer Masters 11:01.02 Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
10 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery 11:01.16
11 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery 11:08.58
12 Andrew Jessup jr. Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery 11:10.84
13 John Hatchitt Spy Blue 11:12.18
14 Dennis Andrews CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 11:18.41 Teammate Top 5: Randall Tinney
15 Joe Kolling Team Werks 11:18.71
16 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters 11:18.79 Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
17 William Lupo CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 11:20.07 Teammate Top 5: Randall Tinney
18 William Wayne CVC / FRANCO Racing 11:20.53
19 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors 11:24.49
20 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 11:25.26
21 Erich Schenk CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 11:32.07 Teammate Top 5: Randall Tinney
22 Bart Clifford CVC / FRANCO Racing 11:32.68
23 Michael Quick UC Cyclery/JW Floors 11:34.43
24 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors 11:35.14
25 Thomas Kindberg UC Cyclery/JW Floors 11:35.39
26 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team 11:35.99
27 Joshua Gruenberg Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 11:42.34
28 Robert Bingham ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 11:42.92
29 John Conners Radsport Cycling Team 11:57.46
30 Timothy Meza Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 12:02.34
31 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 12:04.40
32 Mark Tucsnak 12:05.56
33 Patrick Pezzoli Velo Betty-Team 101 12:09.09
34 Craig Hamilton FASTER Performance Center 12:10.84
35 Michael Smyth CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 12:11.22 Teammate Top 5: Randall Tinney
36 Guy Roundy CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 12:22.31 Teammate Top 5: Randall Tinney
37 Dan Demuth Team Redlands 12:57.67
38 Tony Darr CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 13:01.17 Teammate Top 5: Randall Tinney
39 Eric Johnson Team Redlands 13:34.30
40 Thomas Bielaszka Team Redlands 13:47.17
41 Patrick Marelly Celo Pacific 15:28.34
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters 10:53.31
2 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 11:10.37
3 Michael Birditt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 11:21.02
4 Michael Mueller UC Cyclery/JW Floors 11:23.97
5 Kim Bleth Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 11:25.38
6 Chuck Thompson Polli Veloce 11:35.88
7 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors 11:41.83 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mueller
8 John Robertson BMC/Walmart 11:53.30
9 Mark Ainslie 12:08.63
10 Scotty Bohlman Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery 12:09.42
11 Jean Villiot CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 12:14.21
12 Steve Cahill Celo Pacific 12:16.10
13 Michael Hines UC Cyclery/JW Floors 12:34.58 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mueller
14 Scott Olson 12:39.38
15 Richard Pfeiffer UC Cyclery/JW Floors 12:44.11 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mueller
16 Alex Collins UC Cyclery/JW Floors 12:58.67 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mueller
17 Ken Burns Southern California Velo 13:51.10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage 09:55.90
2 David Santos CashCall Mortgage 09:56.15 Teammate Win: Devan Dunn
3 Connor Mccutcheon Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 10:01.82
4 Christiaan Kriek Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 10:04.00
5 Lee Muse CashCall Mortgage 10:04.39 Teammate Win: Devan Dunn
6 Lucas Binder Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 10:08.70
7 Michael Weicht 10:13.68
8 Menso De jong UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 10:16.03
9 Stefano Barberi CashCall Mortgage 10:17.93 Teammate Win: Devan Dunn
10 Lars Finanger Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 10:18.81
11 Jonathan Hornbeck Hagens Berman Cycling 10:24.90
12 Shane Buysse Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 10:25.46
13 Norman Carter Team Redlands 10:25.57
14 Jos Leroux Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 10:29.96 Teammate Top 5: Connor Mccutcheon
15 Austin Carroll Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 10:30.06 Teammate Top 5: Connor Mccutcheon
16 Anthony Canevari CashCall Mortgage 10:32.22 Teammate Win: Devan Dunn
17 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin'-MS Society 10:36.49
18 Christian Varley B&L Bikes 10:43.78
19 Christian Walker Time Factory Team 10:44.44
20 Cory Bruno Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 10:44.70
21 Brandon Trafton Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure 10:50.17
22 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure 10:51.51
23 Julio Mollindo 10:52.10
24 Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure 10:52.30
25 Thor Franck 11:01.75
26 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage 11:02.14 Teammate Win: Devan Dunn
27 Shawn Vangassen SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design 11:08.77
28 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure 11:11.01
29 Morgan Ryan Get Crackin'-MS Society 11:17.15
30 Michael Smith larsen 11:28.23
31 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 11:30.06
32 Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage 11:31.48 Teammate Win: Devan Dunn
33 Daniel Farinha Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure 11:39.22
34 Victor Ayala Velo Club LaGrange 11:43.67
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 11:33.31
2 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange 11:36.95
3 Ruth Clemence SC VELO/Empower Coaching 11:40.00
4 Amber Gaffney SC VELO/Empower Coaching 11:49.50
5 Lisa Campbell SC VELO/Empower Coaching 11:51.05
6 Mariah Mcgregor Colavita 11:54.55
7 Loren Rowney Specialized-lululeman 12:02.73
8 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange 12:09.62 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
9 Joy Mcculloch Helens/Cannondale 12:12.00
10 Greta Neimanas Exergy TWENTY12 12:34.40
11 Kate Wilson NOW and Novartis for MS 12:36.19
12 Holly Breck SC VELO/Empower Coaching 12:37.82 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Clemence
13 Suzanne Sonye Helens/Cannondale 12:38.03
14 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 12:38.74 Teammate Win: Emily Kachorek
15 Belinda Eschenwald Velo Club LaGrange 12:42.50 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
16 Hilary Crowley Team Revolution 12:59.37
17 Jenny Rios 13:01.65
18 Anna Lang Velo Club LaGrange 13:03.29 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
19 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes San Diego 13:12.06
20 Trina Jacobson Team Revolution 13:24.97
21 Melissa Paris Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton 13:29.14
22 Amy Firth Catalyst Racing 13:30.13
23 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 13:36.29
24 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 13:37.80
25 Pey-lih Littler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 13:39.54
26 Raegan Lunsford Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton 13:41.42
27 Priscilla Calderon SC VELO/Empower Coaching 13:49.44 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Clemence
28 Mary Ellen ash Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 13:50.95
29 Michelle Scharf CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 14:28.66
30 Courtney Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 14:47.39
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3