Log In
Cedar Hill Road Race #1 • Feb 11 2012
Clear, 36 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Torraca Mad Duck
2 Zachary Carlson Frisco ISD (RBM/Matrix)
3 Alex Bumpers Catholic High
4 Daniel Gonzalez Westwood High School RRISD
5 Thomas Berg Florence High School
6 Will Hughes Fresh Race Team
7 Thomas Baert Jesuit (RBM/Matrix)
8 Connor Herrington Richardson ISD (King Racing Gro
9 Garrett Hobbs Hobbs
10 Nathanial Williams Bishop Lynch
11 Brad Ketterer Bishop Lynch
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Crosby Elbowz
2 Richard Wharton Mirage
3 Steven Weber McKinney Velo
4 Tom Brandish McKinney Velo
5 Clay Hobson McKinney Velo
6 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus/
7 Simon Essl ELBOWZ RACING Teammate Win: Brett Crosby
8 Brian Arnold King Racing Group
9 David Garret McKinney Velo Teammate Top 5: Steven Weber
10 Scott Geordanus La'Sport
11 Steve Sterling PACC
12 Todd Mann
13 Price Johnson King Racing Group
14 Tom Scott Mirage Teammate Top 5: Richard Wharton
15 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
16 Peter Stricker Park Place Dealerships/Sun & Sk
17 ? ?
18 Greg Mead Rockwall Cycling
19 Brad Price McKinney Velo Teammate Top 5: Steven Weber
20 Kelly Feilke Lone Star Racin
21 Scott English Rockwall Cycling
22 Rich Dotson Fiat of McKinney/Bicycles Plus/
23 Gerardo Chaparro Fiat of Mckinney/Bicycles Plus/
24 David Mcgaffin Rockwall
25 ? Michael Broken Films Racing
26 Gary Dutschmann Mirage Teammate Top 5: Richard Wharton
27 Joe Gonzalez
28 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Shirer Mirage
2 Jeffery Scherer Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Brent Napier Fiat of McKinney/Bicycles Plus/
4 Brian Smith La'Sport
5 Pete Lantz Tulsa Tough
6 ? ?
7 ? ?
8 Bob Schmalholz Treasure Coast Racing
9 Tony Bouso Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roberts Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Dave Parks Mirage
3 Joe French Team LaS'port
4 Rusty Bowers RBM/Matrix
5 Jim Dolan Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
6 John Scripture Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camillo Borondy Velossimo
2 Jonathan Lang Team LaS'port
3 Stanton Kruse FCS/Metro VW
4 Michael Slaughter Rockwall Cycling
5 Keith Jordan Tyson Racing
6 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
7 Ryan Culp Velossimo Racing
8 Hans Wright Tuneros Racing
9 Brian Odonnell Shama Cycles
10 Michael Wert FCS Cycling/Mr Restore
11 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
12 Geoff Roper Team Party Time
13 Eric Warden TBI/DRT
14 Unknown Rider
15 Joshua Ballard Plano Athletic Cycling Club
16 Eric Whitworth Tuneros Racing
17 Nick Torraca Mad Duck
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jefferey May Dallas racing
2 Jordan May
3 Isaac Porterfield Christian Faith Academy (T3MS)
4 Meg Bumpers Catholic High
5 Jared Pearson Jesuit
6 Galen Wallace Bishop Lynch
7 Jimmy Merkel Jesuit Teammate Top 5: Jared Pearson
8 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Baatz Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
2 Steven Mitchell Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
3 Gilberto Velazquez nick lopez cycling
4 Chad Jarrett Knobbies and Slicks
5 Erik Bricker King Racing Group
6 Nard Moseley King Racing Group
7 Heath Lambert Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Mitchell
8 Kyle Erickson
9 Barry Brummond Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
10 Floren Nino Cowboys Racing
11 Eric Hinton Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Mitchell
12 Robert Plaskota Freethought
13 Anthony Marlar ThinkFinance Racing
14 Rick Francis Mirage Cycling
15 Justin Mcquerry Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mi
16 Chuck Lafferty Fresh Racing
17 Ken Rees Think Finance
18 Eddie Hernandez Fresh Race Team
19 Rogan Prachyl Rockwall Cycling
20 Louie Corwin Rockwall Cycling
21 Danny Hayden Fresh Race Team
22 Frank Velazquez unatached
23 Matthew Dealton Corinth Cycling
24 Enoc Ishida Cowboys Racing
25 Paul Wells Corinth Cycling Club
26 Nathan Aust Velossimo Racing
27 Greg Sampson Crest/RBM Cycling
28 Armando Nava Mirage
29 Dean Danowski Mirage
30 Roland San miguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental Teammate Win: Robert Baatz
31 Nicholas Mcright Matrix Cycling Club
32 Michael Jung Rockwall
33 Kyle Springer Think Finaince Racing
34 Gunnar Scheck Matrix
35 Jonathan Jennings Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
36 Matt Centofonti Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Mitchell
37 James Kelly Tuneros Racing
38 Derek Cooley Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental Teammate Win: Robert Baatz
39 Tyler Roberts ICCC
40 Bill Slagel
41 Johnny Cox Tuneros Racing
42 David Rhodes McKinney Velo
43 John Trotter Mckinney Velo
44 Philip Vickers McKinney Velo
45 Grant Mills McKinney Velo Club
46 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Mitchell
47 Michael Yeaver Cowboys Racing
48 Colby Webb Fayetteville Wheelmen/Tyson Rac
49 Bill Ketterer
50 Brad Herle Tuneros Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Hirsch 787 Racing
2 Tyler Jewell ELBOWZ RACING
3 Caleb Fuchs Think!Finance Cycling Team
4 Mario Arroyave Velossimo Racing
5 Mike Brown McKinney Velo
6 John Emerson McKinney Velo
7 ? Bret ELBOWZ RACING Teammate Top 5: Tyler Jewell
8 David Arteaga Velossimo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mario Arroyave
9 Phillip Snodgrass DNA Racing
10 Mat Stephens ELBOWZ RACING Teammate Top 5: Tyler Jewell
11 Travis Kropf Think!Finance Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Caleb Fuchs
12 Collin Davis PACC/Watt Posse
13 Anthony White Velossimo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mario Arroyave
14 Tommy Rushing Velossimo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mario Arroyave
15 Chris Powers Matrix/RBM
16 Chris Kutach Matrix/RBM
17 Peter Eckel S3 Racing Team
18 Josh Estes fayetteville wheelmen
19 Simon Essl ELBOWZ RACING Teammate Top 5: Tyler Jewell
20 ? ?
21 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port
22 John Mcallister Velossimo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mario Arroyave
23 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
24 Matt Gosling Team Party Time
25 Jesse Moran PACC Watt Posse
26 ? ?
27 Troy Owens GS Tenzing
28 Michael Steeves PACC
29 Nihcolas Rogers BMC/Walmart
30 ? ?
31 Jason Short
32 Ryan Dromgoole PACC/Watt Posse
33 Levi Baker
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens FCS/Rouse
2 Ginny King King Racing
3 Anna Felton Kind Human Sports
4 Kaelly Simpson FCS/ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore
5 Kayla Sterling Exergy TWENTY12
6 Christina Koeppe Matrix
7 Gina Kraft Exfuze Women's Racing
8 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port
9 Ashlea Britton University of North Texas
10 D-ann Arthur Dallas Bike Works
11 Kathy Weldon ThinkFinance
12 Jeannie Lafferty Fresh Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2