Log In
The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Time Trial • Feb 18 2012
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Kropf ThinkFinance Racing
2 Matthew Kessing Team Wooly Mammoth
3 Caleb Fuchs ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Travis Kropf
4 Cailean Carlberg Bicycles of Tulsa
5 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
6 Alexander Gibson ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Travis Kropf
7 Tommy Rushing Velossimo Racing
8 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
9 Adam Gaubert Team Wooly Mammoth Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kessing
10 Robert Biard 787 Racing
11 Bryan Reid Colavita Racing
12 Shawn Hodges PACC
13 Imari Miller Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
14 Kyle Anderson PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
15 Evan Bybee DNA Racing
16 Nathaniel Beams PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
17 Robert Smallman Pro- Form Bike Shop
18 Kyle Parrott Matrix/RBM
19 Hunter Stewart GS Tenzing
20 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Rob Bell
21 Michael Sheehan Jack & Adam's Racing Team
22 Justin Rempel Bicycles of Tulsa Teammate Top 5: Cailean Carlberg
23 Noah Williams Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
24 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port
25 Bob Cummings Dallas Racing
26 Jonathan Hughes Austinbikes/Revenant
27 Brady Schmiedeberg Oklahoma City Velo Club
28 Charles Parmain Bicycles of Tulsa Teammate Top 5: Cailean Carlberg
29 Matthew Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
30 Farangmeher Ghadiali PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
31 Ricky Randall Hotter'N Hell Hundred
32 Jonathan Perry Austinbikes/Revenant
33 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing Team
34 John Moore Bicycles of Tulsa Teammate Top 5: Cailean Carlberg
35 Jonathan Lang Team LaS'port
36 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
37 Ryan Fiddler Bicycles of Tulsa Teammate Top 5: Cailean Carlberg
38 Michael Lalla Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
39 Grady Hodge Team LaS'port
40 Zachary Lytle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
41 Steven Williams GS Tenzing
42 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
43 David Potter Team LaS'port
44 Erin Elliott DNA Racing
45 Michael Morgovnik Team Wooly Mammoth Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kessing
46 Isaiah Newkirk
47 John Ryan Team Bicycles Inc.
48 Jason Cook Rockwall Cycling
49 Brian Parks Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Rob Bell
50 Kyle Sigl ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Travis Kropf
51 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
52 Ben Silk Bicycles of Tulsa Teammate Top 5: Cailean Carlberg
53 Jacob White Tulsa Wheelmen
54 James Day Team Wooly Mammoth Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kessing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 45   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM
2 Colin Strickland Jack & Adam's Racing Team
3 Tanner Culbreath Scuderia Superleggera
4 Zack Lavergne PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5 Jonah Tannos Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
6 Brandon Melott Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Steve Quick Shama Cycles
8 Juan Borondy Velossimo Racing
9 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera Teammate Top 5: Tanner Culbreath
10 James Perrin Bike Barn Texas
11 Travis Furman Lincoln Industries Cycling
12 James Kennedy
13 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
14 John Ehinger Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
15 Steve Sterling Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16 John Wilmeth PROACTIVE
17 Wayne Strohman Team Undiscovered
18 Glen Watson Bike Barn Texas
19 Ed Hughey Velossimo Racing
20 Brian Odonnell Shama Cycles
21 Michael Wilder PACC
22 Lee Allen Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
23 Mathias Ihlenfeld 787 Racing
24 Michael Bohn Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
25 Nick Torraca
26 Christopher Hill Velossimo Racing
27 Frank Cusimano DNA Racing
28 Sean Brown Hotter'N Hell Hundred
29 Robert Archer Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
30 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
31 Jeffrey Reiter Team Cycle Progression
32 Ryan Culp Velossimo Racing
33 Colby Logback Team Party Time
34 Tommy Willis Oklahoma City Velo Club
35 Roger Mangham Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
36 Mathew York Crest/RBM Cycling
37 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club
38 Michael Wert FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
39 John Brown TBi - Dedicated Race Team
40 John Gardiner Velossimo Racing
41 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
42 Gonzalo Ramirez
43 Erique Williams Bicycle World of Houston
44 Cody Howell Velossimo Racing
45 Aldo Curiel Hotter'N Hell Hundred
46 Bari Mayer 787 Racing
47 John Price Tuneros Racing
48 Brent Aston Mirage
49 Richard Lamb Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
50 Ben Sewell KingRacingGroup
51 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Stepczynski ThinkFinance Racing
2 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
3 Roy Williams Rockwall Cycling
4 Zack Sutton The Bicycle Store
5 Kent Myers VooDoo Racing
6 Harry Mann ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Jack Stepczynski
7 Steven Mitchell Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
8 Jamie Stopforth Tom's Bicycles
9 Ryan Godfrey Dallas Bike Works
10 Dustin Sallee Team Undiscovered
11 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony
12 Stephen Norris ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Jack Stepczynski
13 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
14 Beau Lee DNA Racing
15 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Kent Myers
16 Adam Spears Mirage
17 Carson Lange 787 Racing
18 Stephen Ware Southwest Cycling Club Racing
19 Kyle Springer ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Jack Stepczynski
20 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered
21 Matt Wickett Tom's Bicycles
22 Charles Mills Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
23 Houston Skipper Central Carolina Cycling Club
24 Heath Lambert Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
25 Eugene Ilang
26 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling
27 Jeff Bradley Southwest Cycling Club Racing
28 Enoc Ishida Cowboys Racing
29 Kaleb Nimz Team Undiscovered
30 Ian Scott McKinney Velo Club
31 John Mckelvy PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
32 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
33 Eric Hinton Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
34 Joel Saldana Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
35 Said Assali Shama Cycles
36 Matt Centofonti Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
37 Keegan Knapp Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
38 Andrew Quick Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
39 Jon Wyrick VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Kent Myers
40 Zoran Smaic Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
41 Justin Mcquerry Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
42 Jon-howard Hanson
43 Gene Dan Shama Cycles
44 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
45 Nathaniel Goodell Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
46 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Koble Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2 Greg Hercules PACC Teammate Win: Adam Koble
3 Justin Maciekowicz Dogfish Racing Team
4 Stephan Hirsch 787 Racing
5 Mario Arroyave Velossimo Racing
6 Collin Davis Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Teammate Win: Adam Koble
7 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
8 Anthony White Velossimo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mario Arroyave
9 John Mcallister Velossimo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mario Arroyave
10 Jason Short Threshold Endurance & Wellness
11 Corey Ray PACC Teammate Win: Adam Koble
12 Phillip Snodgrass DNA Racing
13 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
14 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM
15 Todd Farrell ThinkFinance Racing
16 Joshua Carter Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1