Log In
Delray Beach Twilight Festival Amateur Races • Mar 10 2012
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Larrea Unattached
2 Alexander Gil FLYING ACE CYCLING
3 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
4 Jacob Hill Fit Lab
5 Curtis Juteram Bike America Racing Team
6 Giancarlo Bianchi FLYING ACE CYCLING
7 Hernan Ramirez Velo s Cyclery
8 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome
9 Jason Mccombs Dallas Bike Works
10 Jake Silverberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior
11 Jeremy Smith Hoovers Market
12 Garret Moore Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Curtis Juteram
13 Andrew Schluck Unattached
14 Raymond Thompson Velo's Cyclery
15 Michael Pisarri EBP Racing Team
16 Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Div.
17 Jack Tomassetti Florida State University
18 Christopher Corrigan Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
19 Timothy Killelea SCV/KRYSTAL
20 Mario Lee Velo's Cyclery
21 Kevin Eggart Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
22 Gabriel Rodriguez Sun Cycling Team
23 Roslan Rivera Team Performance Fitness-Delra
24 Ashton Hulscher Unattached
25 Alfred Baurley Team Cocos
26 Yariel Bermudez Team Performance Fitness-Delra
27 Sean Baker ZMOTION Racing Team
28 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School
29 Scott Cugno 1 Pro Cycling
30 Casey Braga ZMOTION Racing Team
31 Kevin Erndl Naples Cyclery
32 Ruben Delcristo Blue Star-Boom Development
33 James Knippel Cocos TeamCocos
34 Sean O'neill Last Rights
35 Marc Howe ZMOTION Racing Team
36 Jorge Rodriguez Team Performance Fitness-Delra
37 Henry Willis Fit Lab Teammate Top 5: Jacob Hill
38 Jordan Hoover Hoovers Market
39 Oscar Camacho ZMOTION Racing Team
40 Xavier Carville Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen
41 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation
42 Frank Frederick Veloce Speedwear Div.
43 Willie Payton Unattached
44 Nate Adler Bill Bone Racing Team
45 Mauricio Valenzuela Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
46 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
47 Sergio Atocha CHAMPION SYSTEM
DNF Michael Egan PA Masters RC
DNF Michael Boyco Unattached
DNF Roberto Chamizo University Bicycle Center
DNF Mark Lim ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Guillermo Guzman Corsa
DNF Wallie Martinez Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Andres Alayon Sun Cycling Team
DNF Isniel Hernandez Performance Fitness-Deiray Cen
Finishers: Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 33   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abdel Salas Team Performance Fitness-Delra
2 Fred Amaya Unattached
3 Almo Cattani EBP Racing Team
4 Edwin Ortiz Rossetti
5 Jose Casas Velo s Cyclery
6 Yamil Llorens Team Performance Fitness-Delra Teammate Win: Abdel Salas
7 Nicolas Patton Compass
8 Maurice Tobon ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Roberto Padron Unattached
10 Howard Tyndle Artemis
11 Dennis Phipps Cool Beans Racing
12 David Kramer 352 P/B Bikes Mor
13 Jason Simnowitz EBP Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Almo Cattani
14 Ryan Williams Rwmultisport
15 Mike Montgomery Cyclewerks
16 James Harter Unattached
17 Jim Campbell Unattached
18 James Maffucci Unattached
19 Andrew Axmacher Hoovers Market
20 Alan Korhonen Gearlink Racing
21 Mark Stephenson EBP Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Almo Cattani
22 Raul Rodriguez Performance Fitness-Deiray Cen
23 James Adcock Cool Beans Racing
24 Mateo Sanchez Velo's N2N Development
25 Christopher Maly Velo's Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Jose Casas
26 Jairo Alexander gutierrez Velo s Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Jose Casas
27 Antonio Pola Velo s Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Jose Casas
28 Allan Kozich Treasure Coast
29 Steve Rolles Team JKR
30 Paulo Silva Breed Cycling
DNF Alexsandro Bianchi Unattached
DNF Casey Stallard King College
DNF Michael Dwyer Cool Beans Racing
DNF Brian Fiete Cycle U
DNF Chuck Ford Saint Pete Bicycle And
DNF Carl Gardner Unattached
DNF Sandor A. jr. delgado Team Cocos
DNF Rafael Delsoldominguez Rossetti Teammate Top 5: Edwin Ortiz
DNF Jason Diaz F.I.U.
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisandro Cristia Galiz Cycling Team
2 Jerry Cabrera EBP Racing Team
3 Joseph Fletcher Unattached
4 Miki Paulauskas Velo's N2N Development
5 Sean Kenney Unattached
6 Kristian Barrios EBP Racing Team
7 Eric Kirby Iron Moose Fitness
8 Tom Redpath Unattached
9 Mark Chandler Dog House
10 Matt Pourbaix Unattached
11 Enrico Cruz Velo's N2N Development Teammate Top 5: Miki Paulauskas
12 David Ohearn Naval Postgraduate School
13 Rick Slifkin Dog House
14 Louis Arias Team JKR
15 Zachary Abulencia Abulencia's
16 Larry Bolano Unattached
17 David Wubbenhorst Velo's Cyclery
18 Ivan Rodriguez FIU CYCLING TEAM
19 David Abusiewiez Velo's N2N Development Teammate Top 5: Miki Paulauskas
20 Sandor Delgado Team Cocos
21 Abe Cryar MOAB BICYCLES
22 John Dillon Unattached
23 John Orellana Velo's N2N
24 Jacove Lopez Sacklunch/Bike America/Twin
25 Bryan Mobley Unattached
DNF Carlos Pagan JMR
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sansbury IRO
2 Leandro Contreras GS Palm Beach Garneau
3 Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
4 Rudy Robaina Real Deal
5 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team
6 Pedro Leon alm Beach
7 Shannon Malmquist Florida Velodrome Association
8 Miguel Luis Team Performance Fitness-Delra Teammate Top 5: Christopher Wright
9 Julio Rojas GS Palm Beach
10 Oscar Flores GS Palm Beach
11 Kevin Erndl Naples Cyclery
12 Allison Anjos Thebestbikeshop.Com
13 Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Prioli
14 Jean Charles pinsonnault Archivald EIC
15 Esteban Arniella Hollywood Big Wheelers
16 Adam Baskin ZMOTION Racing Team
17 Michael Egan PA Masters RC
18 Richard Diaz ZMOTION Racing Team
19 Gregg Blow ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF John Forgatch Infinity Bike Shop
DNF Stephen Gilligan ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Steven Mlujeak ZMOTION Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Schofield ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Luca Salvadeo Monteclarense A.S.D.
3 Andy Mapple Florida Velo
4 Donald Spath Breakaway Cycling LLC
5 Nelson Trujillo G M Bikes
6 Tony Alvarez GS Palm Beach
7 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach
8 Sean Coleman ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ken Schofield
9 Arnaldo Salazar Unattached
10 Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ken Schofield
11 Israel Vera GS Palm Beach
12 Rick Delgado ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Ken Schofield
13 Milton Behrens GS Palm Beach
14 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo Teammate Top 5: Andy Mapple
15 Ransford Robinson Bike America Racing Team
16 Mark Stein Florida Velo Teammate Top 5: Andy Mapple
17 Stephen Tannenbaum Unattached
18 Eduardo Pichardo PC CAR TRADE
19 Chuck Ford Saint Pete Bicycle And
20 Alex Yarnall GS Palm Beach
21 Timothy Bascombe Unattached
22 Gregory Price Pacific Velo
23 Carlos Goncalves Team London
DNF Carlos Cruz Miami Masters
DNF Curtis Juteram Bike America Racing Team
DNF Marco Beltran PC CAR TRADE
DNF Mark Hewitt Stradalli
DNF Conrad Gomez EBP Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Sanders Treasure Coast
2 Wallie Martinez Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Shaun Redman GS Palm Beach Garneau
4 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach Garneau
5 Jeff Fleming GS Palm Beach
6 John Stone Treasure Coast Racing
7 Andy Mapple Florida Velo
8 Charles Rosenthal Bike America Racing Team
9 Scott Wood Cool Beans Racing
10 Michael Rhoades Ride N Roll
11 Pete Loftis Unattached
12 John Tanner Florida Velo
13 Jonathan Creavalle ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
15 Robin Samuel Team Trek
16 Rolando Hurtado Miami Masters
17 Michael Odom University Bicycle Center
18 Bruce Keno ZMOTION Racing Team
19 Joe Narciso Team London
20 Daniel Pantel Treasure Coast Racing
21 Alexsandro Bianchi Unattached
22 Roger Phanord Bike America Racing Team
23 Kevin Braley Treasure Coast Racing
24 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Associa
25 David Kroupa Z Motion
26 Richard Marcus Unattached
27 Ari Hirschman Unattached
28 Erwing Regalado Miami Masters
29 Paul Perry Bike America Racing Team
30 William Tittle ZMOTION Racing Team
31 Jirn Redgate Unattached
32 Bryan Crement Miami Masters
33 Peter Dwyer Garneau Florida
DNF Lionel Bonnaire Unattached
DNF John Butler Treasure Coast Racing
DNF Peter Smith EBP Racing Team
DNF Mark Stein Florida Velo
DNF Robin Samuel Team Trek
DNF Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team
DNF Michael Rowe GS Palm Beach Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fleming
DNF Edwin Webb Cool Beans Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Blake Colavita Racing Inc
2 Jeanine Seeger Dog House
3 Kristy Neuenschwander Saint Pete Bicycle And
4 Alexandra Danforth Unattached
5 Holly Beard Unattached
6 Romina Mok Rosebandits
7 Ileana Pola Velo s Cyclery
8 Emily Hirschman The Fit Lab
9 Cathy Kamhi Florida Velo
10 Chelsea Factor Unattached
11 Allie Wetzel PowerBar Team Elite
DNF Ann Weigel Orlando Road Club Inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7