Log In
Delray Beach Twilight Festival Amateur Races • Mar 11 2012
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome
2 Andres Alayon Sun Cycling Team
3 Roslan Rivera Performance
4 Timothy Killelea SCV/KRYSTAL
5 Luca Salvadeo Monteclarense A.S.D.
6 Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Div.
7 Shannon Malmquist Florida Velodrome Association
8 Mario Lee Velo's Cyclery
9 Roberto Chamizo University Bicycle Center
10 Kevin Eggart Cool Beans Racing
11 Scott Wood Cool Beans Racing
12 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome Development
13 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome Teammate Win: Frankie Gonzalez
14 Xavier Carville Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen
DNF Sean Baker ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Oscar Camacho ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Jordan Hoover Hoovers Market
DNF Mark Lim ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Jeremy Smith Hoovers Market
DNF Hernan Ramirez Velo s Cyclery
DNF Cecilio Farinas Cycle Science
DNF Gabriel Rodriguez Sun Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andres Alayon
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernardo Nardo Galiz Cycling Team
2 Jose Casas Velo s Cyclery
3 Abdel Salas Team Performance Fitness-Delra
4 Fred Amaya Unattached
5 Yamil Llorens Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6 Brian Fiete Cycle U
7 Nicolas Patton Compass
8 Ryan Williams Rwmultisport
9 Edwin Ortiz Rossetti
10 James Harter Unattached
11 Carlos Castellsnos Unattached
12 Jim Campbell Unattached
13 Adrian Mena Rossetti
14 James Maffucci Unattached
15 Casey Stallard King College
16 Brandon Lofton ZMOTION Racing Team
17 Howard Tyndle Artemis
18 Edward Lee Velo's Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Jose Casas
19 Alan Korhonen Gearlink Racing
20 Jose Maldonado JMR
21 Antonio Pola Velo s Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Jose Casas
22 Jairo Alexander gutierrez Velo s Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Jose Casas
23 Mike Montgomery Cyclewerks
24 James Adcock Cool Beans Racing
DNF Andrew Axmacher Hoovers Market
DNF Michael Dwyer Cool Beans Racing
DNF Chuck Ford Saint Pete Bicycle And
DNF Jaime Gomez JMR
DNF Louis Obregon Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisandro Cristia Galiz Cycling Team
2 Joseph Fletcher Unattached
3 Tom Redpath Unattached
4 David Ohearn Naval Postgraduate School
5 Dayron Ramirez Unattached
6 Zachary Abulencia Abulencia's
7 Ivan Rodriguez FIU CYCLING TEAM
8 Carlos Pagan JMR
9 Larry Bolano Unattached
10 William Loheide Unattached
11 John Dillon Unattached
12 Alex Verano JMR
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Mlujeak ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Curtis Long ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Steven Mlujeak
3 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team
4 Esteban Arniella Hollywood Big Wheelers
5 Richard Diaz ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Steven Mlujeak
6 Jean Charles pinsonnault Archivald EIC
7 Willie Payton Unattached
8 Adam Baskin ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Steven Mlujeak
9 Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Prioli
10 Carlos Goncalves Team London
11 Cliff Kugler Hammer Head Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Mlujeak ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Wills Powell Bike America Racing Team
3 Ransford Robinson Bike America Racing Team
4 Luca Salvadeo Monteclarense A.S.D.
5 Roman Joa Velo Masters Of Miami
6 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach
7 Pedro Leon GS Palm Beach Garneau
8 Ken Schofield ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Steven Mlujeak
9 Sean Coleman ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Steven Mlujeak
10 Andy Mapple Florida Velo
11 Nelson Trujillo G M Bikes
12 Kevin Eggart Cool Beans Racing
13 Stephen Tannenbaum Unattached
14 Jorge Cortes Cool Beans Racing
15 Mark Stein Florida Velo
16 Raife Snover EION Racing Team
17 Carlos Goncalves Team London
18 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Roman Joa
19 Israel Vera GS Palm Beach
20 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Roman Joa
21 Eduardo Pichardo PC CAR TRADE
22 Curtis Juteram Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Wills Powell
23 Chuck Ford Saint Pete Bicycle And
24 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
25 Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Steven Mlujeak
26 Joe Narciso Team London
27 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach
28 Jose Hernandez Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Roman Joa
DNF Roger Phanord Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Wills Powell
DNF Chris Hoch ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Steven Mlujeak
DNF Carlos Cruz Miami Masters
DNF Marco Beltran PC CAR TRADE
DNF Andrew Ghahramani Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Wills Powell
DNF Alex Yarnall GS Palm Beach
DNF Grant Bruggemann Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Wills Powell
DNF Tony Alvarez GS Palm Beach
DNF Milton Behrens GS Palm Beach
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wallie Martinez Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Peter Aldridge Performance Fitness-Detray Cen
3 Jeff Fleming GS Palm Beach
4 John Stone Treasure Coast Racing
5 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6 Michael Rhoades Ride N Roll
7 Jonathan Creavalle ZMOTION Racing Team
8 Erwing Regalado Miami Masters
9 George Orel FLYING ACE CYCLING
10 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami
11 John Tanner Florida Velo
12 Howard Tyndle Artemis
13 Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team
14 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami
15 William Tittle ZMOTION Racing Team
16 Bryan Crement Miami Masters
17 Daniel Stauber Velo Masters Of Miami
18 Rolando Hurtado Miami Masters
19 Paul Perry Bike America Racing Team
20 Charles Rosenthal Bike America Racing Team
21 Bruce Keno ZMOTION Racing Team
22 Michael Odom University Bicycle Center
23 John Dillon Unattached
DNF Michael Rowe GS Palm Beach Teammate Top 5: Jeff Fleming
DNF David Kroupa ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Grant Bruggemann Bike America Racing Team
DNF Roger Phanord Bike America Racing Team
DNF Shaun Redman GS Palm Beach Garneau
DNF Steven Griffith ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Don Ernst ZMOTION Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexey Shmidt Team Type 1
2 David Cueli Team Cocos
3 Emile Abraham Rossetti
4 Yosmani Pol rodriguez dope Team Cocos
5 Frank Travieso Team Cocos
6 Colin Jaskiewicz CHAMPION SYSTEM
7 Luis Zayas EBP Racing Team
8 Benjamin Renkema Athletic
9 Jacob Hill Fit Lab
10 David Guttenplan United Healthcare At Georgia
11 Ivan Dominguez Franco Bicycle
12 Evan Thomas Unattached
13 Grant Potter ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Oscar Henao FLYING ACE CYCLING
15 Raul Bello FLYING ACE CYCLING
16 Justin Lowe Athletic Benefiting Globalbike
17 Andrea Ciacchini Team Type 1 Teammate Win: Alexey Shmidt
18 Justin Morris Team Type 1 Teammate Win: Alexey Shmidt
19 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
20 Zachary Nave Team Metro Repographics
21 Gavriel Epstein CHAMPION SYSTEM
22 Jake Silverberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior
23 Allison Anjos Thebestbikeshop.Com
24 Benjamin Bryant Rossetti Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
25 Ortelio Marin Team Cocos Teammate Top 5: David Cueli
26 E. Julian cabra Team Metro Repographics
27 Jean-francois Racine Garneau/Quebecor
28 Garret Moore Bike America Racing Team
29 Jonathan Atwell United Healthcare
30 Michael Sherer Optum Pro Cycling
31 Alfred Baurley Team Cocos Teammate Top 5: David Cueli
32 Yip Tsang FLYING ACE CYCLING
33 Augustin Font Rossetti Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
34 Ricardo Giraldo Rossetti Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
35 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare
36 Oscar Clark United Healthcare
DNF Karel Sumbal Gearlink Racing
DNF Leni Trudel Garneau/Quebecor
DNF Lance Ohlsson Cycle Progression
DNF Bruno Langlois Garneau/Quebecor
DNF Ryan Cross Team Priorirty Health
DNF Colton Barrett Optum Pro Cycling
DNF Leonardo Martinez Team Cocos Teammate Top 5: David Cueli
DNF David Novak Lindsay Wilson College
DNF Sean Coleman ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Stephen Gilligan ION Racing Tearn
DNF Julio Cruz GS Palm Beach
DNF James Nipple Team Cocos Teammate Top 5: David Cueli
DNF Jose Frank rodriguez Team Cocos Teammate Top 5: David Cueli
DNF Gerardo Rodriguez Team Cocos Teammate Top 5: David Cueli
DNF Maikel Matos Cocos Team Coco s
DNF Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Henry Willis Fit Lab
DNF Curtis Juteram Bike America Racing Team
DNF Leynier Alonso Cocos Team Coco s
DNF Alfred Sabato Team Cocos Teammate Top 5: David Cueli
DNF Garrett White Firefighter's UCI
DNF Evan Wynn Industry Nine Cycling
DNF Lucas Wardein Florida Velo
DNF Ken Vida Florida Velo
DNF Joshua Thornton GG Events
DNF Buddy Spafford Florida Velo
DNF Neal Shepherd Florida Velo
DNF Marc Howe ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Rainiel Sanchez Sun Cycling Team
DNF Victor Herrera ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic-RGF
DNF Darren Dowling Florida Velo
DNF Michael Dalterio Unattached
DNF Paolo Cravanzola Team Type 1 Teammate Win: Alexey Shmidt
DNF Jos Chalmers ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Derek Bennett Florida Velo
DNF Scott Cugno 1 Pro Cycling
DNF Charly Vives Garneau/Quebecor
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 24   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Kamhi Florida Velo
2 Emily Hirschman The Fit Lab
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Morse hill ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Courtney Lowe Optum Pro Cycling
3 Laura Parsons Rosebandits
4 Peggy Legrand US MILITARY CYCLING
5 Valeria Galeano Primal Rose Bandits
6 Annie Ewart Optum Pro Cycling
7 Kristy Neuenschwander Saint Pete Bicycle And
8 Emma Grant Optum Pro Cicling
9 Kate Ross Pepper Palace P/B
10 Kristen Lasasso Rosebandits Teammate Top 5: Laura Parsons
11 Kristin Sanders Optum Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Courtney Lowe
12 Crystal Little Rosebandits Teammate Top 5: Laura Parsons
13 Corinne Schmid Alligator Cycling Club
14 Yesica Mendoza Unattached
15 Hannah Hayduk Team Alliance Enviromental
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3