Log In
Spring Fling Crit Series #3 • Mar 10 2012
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Nelson GP VeloTek
2 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Henry Nelson
3 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Chase Buzhardt GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Henry Nelson
5 Harriette Perkins Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Tyler Alexander GP VeloTek
3 Dan Turner Big D Cycling
4 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
5 John Taton Big D Cycling
6 Michael Allison GP VeloTek
7 Lee Wafford Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Turner
8 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Tyler Alexander
9 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Turner
10 Austin Lear Colavita/ Parisi
11 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
12 Dave Chapman Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Turner
13 Wesley Landis KU Cycling
14 Dean Feuerborn Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
15 Gregory Ruark In-A-Tub
16 Kendall Wiebe KSU Cycling
17 Chris Ralston GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Tyler Alexander
18 Tyler Staples Unattached
19 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Tyler Alexander
20 Ron Stratton Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
21 Joel Challacombe Unattached
22 Colby Webb Athlete Forard
23 James Lee Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
24 Kato Waage Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
25 Jeremiah Still Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
26 Erik Anderson Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
27 Richard Arnold Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
28 Paul Eaton Unattached
29 Blake Lansford Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
30 Kevin Fitzgerald Epic Cycling Team
31 Christopher Rowe Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
32 David Whitney Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Turner
33 John Doolan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
34 Peter Williams Red Dog Dog Days
35 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
36 Todd Rogers Unattached
37 William Hammac Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
38 Marc Welde Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Lee Spencer wallace
39 Hart Sanders KU Cycling
DNF Ron Wade Spec's
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Allison GP VeloTek
2 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing
3 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
4 Connor Brown Bike America Racing
5 Michael Saif Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Ryan Kelley GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Michael Allison
7 Zach Dubas GP VeloTek/Bad Goat Racing
8 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
10 Kevin Fitzgerald Epic Cycling Team
11 Ron Marney Big D Cycling
12 Jeff Baker sho-Air
13 Kenneth Englert Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
15 Lee Wafford Big D Cycling
16 Hart Sanders KU Cycling
17 Kendall Wiebe KSU Cycling
18 Marc Welde Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
19 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
20 John Taton Big D Cycling
21 Dan Turner Big D Cycling
22 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
23 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
24 Brian Andrews GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Michael Allison
25 Kristopher Howell Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
26 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
27 Chris Ralston GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Michael Allison
28 Charles Bartel Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
29 Reimund Manneck tall grass
30 Erik Anderson Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
31 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
32 Hector Soto Localcycling.com
33 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
34 Jason Merckling GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Michael Allison
35 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
36 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Michael Allison
37 J P brocket Ethos Racing
38 Tyler Alexander GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Michael Allison
39 Jason Schupp Cycle City Racing
40 Arthur Mathisen Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
41 Gregory Ruark In-A-Tub
42 David Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Michael Allison
43 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Matthew Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Michael Allison
DNF Paul Eaton Unattached
DNF Austin Lear Colavita/ Parisi
DNF Nathan Shay Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF Randy Tracy Shores Sports
DNF Matt Cunningham Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Saif
DNF Nathan Stover Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
2 Jarred Young Simmons
3 Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
4 Kenneth Pike Central Plains Cycling
5 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Brett Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Brian Snyder tall grass
8 Jaime Galvan GP VeloTek
9 Austin Elser Unattached
10 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing Teammate Win: Joe Fox
11 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com
12 Michael Rost GP VeloTek
13 Armando Sanchez GP VeloTek
14 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
15 Reimund Manneck tall grass
16 K.c. Borden SKC Racing
17 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
18 Connor Brown Bike America Racing
19 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
20 Kurt Muehlebach GP VeloTek
21 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
22 Craig Sparks GP VeloTek
23 Blake Romine Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
24 Nathan Shay Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Anthony jr
25 Hector Soto Localcycling.com
26 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Ted Smith In-A-Tub
DNF Jud Milham Cycle City Racing Teammate Win: Joe Fox
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Funk GP VeloTek
2 Eliot Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Jack Funk
3 Connor Brown Bike America Racing
4 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Jack Funk
5 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Jack Funk
6 Austin Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Jack Funk
7 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Jack Funk
8 Kendle Mebane sho-Air
9 Victoria Brocket KCOI U-20
10 Cutean Curry sho-Air
11 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Jack Funk
12 Daniel Funk GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Jack Funk
13 Jakob Farrar Unattached
14 Christina Funk GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Jack Funk
15 William Burrus GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Jack Funk
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mason SKC Racing
2 Michael J. smith Unattached
3 Arthur Mathisen Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Jaime Galvan GP VeloTek
5 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
6 K.c. Borden SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
7 Myron Michael GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jaime Galvan
8 Michael Saif Bicycle Shack Racing
9 J P brocket Ethos Racing
10 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
11 Hector Soto Localcycling.com
12 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
13 Samuel Perkins GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jaime Galvan
14 Nathan Stover Slimenundgrossen
15 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
16 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
17 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
18 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
19 Jason Schupp Cycle City Racing
20 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
21 Merle Edington Unattached
22 Eric Pacheco GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jaime Galvan
23 Jud Milham Cycle City Racing
24 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jaime Galvan
25 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
26 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Gary Calton GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jaime Galvan
DNF David Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jaime Galvan
DNF Schon Ojeda GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jaime Galvan
DNF Todd Rogers Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Parthemore Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
3 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
4 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek
5 Danielle Lansford Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Mason Hansen KCOI Boulevard
7 Mary Still Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Ann Parthemore
8 Laura Dellutri GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
9 Susan Ruettimann Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lynn Wilson
10 Patrisha Schneider Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Ann Parthemore
11 Sarah Anderson KU Cycling
12 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
13 Cind Brock Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lynn Wilson
14 Jenny Noll Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lynn Wilson
15 Jennifer Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Ann Parthemore
16 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Ann Parthemore
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing
2 Erica Haas Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Shari Krepps Bike America Racing Teammate Win: Kelly Skinner
4 Carol Flinchbaugh Free State Racing
5 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
6 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
7 Ann Parthemore Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Erica Haas
8 Caitlin Rolfs Team Type 1
9 Laura Dellutri GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
10 Ann Michael GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
11 Mary Still Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Erica Haas
12 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
13 Sarah Anderson KU Cycling
14 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8