Log In
Carolinas Pain Institute Weekend - Crit • Mar 4 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Aber u-neak DESIGNS
2 Kimberly Eagens PainPathways Cycling Team
3 Alexander Timkovich Modry/Evergreen Partners
4 Lauren Komanski PainPathways Cycling Team
5 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
6 Haggith Montoya PainPathways Cycling Team
7 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
8 Carolynn Berry PainPathways Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Eagens
9 Jenrette Springs VeloShine Cycling Team
10 Jeannie Gibson Grand Strand Bicycle
11 Jamie Lytton VeloShine Cycling Team
12 Mary Mcarthur PainPathways Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Eagens
13 Alan Starnes VeloShine Cycling Team
14 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
15 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
16 Robin Nance PainPathways Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Eagens
17 Seth Ray Berger Hardware Bikes
18 Robert Land Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
19 Alexander Galeano Storm Racing Team
20 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy – Skeleton Crew Moun
21 Joe Hutchins CTSC Racing
22 Mike Breitenbach u-neak DESIGNS Teammate Win: Jacob Aber
23 John Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University
24 Steven Hill Triangle Velo
25 Adam Zeldin Johns Hopkins University
26 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Alexander Timkovich
27 Sterling Swaim Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
28 Gregory Grosicki Wake Forest University
29 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
30 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
31 David Strickland VeloShine Cycling Team
32 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
33 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
34 Jacob Smith Unattached
35 Danny Mathis Hincapie Cycling
36 Tyler Gorney Flying Rhino Cycling Club
37 Will Stoughton Berger Hardware Bikes
38 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University
39 Jesse Walters Hearts Racing Club
40 Peggy Legrand US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
41 Richard Frye University of North Carolina-Chapel
42 Tim Woolford Grand Strand Bicycle
43 K. Shea abernethy CTSC Racing
44 Aaron Atwater Grand Strand Bicycle
45 Ian Broadhead WAS Labs Cycling
46 Brian Kalsbeek Berger Hardware Bikes
47 Alex Mcdonald Triangle Velo
48 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
49 Nina Laughlin PainPathways Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Eagens
50 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
51 Levi Nelson Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Alexander Timkovich
52 Aaron Kellogg Berger Hardware Bikes
53 Jason Chapple Benissimo
54 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Nelson Modry/Evergreen Partners
2 Kurt Hahn Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
3 Oliver Donkervoet Boca Hawaii
4 Alan Starnes VeloShine Cycling Team
5 Richard Frye University of North Carolina-Chapel
6 Jared Porter VeloShine Cycling Team
7 Aaron Kellogg Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy – Skeleton Crew Moun
9 Jacob Smith Unattached
10 Christopher Brown Virginia Polytechnic University
11 Brian Kalsbeek Berger Hardware Bikes
12 K. Shea abernethy CTSC Racing
13 Lee Woodall Caraway Velo Club
14 Trent Blackburn Port City Velo
15 David Strickland VeloShine Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alan Starnes
16 Ryan Collins ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
17 Johnny Collins Unattached
18 Mike Schulman Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
19 Hansen Su Unattached
20 Mitchell Hopkins Unattached
21 Austin Black
22 George English Burlington Velo Club Inc.
23 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
24 Aaron Atwater Grand Strand Bicycle
25 Andrei Pugachev Unattached
26 Graham Hawkes University of North Carolina-Chapel Teammate Top 5: Richard Frye
27 Gardner Burg
28 Mike Alexander
29 Brandon Weaver Campbell University
30 Brandon Davis Unattached
31 Billy Raynor Unattached
32 Charkie Huegel
33 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Unattached
34 William Anderson Unattached
35 Aaron Nix Unattached
36 Michael Roberts Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kurt Hahn
37 Mark Bidstrup
38 Stephen Wilson Unattached
39 Devin Reavis Hearts Racing Club
40 Chris Jessup
41 Michael Hufham Revolting Cogs
42 Kirk Robinson Velosports Racing
43 Jonathan Gibson Grand Strand Bicycle
44 Donald Smith iii Unattached
45 Christopher Conser Unattached
46 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
47 Tim Woolford Grand Strand Bicycle
48 Dale Gilreath Skinny Wheels Bike Shop
49 Jose Sanchezrojas
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
2 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis
3 Bergen Watterson Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
4 Nicholas Inabinet Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
5 Peggy Legrand US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
6 Neil Bezdek SmartStop-MOB p/b Ridley
7 Kimberly Eagens PainPathways Cycling Team
8 Christopher Monteleone Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
9 Nina Laughlin PainPathways Cycling Team
10 Ryan Jenkins Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr
11 Lauren Komanski PainPathways Cycling Team
12 Nathaniel Ward Embrocation Cycling Journal
13 Lauren Rigby VeloShine Cycling Team Teammate Win: Sara Tussey
14 Josh Tucker Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Marianne Holt PainPathways Cycling Team
16 Patrick Weddell Appalachian State University
17 Hannah Miller PainPathways Cycling Team
18 Alex Ryan Appalachian State University
19 Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis/ SmartStop
20 Alexander Timkovich Modry/Evergreen Partners
21 Justin Crawford VeloShine Cycling Team Teammate Win: Sara Tussey
22 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling
23 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
24 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
25 Clayton Omer Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross
26 Scotland Leman VeloShine Cycling Team Teammate Win: Sara Tussey
27 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com
28 Brandon Lovick
29 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
30 John Cox Mock Orange Racing
31 David Leduc dope Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R
32 Alex Mcdonald Triangle Velo
33 Jerome Townsend Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
34 Patrick Raines Team Mountain Khakis Teammate Top 5: Adam Myerson
35 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Bikes
36 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
37 Seth Ray Berger Hardware Bikes
38 Andre Vandenberg Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Inabinet
39 Andrew Shetler Bitter Dose Cycling
40 Jonathan Hamblen Smart Stop/Mock Orange p/b Ridley
41 Clay Murfet Salamander Racing
42 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
43 Travis Livermon Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
44 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
45 Jacqueline Blair VeloShine Cycling Team Teammate Win: Sara Tussey
46 James Bennett Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop Teammate Top 5: Adam Myerson
47 Marianne Holt PainPathways Cycling Team
48 David Flynn VeloShine Cycling Team Teammate Win: Sara Tussey
49 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
50 Michael Galloway Clemmons Bicycle Racing
51 Baird Sills Appalachian State University
52 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team Fueled by Teammate Top 5: Peggy Legrand
53 Alexander Galeano Storm Racing Team
54 James Hickey Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
55 Hannah Miller PainPathways Cycling Team
56 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1