Log In
Conquer the Canal Time Trial • Apr 10 2021 • Chesapeake, Virginia
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Salgado gonzalez 34:46.8
2 Adrien Guyon 41:40.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Bouden 30:00.9
2 Alban Guyon 42:09.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Holm 51:01.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant 25:20.1
2 Dan Netzer 26:17.3
3 Elgin Llanes 28:18.3
4 Michael Robbins 29:09.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pushkin Crocker 27:07.6
2 Darren David 28:25.4
3 Adam Heil 28:41.2
4 Brian Anderson 28:53.3
5 Oliver Dimalanta 29:02.0
6 Kyle Watson 29:39.4
7 Travis Pyle 29:49.5
8 Luke Sullivan 30:29.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Erb THR Cycling 27:45.3
2 Jonathan Gainey 29:17.0
3 John Lomogda 29:34.2
4 Chandler Moore 30:37.8
5 Dan Prochazka 31:33.7
6 Michael Belew 32:09.9
7 Chris Moran 32:41.9
8 Mark Lovejoy 33:26.8
9 Van Crain 34:29.7
10 Kevin Riley 35:00.3
11 Chris Reynolds 36:10.8
12 Scott Corwin 39:30.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Eldreth 29:04.0
2 Jay Silvey 30:51.3
3 Karl Schmitz 30:52.7
4 Elijah Buchanan 32:49.1
5 Bobby Milam 38:45.5
6 Richard Lindfors 46:59.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Weatherall 25:57.4
2 John Gray 28:52.4
3 David Turpin 29:17.6
4 Jeremiah Still 30:15.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Fryar 26:55.8
2 Todd Roberts 29:43.3
3 Joshua Goyet 30:34.6
4 John Galler 33:43.3
5 Richard Alsop 40:39.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Robins 27:04.5
2 Jeff Craddock 28:13.8
3 Steve Owens 28:15.0
4 Mark North 29:11.7
5 Mark Branson 29:50.3
6 Gerald Wojcik 30:25.7
7 Mustafa Cayci 31:38.3
8 Tuck Masker 32:18.2
9 John Norris 34:39.8
10 Nicholas Riley 36:06.0
11 Paul Lucha 38:23.5
12 Ching-wei Meng 51:38.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Holt 29:53.1
2 Andreas Felschow 31:40.8
3 Gary Searcy 35:31.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brook Ballard 28:19.3
2 Nao Yamashita 29:23.7
3 Chad Muller 29:25.2
4 Matt Loftus 29:32.2
5 Steven Hendricks 30:20.2
6 Jose Ott 30:21.3
7 Chad Vincelette 30:26.0
8 Andrew Novario 31:43.0
9 Daniel Patterson 31:59.1
10 Patrick Diamond 32:13.2
11 Nathaniel Winans 32:28.3
12 Bruce Klinger 32:33.6
13 Jackson Vincelette 32:53.6
14 William Foster 33:10.4
15 Brian Ezzelle 36:50.4
16 John Goree 39:17.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Harbour 58:36.6
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gisela Bell 30:36.6
2 Mary Still 31:19.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita 31:07.7
2 Alison Kennedy 32:27.1
3 Amelia Franklin 34:05.6
4 Carrie Clarkson 35:01.6
5 Layla Doman 35:36.2
6 Mary Ellen fines 36:54.6
7 Africa Battle 37:47.8
8 Renee Merchant 40:20.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina Lindfors 1:02:13.2
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Strojny 38:23.6
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Pitman 29:03.8
2 Elizabeth Foxx 31:15.4
3 Natalie Barron Fat Frogs 33:34.3
4 Lisa Armistead 35:49.2
5 Lucille O'neil 35:50.2
6 Sharon Leary 36:45.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Arnold 40:20.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Noonan 31:45.3
2 Chris Marston 33:24.7
3 Mark Carreon 33:51.5
4 Richard Cook 35:40.7
5 Mitchell Kieffer 39:05.6
6 Michael Brooks 39:27.3
7 Charles Swaim 42:03.7
8 Raina Stroman 47:11.9
9 Bill Ramsey 47:34.4
10 Marc Miller 50:55.5
11 Rebecca Rollick 57:05.6
12 Alan Sweeney 1:05:59.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Slack 33:07.5
2 Ellie Gero 35:17.9
3 Atlas Franklin 38:27.2
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Novario 23:44.1
2 Zoey Franklin 25:54.1
3 Megann Lindfors 29:24.9
4 Thomas Turpin 29:57.7
5 Miriam Turpin 32:24.5