Log In
Joy Memorial Criterium • May 31 2021 • New Hope, MN
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Rutscher 110 Cycles 54:38.9
1
2 Dalton Collins Automatic Racing 54:38.9
2
3 John Heinlein iii Project Echelon Racing 54:39.2
3
4 Patrick Welch Vol Gas Racing 54:39.2
4
5 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label Racing 54:39.2
5
6 Hayden Warner Above + Beyond Cancer Cycling Team 54:39.6
6
7 Tim Savre Project Echelon 54:40.1
7
8 Ross Weinzierl Kolektiv 54:40.3
8
9 Jack Brandvold Donkey label 54:41.1
9
Teammate Top 5: Brady Prenzlow
10 Ben Brandvold Donkey label 54:41.3
10
Teammate Top 5: Brady Prenzlow
11 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label Racing 54:41.5
11
Teammate Top 5: Brady Prenzlow
12 Jacob Beissel 110 Racing 54:42.8
12
13 Ethan Nelson Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club 54:43.0
13
14 Steve Marshall 54:43.1
14
15 Noah Middlestaedt 54:43.6
15
16 Matt Muyres 54:43.9
16
17 Daniel Casper Donkey Label Racing 54:44.7
17
Teammate Top 5: Brady Prenzlow
18 Patrick Parish Kolektiv 54:47.4
18
19 Satchell Mische richter 54:51.5
20 Dominic Falter Northstar Development 54:56.4
21 Josh Bauer Jiayoulife 54:56.5
22 Anton A smirnov Vol Gas Racing 55:01.1 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Welch
23 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing 55:09.2 Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
24 Dominic Howes 110 Racing 55:16.6
DNF Brad Kopp 110 Racing 30:56.6
DNF Park Walter Alumnus Project 07:31.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Beissel 110 Racing 43:33.2
1
2 Aaron Olson Quick Shift Racing 43:33.5
2
3 Jason Beck 110 Racing 43:33.7
3
Teammate Win: Jacob Beissel
4 Ben Brandvold Donkey label 43:33.7
4
5 Vincent Ramirez northstar 43:33.9
5
6 Nolan Church Spin Devo 43:34.0
6
7 Park Walter Alumnus Project 43:34.1
7
8 Jarad Watts 43:34.3
8
9 Satchell Mische richter 43:34.9
9
10 Brad Kopp 110 Racing 43:35.4
10
Teammate Win: Jacob Beissel
11 James Slade 43:35.5
11
12 Benjamin Kollaja 110 Racing 43:36.0
12
Teammate Win: Jacob Beissel
13 Koen Prenzlow Donkey Label 43:36.7
13
Teammate Top 5: Ben Brandvold
14 William Pass Nicollet Bike 43:37.2
14
15 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 43:38.5
15
16 John Falter Northstar Development 43:38.7
16
17 Dario Canelon SPBRC 43:39.9
17
18 Blake Nelson Synergy 43:40.5
18
19 Jacob Berg Peace Coffee Racing 43:44.3
20 Daniel Davidson 44:31.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hafner MSM 27:20.2
1
2 Aaron Olson Quick Shift Racing 27:20.3
2
3 Jarad Watts 27:20.4
3
4 James Slade 27:20.9
4
5 Taylor Adams 27:20.9
5
6 Liam Adams Northstar Devo 27:21.0
6
7 Benjamin Luna NorthStar development 27:21.1
7
8 Labinot Shabani 27:21.8
8
9 Noah Chestler 27:22.2
9
10 Dominic Barkeim Northstar Development 27:22.7
10
11 Andrew Nelson 27:22.7
11
12 Lukas Pitzl Turn Takers 27:22.9
12
13 Andrew Fredrickson Midtown Cycling 27:23.0
13
14 Ryan Sellner NorthStar Development Team 27:23.8
14
15 Kyle Rickert Donkey Label 27:23.8
15
16 Chase Grieves Midtown Cycling 27:24.0
16
17 Evan Zaremba Donkey Label Racing 27:24.1
17
18 William Pass Nicollet Bike 27:24.4
18
19 Morgan Hendricks Donkey Label Racing 27:25.0
19
20 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 27:25.0
20
21 Michael Shoemaker 27:25.5
21
22 Thomas Polzin 27:25.6
22
23 Dario Canelon SPBRC 27:25.6
23
24 Ben Tramm Birchwood/GIS 27:25.8
24
25 Brad Woodford 27:26.6
25
26 Blake Nelson Synergy 27:27.2
26
27 Michael Tate 27:27.5
27
28 Dustin Bowman 27:28.2
28
29 Aaron Call 27:29.6
29
30 Brent Henage 27:32.4
30
31 Mcewan Rodefeld SPBRC 27:37.6
32 Jacob Berg Peace Coffee Racing 27:38.9
33 Anand Khariwala North Star Development 28:42.6
Off The Back
34 Anthony Itambo 27:20.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 19  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label Racing 43:31.5
1
2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing 43:31.8
2
3 Steve Marshall 43:33.5
3
4 Ed Alpasa THC 43:34.0
4
5 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label Racing 43:34.3
5
Teammate Win: Brady Prenzlow
6 Brad Wessman Borah 43:34.7
6
7 Tim Brandvold Hollywood cycles 43:37.5
7
8 Matt Muyres 43:37.9
8
9 Michel Dalal 110 Racing 43:39.6
9
10 Charles Anderson PJW Racing 43:43.2
11 Daniel Casper Donkey Label Racing 43:48.6 Teammate Win: Brady Prenzlow
12 Benjamin Schinke DonkeyLabel 43:37.1 Teammate Win: Brady Prenzlow
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label Racing 40:52.4
1
2 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing 40:53.0
2
3 Brad Wessman Borah 40:53.2
3
4 Pablo Espinosa Squadra elite p/b Terun 40:53.2
4
5 Steve Marshall 40:53.4
5
6 Michel Dalal 110 Racing 40:53.9
6
7 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack 40:54.1
7
8 Birt Stem Modern Market p/b GR Capital Racing 40:54.1
8
9 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 40:54.3
9
10 Gregory Goblirsch Utepils Cycling 40:54.6
10
11 John Dunn Borah Factory Racing Masters (U65) 40:55.3
11
12 Toby Schifsky Omnium 40:55.5
12
13 Ed Alpasa THC 40:55.6
13
14 Stuart Benson Chillkoot 40:56.3
14
15 Tim Brandvold Hollywood cycles 40:56.9
15
16 Jay Henderson THC* 40:57.7
16
17 Matt Muyres Donkey Label Racing 41:03.9 Teammate Win: Daniel Casper
18 Leif Irgens Birchwood 41:27.6
19 Allen Bellas PJW Racing 42:49.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Racing 40:54.6
2 Eric Ware 40:55.5
3 Mark Halvorson Borah Factory Racing 41:45.7
4 William Kuster Minnesota Masters Cycling (MMC) 40:56.3
5 David Olejniczak Borah 41:10.5
6 Patrick Whelan PJW Racing 41:21.0
7 Michael Dregni NA 41:52.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Labinot Shabani 28:39.4
1
2 Brent Henage 28:39.9
2
3 Benjamin Luna NorthStar development 28:40.2
3
4 Ryan Sellner NorthStar Development Team 28:40.4
4
5 Liam Adams Northstar Devo 28:40.8
5
6 Kevin Derung 28:41.2
6
7 Andy Pezalla 28:42.3
7
8 Mcewan Rodefeld SPBRC 28:42.5
8
9 Ben Vaske 28:42.5
9
10 Michael Schumacher 28:42.8
10
11 Peter Reist 28:43.0
11
12 Dustin Bowman 28:43.1
12
13 Jason Cheng 3D Crystal Outlet 28:43.2
13
14 Kenny Truong University of Minnesota 28:44.0
14
15 Michael Tate 28:45.3
15
16 Aaron Call 28:46.1
16
17 Timothy Bontrager 28:48.0
17
18 Jacob Westman 28:51.7
19 Brandon Bruyette 28:52.0
20 Anand Khariwala North Star Development 28:52.1 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Luna
21 John Burr 28:52.3
22 Tyler Westman 28:53.0
23 Jacob Fischer Tyler Fischer Racing 28:56.4
24 Nathan Mueggenberg UMN Tri club 29:14.6
25 Patrick Dixon Midtown 29:15.7
26 Peter Wong 30:59.3
Off The Back
27 Anthony Hase 31:02.5
Off The Back
28 Marco Dregni 28:50.8
29 Ethan Davenport 29:15.7
30 Brian Dillon 29:20.2
Off The Back
31 Cyprian Czop O.M.I. 29:40.6
Off The Back
32 Austin Smith 29:48.5
Off The Back
33 Owen Skroch Peace Coffee Racing 31:01.0
Off The Back
34 Roczen Beissel NorthStar Devo 30:12.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Luna
35 Anthony Itambo 30:13.3
Off The Back
36 Declan Mcguire 31:36.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 29  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Ayala Stamina Racing Collective x Machine 49:11.9
1
2 Jennifer Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack 49:12.4
2
3 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Sports Medicine 49:12.4
3
4 Gabrielle Russell Gear west womens elite 49:12.6
4
5 Ragan Weigel Twenty24 (Devo) 49:12.8
5
6 Bonnie Donzella THC* 49:13.3
6
7 Risa Hustad TacoCat Racing 49:13.6
7
8 Eleanor Thermansen Gear West Elite 49:15.1
8
9 Lauren Weigel Twenty 24 (Devo) 49:15.3
9
Teammate Top 5: Ragan Weigel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Brown 49:12.7
1
2 Jennifer Beckman Gear West Elite Racing 49:13.0
2
3 Franziska Rinkleff Cyclocarbon 49:13.3
3
4 Stella Powell NorthStar Development 49:14.9
4
5 Rowan Malmberg Northstar Development 49:16.4
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Beckman Gear West Elite Racing 28:09.5
Off The Front
2 Clara Brown 28:09.6
Off The Front
3 Stella Powell NorthStar Development 30:57.0
Off The Back
1
4 Rowan Malmberg Northstar Development 30:57.7
Off The Back
2
5 Anna Truong 30:58.2
Off The Back
3
6 Rachel Mccloskey 30:58.2
Off The Back
4
7 Kirsten Welge St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 30:58.6
Off The Back
5
8 Mariya Mirzoyan Stamina Racing Collective x Machine 30:58.6
Off The Back
6
9 Allison Smith SPBRC 30:43.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
7
10 Glazell Toledo Stamina Racing Collective x Machine 30:10.6
Off The Front
8
11 Alex Cheatham Stamina Racing Collective 30:13.7
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8